René HASELBACHER

René HASELBACHER

Rider Professional (Cod: 3094)

Born in BURGENLAND on 15 September 1977

Bandiera AUT
AUT
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
2008 11 August Osterreich Rundfahrt (Stage n.5)
2006 28 July Wiesbauer Rathaus kriterium
  30 April Rheinland-Pfalz Rundfahrt
  27 April Rheinland-Pfalz Rundfahrt (Stage n.2)
2003 21 September Rheinland-Pfalz Rundfahrt (Stage n.5)
  01 August Wien - Elkhaus Radkriterium
2002 30 June Road National Championship - Austria
  14 June Tour of Sweden - Postgirot Open (Stage n.3)
2000 20 August Burgenland-Rundfahrt
  23 June Time Trial National Championship - Austria
1999 18 July Dekra open Stuttgart (Stage n.2)
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2010 Vorarlberg - Corratec AUT
2009 Vorarlberg - Corratec AUT
2008 Astana LUX
2007 Astana SUI
2006 Gerolsteiner GER
2005 Gerolsteiner GER
2004 Gerolsteiner GER
2003 Gerolsteiner GER
2002 Gerolsteiner GER
2001 Gerolsteiner GER
2000 Gerolsteiner GER
1999 Team Gerolsteiner GER
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Igor ABAKOUMOV

Astana (2007)

Sylvère ACKERMANN

Vorarlberg - Corratec (2009)

Vorarlberg - Corratec (2010)

Sébastian BALDAUF

Vorarlberg - Corratec (2010)

Assan BAZAYEV

Astana (2007)

Astana (2008)

Josef BENETSEDER

Vorarlberg - Corratec (2009)

Vorarlberg - Corratec (2010)

Patrick BETZ

Gerolsteiner (2002)

Udo BOLTS

Gerolsteiner (2003)

Janez BRAJKOVIC

Astana (2008)

Piergiorgio CAMUSSA

Vorarlberg - Corratec (2010)

Andrea CAPELLI

Vorarlberg - Corratec (2009)

Vorarlberg - Corratec (2010)

Anton CHANTYR

Team Gerolsteiner (1999)

Antonio COLOM MAS

Astana (2007)

Astana (2008)

Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO

Astana (2008)

Daniele CONTRINI

Gerolsteiner (2002)

Gerolsteiner (2003)

Koen DE KORT

Astana (2007)

Astana (2008)

Hans DE MEESTER

Team Gerolsteiner (1999)

Andreas DIETZIKER

Vorarlberg - Corratec (2009)

Vorarlberg - Corratec (2010)

Alexander EGGER

Vorarlberg - Corratec (2009)

Clemens FANKHAUSER

Vorarlberg - Corratec (2010)

Gianni FARESIN

Gerolsteiner (2002)

Gerolsteiner (2003)

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Branko FILIP-GLAUDELJ

Team Gerolsteiner (1999)

Gerolsteiner (2000)

Robert FORSTER

Gerolsteiner (2003)

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Gerolsteiner (2006)

Markus FOTHEN

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Gerolsteiner (2006)

Thomas FOTHEN

Gerolsteiner (2006)

Thomas FREI

Astana (2007)

Astana (2008)

Gerrit GLOMSER

Vorarlberg - Corratec (2009)

Eduard GRITSOUN

Team Gerolsteiner (1999)

Gerolsteiner (2000)

Alexander GUFLER

Vorarlberg - Corratec (2009)

Vorarlberg - Corratec (2010)

Maxim GUROV

Astana (2007)

Vladimir GUSEV

Astana (2008)

Michael HAAS

Team Gerolsteiner (1999)

Uwe HARDTER

Gerolsteiner (2000)

Gerolsteiner (2001)

Gerolsteiner (2002)

Gerolsteiner (2003)

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Heinrich HAUSSLER

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Gerolsteiner (2006)

Stefan HEINY

Gerolsteiner (2003)

Hannes HEMPEL

Gerolsteiner (2001)

Sascha HENRIX

Team Gerolsteiner (1999)

Torsten HIEKMANN

Gerolsteiner (2006)

Frank HOJ

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Gerolsteiner (2006)

Sven-Gaute HOLESTOL

Gerolsteiner (2000)

Reto HOLLENSTEIN

Vorarlberg - Corratec (2009)

Vorarlberg - Corratec (2010)

Danilo HONDO

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Chris HORNER

Astana (2008)

Dominik HRINKOW

Vorarlberg - Corratec (2010)

Pascal HUNGERBUHLER

Vorarlberg - Corratec (2009)

Maxim IGLINSKIY

Astana (2007)

Astana (2008)

Serguei IVANOV

Astana (2007)

Astana (2008)

Benoit JOACHIM

Astana (2007)

Astana (2008)

Andrei KASHECHKIN

Astana (2007)

Nico KEINATH

Gerolsteiner (2006)

Aaron KEMPS

Astana (2007)

Astana (2008)

Matthias KESSLER

Astana (2007)

Roman KIREYEV

Astana (2008)

Tim KLINGER

Vorarlberg - Corratec (2009)

Andreas KLODEN

Astana (2007)

Astana (2008)

Alexey KOLESSOV

Astana (2007)

David KOPP

Gerolsteiner (2006)

Sven KRAUSS

Gerolsteiner (2002)

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Gerolsteiner (2006)

Berik KUPESHOV

Astana (2008)

Sebastian LANG

Gerolsteiner (2002)

Gerolsteiner (2003)

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Gerolsteiner (2006)

Nicolay Bo LARSEN

Gerolsteiner (2002)

Levi LEIPHEIMER

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Gerolsteiner (2006)

Astana (2008)

Philipp LUDESCHER

Vorarlberg - Corratec (2009)

Vorarlberg - Corratec (2010)

Jorg LUDEWIG

Team Gerolsteiner (1999)

Peter MAGYAROSI

Gerolsteiner (2003)

Tony MARTIN

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Julien MAZET

Astana (2007)

Astana (2008)

Eddy MAZZOLENI

Astana (2007)

Scott MCGRORY

Team Gerolsteiner (1999)

Gerolsteiner (2000)

Christoph MESCHENMOSER

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Guennadi MIKHAILOV

Astana (2007)

Andrei MIZOUROV

Astana (2007)

Astana (2008)

Andrea MOLETTA

Gerolsteiner (2006)

Sven MONTGOMERY

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Gerolsteiner (2006)

Steve MORABITO

Astana (2007)

Astana (2008)

Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO

Astana (2008)

Federico MORINI

Gerolsteiner (2001)

Gerolsteiner (2002)

Harald MORSCHER

Vorarlberg - Corratec (2009)

Thomas MUHLBACHER

Team Gerolsteiner (1999)

Gerolsteiner (2000)

Gerolsteiner (2001)

Dimitri MURAVYEV

Astana (2007)

Astana (2008)

Daniel MUSIOL

Vorarlberg - Corratec (2009)

Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA

Astana (2007)

Astana (2008)

Torsten NITSCHKE

Gerolsteiner (2003)

Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ

Astana (2008)

Volker ORDOWSKI

Team Gerolsteiner (1999)

Gerolsteiner (2000)

Gerolsteiner (2001)

Gerolsteiner (2002)

Gerolsteiner (2003)

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Gerolsteiner (2006)

Uwe PESCHEL

Team Gerolsteiner (1999)

Gerolsteiner (2000)

Gerolsteiner (2001)

Gerolsteiner (2002)

Gerolsteiner (2003)

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Olaf POLLACK

Gerolsteiner (2000)

Gerolsteiner (2001)

Gerolsteiner (2002)

Gerolsteiner (2003)

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gregory RAST

Astana (2007)

Astana (2008)

Ellis RASTELLI

Gerolsteiner (2002)

Gerolsteiner (2003)

Davide REBELLIN

Gerolsteiner (2002)

Gerolsteiner (2003)

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Gerolsteiner (2006)

Jose Antonio REDONDO RAMOS

Astana (2007)

Michael RICH

Team Gerolsteiner (1999)

Gerolsteiner (2000)

Gerolsteiner (2001)

Gerolsteiner (2002)

Gerolsteiner (2003)

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Gerolsteiner (2006)

José Luis RUBIERA VIGIL

Astana (2008)

Saulius RUSKYS

Gerolsteiner (2001)

Gerolsteiner (2002)

Matthias RUSS

Gerolsteiner (2003)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Gerolsteiner (2006)

Andreas SAUERBORN

Team Gerolsteiner (1999)

Gerolsteiner (2000)

Gerolsteiner (2001)

Paolo SAVOLDELLI

Astana (2007)

Michael SCHAER

Astana (2007)

Astana (2008)

Elias SCHMÄH

Vorarlberg - Corratec (2009)

Torsten SCHMIDT

Gerolsteiner (2000)

Gerolsteiner (2001)

Gerolsteiner (2002)

Gerolsteiner (2003)

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Martin SCHÖFFMANN

Vorarlberg - Corratec (2010)

Ronny SCHOLZ

Gerolsteiner (2001)

Gerolsteiner (2002)

Gerolsteiner (2003)

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Gerolsteiner (2006)

Stefan SCHUMACHER

Gerolsteiner (2006)

Hubert SCHWAB

Vorarlberg - Corratec (2010)

Marco SERPELLINI

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Sébastian SIEDLER

Vorarlberg - Corratec (2009)

Vorarlberg - Corratec (2010)

Evgeniy SLADKOV

Astana (2007)

Christoph SOKOLL

Vorarlberg - Corratec (2009)

Vorarlberg - Corratec (2010)

Tobias STEINHAUSER

Gerolsteiner (2000)

Gerolsteiner (2001)

Gerolsteiner (2002)

Marcel STRAUSS

Gerolsteiner (2001)

Gerolsteiner (2002)

Gerolsteiner (2003)

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Gerolsteiner (2006)

Matic STRGAR

Vorarlberg - Corratec (2009)

Vorarlberg - Corratec (2010)

Sven TEUTENBERG

Team Gerolsteiner (1999)

Gerolsteiner (2000)

Georg TOTSCHNIG

Gerolsteiner (2001)

Gerolsteiner (2002)

Gerolsteiner (2003)

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Gerolsteiner (2006)

Gerhard TRAMPUSCH

Team Gerolsteiner (1999)

Gerolsteiner (2003)

Tomas VAITKUS

Astana (2008)

Wim VAN HUFFEL

Vorarlberg - Corratec (2009)

Miquel VAN KESSEL

Gerolsteiner (2001)

Alexandre VINOKOUROV

Astana (2007)

Andreas WALZER

Team Gerolsteiner (1999)

Gerolsteiner (2000)

Fabian WEGMANN

Gerolsteiner (2002)

Gerolsteiner (2003)

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Gerolsteiner (2006)

Steffen WEIGOLD

Gerolsteiner (2001)

Gerolsteiner (2002)

Gerolsteiner (2003)

Rene WEISSINGER

Vorarlberg - Corratec (2009)

Vorarlberg - Corratec (2010)

Peter WROLICH

Team Gerolsteiner (1999)

Gerolsteiner (2000)

Gerolsteiner (2001)

Gerolsteiner (2002)

Gerolsteiner (2003)

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Gerolsteiner (2006)

Serguei YAKOVLEV

Astana (2007)

Astana (2008)

Beat ZBERG

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Gerolsteiner (2006)

Markus ZBERG

Gerolsteiner (2003)

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Gerolsteiner (2006)

Andrey ZEITS

Astana (2008)

Thomas ZIEGLER

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

©2002-2020 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo