Ramon SINKELDAM

Ramon SINKELDAM

Rider Professional (Cod: 46829)

Born in ZAANDAM on 9 February 1989

Bandiera NED
NED
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
2018 24 June Paris-Chauny
2017 28 July Profronde Heerlen
  27 July Wateringen
  25 June Road National Championship - Netherlands
2015 06 October Binche-Tournai-Binche
2012 27 October Tour of Hainan (Stage n.8)
  24 October Tour of Hainan (Stage n.5)
2011 05 June Ronde van Limburg
  29 May Paris-Roubaix espoirs
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2019 Groupama - FDJ FRA
2018 Groupama - Fdj FRA
2017 Team Sunweb GER
2016 Team Giant - Alpecin GER
2015 Team Giant - Alpecin GER
2014 Team Giant - Shimano NED
2013 Team Argos - Shimano NED
2012 Team Argos - Shimano
(Project 1T4I - Shimano fino al 1 aprile)
NED
2011 Rabobank Continental Team NED
2010 Rabobank Continental NED
2009 Rabobank Continental NED
2008 Rabobank Continental NED
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Joeri ADAMS

Rabobank Continental (2008)

Rabobank Continental (2009)

Rabobank Continental (2010)

Bart AERNOUTS

Rabobank Continental (2008)

Rabobank Continental (2009)

Jonas AHLSTRAND

Team Argos - Shimano (2012)

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Bruno ARMIRAIL

Groupama - Fdj (2018)

Groupama - FDJ (2019)

Nikias ARNDT

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2016)

Team Sunweb (2017)

Jesper ASSELMAN

Rabobank Continental Team (2011)

Warren BARGUIL

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2016)

Team Sunweb (2017)

Phil BAUHAUS

Team Sunweb (2017)

Marcel BEIMA

Rabobank Continental (2008)

Thomas BERKHOUT

Rabobank Continental (2008)

Rabobank Continental (2009)

Mats BOEVE

Rabobank Continental (2009)

Rabobank Continental (2010)

Jetse BOL

Rabobank Continental (2008)

Rabobank Continental (2009)

Rabobank Continental (2010)

Rabobank Continental Team (2011)

William BONNET

Groupama - Fdj (2018)

Groupama - FDJ (2019)

Thomas BONNIN

Team Argos - Shimano (2012)

Lars BOOM

Rabobank Continental (2008)

Theo BOS

Rabobank Continental (2009)

Melvin BOSKAMP

Rabobank Continental Team (2011)

Jasper BOVENHUIS

Rabobank Continental (2010)

Rabobank Continental Team (2011)

Remco BROERS

Rabobank Continental (2010)

Alexys BRUNEL

Groupama - Fdj (2018)

Groupama - FDJ (2019)

Brian BULGAC

Rabobank Continental (2010)

Davide CIMOLAI

Groupama - Fdj (2018)

William CLARKE

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Lawson CRADDOCK

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Roy CURVERS

Team Argos - Shimano (2012)

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2016)

Team Sunweb (2017)

Thomas DAMUSEAU

Team Argos - Shimano (2012)

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Clement DAVY

Groupama - Fdj (2018)

Bert DE BACKER

Team Argos - Shimano (2012)

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2016)

Team Sunweb (2017)

Gerben DE KNEGT

Rabobank Continental (2008)

Rabobank Continental (2009)

Koen DE KORT

Team Argos - Shimano (2012)

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2016)

John DEGENKOLB

Team Argos - Shimano (2012)

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2016)

Mickael DELAGE

Groupama - Fdj (2018)

Groupama - FDJ (2019)

Arnaud DEMARE

Groupama - Fdj (2018)

Groupama - FDJ (2019)

Rohan DENNIS

Rabobank Continental Team (2011)

Dries DEVENYNS

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Yukihiro DOI

Team Argos - Shimano (2012)

Antoine DUCHESNE

Groupama - Fdj (2018)

Groupama - FDJ (2019)

Tom DUMOULIN

Rabobank Continental Team (2011)

Team Argos - Shimano (2012)

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2016)

Team Sunweb (2017)

Caleb FAIRLY

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2016)

Kilian FRANKINY

Groupama - FDJ (2019)

Johannes FROHLINGER

Team Argos - Shimano (2012)

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2016)

Team Sunweb (2017)

Sergej FUCHS

Rabobank Continental (2009)

David GAUDU

Groupama - Fdj (2018)

Groupama - FDJ (2019)

Kevin GENIETS

Groupama - FDJ (2019)

Alexandre GENIEZ

Team Argos - Shimano (2012)

Simon GESCHKE

Team Argos - Shimano (2012)

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2016)

Team Sunweb (2017)

Marc GOOS

Rabobank Continental Team (2011)

Patrick GRETSCH

Team Argos - Shimano (2012)

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Jacopo GUARNIERI

Groupama - Fdj (2018)

Groupama - FDJ (2019)

Chad HAGA

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2016)

Team Sunweb (2017)

Chris HAMILTON

Team Sunweb (2017)

Jochem HOEKSTRA

Team Giant - Alpecin (2016)

Daniel HOELGAARD

Groupama - Fdj (2018)

Groupama - FDJ (2019)

Moreno HOFLAND

Rabobank Continental (2010)

Rabobank Continental Team (2011)

Lennard HOFSTEDE

Team Sunweb (2017)

Nikodemus HOLLER

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Yann HUGUET

Team Argos - Shimano (2012)

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Thierry HUPOND

Team Argos - Shimano (2012)

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Quentin JAUREGUI

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Ziga JERMAN

Groupama - FDJ (2019)

Cheng JI

Team Argos - Shimano (2012)

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2016)

Carter JONES

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2016)

Lennard KÄMNA

Team Sunweb (2017)

Max KANTER

Team Giant - Alpecin (2016)

Team Sunweb (2017)

Martijn KEIZER

Rabobank Continental (2008)

Rabobank Continental (2009)

Rabobank Continental (2010)

Wilco KELDERMAN

Rabobank Continental (2010)

Rabobank Continental Team (2011)

Team Sunweb (2017)

Loh Sea KEONG

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Marcel KITTEL

Team Argos - Shimano (2012)

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Domenik KLEMME

Team Argos - Shimano (2012)

Roger KLUGE

Team Argos - Shimano (2012)

Ignatas KONOVALOVAS

Groupama - Fdj (2018)

Groupama - FDJ (2019)

Soren KRAGH ANDERSEN

Team Giant - Alpecin (2016)

Team Sunweb (2017)

Michel KREDER

Rabobank Continental (2008)

Rabobank Continental (2009)

Wesley KREDER

Rabobank Continental (2010)

Rabobank Continental Team (2011)

Steven KRUIJSWIJK

Rabobank Continental (2008)

Rabobank Continental (2009)

Stefan KÜNG

Groupama - FDJ (2019)

Matthieu LADAGNOUS

Groupama - Fdj (2018)

Groupama - FDJ (2019)

Steven LAMMERTINK

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Olivier LE GAC

Groupama - Fdj (2018)

Groupama - FDJ (2019)

Klaas LODEWYCK

Rabobank Continental (2008)

Matis LOUVEL

Groupama - FDJ (2019)

Tobias LUDVIGSSON

Team Argos - Shimano (2012)

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2016)

Groupama - Fdj (2018)

Groupama - FDJ (2019)

Fredrik LUDVIGSSON

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2016)

Sindre LUNKE SKJOSTAD

Team Giant - Alpecin (2016)

Team Sunweb (2017)

Valentin MADOUAS

Groupama - Fdj (2018)

Groupama - FDJ (2019)

Barry MARKUS

Rabobank Continental (2010)

Rabobank Continental Team (2011)

Michael MATTHEWS

Team Sunweb (2017)

Luka MEZGEC

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Rudy MOLARD

Groupama - Fdj (2018)

Groupama - FDJ (2019)

Steve MORABITO

Groupama - Fdj (2018)

Groupama - FDJ (2019)

Sven NIJS

Rabobank Continental (2008)

Jasper OCKELOEN

Rabobank Continental (2009)

Rabobank Continental (2010)

Daan OLIVIER

Rabobank Continental Team (2011)

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Michael Einar OLSSON

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Sam OOMEN

Team Giant - Alpecin (2016)

Team Sunweb (2017)

François PARISIEN

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Thomas PETERSON

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Thibaut PINOT

Groupama - Fdj (2018)

Groupama - FDJ (2019)

Evgueni POPOV

Rabobank Continental (2008)

Georg PREIDLER

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2016)

Team Sunweb (2017)

Groupama - Fdj (2018)

Groupama - FDJ (2019)

Thomas RABOU

Rabobank Continental (2008)

Rabobank Continental (2009)

Jimmy RAIBAUD

Groupama - Fdj (2018)

Sébastien REICHENBACH

Groupama - Fdj (2018)

Groupama - FDJ (2019)

Kai Lieuwe REUS

Rabobank Continental (2008)

Oscar RIESEBEEK

Rabobank Continental Team (2011)

Leon ROHDE

Team Sunweb (2017)

Anthony ROUX

Groupama - Fdj (2018)

Groupama - FDJ (2019)

Jérémy ROY

Groupama - Fdj (2018)

Marc SARREAU

Groupama - Fdj (2018)

Groupama - FDJ (2019)

Miles SCOTSON

Groupama - FDJ (2019)

Romain SEIGLE

Groupama - Fdj (2018)

Groupama - FDJ (2019)

Tom-Jelte SLAGTER

Rabobank Continental (2010)

Mathieu SPRICK

Team Argos - Shimano (2012)

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Tom STAMSNIJDER

Team Argos - Shimano (2012)

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2016)

Team Sunweb (2017)

Laurens TEN DAM

Team Giant - Alpecin (2016)

Team Sunweb (2017)

Mike TEUNISSEN

Team Sunweb (2017)

Benjamin THOMAS

Groupama - Fdj (2018)

Groupama - FDJ (2019)

Albert TIMMER

Team Argos - Shimano (2012)

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2016)

Team Sunweb (2017)

Martijn TUSVELD

Team Giant - Alpecin (2016)

Dylan VAN BAARLE

Rabobank Continental Team (2011)

Lars VAN DER HAAR

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2016)

Nick VAN DER LIJKE

Rabobank Continental (2010)

Rabobank Continental Team (2011)

Ricardo VAN DER VELDE

Rabobank Continental (2008)

Jos VAN EMDEN

Rabobank Continental (2008)

Tejay VAN GARDEREN

Rabobank Continental (2008)

Rabobank Continental (2009)

Niek VAN GEFFEN

Rabobank Continental (2009)

Rabobank Continental (2010)

Boy VAN POPPEL

Rabobank Continental (2008)

Rabobank Continental (2009)

Rabobank Continental (2010)

Michael VAN STAEYEN

Rabobank Continental (2008)

Rabobank Continental (2009)

Dennis VAN WINDEN

Rabobank Continental (2008)

Rabobank Continental (2009)

Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK

Team Argos - Shimano (2012)

Benoit VAUGRENARD

Groupama - Fdj (2018)

Groupama - FDJ (2019)

Tom VEELERS

Team Argos - Shimano (2012)

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2016)

Coen VERMELTFOORT

Rabobank Continental (2008)

Rabobank Continental (2009)

Rabobank Continental (2010)

Arthur VICHOT

Groupama - Fdj (2018)

Léo VINCENT

Groupama - Fdj (2018)

Groupama - FDJ (2019)

Maurice VRIJMOED

Rabobank Continental (2009)

Rabobank Continental (2010)

Zico WAEYTENS

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2016)

Team Sunweb (2017)

Max WALSCHEID

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2016)

Team Sunweb (2017)

Yan Dong XING

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

©2019 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo