Matej MOHORIC

Matej MOHORIC

Rider Professional (Cod: 75176)

Born in PODBLICA on 19 October 1994

Bandiera SLO
SLO
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
2019 09 August Tour de Pologne (Stage n.7)
2018 26 August Deutschland Tour
  25 August Deutschland Tour (Stage n.3)
  07 July Osterreich Rundfahrt (Stage n.1)
  15 May Giro d'Italia (Stage n.10)
  04 March G.P. Industria e Artigianato - Larciano
2017 25 August Vuelta a Espana (Stage n.7)
2016 27 October Tour of Hainan (Stage n.6)
2013 27 September World Championship Under 23 - Firenze (ITA)
2012 09 September Giro di Basilicata
  02 September Giro della Lunigiana
  22 July Casut-Cimolais
  27 May G.P. Vini del Roero La primavera dei campioni
2011 Giro del Friuli Venezia Giulia
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2020 Bahrain - Mclaren BRN
2019 Bahrain - Merida BRN
2018 Bahrain - Merida BRN
2017 UAE Abu Dhabi UAE
2016 Lampre - Merida ITA
2015 Team Cannondale - Garmin USA
2014 Cannondale ITA
2013 Sava SLO
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Janier Alexis ACEVEDO CALLE

Team Cannondale - Garmin (2015)

Valerio AGNOLI

Bahrain - Merida (2018)

Bahrain - Merida (2019)

Anasse AIT EL ABDIA

UAE Abu Dhabi (2017)

Yukiya ARASHIRO

Lampre - Merida (2016)

Bahrain - Merida (2018)

Bahrain - Merida (2019)

Bahrain - Mclaren (2020)

Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO

UAE Abu Dhabi (2017)

Ivan BASSO

Cannondale (2014)

Enrico BATTAGLIN

Bahrain - Mclaren (2020)

Jack BAUER

Team Cannondale - Garmin (2015)

Phil BAUHAUS

Bahrain - Merida (2019)

Bahrain - Mclaren (2020)

George BENNETT

Cannondale (2014)

Alberto BETTIOL

Cannondale (2014)

Team Cannondale - Garmin (2015)

Pello BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA

Bahrain - Mclaren (2020)

Jure BITENC

Sava (2013)

Manuele BOARO

Bahrain - Merida (2018)

Maciej BODNAR

Cannondale (2014)

Guillaume BOIVIN

Cannondale (2014)

Grega BOLE

Bahrain - Merida (2018)

Bahrain - Merida (2019)

Bahrain - Mclaren (2020)

Niccolò BONIFAZIO

Bahrain - Merida (2018)

Matteo BONO

Lampre - Merida (2016)

UAE Abu Dhabi (2017)

Jasper BOVENHUIS

Team Cannondale - Garmin (2015)

Borut BOZIC

Bahrain - Merida (2018)

Nathan BROWN

Team Cannondale - Garmin (2015)

Santiago BUITRAGO SANCHEZ

Bahrain - Mclaren (2020)

Nik BURJEK

Sava (2013)

Eros CAPECCHI

Bahrain - Mclaren (2020)

Damiano CARUSO

Cannondale (2014)

Bahrain - Merida (2019)

Bahrain - Mclaren (2020)

Mattia CATTANEO

Lampre - Merida (2016)

Mark CAVENDISH

Bahrain - Mclaren (2020)

Davide CIMOLAI

Lampre - Merida (2016)

Sonny COLBRELLI

Bahrain - Merida (2018)

Bahrain - Merida (2019)

Bahrain - Mclaren (2020)

Simone CONSONNI

UAE Abu Dhabi (2017)

Valerio CONTI

Lampre - Merida (2016)

UAE Abu Dhabi (2017)

Tom DANIELSON

Team Cannondale - Garmin (2015)

Scott DAVIES

Bahrain - Mclaren (2020)

Alessandro DE MARCHI

Cannondale (2014)

Rohan DENNIS

Bahrain - Merida (2019)

Joe DOMBROWSKI

Team Cannondale - Garmin (2015)

Kristijan DURASEK

Lampre - Merida (2016)

UAE Abu Dhabi (2017)

Mark DZAMASTAGIC

Sava (2013)

Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA

Lampre - Merida (2016)

UAE Abu Dhabi (2017)

Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA

Lampre - Merida (2016)

Chun Kai FENG

Lampre - Merida (2016)

Bahrain - Merida (2018)

Bahrain - Merida (2019)

Bahrain - Mclaren (2020)

Roberto FERRARI

Lampre - Merida (2016)

UAE Abu Dhabi (2017)

Davide FORMOLO

Cannondale (2014)

Team Cannondale - Garmin (2015)

Filippo GANNA

UAE Abu Dhabi (2017)

Ivan GARCIA CORTINA

Bahrain - Merida (2018)

Bahrain - Merida (2019)

Bahrain - Mclaren (2020)

Andrea GAROSIO

Bahrain - Merida (2018)

Bahrain - Merida (2019)

Enrico GASPAROTTO

Bahrain - Merida (2018)

Oscar GATTO

Cannondale (2014)

Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY

Lampre - Merida (2016)

Ziga GROSELJ

Sava (2013)

Andrea GUARDINI

UAE Abu Dhabi (2017)

Nathan HAAS

Team Cannondale - Garmin (2015)

Marco HALLER

Bahrain - Mclaren (2020)

Lasse Norman HANSEN

Team Cannondale - Garmin (2015)

Heinrich HAUSSLER

Bahrain - Merida (2018)

Bahrain - Merida (2019)

Bahrain - Mclaren (2020)

Ryder HESJEDAL

Team Cannondale - Garmin (2015)

Alex HOWES

Team Cannondale - Garmin (2015)

Kevin INKELAAR

Bahrain - Mclaren (2020)

Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI

Bahrain - Merida (2018)

Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI

Bahrain - Merida (2018)

Edward KING

Cannondale (2014)

Team Cannondale - Garmin (2015)

Benjamin KING

Team Cannondale - Garmin (2015)

Michel KOCH

Cannondale (2014)

Kristjan KOREN

Cannondale (2014)

Team Cannondale - Garmin (2015)

Bahrain - Merida (2018)

Bahrain - Merida (2019)

Nace KOROSEC

Sava (2013)

Ilia KOSHEVOY

Lampre - Merida (2016)

Matthias KRIZEK

Cannondale (2014)

Marko KUMP

Lampre - Merida (2016)

UAE Abu Dhabi (2017)

Vegard Stake LAENGEN

UAE Abu Dhabi (2017)

Mikel LANDA MEANA

Bahrain - Mclaren (2020)

Sebastian LANGEVELD

Team Cannondale - Garmin (2015)

Seid LIZDE

UAE Abu Dhabi (2017)

Tadej LOGAR

Sava (2013)

Paolo LONGO BORGHINI

Cannondale (2014)

Alan MARANGONI

Cannondale (2014)

Team Cannondale - Garmin (2015)

Marco MARCATO

Cannondale (2014)

UAE Abu Dhabi (2017)

Ziga MAROLT

Sava (2013)

Daniel MARTIN

Team Cannondale - Garmin (2015)

Fausto MASNADA

Lampre - Merida (2016)

Primoz MAV

Sava (2013)

Louis MEINTJES

Lampre - Merida (2016)

UAE Abu Dhabi (2017)

Tim MIKELJ

Sava (2013)

Yousif MIRZA AL-HAMMADI

UAE Abu Dhabi (2017)

Sacha MODOLO

Lampre - Merida (2016)

UAE Abu Dhabi (2017)

Manuele MORI

Lampre - Merida (2016)

UAE Abu Dhabi (2017)

Moreno MOSER

Cannondale (2014)

Team Cannondale - Garmin (2015)

Ryan MULLEN

Team Cannondale - Garmin (2015)

Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS

Team Cannondale - Garmin (2015)

Bahrain - Merida (2018)

Vincenzo NIBALI

Bahrain - Merida (2018)

Bahrain - Merida (2019)

Antonio NIBALI

Bahrain - Merida (2018)

Bahrain - Merida (2019)

Przemyslaw NIEMIEC

Lampre - Merida (2016)

UAE Abu Dhabi (2017)

Domen NOVAK

Bahrain - Merida (2018)

Bahrain - Merida (2019)

Bahrain - Mclaren (2020)

Mark PADUN

Bahrain - Merida (2018)

Bahrain - Merida (2019)

Bahrain - Mclaren (2020)

Gregor PAVLIC

Sava (2013)

Franco PELLIZOTTI

Bahrain - Merida (2018)

David PER

Bahrain - Merida (2018)

Hermann PERNSTEINER

Bahrain - Merida (2018)

Bahrain - Merida (2019)

Bahrain - Mclaren (2020)

Simone PETILLI

Lampre - Merida (2016)

UAE Abu Dhabi (2017)

Luka PIBERNIK

Lampre - Merida (2016)

Bahrain - Merida (2018)

Bahrain - Merida (2019)

Bahrain - Mclaren (2020)

Maxime PIRARD

Bahrain - Merida (2018)

Bahrain - Merida (2018)

Wouter POELS

Bahrain - Mclaren (2020)

Jan POLANC

Lampre - Merida (2016)

UAE Abu Dhabi (2017)

Domenico POZZOVIVO

Bahrain - Merida (2018)

Bahrain - Merida (2019)

Daniele RATTO

Cannondale (2014)

Edward RAVASI

Lampre - Merida (2016)

UAE Abu Dhabi (2017)

Matej RAZINGAR

Sava (2013)

Aliaksandr RIABUSHENKO

UAE Abu Dhabi (2017)

Francesco ROMANO

UAE Abu Dhabi (2017)

Andre Fernando S. MARTINS CARDOSO

Team Cannondale - Garmin (2015)

Fabio SABATINI

Cannondale (2014)

Peter SAGAN

Cannondale (2014)

Juraj SAGAN

Cannondale (2014)

Cristiano SALERNO

Cannondale (2014)

Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA

Cannondale (2014)

Marcel SIEBERG

Bahrain - Merida (2019)

Bahrain - Mclaren (2020)

Kanstantsin SIUTSOU

Bahrain - Merida (2018)

Kristoffer SKJERPING

Team Cannondale - Garmin (2015)

Tom-Jelte SLAGTER

Team Cannondale - Garmin (2015)

Benjamin SWIFT

UAE Abu Dhabi (2017)

Andrew TALANSKY

Team Cannondale - Garmin (2015)

Dylan TEUNS

Bahrain - Merida (2019)

Bahrain - Mclaren (2020)

Jan TRATNIK

Bahrain - Merida (2019)

Bahrain - Mclaren (2020)

Oliviero TROIA

Lampre - Merida (2016)

UAE Abu Dhabi (2017)

Diego ULISSI

Lampre - Merida (2016)

UAE Abu Dhabi (2017)

Tadej VALJAVEC

Sava (2013)

Rafael VALLS FERRI

Bahrain - Mclaren (2020)

Dylan VAN BAARLE

Team Cannondale - Garmin (2015)

Davide VILLELLA

Cannondale (2014)

Team Cannondale - Garmin (2015)

Giovanni VISCONTI

Bahrain - Merida (2018)

Elia VIVIANI

Cannondale (2014)

Mei Yin WANG

Bahrain - Merida (2018)

Bahrain - Merida (2019)

Stephen WILLIAMS

Bahrain - Merida (2018)

Bahrain - Merida (2019)

Bahrain - Mclaren (2020)

Alfred WRIGHT

Bahrain - Mclaren (2020)

Cameron WURF

Cannondale (2014)

Gang XU

Lampre - Merida (2016)

Ruben ZEPUNTKE

Team Cannondale - Garmin (2015)

Federico ZURLO

Lampre - Merida (2016)

UAE Abu Dhabi (2017)

©2002-2020 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo