Rolf SORENSEN

Rolf SORENSEN

Rider Professional (Cod: 11842)
(Il Biondo)

Born in COPENHAGEN on 20 April 1965

Bandiera DEN
DEN
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
Readings
Pictures
2000 05 August Post Danmark Rundt
1999 10 August Post Danmark Rundt (Stage n.1)
1998 29 August Ronde van Nederland
  15 March Tirreno-Adriatico (Stage n.5)
1997 06 April Ronde van Vlaanderen
  03 April Driedaagse van De Panne-Koksijde (Stage n.3)
  12 March Tirreno-Adriatico Prologue
1996 31 August Ronde van Nederland
  29 August Ronde van Nederland (Stage n.3)
  10 August Post Danmark Rundt (Stage n.4)
  13 July Tour de France (Stage n.13)
  19 March Tirreno-Adriatico (Stage n.7)
  03 March Kuurne-Bruxelles-Kuurne
1995 10 June Tour de Luxembourg (Stage n.3)
  21 May Giro d'Italia (Stage n.9)
  03 April Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco (Stage n.1)
1994 15 September Paris-Bruxelles
  31 July Trofeo Matteotti
  17 July Tour de France (Stage n.14)
  15 February Trofeo Laigueglia
1993 06 October Milano-Torino
  18 August Coppa Bernocchi
  23 June Tour de Suisse (Stage n.9)
  23 May Amsterdam derny race
  08 May Tour de Romandie (Stage n.4)
  05 May Tour de Romandie (Stage n.1)
  04 May Tour de Romandie Prologue
  01 May Rund um den Henninger Turm Frankfurt
  18 April Liège-Bastogne-Liège
  09 April Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco (Stage n.5)
  07 April Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco (Stage n.3)
  01 April Driedaagse van De Panne-Koksijde (Stage n.3)
  16 March Tirreno-Adriatico (Stage n.7)
1992 16 September Paris-Bruxelles
  30 May Hofbrau Cup (Stage n.3)
  18 March Tirreno-Adriatico
  13 March Tirreno-Adriatico (Stage n.3)
1991 27 June Tour de Suisse (Stage n.9)
1990 13 October Paris-Tours
(Valida come: 10a prova di 2a 1990 UCI World Cup)
  03 March Trofeo Laigueglia
  22 February Settimana Ciclistica Internazionale
  17 February Settimana Ciclistica Internazionale (Stage n.1)
1989 14 August Coppa Bernocchi
  27 February Giro dell'Etna
  25 February Trofeo Pantalica
  Heule
1988 10 September Schwanenbrau Cup (Stage n.2)
  05 August Post Danmark Rundt (Stage n.4)
  16 July G.P. di Camaiore
1987 10 April G.P. Pino Cerami
  18 March Tirreno-Adriatico
  18 March Tirreno-Adriatico (Stage n.6)
1986 Scandinavian Open Road Race
  Road National Championship - Denmark
1985 01 May Giro delle Regioni (Stage n.6)
  Trofeo Matteotti - Marcialla
  Coppa 29 Martiri di Figline di Prato
1984 Coppa Mobilio Ponsacco
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2002 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago BEL
2001 CSC Tiscali DEN
2000 Rabobank NED
1999 Rabobank NED
1998 Rabobank NED
1997 Rabobank NED
1996 Rabobank NED
1995 Maglificio MG - Technogym ITA
1994 GB - MG Boy's ITA
1993 Carrera - Tassoni ITA
1992 Ceramiche Ariostea ITA
1991 Ceramiche Ariostea ITA
1990 Ceramiche Ariostea ITA
1989 Ceramiche Ariostea ITA
1988 Ceramiche Ariostea - Gres ITA
1987 Remac - Fanini ITA
1986 Murella - Fanini - Edilcimini - Alan ITA
1985 U.C. Monsummanese - Magnani ITA dilettante
1984 U.C. Monsummanese ITA dilettante
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Niki AEBERSOLD

Rabobank (1999)

Rabobank (2000)

Santo ANZA'

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2002)

Moreno ARGENTIN

Ceramiche Ariostea (1990)

Ceramiche Ariostea (1991)

Ceramiche Ariostea (1992)

Marco ARTUNGHI

Carrera - Tassoni (1993)

Olivier ASMAKER

CSC Tiscali (2001)

Sergiy AVDYEYEV

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2002)

Adriano BAFFI

Ceramiche Ariostea (1989)

Ceramiche Ariostea (1990)

Ceramiche Ariostea (1991)

Ceramiche Ariostea (1992)

Fabio BALDATO

GB - MG Boy's (1994)

Maglificio MG - Technogym (1995)

Mario BECCIA

Remac - Fanini (1987)

Koen BEECKMAN

CSC Tiscali (2001)

Lorenzo BERNUCCI

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2002)

Alessandro BERTOLINI

Carrera - Tassoni (1993)

Mauro BETTIN

GB - MG Boy's (1994)

Maurizio BIDINOST

Murella - Fanini - Edilcimini - Alan (1986)

Volodymir BILEKA

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2002)

Stefano BIZZONI

Murella - Fanini - Edilcimini - Alan (1986)

Michael BLAUDZUN

Rabobank (1996)

Rabobank (1997)

CSC Tiscali (2001)

Coen BOERMAN

Rabobank (2000)

Carlo BOMANS

GB - MG Boy's (1994)

Guido BONTEMPI

Carrera - Tassoni (1993)

Michael BOOGERD

Rabobank (1996)

Rabobank (1997)

Rabobank (1998)

Rabobank (1999)

Rabobank (2000)

Luigi BOTTEON

Remac - Fanini (1987)

Jan BOVEN

Rabobank (1996)

Rabobank (1997)

Rabobank (1998)

Rabobank (1999)

Rabobank (2000)

Gregor BRAUN

Murella - Fanini - Edilcimini - Alan (1986)

Erik BREUKINK

Rabobank (1996)

Rabobank (1997)

Walter BRUGNA

Remac - Fanini (1987)

Johan BRUINSMA

Rabobank (1998)

Thomas BRUUN ERIKSEN

CSC Tiscali (2001)

Johan BRUYNEEL

Rabobank (1996)

Rabobank (1997)

Gianni BUGNO

Maglificio MG - Technogym (1995)

Vincent CALI

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2002)

Sergio CARCANO

Ceramiche Ariostea (1989)

Ceramiche Ariostea (1990)

Salvatore CARUSO

Remac - Fanini (1987)

Davide CASSANI

Ceramiche Ariostea (1990)

Ceramiche Ariostea (1991)

Ceramiche Ariostea (1992)

GB - MG Boy's (1994)

Maglificio MG - Technogym (1995)

Oscar CAVAGNIS

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2002)

Franco CAVALLINI

U.C. Monsummanese - Magnani (1985)

Bruno CENGHIALTA

Ceramiche Ariostea - Gres (1988)

Ceramiche Ariostea (1989)

Ceramiche Ariostea (1990)

Ceramiche Ariostea (1991)

Ceramiche Ariostea (1992)

Francisco Javier CEREZO PERALES

CSC Tiscali (2001)

Francesco CESARINI

Ceramiche Ariostea - Gres (1988)

Ceramiche Ariostea (1989)

Glen Alan CHADWICK

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2002)

Stefano CHECCHIN

Carrera - Tassoni (1993)

Claudio CHIAPPUCCI

Carrera - Tassoni (1993)

Mario CHIESA

Carrera - Tassoni (1993)

Paolo CIMINI

Murella - Fanini - Edilcimini - Alan (1986)

Remac - Fanini (1987)

Roberto CONTI

Ceramiche Ariostea (1990)

Ceramiche Ariostea (1991)

Ceramiche Ariostea (1992)

Nicolas COUDRAY

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2002)

Bram DE GROOT

Rabobank (1999)

Rabobank (2000)

Steven DE JONGH

Rabobank (2000)

Gerben DE KNEGT

Rabobank (2000)

Bert DE WAELE

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2002)

Erik DEKKER

Rabobank (1996)

Rabobank (1997)

Rabobank (1998)

Rabobank (1999)

Rabobank (2000)

Daniele DEL BEN

Murella - Fanini - Edilcimini - Alan (1986)

Walter DELLE CASE

Murella - Fanini - Edilcimini - Alan (1986)

Ceramiche Ariostea - Gres (1988)

Maarten DEN BAKKER

Rabobank (1998)

Rabobank (1999)

Rabobank (2000)

Alessio DI BASCO

Remac - Fanini (1987)

Marcel DUIJN

Rabobank (2000)

Viatcheslav EKIMOV

Rabobank (1996)

Alberto ELLI

Remac - Fanini (1987)

Ceramiche Ariostea (1989)

Ceramiche Ariostea (1990)

Ceramiche Ariostea (1991)

Ceramiche Ariostea (1992)

GB - MG Boy's (1994)

Maglificio MG - Technogym (1995)

Addy ENGELS

Rabobank (2000)

John EUSTICE

Murella - Fanini - Edilcimini - Alan (1986)

Andrea FERRIGATO

Ceramiche Ariostea (1991)

Ceramiche Ariostea (1992)

Sergio FINAZZI

Remac - Fanini (1987)

Giuseppe FRANZONI

Murella - Fanini - Edilcimini - Alan (1986)

Giorgio FURLAN

Ceramiche Ariostea (1991)

Ceramiche Ariostea (1992)

Marcelino GARCIA ALONSO

CSC Tiscali (2001)

Pierino GAVAZZI

Remac - Fanini (1987)

Federico GHIOTTO

Ceramiche Ariostea (1989)

Ceramiche Ariostea (1990)

Ceramiche Ariostea (1991)

Alessandro GIANNELLI

Carrera - Tassoni (1993)

Sylvain GOLAY

Maglificio MG - Technogym (1995)

Rolf GOLZ

Ceramiche Ariostea (1991)

Ceramiche Ariostea (1992)

Raniero GRADI

Murella - Fanini - Edilcimini - Alan (1986)

Richard GROENENDAAL

Rabobank (1996)

Rabobank (1997)

Rabobank (1998)

Rabobank (1999)

Rabobank (2000)

Bo HAMBURGER

CSC Tiscali (2001)

Mathew HAYMAN

Rabobank (2000)

Bert HIEMSTRA

Rabobank (1996)

Rabobank (1997)

Rabobank (1998)

Rabobank (1999)

Tristan HOFFMAN

CSC Tiscali (2001)

Rolf JAERMANN

Ceramiche Ariostea (1992)

GB - MG Boy's (1994)

Maglificio MG - Technogym (1995)

Laurent JALABERT

CSC Tiscali (2001)

Nicolas JALABERT

CSC Tiscali (2001)

Raphaël JEUNE

CSC Tiscali (2001)

Stephan JOHO

Ceramiche Ariostea - Gres (1988)

Ceramiche Ariostea (1989)

Ceramiche Ariostea (1990)

Ceramiche Ariostea (1992)

Danny JONASSON

Rabobank (1997)

Rabobank (1998)

CSC Tiscali (2001)

Patrick JONKER

Rabobank (1997)

Rabobank (1998)

Rabobank (1999)

René JORGENSEN

CSC Tiscali (2001)

Jans KOERTS

Rabobank (1997)

Rabobank (1998)

Karsten KROON

Rabobank (1999)

Rabobank (2000)

Nicolay Bo LARSEN

CSC Tiscali (2001)

Massimiliano LELLI

Ceramiche Ariostea (1990)

Ceramiche Ariostea (1991)

Ceramiche Ariostea (1992)

Marco LIETTI

Ceramiche Ariostea (1990)

Ceramiche Ariostea (1991)

Ceramiche Ariostea (1992)

Maglificio MG - Technogym (1995)

Erik LIEVENS

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2002)

Riccardo LISI

U.C. Monsummanese - Magnani (1985)

Stefano LO PRESTI

U.C. Monsummanese - Magnani (1985)

Nicola LODA

GB - MG Boy's (1994)

Maglificio MG - Technogym (1995)

Luciano LORENZI

Murella - Fanini - Edilcimini - Alan (1986)

Marc LOTZ

Rabobank (1997)

Rabobank (1998)

Rabobank (1999)

Rabobank (2000)

Jeffry LOUDER

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2002)

Claudio LUCCHINI

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2002)

Marcel LUPPES

Rabobank (1996)

Rabobank (1997)

Peter LUTTENBERGER

Rabobank (1997)

Rabobank (1998)

Jorgen MARCUSSEN

Murella - Fanini - Edilcimini - Alan (1986)

Dario MARIUZZO

Ceramiche Ariostea (1990)

Ceramiche Ariostea (1991)

Rodolfo MASSI

Ceramiche Ariostea (1990)

Ceramiche Ariostea (1991)

Sebastien MATTOZZA

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2002)

Robert MCEWEN

Rabobank (1996)

Rabobank (1997)

Rabobank (1998)

Rabobank (1999)

Filip MEIRHAEGHE

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2002)

Yuri METLUSHENKO

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2002)

Hervé MEYVISCH

Carrera - Tassoni (1993)

Nicola MICELI

Carrera - Tassoni (1993)

Andrea MICHELUCCI

U.C. Monsummanese - Magnani (1985)

Masahiko MIFUNE

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2002)

Koos MOERENHOUT

Rabobank (1996)

Rabobank (1997)

Rabobank (1998)

Rabobank (1999)

Ezio MORONI

Ceramiche Ariostea - Gres (1988)

Johan MUSEEUW

GB - MG Boy's (1994)

Danny NELISSEN

Rabobank (1996)

Rabobank (1997)

Michael Steen NIELSEN

CSC Tiscali (2001)

Bjarke NIELSEN

CSC Tiscali (2001)

Grischa NIERMANN

Rabobank (1999)

Rabobank (2000)

Sven NIJS

Rabobank (1998)

Rabobank (1999)

Rabobank (2000)

Kjell NILSSON

Ceramiche Ariostea - Gres (1988)

Ottavio PACCAGNELLA

Murella - Fanini - Edilcimini - Alan (1986)

Remac - Fanini (1987)

Marco PANTANI

Carrera - Tassoni (1993)

Fabio PATUELLI

Murella - Fanini - Edilcimini - Alan (1986)

U.C. Monsummanese (1984)

Wilfried PEETERS

GB - MG Boy's (1994)

Giuseppe PETITO

Ceramiche Ariostea (1989)

Ceramiche Ariostea (1990)

Filippo PIETTA

U.C. Monsummanese - Magnani (1985)

Gianni PIGATTO

Ceramiche Ariostea - Gres (1988)

Ceramiche Ariostea (1989)

Jakob PIIL STORM

CSC Tiscali (2001)

Valerio PIVA

Ceramiche Ariostea - Gres (1988)

Ceramiche Ariostea (1989)

Ceramiche Ariostea (1990)

Ceramiche Ariostea (1991)

Arvis PIZIKS

Rabobank (1996)

Rabobank (1997)

CSC Tiscali (2001)

Yaroslav POPOVYCH

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2002)

Matthé PRONK

Rabobank (1999)

Rabobank (2000)

Vladimir PULNIKOV

Carrera - Tassoni (1993)

Luciano RABOTTINI

Ceramiche Ariostea - Gres (1988)

Ceramiche Ariostea (1989)

Jacob Moe RASMUSSEN

CSC Tiscali (2001)

Michael RASMUSSEN

CSC Tiscali (2001)

Davide REBELLIN

GB - MG Boy's (1994)

Maglificio MG - Technogym (1995)

Simone REBELLIN

GB - MG Boy's (1994)

Maglificio MG - Technogym (1995)

Rik REINERINK

Rabobank (1996)

Pascal RICHARD

GB - MG Boy's (1994)

Maglificio MG - Technogym (1995)

Bjarne RIIS

Ceramiche Ariostea (1992)

Martin RITTSEL

CSC Tiscali (2001)

Stephen ROCHE

Carrera - Tassoni (1993)

Domenico ROMANO

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2002)

Fabio ROSCIOLI

Ceramiche Ariostea - Gres (1988)

Ceramiche Ariostea (1989)

Carrera - Tassoni (1993)

Pedro ROSSELLE

GB - MG Boy's (1994)

Remo ROSSI

Carrera - Tassoni (1993)

Marco SALIGARI

Ceramiche Ariostea - Gres (1988)

Ceramiche Ariostea (1989)

Ceramiche Ariostea (1990)

Ceramiche Ariostea (1991)

Ceramiche Ariostea (1992)

GB - MG Boy's (1994)

Maglificio MG - Technogym (1995)

Mickael SANDSTOD

CSC Tiscali (2001)

Salvatore SCAMARDELLA

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2002)

Maximilian SCIANDRI

GB - MG Boy's (1994)

Maglificio MG - Technogym (1995)

Luca SCINTO

GB - MG Boy's (1994)

Maglificio MG - Technogym (1995)

Marcello SIBONI

Ceramiche Ariostea - Gres (1988)

Ceramiche Ariostea (1989)

Ceramiche Ariostea (1990)

Filippo SIMEONI

Carrera - Tassoni (1993)

Nicki SORENSEN

CSC Tiscali (2001)

Maurizio SPREAFICO

Remac - Fanini (1987)

Marc STREEL

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2002)

Marco TABAI

Murella - Fanini - Edilcimini - Alan (1986)

Remac - Fanini (1987)

Andrea TAFI

Carrera - Tassoni (1993)

Mikhail TIMOCHINE

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2002)

Stefano TOMASINI

Remac - Fanini (1987)

Angelo TOSI

Remac - Fanini (1987)

Bobbie TRAKSEL

Rabobank (2000)

Léon VAN BON

Rabobank (1996)

Rabobank (1997)

Rabobank (1998)

Rabobank (1999)

Rabobank (2000)

Adrie VAN DER POEL

Rabobank (1996)

Rabobank (1997)

Rabobank (1998)

Rabobank (1999)

Rabobank (2000)

Michel VAN HAECKE

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2002)

Max VAN HEESWIJK

Rabobank (1997)

Rabobank (1998)

Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK

Rabobank (1996)

Kurt VAN LANDEGHEM

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2002)

Steven VAN MALDERGHEM

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2002)

Flavio VANZELLA

GB - MG Boy's (1994)

Maglificio MG - Technogym (1995)

Jurgen VERMEERSCH

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2002)

Aart VIERHOUTEN

Rabobank (1996)

Rabobank (1997)

Rabobank (1998)

Rabobank (1999)

Rabobank (2000)

Mark VLIJM

Rabobank (1999)

Henk VOGELS

Rabobank (1996)

Franco VONA

GB - MG Boy's (1994)

Maglificio MG - Technogym (1995)

Marc WAUTERS

Rabobank (1998)

Rabobank (1999)

Rabobank (2000)

Nico WEYNANTS

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2002)

Ludwig WILLEMS

GB - MG Boy's (1994)

Michael WILSON

Ceramiche Ariostea (1991)

Beat ZBERG

Carrera - Tassoni (1993)

Rabobank (1998)

Rabobank (1999)

Rabobank (2000)

Markus ZBERG

Rabobank (1999)

Rabobank (2000)

©2019 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo