Gianni VERMEERSCH

Gianni VERMEERSCH

Rider Professional (Cod: 65008)

Born in KLERKEN on 19 November 1992

Bandiera BEL
BEL
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
2017 02 July KOGA Slag om Norg
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2020 Alpecin - Fenix BEL
2019 Corendon - Circus BEL
2018 Corendon - Circus BEL
2017 Beobank - Corendon BEL dal 15 marzo
2016 Marlux-Napoleon Games Cycling Team BEL fino al 13 maggio
2015 Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team BEL
2014 Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team BEL
2013 Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team BEL
2013 Bkcp - Powerplus BEL
2012 Bkcp - Powerplus BEL
2011 Bkcp - Powerplus BEL
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Jens ADAMS

Bkcp - Powerplus (2011)

Bkcp - Powerplus (2012)

Bkcp - Powerplus (2013)

Jim AERNOUTS

Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team (2013)

Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team (2014)

Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team (2015)

Niels ALBERT

Bkcp - Powerplus (2011)

Bkcp - Powerplus (2012)

Bkcp - Powerplus (2013)

Antoine BENOIST

Corendon - Circus (2019)

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Wietse BOSMANS

Bkcp - Powerplus (2011)

Bkcp - Powerplus (2012)

Bkcp - Powerplus (2013)

Beobank - Corendon (2017)

Corendon - Circus (2018)

Vinnie BRAET

Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team (2013)

Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team (2014)

Stijn CALUWE

Beobank - Corendon (2017)

Corendon - Circus (2018)

Kevin CANT

Beobank - Corendon (2017)

Corendon - Circus (2018)

Brent CLE

Corendon - Circus (2019)

Dominique CORNU

Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team (2014)

Ryan CORTJENS

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Dries DE BONDT

Corendon - Circus (2019)

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Angelo DE CLERCQ

Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team (2015)

Marlux-Napoleon Games Cycling Team (2016)

Floris DE TIER

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Jonas DEGROOTE

Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team (2014)

Jens DEKKER

Beobank - Corendon (2017)

Corendon - Circus (2018)

Stijn DEVOLDER

Corendon - Circus (2019)

Tijmen EISING

Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team (2013)

Petter FAGERHAUG

Corendon - Circus (2019)

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Enrico FRANZOI

Bkcp - Powerplus (2011)

Samuel GAZE

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Lasse Norman HANSEN

Corendon - Circus (2019)

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Mees HENDRIKX

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Daan HOEYBERGHS

Beobank - Corendon (2017)

Eli ISERBYT

Marlux-Napoleon Games Cycling Team (2016)

Johan JACOBS

Marlux-Napoleon Games Cycling Team (2016)

Roy JANS

Corendon - Circus (2019)

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Jimmy JANSSENS

Corendon - Circus (2019)

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Thomas JOSEPH

Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team (2015)

Marlux-Napoleon Games Cycling Team (2016)

Arnaud JOUFFROY

Bkcp - Powerplus (2011)

Timo KIELICH

Corendon - Circus (2018)

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Alexander KRIEGER

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Valentijn LAUWERS

Corendon - Circus (2018)

Senne LEYSEN

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Tom MEEUSEN

Beobank - Corendon (2017)

Corendon - Circus (2018)

Corendon - Circus (2019)

Marcel MEISEN

Bkcp - Powerplus (2012)

Bkcp - Powerplus (2013)

Beobank - Corendon (2017)

Corendon - Circus (2018)

Corendon - Circus (2019)

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Tim MERLIER

Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team (2013)

Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team (2014)

Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team (2015)

Corendon - Circus (2019)

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Sacha MODOLO

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Kevin PAUWELS

Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team (2013)

Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team (2014)

Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team (2015)

Marlux-Napoleon Games Cycling Team (2016)

Lubomir PETRUS

Bkcp - Powerplus (2012)

Bkcp - Powerplus (2013)

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Alexandar RICHARDSON

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Jonas RICKAERT

Corendon - Circus (2019)

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Oscar RIESEBEEK

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Loris ROUILLER

Corendon - Circus (2019)

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Kristian SBARAGLI

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Radomir Jr SIMUNEK

Bkcp - Powerplus (2011)

Gert SMETS

Corendon - Circus (2018)

Joeri STALLAERT

Corendon - Circus (2019)

Diether SWEECK

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Scott THWAITES

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Adam TOUPALIK

Beobank - Corendon (2017)

Corendon - Circus (2018)

Ben TULETT

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Ben TURNER

Corendon - Circus (2018)

Petr VAKOC

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Angelo VAN DEN BOSSCHE

Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team (2015)

David VAN DER POEL

Bkcp - Powerplus (2011)

Bkcp - Powerplus (2012)

Bkcp - Powerplus (2013)

Beobank - Corendon (2017)

Corendon - Circus (2018)

Corendon - Circus (2019)

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Mathieu VAN DER POEL

Beobank - Corendon (2017)

Corendon - Circus (2018)

Corendon - Circus (2019)

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Elias VAN HECKE

Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team (2015)

Marlux-Napoleon Games Cycling Team (2016)

Yorben VAN TICHELT

Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team (2013)

Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team (2014)

Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team (2015)

Marlux-Napoleon Games Cycling Team (2016)

Maarten VAN TRIJP

Corendon - Circus (2019)

Toon VANDEBOSCH

Corendon - Circus (2018)

Niels VANDEPUTTE

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Dieter VANTHOURENHOUT

Bkcp - Powerplus (2011)

Bkcp - Powerplus (2012)

Bkcp - Powerplus (2013)

Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team (2014)

Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team (2015)

Marlux-Napoleon Games Cycling Team (2016)

Michael VANTHOURENHOUT

Bkcp - Powerplus (2012)

Bkcp - Powerplus (2013)

Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team (2014)

Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team (2015)

Marlux-Napoleon Games Cycling Team (2016)

Klaas VANTORNOUT

Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team (2013)

Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team (2014)

Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team (2015)

Marlux-Napoleon Games Cycling Team (2016)

Otto VERGAERDE

Corendon - Circus (2019)

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Louis VERVAEKE

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Pieter-Jan VLIEGEN

Corendon - Circus (2018)

Philipp WALSLEBEN

Bkcp - Powerplus (2011)

Bkcp - Powerplus (2012)

Bkcp - Powerplus (2013)

Beobank - Corendon (2017)

Corendon - Circus (2019)

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Toon WOUTERS

Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team (2013)

©2002-2021 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo