Tim MERLIER

Tim MERLIER

Rider Professional (Cod: 65018)

Born in KORTRIJK on 30 October 1992

Bandiera BEL
BEL
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
2020 12 September Tirreno-Adriatico (Stage n.6)
2019 25 August PostNord Danmark Rundt (Stage n.5)
2018 05 August PostNord Danmark Rundt (Stage n.5)
  03 August PostNord Danmark Rundt (Stage n.3)
2017 31 July Draai Van de Kaai - Roosendaal
2016 23 August G.P. Stad Zottegem
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Joeri ADAMS

Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team (2016)

Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team (2015)

Jens ADAMS

Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team (2016)

Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team (2019)

Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team (2015)

Jim AERNOUTS

Sunweb - Revor (2011)

Sunweb - Revor (2012)

Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team (2013)

Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team (2014)

Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team (2015)

Sven BEELEN

Sunweb - Revor (2011)

Sunweb - Revor (2012)

Antoine BENOIST

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Corendon - Circus (2019)

Gaetan BILLE

Veranda's Willems - Crelan (2017)

Stef BODEN

Sunweb - Revor (2011)

Sunweb - Revor (2012)

Matthias BOSSUYT

Sunweb - Revor (2011)

Sunweb - Revor (2012)

David BOUCHER

Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team (2016)

Vinnie BRAET

Sunweb - Revor (2011)

Sunweb - Revor (2012)

Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team (2013)

Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team (2014)

Luuc BUGTER

Veranda's Willems - Crelan (2018)

Brent CLE

Corendon - Circus (2019)

Dennis COENEN

Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team (2015)

Alexander COOLS

Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team (2015)

Sander CORDEEL

Veranda's Willems - Crelan (2017)

Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team (2015)

Dominique CORNU

Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team (2014)

Ryan CORTJENS

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Gil D'HEYGERE

Veranda's Willems - Crelan (2018)

Sean DE BIE

Veranda's Willems - Crelan (2018)

Dries DE BONDT

Veranda's Willems - Crelan (2017)

Veranda's Willems - Crelan (2018)

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Corendon - Circus (2019)

Angelo DE CLERCQ

Sunweb - Revor (2011)

Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team (2015)

Floris DE TIER

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Mathias DE WITTE

Veranda's Willems - Crelan (2018)

Jonas DEGROOTE

Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team (2014)

Jan DENUWELAERE

Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team (2016)

Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team (2015)

Stijn DEVOLDER

Veranda's Willems - Crelan (2017)

Veranda's Willems - Crelan (2018)

Corendon - Circus (2019)

Gerry DRUYTS

Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team (2016)

Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team (2015)

Timothy DUPONT

Veranda's Willems - Crelan (2017)

Huub DUYN

Veranda's Willems - Crelan (2017)

Veranda's Willems - Crelan (2018)

Kevin EECKHOUT

Sunweb - Revor (2011)

Yannick EIJSSEN

Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team (2016)

Tijmen EISING

Sunweb - Revor (2011)

Sunweb - Revor (2012)

Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team (2013)

Petter FAGERHAUG

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Corendon - Circus (2019)

Samuel GAZE

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Alexander GEUENS

Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team (2016)

Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team (2015)

Kurt GEYSEN

Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team (2016)

Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team (2015)

Stan GODRIE

Veranda's Willems - Crelan (2017)

Veranda's Willems - Crelan (2018)

Michael GOOLAERTS

Veranda's Willems - Crelan (2017)

Veranda's Willems - Crelan (2018)

Lasse Norman HANSEN

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Corendon - Circus (2019)

Mees HENDRIKX

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Karel HNIK

Sunweb - Revor (2012)

Kevin HULSMANS

Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team (2015)

Pieter JACOBS

Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team (2016)

Roy JANS

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Corendon - Circus (2019)

Jimmy JANSSENS

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Corendon - Circus (2019)

Jappe JASPERS

Veranda's Willems - Crelan (2017)

Thomas JOSEPH

Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team (2015)

Timo KIELICH

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Alexander KRIEGER

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Aidis KRUOPIS

Veranda's Willems - Crelan (2017)

Veranda's Willems - Crelan (2018)

Sam LENNERTZ

Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team (2015)

Senne LEYSEN

Veranda's Willems - Crelan (2018)

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Arjen LIVYNS

Veranda's Willems - Crelan (2017)

Lander LOOCKX

Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team (2019)

Tom MEEUSEN

Corendon - Circus (2019)

Marcel MEISEN

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Corendon - Circus (2019)

Braam MERLIER

Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team (2019)

Xandro MEURISSE

Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team (2016)

Sacha MODOLO

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Kevin PAUWELS

Sunweb - Revor (2012)

Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team (2013)

Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team (2014)

Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team (2015)

Kevin PEETERS

Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team (2015)

Rob PEETERS

Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team (2016)

Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team (2015)

Yannick PEETERS

Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team (2016)

Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team (2019)

Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team (2015)

Lubomir PETRUS

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Jiri POLNICKY

Sunweb - Revor (2011)

Christophe PREMONT

Veranda's Willems - Crelan (2017)

Alexandar RICHARDSON

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Jonas RICKAERT

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Corendon - Circus (2019)

Oscar RIESEBEEK

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Frederique ROBERT

Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team (2016)

Loris ROUILLER

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Corendon - Circus (2019)

Rob RUIJGH

Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team (2016)

Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team (2015)

Kristian SBARAGLI

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Jelle SCHUERMANS

Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team (2016)

Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team (2015)

Guillaume SEYE

Veranda's Willems - Crelan (2018)

Daan SOETE

Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team (2019)

Joeri STALLAERT

Corendon - Circus (2019)

Stijn STEELS

Veranda's Willems - Crelan (2018)

Timothy STEVENS

Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team (2016)

Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team (2015)

Diether SWEECK

Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team (2019)

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Laurens SWEECK

Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team (2019)

David TANNER

Veranda's Willems - Crelan (2018)

Lennert TEUGELS

Veranda's Willems - Crelan (2017)

Scott THWAITES

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Ben TULETT

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Petr VAKOC

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Wout VAN AERT

Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team (2016)

Veranda's Willems - Crelan (2017)

Veranda's Willems - Crelan (2018)

Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team (2015)

Elias VAN BREUSSEGEM

Veranda's Willems - Crelan (2017)

Veranda's Willems - Crelan (2018)

Angelo VAN DEN BOSSCHE

Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team (2015)

David VAN DER POEL

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Corendon - Circus (2019)

Mathieu VAN DER POEL

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Corendon - Circus (2019)

Jordi VAN DINGENEN

Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team (2016)

Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team (2015)

Elias VAN HECKE

Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team (2015)

Yorben VAN TICHELT

Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team (2013)

Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team (2014)

Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team (2015)

Maarten VAN TRIJP

Corendon - Circus (2019)

Stef VAN ZUMMEREN

Veranda's Willems - Crelan (2017)

Toon VANDEBOSCH

Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team (2019)

Niels VANDEPUTTE

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Joachim VANREYTEN

Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team (2016)

Sven VANTHOURENHOUT

Sunweb - Revor (2011)

Dieter VANTHOURENHOUT

Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team (2014)

Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team (2015)

Michael VANTHOURENHOUT

Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team (2014)

Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team (2015)

Klaas VANTORNOUT

Sunweb - Revor (2011)

Sunweb - Revor (2012)

Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team (2013)

Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team (2014)

Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team (2015)

Otto VERGAERDE

Veranda's Willems - Crelan (2017)

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Corendon - Circus (2019)

Gianni VERMEERSCH

Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team (2013)

Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team (2014)

Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team (2015)

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Corendon - Circus (2019)

Alphonse VERMOTE

Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team (2015)

Louis VERVAEKE

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Zico WAEYTENS

Veranda's Willems - Crelan (2018)

Philipp WALSLEBEN

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Corendon - Circus (2019)

Toon WOUTERS

Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team (2013)

Martin ZLAMALIK

Sunweb - Revor (2011)

©2002-2020 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo