Viatcheslav EKIMOV

Viatcheslav EKIMOV

Rider Professional (Cod: 2889)
(Slava, Eki)

Born in VYBORG on 4 February 1966

Bandiera RUS
RUS
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
Readings
2005 31 March Driedaagse van De Panne-Koksijde (Stage n.3)
2004 26 August Eneco Ronde van Nederland (Stage n.3)
2003 23 August Eneco Ronde van Nederland
  21 August Eneco Ronde van Nederland (Stage n.3)
2001 23 September G.P. de la Ville de Luxembourg - Gala Tour de France
  03 March Vuelta a la Comunidad Valenciana (Stage n.5)
2000 27 August G.P. Eddy Merckx
  30 March Driedaagse van De Panne-Koksijde
  30 March Driedaagse van De Panne-Koksijde (Stage n.3)
  Olympic Games Individual Time Trial - Sidney
1999 20 September Vuelta a Espana (Stage n.15)
  20 June Tour de Suisse (Stage n.6)
  18 January Vuelta al Tachira (Stage n.3)
  G.P. Portugal Telecom (Stage n.3)
1998 29 May Prudential Tour (Stage n.6)
1997 14 August Regio Tour International (Stage n.2)
  13 August Regio Tour International (Stage n.1)
  07 August Vuelta Castilla y Leon (Stage n.5)
  12 June Critérium du Dauphiné Libére (Stage n.4)
  10 June Critérium du Dauphiné Libére (Stage n.2)
  26 March Setmana Catalana (Stage n.3)
  16 March Paris-Nice (Stage n.8)
  Road National Championship - Russia
1996 04 April Driedaagse van De Panne-Koksijde
  07 March Vuelta Ciclista a Murcia (Stage n.2)
1995 24 August Ronde van Nederland (Stage n.3)
  17 June Tour de Suisse (Stage n.5)
  07 May Tour du Pont (Stage n.11)
1994 10 June Tour de Luxembourg (Stage n.2)
  15 May Tour du Pont
  15 May Tour du Pont (Stage n.11)
  09 May Tour du Pont (Stage n.5)
  27 April Veenendaal-Veenendaal
  27 February Vuelta a la Comunidad Valenciana
  23 February Vuelta a la Comunidad Valenciana (Stage n.2)
1993 10 August Heusden-Destelbergen
  19 June Tour de Suisse (Stage n.5)
  05 June Vuelta Asturias (Stage n.5)
  05 May 4 Jours de Dunkerque (Stage n.2)
  10 March Vuelta Ciclista a Murcia (Stage n.2)
  07 March Clasica de Almeria
1992 28 August Profronde van Almelo
  26 August Druivenkoers-Overijse
  23 August Meisterschaft von Zurich
  22 June G.P. du Midi-Libre (Stage n.6)
  09 May 4 Jours de Dunkerque (Stage n.5)
  26 March Setmana Catalana (Stage n.4)
1991 26 July Tour de France (Stage n.19)
  Steenwijk
  World Championship Points race
  Critérium International (Stage n.2)
1990 02 June Vuelta Asturias (Stage n.5)
  08 April Tour du Vaucluse (Stage n.5)
  15 March Wanzele
  18 February Tour Méditerranéen (Stage n.5)
  World Championship Individual Pursuit
  Critérium International (Stage n.2)
1989 06 May Trump Tour (Stage n.1)
  02 April Tour de Normandie (Stage n.6)
  29 March Tour de Normandie (Stage n.2)
  27 March Tour de Normandie Prologue
  Circuit Franco-Belge
  Circuit Franco-Belge (Stage n.5)
1988 14 August Regio Tour International
  03 April Tour de Normandie
  31 March Tour de Normandie (Stage n.3)
  28 March Tour de Normandie Prologue
  Vuelta al Tachira
1984 Osterreich Rundfahrt (Stage n.2)
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2006 Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team USA
2005 Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team USA
2004 US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor USA
2003 US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor USA
2002 US Postal Service USA
2001 US Postal Service USA
2000 US Postal Service USA
1999 Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria ITA
1998 US Postal Service USA
1997 US Postal Service USA
1996 Rabobank NED
1995 Novell Software NED
1994 WordPerfect NED
1993 Novémail - Histor - Laser Computer FRA
1992 Panasonic - Sportlife NED
1991 Panasonic - Sportlife NED
1990 Panasonic - Sportlife NED
1989 dilettante
1988 dilettante
1987 dilettante
1986 dilettante
1985 dilettante
1984 dilettante
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Djamolidine ABDOUJAPAROV

Novell Software (1995)

Julien ALMANSA

US Postal Service (1997)

Frankie ANDREU

US Postal Service (1998)

US Postal Service (2000)

Francesco ARAZZI

Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria (1999)

Lance ARMSTRONG

US Postal Service (1998)

US Postal Service (2000)

US Postal Service (2001)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2003)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2004)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

US Postal Service (2002)

Adriano BAFFI

US Postal Service (1997)

Darren BAKER

US Postal Service (1997)

Dariusz BARANOWSKI

US Postal Service (1997)

US Postal Service (1998)

Michael BARRY

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2003)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2004)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2006)

US Postal Service (2002)

Stéphane BARTHE

US Postal Service (2001)

Manuel BELTRAN MARTINEZ

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2003)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2004)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2006)

Fumiyuki BEPPU

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2006)

Evgueni BERZIN

Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria (1999)

Georg BICKEL

Panasonic - Sportlife (1991)

Panasonic - Sportlife (1992)

Volodymir BILEKA

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2006)

Michael BLAUDZUN

WordPerfect (1994)

Novell Software (1995)

Rabobank (1996)

Michael BOOGERD

WordPerfect (1994)

Novell Software (1995)

Rabobank (1996)

Tom BOONEN

US Postal Service (2000)

US Postal Service (2002)

Eddy BOUWMANS

Panasonic - Sportlife (1990)

Panasonic - Sportlife (1991)

Panasonic - Sportlife (1992)

Novémail - Histor - Laser Computer (1993)

Novell Software (1995)

Jan BOVEN

Rabobank (1996)

Janez BRAJKOVIC

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2006)

Erik BREUKINK

Rabobank (1996)

Tomasz BROZYNA

US Postal Service (1997)

Johan BRUYNEEL

Rabobank (1996)

Jamie BURROW

US Postal Service (2000)

US Postal Service (2001)

Simone CAMPAGNARI

Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria (1999)

Giacomo CARIULO

Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria (1999)

José Bento CARVALHO AZEVEDO

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2004)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2006)

Stefano CASAGRANDA

Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria (1999)

Dylan CASEY

US Postal Service (2000)

US Postal Service (2001)

US Postal Service (2002)

Pietro CAUCCHIOLI

Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria (1999)

David CLINGER

US Postal Service (2002)

Antonio COLOM MAS

Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria (1999)

Tom CORDES

WordPerfect (1994)

Michel CORNELISSE

Panasonic - Sportlife (1990)

Bruno CORNILLET

Novémail - Histor - Laser Computer (1993)

Michael CREED

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2004)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Antonio CRUZ

US Postal Service (2001)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2003)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2004)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

US Postal Service (2002)

Danny DAELMAN

WordPerfect (1994)

Tom DANIELSON

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2006)

Louis DE KONING

Panasonic - Sportlife (1990)

Panasonic - Sportlife (1991)

Panasonic - Sportlife (1992)

WordPerfect (1994)

Armand DE LAS CUEVAS

Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria (1999)

Daniele DE PAOLI

Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria (1999)

Theo DE ROOY

Panasonic - Sportlife (1990)

Gerrit DE VRIES

Novell Software (1995)

Julian DEAN

US Postal Service (2000)

US Postal Service (2001)

Erik DEKKER

Panasonic - Sportlife (1992)

WordPerfect (1994)

Novell Software (1995)

Rabobank (1996)

Stefano DELLA SANTA

Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria (1999)

John DEN BRABER

WordPerfect (1994)

Pascal DERAME

US Postal Service (1997)

US Postal Service (1998)

Stijn DEVOLDER

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2004)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2006)

Rudy DHAENENS

Panasonic - Sportlife (1991)

Panasonic - Sportlife (1992)

Thomas DURST

Panasonic - Sportlife (1990)

Maurizio FONDRIEST

Panasonic - Sportlife (1991)

Panasonic - Sportlife (1992)

Urs FREULER

Panasonic - Sportlife (1990)

Daniele GALLI

Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria (1999)

David Harold GEORGE

US Postal Service (2000)

Marco GILI

Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria (1999)

Carlos Ramon GOLBANO GARCIA

Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria (1999)

Eddy GRAGUS

US Postal Service (1997)

Roland GREEN

US Postal Service (2001)

Richard GROENENDAAL

Rabobank (1996)

Vladimir GUSEV

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2006)

Tyler HAMILTON

US Postal Service (1997)

US Postal Service (1998)

US Postal Service (2000)

US Postal Service (2001)

Roger HAMMOND

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2006)

Jacques HANEGRAAF

Panasonic - Sportlife (1991)

Panasonic - Sportlife (1992)

Jens HEPPNER

Panasonic - Sportlife (1991)

Roberto HERAS HERNANDEZ

US Postal Service (2001)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2003)

US Postal Service (2002)

Ryder HESJEDAL

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2004)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Bert HIEMSTRA

Rabobank (1996)

George HINCAPIE

US Postal Service (1997)

US Postal Service (1998)

US Postal Service (2000)

US Postal Service (2001)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2003)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2004)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2006)

US Postal Service (2002)

Leif HOSTE

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2006)

Marty JEMISON

WordPerfect (1994)

US Postal Service (1997)

US Postal Service (1998)

US Postal Service (2000)

Benoit JOACHIM

US Postal Service (2000)

US Postal Service (2001)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2003)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2004)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2006)

US Postal Service (2002)

Patrick JONKER

Novémail - Histor - Laser Computer (1993)

US Postal Service (2000)

Steffen KJAERGAARD

US Postal Service (2000)

US Postal Service (2001)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2003)

US Postal Service (2002)

Damon KLUCK

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2003)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2004)

Eric KNUVERS

Panasonic - Sportlife (1990)

Panasonic - Sportlife (1991)

Panasonic - Sportlife (1992)

Atle KVALSVOLL

WordPerfect (1994)

Kenny LABBE

US Postal Service (2000)

US Postal Service (2001)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2003)

US Postal Service (2002)

Floyd LANDIS

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2003)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2004)

US Postal Service (2002)

Thierry LAURENT

Novémail - Histor - Laser Computer (1993)

Roland LECLERC

Novémail - Histor - Laser Computer (1993)

Yvon LEDANOIS

WordPerfect (1994)

Michel LEGRAND

Panasonic - Sportlife (1991)

Levi LEIPHEIMER

US Postal Service (2000)

US Postal Service (2001)

Jozef LIECKENS

Panasonic - Sportlife (1990)

Panasonic - Sportlife (1991)

Kevin LIVINGSTON

US Postal Service (2000)

Joan LLANERAS ROSELLO

US Postal Service (1998)

Davide LORENZINI

Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria (1999)

Trent LOWE

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2006)

Henk LUBBERDING

Panasonic - Sportlife (1990)

Panasonic - Sportlife (1991)

Panasonic - Sportlife (1992)

Olaf LUDWIG

Panasonic - Sportlife (1990)

Panasonic - Sportlife (1991)

Panasonic - Sportlife (1992)

Remigius LUPEIKIS

US Postal Service (1997)

Marcel LUPPES

Rabobank (1996)

Frans MAASSEN

WordPerfect (1994)

Novell Software (1995)

Jason MAC CARTNEY

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2006)

Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2006)

Jonathan Patrick MCCARTY

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2004)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Robert MCEWEN

Rabobank (1996)

William Chann MCRAE

US Postal Service (2001)

US Postal Service (2002)

Peter MEINERT-NIELSEN

US Postal Service (1997)

US Postal Service (1998)

Scott MERCIER

US Postal Service (1997)

Guennadi MIKHAILOV

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2003)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2004)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2006)

Koos MOERENHOUT

Rabobank (1996)

Frédéric MONCASSIN

WordPerfect (1994)

Novell Software (1995)

Gianpaolo MONDINI

US Postal Service (2002)

Sammie MOREELS

WordPerfect (1994)

Simone MORI

Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria (1999)

Charles MOTTET

Novémail - Histor - Laser Computer (1993)

Rob MULDERS

Panasonic - Sportlife (1990)

WordPerfect (1994)

Novell Software (1995)

Emiliano MURTAS

Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria (1999)

Bo André NAMDVEDT

WordPerfect (1994)

Wilfried NELISSEN

Panasonic - Sportlife (1992)

Novémail - Histor - Laser Computer (1993)

Danny NELISSEN

Rabobank (1996)

Dimitri NELIUBIN

Novémail - Histor - Laser Computer (1993)

WordPerfect (1994)

Novell Software (1995)

Jelle NIJDAM

WordPerfect (1994)

Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2004)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2006)

Guy NULENS

Panasonic - Sportlife (1990)

Panasonic - Sportlife (1991)

Panasonic - Sportlife (1992)

Novémail - Histor - Laser Computer (1993)

Kirk O'BEE

US Postal Service (2000)

Dainis OZOLS

Novell Software (1995)

Pavel PADRNOS

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2003)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2004)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2006)

US Postal Service (2002)

Alan PEIPER

Panasonic - Sportlife (1990)

Victor Hugo PEÑA GRISALES

US Postal Service (2001)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2003)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2004)

US Postal Service (2002)

Ronan PENSEC

Novémail - Histor - Laser Computer (1993)

Arvis PIZIKS

Novell Software (1995)

Rabobank (1996)

Eddy PLANCKAERT

Panasonic - Sportlife (1990)

Panasonic - Sportlife (1991)

Jo PLANCKAERT

Panasonic - Sportlife (1991)

Panasonic - Sportlife (1992)

Novémail - Histor - Laser Computer (1993)

Yaroslav POPOVYCH

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2006)

Alessandro POZZI

Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria (1999)

Felice PUTTINI

Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria (1999)

Rik REINERINK

Rabobank (1996)

Nathan REISS

US Postal Service (1997)

José Daniel RINCON QUINTANA

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2004)

Jean-Cyril ROBIN

US Postal Service (1997)

US Postal Service (1998)

Steven ROOKS

Panasonic - Sportlife (1990)

Fabio ROSCIOLI

Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria (1999)

Hayden David ROULSTON

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2006)

Harry ROZENDAL

Panasonic - Sportlife (1990)

Panasonic - Sportlife (1991)

José Luis RUBIERA VIGIL

US Postal Service (2001)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2004)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2006)

US Postal Service (2002)

Dieter RUNKEL

WordPerfect (1994)

Paolo SAVOLDELLI

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2006)

Marc SERGEANT

Panasonic - Sportlife (1990)

Panasonic - Sportlife (1991)

Panasonic - Sportlife (1992)

Novémail - Histor - Laser Computer (1993)

Leith SHERWIN

WordPerfect (1994)

Rolf SORENSEN

Rabobank (1996)

Patrick STROUKEN

Panasonic - Sportlife (1990)

Panasonic - Sportlife (1991)

John TALEN

Panasonic - Sportlife (1990)

Gilles TALMANT

Novémail - Histor - Laser Computer (1993)

Sven TEUTENBERG

WordPerfect (1994)

Novell Software (1995)

US Postal Service (1997)

US Postal Service (1998)

Gert Jan THEUNISSE

Panasonic - Sportlife (1990)

Amilcare TRONCA

Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria (1999)

Léon VAN BON

WordPerfect (1994)

Novell Software (1995)

Rabobank (1996)

Robert VAN DE VIN

Panasonic - Sportlife (1991)

Panasonic - Sportlife (1992)

Alain VAN DEN BOSSCHE

Novell Software (1995)

Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2004)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2006)

Jos VAN DER PAS

Panasonic - Sportlife (1990)

Adrie VAN DER POEL

Rabobank (1996)

Jurgen VAN GOOLEN

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2006)

Max VAN HEESWIJK

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2003)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2004)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2006)

Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK

WordPerfect (1994)

Novell Software (1995)

Rabobank (1996)

Eric VAN LANCKER

Panasonic - Sportlife (1990)

Panasonic - Sportlife (1991)

Panasonic - Sportlife (1992)

WordPerfect (1994)

Marc VAN ORSOUW

Panasonic - Sportlife (1991)

Panasonic - Sportlife (1992)

Jean-Paul VAN POPPEL

Panasonic - Sportlife (1990)

Frank VAN VEENENDAAL

Panasonic - Sportlife (1990)

Teun VAN VLIET

Panasonic - Sportlife (1990)

Christian VANDEVELDE

US Postal Service (1998)

US Postal Service (2000)

US Postal Service (2001)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2003)

US Postal Service (2002)

Wim VANSEVENANT

WordPerfect (1994)

Alessandro VAROCCHI

Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria (1999)

Cédric VASSEUR

Novémail - Histor - Laser Computer (1993)

US Postal Service (2000)

US Postal Service (2001)

Jonathan VAUGHTERS

US Postal Service (1998)

Robert VENTURA

US Postal Service (2001)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2003)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2004)

US Postal Service (2002)

Nico VERHOEVEN

Novémail - Histor - Laser Computer (1993)

Steve VERMAUT

US Postal Service (2000)

Aart VIERHOUTEN

Rabobank (1996)

Anton Dario VILLATORO

US Postal Service (1997)

US Postal Service (1998)

Menno VINK

Panasonic - Sportlife (1991)

Panasonic - Sportlife (1992)

Henk VOGELS

Novell Software (1995)

Rabobank (1996)

Jean-Marie WAMPERS

Panasonic - Sportlife (1990)

Panasonic - Sportlife (1991)

Marc WAUTERS

WordPerfect (1994)

Novell Software (1995)

Matthew WHITE

US Postal Service (2001)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2003)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2006)

US Postal Service (2002)

Marcel WUST

Novémail - Histor - Laser Computer (1993)

David ZABRISKIE

US Postal Service (2001)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2003)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2004)

US Postal Service (2002)

Marco ZEN

Panasonic - Sportlife (1991)

Panasonic - Sportlife (1992)

Dimitri ZHDANOV

Panasonic - Sportlife (1991)

Panasonic - Sportlife (1992)

Novémail - Histor - Laser Computer (1993)

©2002-2020 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo