Thomas VOECKLER

Thomas VOECKLER

Rider Professional (Cod: 12447)
(T-blanc)

Born in SCHILTIGHEIM on 22 June 1979

Bandiera FRA
FRA
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
Pictures
2016 01 May Tour of Yorkshire
  01 May Tour of Yorkshire (Stage n.3)
  25 February Tour de La Provence
  23 February Tour de La Provence (Stage n.1)
2013 30 August Tour du Poitou Charentes, Charente, Charente Maritime, deux sèvres, Vienne
  29 August Tour du Poitou-Charentes et de la Vienne (Stage n.4)
  16 June Route du Sud
  15 June Route du Sud (Stage n.3)
  07 June Critérium du Dauphiné Libére (Stage n.6)
2012 12 August Quillan
  04 August Dun-le-Palestel
  24 July Lisieux
  18 July Tour de France (Stage n.16)
  11 July Tour de France (Stage n.10)
  26 April La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Stage n.3)
  11 April Brabantse Pijl
2011 14 August Quillan
  05 August Saint-Quentin
  03 August Marcolès
  02 August Castillon-la-Bataille
  08 May 4 Jours de Dunkerque
  07 May 4 Jours de Dunkerque (Stage n.4)
  20 April Giro del Trentino (Stage n.2)
  20 March Cholet - Pays de Loire
  13 March Paris-Nice (Stage n.8)
  09 March Paris-Nice (Stage n.4)
  20 February Tour du Haut Var
  09 February Tour Méditerranéen (Stage n.1)
2010 10 September G.P. Cycliste de Québec
  19 July Tour de France (Stage n.15)
  27 June Road National Championship - France
2009 08 July Tour de France (Stage n.5)
  03 May Trophée des Grimpeurs - Polymultipliee
  22 February Tour du Haut Var
  22 February Tour du Haut Var (Stage n.2)
  08 February Etoile de Bessèges
2008 31 May G.P. de Plumelec - Morbihan
  11 April Circuit de la Sarthe
2007 02 September G.P. Ouest France - Plouay
  31 August Tour du Poitou-Charentes et de la Vienne
2006 05 October Paris-Bourges
  18 June Route du Sud
  15 June Route du Sud (Stage n.1)
  07 April Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco (Stage n.5)
2005 28 July Dijon
  06 May 4 Jours de Dunkerque (Stage n.3)
2004 05 September Bavikhove
  03 September Bordeaux-Cauderan
  14 August Quillan
  07 August Dun-le-Palestel
  28 July Ronde des Korrigans - Camors
  27 June Road National Championship - France
  22 June Route du Sud (Stage n.4)
  29 May A Travers le Morbihan
2003 11 September Tour de l'Avenir (Stage n.8)
  01 June Tour de Luxembourg
  31 May Tour de Luxembourg (Stage n.3)
  29 May Tour de Luxembourg (Stage n.1)
  21 March Classic Loire-Atlantique
2000 25 April Ruban Granitier Breton (Stage n.1)
  19 March G.P. de la Ville de Buxerolles
  Flèche Ardennaise
1999 14 March Nantes - Segré
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2017 Direct Energie FRA
2016 Direct Energie FRA
2015 Team Europcar FRA
2014 Team Europcar FRA
2013 Team Europcar FRA
2012 Team Europcar FRA
2011 Team Europcar FRA
2010 Bbox Bouygues Telecom FRA
2009 Bbox Bouygues Telecom FRA
2008 Bouygues Telecom FRA
2007 Bouygues Telecom FRA
2006 Bouygues Telecom FRA
2005 Bouygues Telecom FRA
2004 Brioches la Boulangere FRA
2003 Brioches la Boulangere FRA
2002 Bonjour FRA
2001 Bonjour FRA
2000 Bonjour - Toupargel FRA stagiaire
1999 Vendee U - Pays-de-la-Loire FRA under23
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Ryan ANDERSON

Direct Energie (2016)

Direct Energie (2017)

Yukiya ARASHIRO

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2009)

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2010)

Team Europcar (2011)

Team Europcar (2012)

Team Europcar (2013)

Team Europcar (2014)

Team Europcar (2015)

Julien BELGY

Bouygues Telecom (2005)

Bouygues Telecom (2006)

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2009)

Gorka BELOKI DORRONSORO

Brioches la Boulangere (2004)

Joseba BELOKI DORRONSORO

Brioches la Boulangere (2004)

Walter BENETEAU

Bonjour - Toupargel (2000)

Bonjour (2001)

Bonjour (2002)

Brioches la Boulangere (2003)

Brioches la Boulangere (2004)

Bouygues Telecom (2005)

Bouygues Telecom (2006)

Vendee U - Pays-de-la-Loire (1999)

Natnael BERHANE TEWELDEMEMEDHIN

Team Europcar (2013)

Team Europcar (2014)

Giovanni BERNAUDEAU

Brioches la Boulangere (2004)

Bouygues Telecom (2005)

Bouygues Telecom (2006)

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2009)

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2010)

Team Europcar (2011)

Team Europcar (2012)

Team Europcar (2013)

Team Europcar (2014)

Team Europcar (2015)

Gilles BERRET

Vendee U - Pays-de-la-Loire (1999)

Frédéric BICHOT

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2010)

Christian BLANCHARD

Vendee U - Pays-de-la-Loire (1999)

Olivier BONNAIRE

Bouygues Telecom (2005)

Bouygues Telecom (2006)

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2009)

William BONNET

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2009)

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2010)

Thomas BOUDAT

Team Europcar (2015)

Direct Energie (2016)

Direct Energie (2017)

Alexandre BOUSSEAU

Bouygues Telecom (2006)

Franck BOUYER

Bonjour - Toupargel (2000)

Bonjour (2001)

Bonjour (2002)

Brioches la Boulangere (2003)

Brioches la Boulangere (2004)

Bouygues Telecom (2005)

Bouygues Telecom (2006)

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2009)

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2010)

Team Europcar (2011)

Team Europcar (2012)

Team Europcar (2013)

Laurent BROCHARD

Bouygues Telecom (2005)

Bouygues Telecom (2006)

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Mathieu BURGAUDEAU

Direct Energie (2017)

Lilian CALMÉJANE

Direct Energie (2016)

Direct Energie (2017)

Romain CARDIS

Team Europcar (2014)

Direct Energie (2016)

Direct Energie (2017)

Steve CHAINEL

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2009)

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2010)

Dimitri CHAMPION

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Anthony CHARTEAU

Bonjour (2001)

Bonjour (2002)

Brioches la Boulangere (2003)

Brioches la Boulangere (2004)

Bouygues Telecom (2005)

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2010)

Team Europcar (2011)

Team Europcar (2012)

Team Europcar (2013)

Sylvain CHAVANEL

Bonjour - Toupargel (2000)

Bonjour (2001)

Bonjour (2002)

Brioches la Boulangere (2003)

Brioches la Boulangere (2004)

Vendee U - Pays-de-la-Loire (1999)

Direct Energie (2016)

Direct Energie (2017)

Sébastien CHAVANEL

Brioches la Boulangere (2003)

Brioches la Boulangere (2004)

Bouygues Telecom (2005)

Bouygues Telecom (2006)

Team Europcar (2011)

Team Europcar (2012)

Team Europcar (2013)

Timothy CHRISTOPHER

Vendee U - Pays-de-la-Loire (1999)

Rafaa CHTIOUI

Team Europcar (2012)

Mathieu CLAUDE

Bouygues Telecom (2005)

Bouygues Telecom (2006)

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2009)

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2010)

Team Europcar (2011)

Team Europcar (2012)

Stef CLEMENT

Bouygues Telecom (2006)

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Aurelien CLERC

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Bryan COQUARD

Team Europcar (2013)

Team Europcar (2014)

Team Europcar (2015)

Direct Energie (2016)

Direct Energie (2017)

Jérémy CORNU

Team Europcar (2014)

Direct Energie (2016)

Direct Energie (2017)

Jerome COUSIN

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2009)

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2010)

Team Europcar (2011)

Team Europcar (2012)

Team Europcar (2013)

Team Europcar (2014)

Team Europcar (2015)

Dan CRAVEN

Team Europcar (2014)

Team Europcar (2015)

Nicolas CROSBIE

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Pascal DERAME

Bonjour - Toupargel (2000)

Bonjour (2001)

Bonjour (2002)

Pierre DRANCOURT

Bouygues Telecom (2005)

Bouygues Telecom (2006)

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Mathieu DRUJON

Brioches la Boulangere (2004)

Antoine DUCHESNE

Team Europcar (2014)

Team Europcar (2015)

Direct Energie (2016)

Direct Energie (2017)

Jimmy ENGOULVENT

Bonjour - Toupargel (2000)

Bonjour (2002)

Brioches la Boulangere (2003)

Team Europcar (2014)

Team Europcar (2015)

Christophe FAUDOT

Bonjour - Toupargel (2000)

Vendee U - Pays-de-la-Loire (1999)

Pierrick FEDRIGO

Bouygues Telecom (2005)

Bouygues Telecom (2006)

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2009)

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2010)

Andy FLICKINGER

Bouygues Telecom (2006)

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE

Bouygues Telecom (2006)

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Frédéric GABRIEL

Bonjour - Toupargel (2000)

Bonjour (2001)

Marlon GAILLARD

Direct Energie (2016)

Damien GAUDIN

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2009)

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2010)

Team Europcar (2011)

Team Europcar (2012)

Team Europcar (2013)

Cyril GAUTIER

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2009)

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2010)

Team Europcar (2011)

Team Europcar (2012)

Team Europcar (2013)

Team Europcar (2014)

Team Europcar (2015)

Yohann GENE

Brioches la Boulangere (2003)

Brioches la Boulangere (2004)

Bouygues Telecom (2005)

Bouygues Telecom (2006)

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2009)

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2010)

Team Europcar (2011)

Team Europcar (2012)

Team Europcar (2013)

Team Europcar (2014)

Team Europcar (2015)

Direct Energie (2016)

Direct Energie (2017)

Anthony GESLIN

Bonjour - Toupargel (2000)

Bonjour (2001)

Bonjour (2002)

Brioches la Boulangere (2003)

Brioches la Boulangere (2004)

Bouygues Telecom (2005)

Bouygues Telecom (2006)

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Fabien GRELLIER

Direct Energie (2016)

Direct Energie (2017)

Julien GUAY

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2009)

Christian GUIBERTEAU

Vendee U - Pays-de-la-Loire (1999)

Charles GUILBERT

Bonjour - Toupargel (2000)

Bonjour (2001)

Bonjour (2002)

Romain GUILLEMOIS

Team Europcar (2012)

Team Europcar (2013)

Team Europcar (2014)

Team Europcar (2015)

Direct Energie (2016)

Direct Energie (2017)

Romain GUYOT

Team Europcar (2015)

Saïd HADDOU

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2009)

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2010)

Team Europcar (2011)

Team Europcar (2012)

Maryan HARY

Bonjour (2001)

Brioches la Boulangere (2003)

Brioches la Boulangere (2004)

Bouygues Telecom (2005)

Bouygues Telecom (2006)

Franck HAVIDIC

Vendee U - Pays-de-la-Loire (1999)

Jonathan HIVERT

Direct Energie (2017)

Tony HUREL

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2009)

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2010)

Team Europcar (2011)

Team Europcar (2012)

Team Europcar (2013)

Team Europcar (2014)

Team Europcar (2015)

Direct Energie (2016)

Direct Energie (2017)

Fabrice JEANDESBOZ

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Team Europcar (2014)

Team Europcar (2015)

Direct Energie (2016)

Direct Energie (2017)

Vincent JEROME

Bouygues Telecom (2005)

Bouygues Telecom (2006)

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2009)

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2010)

Team Europcar (2011)

Team Europcar (2012)

Team Europcar (2013)

Team Europcar (2014)

Team Europcar (2015)

Sébastien JOLY

Bonjour - Toupargel (2000)

Bonjour (2001)

Bonjour (2002)

Vendee U - Pays-de-la-Loire (1999)

Christophe KERN

Bonjour (2001)

Brioches la Boulangere (2003)

Brioches la Boulangere (2004)

Bouygues Telecom (2005)

Bouygues Telecom (2006)

Team Europcar (2011)

Team Europcar (2012)

Team Europcar (2013)

Team Europcar (2014)

Franz Taruia KRAINER

Team Europcar (2014)

Team Europcar (2015)

Arnaud LABBE

Bouygues Telecom (2006)

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2009)

Morgan LAMOISSON

Team Europcar (2011)

Team Europcar (2013)

Team Europcar (2014)

Team Europcar (2015)

Yoann LE BOULANGER

Bouygues Telecom (2006)

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Guillaume LE FLOCH

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2009)

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2010)

Team Europcar (2011)

Pierre-Henri LECUISINIER

Team Europcar (2012)

Team Europcar (2013)

Laurent LEFEVRE

Brioches la Boulangere (2004)

Bouygues Telecom (2005)

Bouygues Telecom (2006)

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2009)

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2010)

Noan LELARGE

Bonjour - Toupargel (2000)

Bonjour (2001)

Benjamin LEVECOT

Vendee U - Pays-de-la-Loire (1999)

Emmanuel MAGNIEN

Bonjour (2002)

Brioches la Boulangere (2003)

Frédéric MAINGUENAUD

Bonjour - Toupargel (2000)

Bonjour (2001)

Bonjour (2002)

Bouygues Telecom (2005)

Vendee U - Pays-de-la-Loire (1999)

Florian MAITRE

Direct Energie (2017)

Davide MALACARNE

Team Europcar (2012)

Team Europcar (2013)

Team Europcar (2014)

Rony MARTIAS

Bonjour (2002)

Brioches la Boulangere (2003)

Brioches la Boulangere (2004)

Bouygues Telecom (2005)

Bouygues Telecom (2006)

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2009)

Yannick MARTINEZ

Team Europcar (2014)

Team Europcar (2015)

Maxime MEDEREL

Team Europcar (2014)

Team Europcar (2015)

Julien MORICE

Team Europcar (2013)

Team Europcar (2015)

Direct Energie (2016)

Direct Energie (2017)

Yann MORITZ

Team Europcar (2011)

Bryan NAULEAU

Team Europcar (2011)

Team Europcar (2012)

Team Europcar (2014)

Team Europcar (2015)

Direct Energie (2016)

Direct Energie (2017)

Alexandre NAULLEAU

Brioches la Boulangere (2003)

Brioches la Boulangere (2004)

Bouygues Telecom (2005)

Damien NAZON

Bonjour - Toupargel (2000)

Bonjour (2001)

Bonjour (2002)

Brioches la Boulangere (2003)

Clément ORCEAU

Direct Energie (2017)

Paul OURSELIN

Direct Energie (2016)

Direct Energie (2017)

Matteo PELUCCHI

Team Europcar (2012)

Olivier PERRAUDEAU

Bonjour - Toupargel (2000)

Bonjour (2001)

Bonjour (2002)

Brioches la Boulangere (2003)

Adrien PETIT

Direct Energie (2016)

Direct Energie (2017)

Mickael PICHON

Bonjour - Toupargel (2000)

Bonjour (2001)

Bonjour (2002)

Brioches la Boulangere (2004)

Bouygues Telecom (2005)

Vendee U - Pays-de-la-Loire (1999)

Alexandre PICHOT

Bouygues Telecom (2005)

Bouygues Telecom (2006)

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2009)

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2010)

Team Europcar (2011)

Team Europcar (2012)

Team Europcar (2013)

Team Europcar (2014)

Team Europcar (2015)

Direct Energie (2016)

Direct Energie (2017)

Jerome PINEAU

Bonjour (2002)

Brioches la Boulangere (2003)

Brioches la Boulangere (2004)

Bouygues Telecom (2005)

Bouygues Telecom (2006)

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Erki PUTSEP

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Perrig QUEMENEUR

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2009)

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2010)

Team Europcar (2011)

Team Europcar (2012)

Team Europcar (2013)

Team Europcar (2014)

Team Europcar (2015)

Direct Energie (2016)

Direct Energie (2017)

Anthony RAVARD

Bouygues Telecom (2005)

Bouygues Telecom (2006)

Franck RENIER

Bonjour - Toupargel (2000)

Bonjour (2001)

Bonjour (2002)

Brioches la Boulangere (2003)

Brioches la Boulangere (2004)

Bouygues Telecom (2005)

Bouygues Telecom (2006)

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Vendee U - Pays-de-la-Loire (1999)

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Kevin REZA

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2010)

Team Europcar (2011)

Team Europcar (2012)

Team Europcar (2013)

Team Europcar (2014)

Jean-Cyril ROBIN

Bonjour - Toupargel (2000)

Bonjour (2001)

Pierre ROLLAND

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2009)

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2010)

Team Europcar (2011)

Team Europcar (2012)

Team Europcar (2013)

Team Europcar (2014)

Team Europcar (2015)

Didier ROUS

Bonjour - Toupargel (2000)

Bonjour (2001)

Bonjour (2002)

Brioches la Boulangere (2003)

Brioches la Boulangere (2004)

Bouygues Telecom (2005)

Bouygues Telecom (2006)

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Fabrice SALANSON

Bonjour - Toupargel (2000)

Bonjour (2001)

Bonjour (2002)

Brioches la Boulangere (2003)

Vendee U - Pays-de-la-Loire (1999)

Margus SALUMETS

Vendee U - Pays-de-la-Loire (1999)

Simon SELLIER

Team Europcar (2015)

Direct Energie (2016)

Romain SICARD

Team Europcar (2014)

Team Europcar (2015)

Direct Energie (2016)

Direct Energie (2017)

Francois SIMON

Bonjour - Toupargel (2000)

Bonjour (2001)

Bonjour (2002)

Evgeny SOKOLOV

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2009)

Mathieu SPRICK

Brioches la Boulangere (2004)

Bouygues Telecom (2005)

Bouygues Telecom (2006)

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2009)

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2010)

Guillaume THÉVENOT

Team Europcar (2015)

Direct Energie (2016)

Bjorn THURAU

Team Europcar (2012)

Team Europcar (2013)

Team Europcar (2014)

Yuri TROFIMOV

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2009)

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2010)

Johann TSCHOPP

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2009)

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2010)

Angelo TULIK

Team Europcar (2012)

Team Europcar (2013)

Team Europcar (2014)

Team Europcar (2015)

Direct Energie (2016)

Direct Energie (2017)

Sébastien TURGOT

Bouygues Telecom (2006)

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2009)

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2010)

Team Europcar (2011)

Team Europcar (2012)

Team Europcar (2013)

David VEILLEUX

Team Europcar (2011)

Team Europcar (2012)

Team Europcar (2013)

Nicolas VOGONDY

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2010)

Unai Emilio YUS QUEREJETA

Brioches la Boulangere (2004)

Bouygues Telecom (2005)

Jean ZEN

Brioches la Boulangere (2003)

©2002-2020 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo