Damien HOWSON

Damien HOWSON

Rider Professional (Cod: 64986)

Born in ADELAIDE on 13 August 1992

Bandiera AUS
AUS
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
2017 05 February Herald Sun Tour
  02 February Herald Sun Tour (Stage n.1)
2013 30 September UCI Oceania Tour
  23 September World Championship Under 23 Individual Time Trial - Firenze (ITA)
  02 June Trofeo Alcide De Gasperi
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2019 Mitchelton - Scott AUS
2018 Mitchelton - Scott AUS
2017 Orica - Scott AUS
2016 Orica BikeExchange AUS
2015 Orica GreenEdge AUS
2014 Orica GreenEdge AUS
2013 Orica Greenedge AUS stagiaire
2012 Team Jayco - Ais AUS
2011 Team Jayco-Ais AUS
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Edoardo AFFINI

Mitchelton - Scott (2019)

Nick AITKEN

Team Jayco-Ais (2011)

Team Jayco - Ais (2012)

Michael ALBASINI

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Orica GreenEdge (2015)

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Orica - Scott (2017)

Mitchelton - Scott (2018)

Mitchelton - Scott (2019)

Jack BAUER

Mitchelton - Scott (2018)

Mitchelton - Scott (2019)

Fumiyuki BEPPU

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Samuel BEWLEY

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Orica GreenEdge (2015)

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Orica - Scott (2017)

Mitchelton - Scott (2018)

Mitchelton - Scott (2019)

Adam BLYTHE

Orica GreenEdge (2015)

Brent BOOKWALTER

Mitchelton - Scott (2019)

Alex CARVER

Team Jayco-Ais (2011)

Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Orica GreenEdge (2015)

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Orica - Scott (2017)

Mitchelton - Scott (2018)

Mitchelton - Scott (2019)

Brayan CHAVES RUBIO

Mitchelton - Scott (2018)

King Lok CHEUNG

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Orica - Scott (2017)

Simon CLARKE

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Orica GreenEdge (2015)

Baden COOKE

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Magnus CORT NIELSEN

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Orica GreenEdge (2015)

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Orica - Scott (2017)

Allan DAVIS

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Rohan DENNIS

Team Jayco - Ais (2012)

Mitchell DOCKER

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Orica GreenEdge (2015)

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Orica - Scott (2017)

Aaron DONNELLY

Team Jayco-Ais (2011)

Team Jayco - Ais (2012)

Luke DURBRIDGE

Team Jayco-Ais (2011)

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Orica GreenEdge (2015)

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Orica - Scott (2017)

Mitchelton - Scott (2018)

Mitchelton - Scott (2019)

Alexander EDMONDSON

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Orica - Scott (2017)

Mitchelton - Scott (2018)

Mitchelton - Scott (2019)

Caleb EWAN

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Orica GreenEdge (2015)

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Orica - Scott (2017)

Mitchelton - Scott (2018)

Michael FREIBERG

Team Jayco - Ais (2012)

Simon GERRANS

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Orica GreenEdge (2015)

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Orica - Scott (2017)

Matthew GOSS

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY

Mitchelton - Scott (2019)

Jack HAIG

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Orica - Scott (2017)

Mitchelton - Scott (2018)

Mitchelton - Scott (2019)

Lucas HAMILTON

Mitchelton - Scott (2018)

Mitchelton - Scott (2019)

Mathew HAYMAN

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Orica GreenEdge (2015)

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Orica - Scott (2017)

Mitchelton - Scott (2018)

Mitchelton - Scott (2019)

Michael HEPBURN

Team Jayco-Ais (2011)

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Orica GreenEdge (2015)

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Orica - Scott (2017)

Mitchelton - Scott (2018)

Mitchelton - Scott (2019)

Leigh HOWARD

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Orica GreenEdge (2015)

Daryl IMPEY

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Orica GreenEdge (2015)

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Orica - Scott (2017)

Mitchelton - Scott (2018)

Mitchelton - Scott (2019)

Christopher JUUL JENSEN

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Orica - Scott (2017)

Mitchelton - Scott (2018)

Mitchelton - Scott (2019)

Ji Yung KANG

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Jordan KERBY

Team Jayco-Ais (2011)

Jens KEUKELEIRE

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Orica GreenEdge (2015)

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Orica - Scott (2017)

Roger KLUGE

Orica - Scott (2017)

Mitchelton - Scott (2018)

Roman KREUZIGER

Orica - Scott (2017)

Mitchelton - Scott (2018)

Aidis KRUOPIS

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Brett Daniel LANCASTER

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Orica GreenEdge (2015)

Patrick LANE

Team Jayco-Ais (2011)

Team Jayco - Ais (2012)

Richard LANG

Team Jayco-Ais (2011)

Sebastian LANGEVELD

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Mitchell LOVELOCK-FAY

Team Jayco-Ais (2011)

Michael MATTHEWS

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Orica GreenEdge (2015)

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Jay MCCARTHY

Team Jayco-Ais (2011)

Team Jayco - Ais (2012)

Christian MEIER

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Orica GreenEdge (2015)

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Cameron MEYER

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Orica GreenEdge (2015)

Mitchelton - Scott (2018)

Mitchelton - Scott (2019)

Travis MEYER

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Luka MEZGEC

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Orica - Scott (2017)

Mitchelton - Scott (2018)

Mitchelton - Scott (2019)

Jens MOURIS

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Orica GreenEdge (2015)

Mikel NIEVE ITURRALDE

Mitchelton - Scott (2018)

Mitchelton - Scott (2019)

Stuart O'GRADY

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Glenn O'SHEA

Team Jayco - Ais (2012)

Ruben PLAZA MOLINA

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Orica - Scott (2017)

Robert POWER

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Orica - Scott (2017)

Mitchelton - Scott (2018)

Malcolm RUDOLPH

Team Jayco-Ais (2011)

Ivan SANTAROMITA

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Orica GreenEdge (2015)

Nicholas SCHULTZ

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Mitchelton - Scott (2019)

Nino SCHURTER

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Callum SCOTSON

Mitchelton - Scott (2019)

Dion SMITH

Mitchelton - Scott (2019)

Robert STANNARD

Mitchelton - Scott (2019)

Wesley SULZBERGER

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Xiao Long SUN

Mitchelton - Scott (2018)

Matteo TRENTIN

Mitchelton - Scott (2018)

Mitchelton - Scott (2019)

Svein TUFT

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Orica GreenEdge (2015)

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Orica - Scott (2017)

Mitchelton - Scott (2018)

Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Tomas VAITKUS

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA

Orica - Scott (2017)

Mitchelton - Scott (2018)

Calvin WATSON

Team Jayco - Ais (2012)

Pieter WEENING

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Orica GreenEdge (2015)

Simon YATES

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Orica GreenEdge (2015)

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Orica - Scott (2017)

Mitchelton - Scott (2018)

Mitchelton - Scott (2019)

Adam YATES

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Orica GreenEdge (2015)

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Orica - Scott (2017)

Mitchelton - Scott (2018)

Mitchelton - Scott (2019)

©2002-2020 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo