Davide LORENZINI

Davide LORENZINI

Rider Elite (Cod: 16152)

Born in PONTEDERA on 20 October 1978

Bandiera ITA
ITA
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
2000 23 July Giro del Casentino
1999 09 June Giro del Friuli Venezia Giulia (Stage n.1)
1996 Coppa Martiri Lunatesi
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2001 S.C. Etruria Team Ciaponi Edilizia ITA elite
2000 S.C. Etruria Team Ciaponi Edilizia ITA under23
1999 Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria ITA stagiaire
1999 S.C. Etruria Team Ciaponi Edilizia ITA under23
1998 G.S. Grassi - Mapei ITA under23
1997 G.S. Grassi - Mapei ITA under23
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Rickard ALMQUIST

S.C. Etruria Team Ciaponi Edilizia (2000)

Francesco ARAZZI

Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria (1999)

Michele ARCOLINI

S.C. Etruria Team Ciaponi Edilizia (2001)

S.C. Etruria Team Ciaponi Edilizia (2000)

Roberto ARZILLI

S.C. Etruria Team Ciaponi Edilizia (2001)

S.C. Etruria Team Ciaponi Edilizia (2000)

Daniele BALESTRI

G.S. Grassi - Mapei (1998)

G.S. Grassi - Mapei (1997)

Mauro BARTOLI

G.S. Grassi - Mapei (1998)

G.S. Grassi - Mapei (1997)

Claudio BARTOLI

G.S. Grassi - Mapei (1998)

Andrea BECONCINI

S.C. Etruria Team Ciaponi Edilizia (1999)

S.C. Etruria Team Ciaponi Edilizia (2000)

Evgueni BERZIN

Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria (1999)

Luca BIANUCCI

G.S. Grassi - Mapei (1997)

Giovanni BRUGALETTA

G.S. Grassi - Mapei (1998)

Simone CAMPAGNARI

Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria (1999)

Giacomo CARIULO

Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria (1999)

S.C. Etruria Team Ciaponi Edilizia (1999)

S.C. Etruria Team Ciaponi Edilizia (2000)

Stefano CASAGRANDA

Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria (1999)

Pietro CAUCCHIOLI

Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria (1999)

Gabriele CECCHI

S.C. Etruria Team Ciaponi Edilizia (2001)

Luca CEI

G.S. Grassi - Mapei (1997)

Alessandro CELLAI

S.C. Etruria Team Ciaponi Edilizia (2001)

Stefano CIUFFI

S.C. Etruria Team Ciaponi Edilizia (1999)

S.C. Etruria Team Ciaponi Edilizia (2000)

Antonio COLOM MAS

Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria (1999)

Mauro COSTANZA

G.S. Grassi - Mapei (1997)

Armand DE LAS CUEVAS

Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria (1999)

Daniele DE PAOLI

Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria (1999)

Leandro DEL VILLANO

S.C. Etruria Team Ciaponi Edilizia (2001)

Stefano DELLA SANTA

Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria (1999)

Daniele DROVANDI

S.C. Etruria Team Ciaponi Edilizia (2001)

S.C. Etruria Team Ciaponi Edilizia (1999)

S.C. Etruria Team Ciaponi Edilizia (2000)

Viatcheslav EKIMOV

Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria (1999)

Giacomo FIDANZI

S.C. Etruria Team Ciaponi Edilizia (1999)

S.C. Etruria Team Ciaponi Edilizia (2000)

Mario FOSCHETTI

G.S. Grassi - Mapei (1998)

G.S. Grassi - Mapei (1997)

Daniele GALLI

Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria (1999)

Matteo GIGLI

G.S. Grassi - Mapei (1998)

G.S. Grassi - Mapei (1997)

Marco GILI

Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria (1999)

Daniel GIOVANNETTI

S.C. Etruria Team Ciaponi Edilizia (2001)

Carlos Ramon GOLBANO GARCIA

Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria (1999)

Andrea GURAYEV

G.S. Grassi - Mapei (1998)

Marco INNOCENTI

G.S. Grassi - Mapei (1997)

Klas JOHANSSON

S.C. Etruria Team Ciaponi Edilizia (1999)

Mirko LAURIA

G.S. Grassi - Mapei (1998)

G.S. Grassi - Mapei (1997)

Luca LAZZERINI

S.C. Etruria Team Ciaponi Edilizia (2001)

Andrea LENZI

S.C. Etruria Team Ciaponi Edilizia (2001)

S.C. Etruria Team Ciaponi Edilizia (2000)

Gerardo LOMI

S.C. Etruria Team Ciaponi Edilizia (2001)

S.C. Etruria Team Ciaponi Edilizia (2000)

Mario LORENZETTI

G.S. Grassi - Mapei (1998)

G.S. Grassi - Mapei (1997)

Marco MADRUCCI

G.S. Grassi - Mapei (1998)

Simone MORI

Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria (1999)

Emiliano MURTAS

Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria (1999)

Rinaldo NOCENTINI

G.S. Grassi - Mapei (1998)

G.S. Grassi - Mapei (1997)

Flavio PAGLIACCIA

S.C. Etruria Team Ciaponi Edilizia (2001)

Luca PALLINI

S.C. Etruria Team Ciaponi Edilizia (1999)

Davide PALLINI

S.C. Etruria Team Ciaponi Edilizia (1999)

Giuseppe PICCHI

S.C. Etruria Team Ciaponi Edilizia (2001)

Davide PIERIGE'

G.S. Grassi - Mapei (1998)

G.S. Grassi - Mapei (1997)

Francesco PORCIANI

G.S. Grassi - Mapei (1998)

Alessandro POZZI

Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria (1999)

Felice PUTTINI

Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria (1999)

Manuel QUIRICONI

S.C. Etruria Team Ciaponi Edilizia (2001)

Fabio ROSCIOLI

Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria (1999)

Leonardo SCARSELLI

G.S. Grassi - Mapei (1998)

G.S. Grassi - Mapei (1997)

Andrea SCIRE'

S.C. Etruria Team Ciaponi Edilizia (2001)

David SIPOCZ

G.S. Grassi - Mapei (1998)

Massimo SORICE

G.S. Grassi - Mapei (1998)

Alessandro TESTAI

S.C. Etruria Team Ciaponi Edilizia (2001)

S.C. Etruria Team Ciaponi Edilizia (1999)

S.C. Etruria Team Ciaponi Edilizia (2000)

Amilcare TRONCA

Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria (1999)

Vittorio VALLE VALLOMINI

S.C. Etruria Team Ciaponi Edilizia (2001)

S.C. Etruria Team Ciaponi Edilizia (1999)

S.C. Etruria Team Ciaponi Edilizia (2000)

Alessandro VAROCCHI

Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria (1999)

Aldo ZANETTI

G.S. Grassi - Mapei (1997)

©2002-2020 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo