Geert VAN BONDT

Geert VAN BONDT

Rider Professional (Cod: 4577)

Born in NINOVE on 18 November 1970

Bandiera BEL
BEL
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
Readings
2004 02 September Kortemark
2002 20 September Rheinland-Pfalz Rundfahrt (Stage n.3)
2000 03 August Post Danmark Rundt (Stage n.3)
  05 April Gent-Wevelgem
1998 09 June Gullegem Koerse
1997 04 July Circuit Franco-Belge (Stage n.1)
  Beveren-Waas
1996 10 July Sint-Niklaas
1995 Erembodegem
1993 26 September Aalter
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2004 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago BEL
2003 Team CSC DEN
2002 CSC Tiscali DEN
2001 Mercury - Viatel USA
2000 Farm Frites NED
1999 TVM - Farm Frites NED
1998 TVM - Farm Frites NED
1997 Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx BEL
1996 Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx BEL
1995 Asfra Racing Team - Orlans - Blaze BEL
1994 Trident - Schick BEL
1993 Trident - Schick - Gilals - Wimi BEL stagiaire
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Mario AERTS

Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx (1996)

Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx (1997)

Theo AKKERMANS

Trident - Schick (1994)

Asfra Racing Team - Orlans - Blaze (1995)

Michael ANDERSSON

TVM - Farm Frites (1998)

Santo ANZA'

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2004)

Roberto Carlos ARROYO HERNANDEZ

Team CSC (2003)

Olivier ASMAKER

TVM - Farm Frites (1998)

TVM - Farm Frites (1999)

CSC Tiscali (2002)

Ronny ASSEZ

Asfra Racing Team - Orlans - Blaze (1995)

Sergiy AVDYEYEV

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2004)

Niklas AXELSSON

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Danny BAEYENS

Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx (1996)

Edwin BAFCOP

Trident - Schick - Gilals - Wimi (1993)

Serge BAGUET

Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx (1996)

Rahsaan BAHATI

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Lorenzo BERNUCCI

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2004)

Volodymir BILEKA

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2004)

Michael BLAUDZUN

CSC Tiscali (2002)

Team CSC (2003)

Jeroen BLIJLEVENS

TVM - Farm Frites (1998)

TVM - Farm Frites (1999)

Derek BOUCHARD-HALL

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Joseph BOULTON

Trident - Schick (1994)

Asfra Racing Team - Orlans - Blaze (1995)

Tony BRACKE

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2004)

Thomas BRUUN ERIKSEN

CSC Tiscali (2002)

Team CSC (2003)

Dave BRUYLANDTS

Farm Frites (2000)

Manuel CALVENTE GORBAS

CSC Tiscali (2002)

Team CSC (2003)

Luca CAMMALLERI

Trident - Schick (1994)

Asfra Racing Team - Orlans - Blaze (1995)

Ludovic CAPELLE

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2004)

Johan CAPIOT

TVM - Farm Frites (1998)

TVM - Farm Frites (1999)

Farm Frites (2000)

Davide CASAROTTO

TVM - Farm Frites (1999)

Francisco Javier CEREZO PERALES

CSC Tiscali (2002)

Laurent CHOTARD

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Bekim Leif CHRISTENSEN

Team CSC (2003)

Luc COLIJN

Trident - Schick - Gilals - Wimi (1993)

Baden COOKE

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Jerry COOMAN

Trident - Schick - Gilals - Wimi (1993)

Tom CORDES

Asfra Racing Team - Orlans - Blaze (1995)

Wilfried CRETSKENS

Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx (1997)

Glenn D'HOLLANDER

Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx (1996)

Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx (1997)

Philippe DE BAETS

Trident - Schick - Gilals - Wimi (1993)

Trident - Schick (1994)

Franky DE BUYST

Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx (1996)

Peter DE FRENNE

Trident - Schick - Gilals - Wimi (1993)

Jurgen DE JONG

Farm Frites (2000)

Steven DE JONGH

TVM - Farm Frites (1998)

TVM - Farm Frites (1999)

Koen DE KOKER

Trident - Schick (1994)

Asfra Racing Team - Orlans - Blaze (1995)

Andy DE SMET

Asfra Racing Team - Orlans - Blaze (1995)

Bert DE WAELE

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2004)

Julian DEAN

CSC Tiscali (2002)

Team CSC (2003)

Fabrice DEJARDIN

Trident - Schick - Gilals - Wimi (1993)

Ludo DIERCKXSENS

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2004)

Ferdinand DIERICKX

Trident - Schick - Gilals - Wimi (1993)

Marc DIERICKX

Trident - Schick - Gilals - Wimi (1993)

Jamie DREW

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Davy DUBBELDAM

TVM - Farm Frites (1998)

Volodimyr DUMA

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2004)

Jacky DURAND

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2004)

Anders EKLUND

Asfra Racing Team - Orlans - Blaze (1995)

Wim FEYS

Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx (1996)

Gordon FRASER

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Dirk FRIEL

Trident - Schick (1994)

William FRISCHKORN

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Marcelino GARCIA ALONSO

CSC Tiscali (2002)

Cristian GASPERONI

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2004)

Kris GERITS

Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx (1996)

Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx (1997)

Ruslan GRYSHCHENKO

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2004)

Fabrizio GUIDI

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Tyler HAMILTON

CSC Tiscali (2002)

Team CSC (2003)

Bart HEIREWEGH

Trident - Schick - Gilals - Wimi (1993)

Trident - Schick (1994)

Tristan HOFFMAN

TVM - Farm Frites (1998)

TVM - Farm Frites (1999)

CSC Tiscali (2002)

Team CSC (2003)

Josef HOLZMANN

Trident - Schick (1994)

Cees HOPMANS

Asfra Racing Team - Orlans - Blaze (1995)

Chris HORNER

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Glenn HUYBRECHTS

Trident - Schick (1994)

Serguei IVANOV

TVM - Farm Frites (1998)

TVM - Farm Frites (1999)

Farm Frites (2000)

Laurent JALABERT

CSC Tiscali (2002)

Nicolas JALABERT

CSC Tiscali (2002)

Team CSC (2003)

Raphaël JEUNE

CSC Tiscali (2002)

Danny JONASSON

CSC Tiscali (2002)

Andreas KAPPES

Trident - Schick (1994)

Steven KLEYNEN

TVM - Farm Frites (1999)

Farm Frites (2000)

Andreas KLIER

TVM - Farm Frites (1999)

Farm Frites (2000)

Servais KNAVEN

TVM - Farm Frites (1998)

TVM - Farm Frites (1999)

Farm Frites (2000)

Morten KNUDSEN

Team CSC (2003)

Jans KOERTS

Farm Frites (2000)

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Jaanus KUUM

Trident - Schick - Gilals - Wimi (1993)

Michael LAFIS

TVM - Farm Frites (1998)

TVM - Farm Frites (1999)

Farm Frites (2000)

Sergey LAGUTIN

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2004)

Harm LAITEM

Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx (1996)

Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx (1997)

Floyd LANDIS

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Lennie LANGE KRISTENSEN

Team CSC (2003)

Nicolay Bo LARSEN

TVM - Farm Frites (1998)

Jean-Claude LEBEAU

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2004)

Ernesto LECHUGA GONZALEZ

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Gerben LOWIK

Farm Frites (2000)

Peter LUTTENBERGER

Team CSC (2003)

Jimmi MADSEN

CSC Tiscali (2002)

Team CSC (2003)

Glenn MAGNUSSON

Farm Frites (2000)

Robert MCEWEN

Farm Frites (2000)

William Chann MCRAE

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Raymond MEIJS

Trident - Schick (1994)

Asfra Racing Team - Orlans - Blaze (1995)

Yuri METLUSHENKO

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2004)

Lars MICHAELSEN

TVM - Farm Frites (1998)

Team CSC (2003)

Guennadi MIKHAILOV

Farm Frites (2000)

Koos MOERENHOUT

Farm Frites (2000)

Claus Michael MOLLER

TVM - Farm Frites (1998)

TVM - Farm Frites (1999)

Maxime MONFORT

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2004)

Scott MONINGER

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Dennis MOONS

Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx (1997)

Bjarke NIELSEN

CSC Tiscali (2002)

Marc PATRY

Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx (1996)

Ronny PAUWELS

Trident - Schick - Gilals - Wimi (1993)

Andrea PERON

CSC Tiscali (2002)

Team CSC (2003)

John PETERS

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Sören PETERSEN

Asfra Racing Team - Orlans - Blaze (1995)

Christopher PIC

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Jakob PIIL STORM

CSC Tiscali (2002)

Team CSC (2003)

Arvis PIZIKS

CSC Tiscali (2002)

Team CSC (2003)

Yaroslav POPOVYCH

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2004)

Michael RASMUSSEN

CSC Tiscali (2002)

Johan REMELS

Trident - Schick (1994)

Nico RENDERS

Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx (1996)

Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx (1997)

Martin RITTSEL

CSC Tiscali (2002)

Bert ROESEMS

Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx (1996)

Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx (1997)

Dirk RONELLENFITSCH

Farm Frites (2000)

Luc ROOSEN

Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx (1996)

Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx (1997)

Laurent ROUX

TVM - Farm Frites (1998)

Nico RUYLOFT

Farm Frites (2000)

Mickael SANDSTOD

CSC Tiscali (2002)

Team CSC (2003)

Carlos SASTRE CANDIL

CSC Tiscali (2002)

Team CSC (2003)

Michael SAYERS

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Bert SCHEIRLINCKX

TVM - Farm Frites (1999)

Frank SCHLECK

Team CSC (2003)

Bram SCHMITZ

TVM - Farm Frites (1999)

Farm Frites (2000)

Stefan SELS

Trident - Schick (1994)

Nico SIJMENS

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2004)

Jean-Paul SIMON

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2004)

Nicki SORENSEN

CSC Tiscali (2002)

Team CSC (2003)

Justin William SPINELLI

Farm Frites (2000)

Tom STEELS

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2004)

Plamen STOYANOV KOLEV

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Marc STREEL

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2004)

Tom STREMERSCH

Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx (1996)

Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx (1997)

Andrea TAFI

Team CSC (2003)

Andrei TETERIOUK

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Erwin THIJS

Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx (1996)

Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx (1997)

Mikhail TIMOCHINE

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2004)

Pavel TONKOV

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Eric TORFS

Asfra Racing Team - Orlans - Blaze (1995)

Svein TUFT

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Serguej UCHAKOV

TVM - Farm Frites (1998)

TVM - Farm Frites (1999)

Pablo URTASUN PEREZ

Team CSC (2003)

Tomas VAITKUS

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2004)

Léon VAN BON

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Johnny VAN CADSAND

Asfra Racing Team - Orlans - Blaze (1995)

Kurt VAN DE WOUWER

Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx (1997)

Sebastien VAN DEN ABEELE

Trident - Schick (1994)

Erwin VAN DER AUWERA

Farm Frites (2000)

Remco VAN DER VEN

TVM - Farm Frites (1998)

TVM - Farm Frites (1999)

Farm Frites (2000)

Hendrik VAN DIJCK

TVM - Farm Frites (1998)

TVM - Farm Frites (1999)

Jarno VAN FRACHEM

Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx (1997)

Franky VAN HAESEBROUCKE

Asfra Racing Team - Orlans - Blaze (1995)

Paul VAN HYFTE

CSC Tiscali (2002)

Team CSC (2003)

Miquel VAN KESSEL

TVM - Farm Frites (1998)

TVM - Farm Frites (1999)

Farm Frites (2000)

Kurt VAN LANCKER

Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx (1997)

Kurt VAN LANDEGHEM

Trident - Schick - Gilals - Wimi (1993)

Stefan VAN LEEUWE

Trident - Schick - Gilals - Wimi (1993)

Jurgen VAN LOOCKE

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2004)

Danny VAN LOOY

Trident - Schick (1994)

Peter VAN PETEGEM

Trident - Schick (1994)

TVM - Farm Frites (1998)

TVM - Farm Frites (1999)

Farm Frites (2000)

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Patrick VAN ROOSBROECK

Trident - Schick (1994)

Martin VAN STEEN

TVM - Farm Frites (1999)

Farm Frites (2000)

Wim VANSEVENANT

Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx (1996)

Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx (1997)

Farm Frites (2000)

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Daniel VERELST

Trident - Schick (1994)

Gino VERHEYDEN

Trident - Schick (1994)

Geert VERHEYEN

Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx (1996)

Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx (1997)

Steve VERMAUT

Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx (1997)

Johan VERSTREPEN

Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx (1996)

Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx (1997)

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2004)

Henk VOGELS

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Vadim VOLAR

Trident - Schick (1994)

Bart VOSKAMP

TVM - Farm Frites (1998)

TVM - Farm Frites (1999)

Pieter VRIES

TVM - Farm Frites (1998)

TVM - Farm Frites (1999)

Farm Frites (2000)

Christopher WHERRY

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Matthew WILSON

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Philip ZAJICEK

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Michel ZANOLI

Asfra Racing Team - Orlans - Blaze (1995)

©2002-2020 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo