William FRISCHKORN

William FRISCHKORN

Rider Professional (Cod: 7391)

Born in CHARLOTTESVILLE on 10 June 1981

Bandiera USA
USA
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
2007 08 September Univest Grand Prix
2005 09 July Tour de la Martinique Prologue
2003 13 April Boulder-Roubaix
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2009 Garmin - Slipstream USA
2008 Garmin Chipotle Presented by H30
(Fino a giugno nome Slipstream Chipotle Presented by H30)
USA
2007 Team Slipstream USA
2006 Team Tiaa - Cref USA
2005 Team Tiaa - Cref USA
2004 Colavita - Bolla USA
2003 Saturn Cycling Team USA
2002 Saturn Cycling Team USA
2001 Mercury - Viatel USA
2000 Mercury Cycling Team - Manheim Auctions USA da maggio
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Emile ABRAHAM

Saturn Cycling Team (2002)

Sebastian ALEXANDRE

Colavita - Bolla (2004)

Niklas AXELSSON

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Magnus Peter BACKSTEDT

Garmin Chipotle Presented by H30 (2008)

Garmin - Slipstream (2009)

Rahsaan BAHATI

Mercury Cycling Team - Manheim Auctions (2000)

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Saturn Cycling Team (2002)

Saturn Cycling Team (2003)

Team Tiaa - Cref (2006)

Stefano BARBERI

Team Tiaa - Cref (2005)

Derek BOUCHARD-HALL

Mercury Cycling Team - Manheim Auctions (2000)

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Daniel BOWMAN

Team Tiaa - Cref (2005)

Team Tiaa - Cref (2006)

Jan BRATKOWSKI

Mercury Cycling Team - Manheim Auctions (2000)

Tyler Barbour BUTTERFIELD

Team Slipstream (2007)

Blake CALDWELL

Team Tiaa - Cref (2005)

Team Tiaa - Cref (2006)

Team Slipstream (2007)

Garmin Chipotle Presented by H30 (2008)

Garmin - Slipstream (2009)

Laurent CHOTARD

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Baden COOKE

Mercury Cycling Team - Manheim Auctions (2000)

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Steven COZZA

Team Tiaa - Cref (2006)

Team Slipstream (2007)

Garmin Chipotle Presented by H30 (2008)

Garmin - Slipstream (2009)

Michael CREED

Team Tiaa - Cref (2006)

Team Slipstream (2007)

Tom DANIELSON

Saturn Cycling Team (2003)

Garmin Chipotle Presented by H30 (2008)

Garmin - Slipstream (2009)

Scott DAVIS

Mercury Cycling Team - Manheim Auctions (2000)

Julian DEAN

Garmin Chipotle Presented by H30 (2008)

Garmin - Slipstream (2009)

Sheldon DEENY

Team Tiaa - Cref (2005)

Hans DEKKERS

Garmin - Slipstream (2009)

Charles DIONNE

Saturn Cycling Team (2003)

Ivan DOMINGUEZ RAMOS

Saturn Cycling Team (2002)

Saturn Cycling Team (2003)

Colavita - Bolla (2004)

Jason DONALD

Team Slipstream (2007)

Garmin Chipotle Presented by H30 (2008)

Garmin - Slipstream (2009)

Jamie DREW

Mercury Cycling Team - Manheim Auctions (2000)

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Timothy DUGGAN

Team Tiaa - Cref (2005)

Team Tiaa - Cref (2006)

Team Slipstream (2007)

Garmin Chipotle Presented by H30 (2008)

Garmin - Slipstream (2009)

Thaddeus DULIN

Colavita - Bolla (2004)

Huub DUYN

Team Slipstream (2007)

Garmin Chipotle Presented by H30 (2008)

Garmin - Slipstream (2009)

Lucas EUSER

Team Tiaa - Cref (2006)

Team Slipstream (2007)

Garmin Chipotle Presented by H30 (2008)

Garmin - Slipstream (2009)

Tyler FARRAR

Garmin Chipotle Presented by H30 (2008)

Garmin - Slipstream (2009)

Chris FISCHER

Saturn Cycling Team (2002)

Gordon FRASER

Mercury Cycling Team - Manheim Auctions (2000)

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Michael FRIEDMAN

Team Tiaa - Cref (2006)

Team Slipstream (2007)

Garmin Chipotle Presented by H30 (2008)

Garmin - Slipstream (2009)

Stuart GILLESPIE

Team Tiaa - Cref (2005)

Team Tiaa - Cref (2006)

Zachary GRABOWSKI

Team Tiaa - Cref (2005)

Fabrizio GUIDI

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Juan José HAEDO

Colavita - Bolla (2004)

Chad HARTLEY

Team Tiaa - Cref (2005)

Team Tiaa - Cref (2006)

Gustavo Leonardo HERNAN ARTACHO

Colavita - Bolla (2004)

Todd HERRIOTT

Colavita - Bolla (2004)

Ryder HESJEDAL

Garmin Chipotle Presented by H30 (2008)

Garmin - Slipstream (2009)

Daniel HOLLOWAY

Garmin Chipotle Presented by H30 (2008)

Chris HORNER

Mercury Cycling Team - Manheim Auctions (2000)

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Saturn Cycling Team (2003)

Alex HOWES

Team Slipstream (2007)

Garmin - Slipstream (2009)

Brad HUFF

Team Tiaa - Cref (2006)

Team Slipstream (2007)

Henricus JANSEN

Saturn Cycling Team (2002)

Timothy JOHNSON

Saturn Cycling Team (2002)

Saturn Cycling Team (2003)

Benjamin JOHNSON

Team Slipstream (2007)

Trent KLASNA

Saturn Cycling Team (2002)

Saturn Cycling Team (2003)

Damon KLUCK

Saturn Cycling Team (2002)

Roy KNICKMAN

Mercury Cycling Team - Manheim Auctions (2000)

Jans KOERTS

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Floyd LANDIS

Mercury Cycling Team - Manheim Auctions (2000)

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Michael Steven LANGE

Team Tiaa - Cref (2005)

Team Tiaa - Cref (2006)

Team Slipstream (2007)

Christophe LAURENT

Garmin Chipotle Presented by H30 (2008)

Ernesto LECHUGA GONZALEZ

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Craig LEWIS

Team Tiaa - Cref (2005)

Team Tiaa - Cref (2006)

Team Slipstream (2007)

Trent LOWE

Garmin Chipotle Presented by H30 (2008)

Garmin - Slipstream (2009)

Martijn MAASKANT

Garmin Chipotle Presented by H30 (2008)

Garmin - Slipstream (2009)

Frank MAC CORMACK

Saturn Cycling Team (2002)

Mark MAC CORMACK

Saturn Cycling Team (2002)

Saturn Cycling Team (2003)

Colavita - Bolla (2004)

Ian MACGREGOR

Team Tiaa - Cref (2005)

Team Tiaa - Cref (2006)

Team Slipstream (2007)

Daniel MARTIN

Garmin Chipotle Presented by H30 (2008)

Daniel MARTIN

Team Slipstream (2007)

Garmin Chipotle Presented by H30 (2008)

Garmin - Slipstream (2009)

Jonathan Patrick MCCARTY

Team Slipstream (2007)

Garmin Chipotle Presented by H30 (2008)

William Chann MCRAE

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Christian MEIER

Garmin Chipotle Presented by H30 (2008)

Garmin - Slipstream (2009)

Cameron MEYER

Garmin - Slipstream (2009)

David MILLAR

Garmin Chipotle Presented by H30 (2008)

Garmin - Slipstream (2009)

Nathan MITCHELL

Team Tiaa - Cref (2005)

Team Tiaa - Cref (2006)

Scott MONINGER

Mercury Cycling Team - Manheim Auctions (2000)

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Nathan O'NEILL

Saturn Cycling Team (2003)

Colavita - Bolla (2004)

Aaron OLSON

Colavita - Bolla (2004)

François PARISIEN

Team Tiaa - Cref (2006)

Team Slipstream (2007)

Danny PATE

Team Tiaa - Cref (2006)

Team Slipstream (2007)

Garmin Chipotle Presented by H30 (2008)

Garmin - Slipstream (2009)

Kilian PATOUR

Team Slipstream (2007)

Garmin Chipotle Presented by H30 (2008)

Garmin - Slipstream (2009)

Colby PEARCE

Team Tiaa - Cref (2005)

John PETERS

Mercury Cycling Team - Manheim Auctions (2000)

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Sören PETERSEN

Saturn Cycling Team (2002)

Thomas PETERSON

Team Tiaa - Cref (2006)

Team Slipstream (2007)

Garmin Chipotle Presented by H30 (2008)

Garmin - Slipstream (2009)

Christopher PIC

Mercury Cycling Team - Manheim Auctions (2000)

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Viktor RAPINSKI

Saturn Cycling Team (2002)

Saturn Cycling Team (2003)

David ROBINSON

Team Tiaa - Cref (2005)

Thurlow Thomas ROGERS

Mercury Cycling Team - Manheim Auctions (2000)

Michael SAYERS

Mercury Cycling Team - Manheim Auctions (2000)

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Bryan SMITH

Team Tiaa - Cref (2005)

Team Tiaa - Cref (2006)

Peter STETINA

Team Tiaa - Cref (2006)

Team Slipstream (2007)

Plamen STOYANOV KOLEV

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Christopher SUTTON

Garmin Chipotle Presented by H30 (2008)

Garmin - Slipstream (2009)

Jay SWEET

Saturn Cycling Team (2002)

Jess SWIGGERS

Mercury Cycling Team - Manheim Auctions (2000)

Zachary TAYLOR

Team Tiaa - Cref (2005)

Andrei TETERIOUK

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Taylor TOLLESON

Team Tiaa - Cref (2006)

Team Slipstream (2007)

Pavel TONKOV

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Svein TUFT

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Garmin - Slipstream (2009)

Léon VAN BON

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Geert VAN BONDT

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Ricardo VAN DER VELDE

Garmin - Slipstream (2009)

Peter VAN PETEGEM

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Dani VANCELLS PONS

Team Tiaa - Cref (2006)

Christian VANDEVELDE

Garmin Chipotle Presented by H30 (2008)

Garmin - Slipstream (2009)

Wim VANSEVENANT

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Henk VOGELS

Mercury Cycling Team - Manheim Auctions (2000)

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Troy WELLS

Team Tiaa - Cref (2006)

Christopher WHERRY

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Bradley WIGGINS

Garmin - Slipstream (2009)

Kirk WILLETT

Mercury Cycling Team - Manheim Auctions (2000)

Matthew WILSON

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Eric WOHLBERG

Saturn Cycling Team (2002)

Saturn Cycling Team (2003)

Tyler WREN

Colavita - Bolla (2004)

David ZABRISKIE

Garmin Chipotle Presented by H30 (2008)

Garmin - Slipstream (2009)

Philip ZAJICEK

Mercury Cycling Team - Manheim Auctions (2000)

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Saturn Cycling Team (2003)

Steve ZAMPIERI

Mercury Cycling Team - Manheim Auctions (2000)

Jesus ZARATE ESTRADA

Mercury Cycling Team - Manheim Auctions (2000)

©2019 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo