Marcel MEISEN

Marcel MEISEN

Rider Professional (Cod: 46836)

Born on 8 January 1989

Bandiera GER
GER
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
2017 01 November G.P. Mamma e Papà Guerciotti
2016 01 November G.P. Mamma e Papà Guerciotti
2015 20 June Oberösterreich Rundfahrt (Stage n.3)
  30 May Tour de Gironde (Stage n.2)
  11 January National Championship Cyclocross - Germany
2013 20 August Baltic Chain Tour (Stage n.2)
  28 July Tour Alsace (Stage n.6)
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2020 Alpecin - Fenix BEL
2019 Corendon - Circus BEL
2018 Corendon - Circus BEL dal 3 aprile
2017 Beobank - Corendon BEL dal 15 marzo
2016 Team Kuota-Lotto GER fino al 15 settembre
2015 Team Kuota-Lotto GER dal 1 maggio
2015 Era - Murprotec
(In September 2015, Corendon - Kwadro changed its name to Era - Murprotec)
BEL fino al 30 aprile
2014 Corendon - Kwadro
(Nel mese di settembre ha cambiato nome da Kwadro - Stannah a Corendon - Kwadro.)
BEL
2013 Bkcp - Powerplus BEL
2012 Bkcp - Powerplus BEL
2011 Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland GER
2010 Team Kuota - Indeland GER
2009 Team Kuota - Indeland GER
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Jens ADAMS

Bkcp - Powerplus (2012)

Bkcp - Powerplus (2013)

Bart AERNOUTS

Corendon - Kwadro (2014)

Era - Murprotec (2015)

Niels ALBERT

Bkcp - Powerplus (2012)

Bkcp - Powerplus (2013)

Moritz BACKOFEN

Team Kuota-Lotto (2016)

Antoine BENOIST

Corendon - Circus (2019)

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Andre BENOIT

Team Kuota-Lotto (2016)

Team Kuota-Lotto (2015)

Patrick BERCZ

Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland (2011)

Matthias BERTLING

Team Kuota - Indeland (2009)

Team Kuota - Indeland (2010)

Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland (2011)

Martin BINA

Corendon - Kwadro (2014)

Era - Murprotec (2015)

Thomas BONTENACKELS

Team Kuota - Indeland (2009)

Wietse BOSMANS

Bkcp - Powerplus (2012)

Bkcp - Powerplus (2013)

Beobank - Corendon (2017)

Corendon - Circus (2018)

Julian BRAUN

Team Kuota-Lotto (2016)

Team Kuota-Lotto (2015)

Stijn CALUWE

Beobank - Corendon (2017)

Corendon - Circus (2018)

Kevin CANT

Corendon - Kwadro (2014)

Era - Murprotec (2015)

Beobank - Corendon (2017)

Corendon - Circus (2018)

Brent CLE

Corendon - Circus (2019)

Ryan CORTJENS

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Dries DE BONDT

Corendon - Circus (2019)

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Joop DE GANS

Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland (2011)

Floris DE TIER

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Jens DEKKER

Beobank - Corendon (2017)

Corendon - Circus (2018)

Stijn DEVOLDER

Corendon - Circus (2019)

Frederik DOMBROWSKI

Team Kuota-Lotto (2016)

Team Kuota-Lotto (2015)

Felix DRUMM

Team Kuota-Lotto (2016)

Petter FAGERHAUG

Corendon - Circus (2019)

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Dirk FINDERS

Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland (2011)

Andreas FLIESSGARTEN

Team Kuota-Lotto (2015)

Raphael FREIENSTEIN

Team Kuota-Lotto (2016)

Stefan GANSER

Team Kuota - Indeland (2009)

Team Kuota - Indeland (2010)

Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland (2011)

Samuel GAZE

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Mariusz GIL

Corendon - Kwadro (2014)

Bjorn GLASNER

Team Kuota - Indeland (2009)

Team Kuota - Indeland (2010)

Alexander GOTTFRIED

Team Kuota - Indeland (2009)

Alexander GRAD

Team Kuota - Indeland (2009)

Team Kuota - Indeland (2010)

Luc HAGENAARS

Team Kuota - Indeland (2010)

Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland (2011)

Hendrik HAMM

Team Kuota-Lotto (2016)

Lasse Norman HANSEN

Corendon - Circus (2019)

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Christopher HATZ

Team Kuota-Lotto (2016)

Team Kuota-Lotto (2015)

Mees HENDRIKX

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Luca HENN

Team Kuota-Lotto (2016)

Daan HOEYBERGHS

Beobank - Corendon (2017)

Joeri HOFMAN

Corendon - Kwadro (2014)

Joshua HUPPERTZ

Team Kuota-Lotto (2016)

Team Kuota-Lotto (2015)

Roy JANS

Corendon - Circus (2019)

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Jimmy JANSSENS

Corendon - Circus (2019)

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Mathias JELITTO

Team Kuota - Indeland (2009)

Olivier JOHR

Team Kuota - Indeland (2009)

Timo KIELICH

Corendon - Circus (2018)

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Tim KLESSA

Team Kuota - Indeland (2009)

Florenz KNAUER

Team Kuota - Indeland (2009)

Tobias KNAUP

Team Kuota-Lotto (2016)

Team Kuota-Lotto (2015)

David KOPP

Team Kuota - Indeland (2010)

Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland (2011)

Alexander KRIEGER

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Michael KURTH

Team Kuota - Indeland (2009)

Team Kuota - Indeland (2010)

Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland (2011)

Valentijn LAUWERS

Corendon - Circus (2018)

Senne LEYSEN

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Lukas LÖER

Team Kuota-Lotto (2016)

Team Kuota-Lotto (2015)

Jakob MASSEN

Team Kuota - Indeland (2009)

Tom MEEUSEN

Beobank - Corendon (2017)

Corendon - Circus (2018)

Corendon - Circus (2019)

Tim MERLIER

Corendon - Circus (2019)

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Sacha MODOLO

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Florian MONREAL

Team Kuota - Indeland (2010)

Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland (2011)

Team Kuota-Lotto (2015)

Daniel MROSEK

Team Kuota - Indeland (2010)

Christian PATRON

Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland (2011)

Lubomir PETRUS

Bkcp - Powerplus (2012)

Bkcp - Powerplus (2013)

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Dennis POHL

Team Kuota - Indeland (2009)

Dario RAPPS

Team Kuota-Lotto (2016)

Team Kuota-Lotto (2015)

Robert RETSCHKE

Team Kuota-Lotto (2016)

Team Kuota-Lotto (2015)

Alexandar RICHARDSON

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Jonas RICKAERT

Corendon - Circus (2019)

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Oscar RIESEBEEK

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Luke ROBERTS

Team Kuota - Indeland (2009)

Loris ROUILLER

Corendon - Circus (2019)

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Kristian SBARAGLI

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Alexander SCHMITT

Team Kuota - Indeland (2010)

Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland (2011)

Radomir Jr SIMUNEK

Corendon - Kwadro (2014)

Era - Murprotec (2015)

Gert SMETS

Corendon - Circus (2018)

Joeri STALLAERT

Corendon - Circus (2019)

Andreas STAUFF

Team Kuota - Indeland (2009)

Diether SWEECK

Corendon - Kwadro (2014)

Era - Murprotec (2015)

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Laurens SWEECK

Corendon - Kwadro (2014)

Era - Murprotec (2015)

Hendrik SWEECK

Corendon - Kwadro (2014)

Era - Murprotec (2015)

Julien TARAMARCAZ

Corendon - Kwadro (2014)

Era - Murprotec (2015)

Scott THWAITES

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Joachim TOLLES

Team Kuota - Indeland (2009)

Adam TOUPALIK

Beobank - Corendon (2017)

Corendon - Circus (2018)

Ben TULETT

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Luc TURCHI

Team Kuota-Lotto (2016)

Ben TURNER

Corendon - Circus (2018)

Petr VAKOC

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

David VAN DER POEL

Bkcp - Powerplus (2012)

Bkcp - Powerplus (2013)

Beobank - Corendon (2017)

Corendon - Circus (2018)

Corendon - Circus (2019)

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Mathieu VAN DER POEL

Beobank - Corendon (2017)

Corendon - Circus (2018)

Corendon - Circus (2019)

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Emmanuel VAN RUITENBEEK

Team Kuota - Indeland (2009)

Team Kuota - Indeland (2010)

Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland (2011)

Maarten VAN TRIJP

Corendon - Circus (2019)

Toon VANDEBOSCH

Corendon - Circus (2018)

Niels VANDEPUTTE

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Dieter VANTHOURENHOUT

Bkcp - Powerplus (2012)

Bkcp - Powerplus (2013)

Michael VANTHOURENHOUT

Bkcp - Powerplus (2012)

Bkcp - Powerplus (2013)

Otto VERGAERDE

Corendon - Circus (2019)

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Gianni VERMEERSCH

Bkcp - Powerplus (2012)

Bkcp - Powerplus (2013)

Beobank - Corendon (2017)

Corendon - Circus (2018)

Corendon - Circus (2019)

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Louis VERVAEKE

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Pieter-Jan VLIEGEN

Corendon - Circus (2018)

Max WALSCHEID

Team Kuota-Lotto (2015)

Philipp WALSLEBEN

Bkcp - Powerplus (2012)

Bkcp - Powerplus (2013)

Beobank - Corendon (2017)

Corendon - Circus (2019)

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Richard WEINZHEIMER

Team Kuota-Lotto (2016)

Team Kuota-Lotto (2015)

Daniel WESTMATTELMANN

Team Kuota - Indeland (2010)

Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland (2011)

Team Kuota-Lotto (2016)

Team Kuota-Lotto (2015)

©2002-2021 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo