Leonardo SCARSELLI

Leonardo SCARSELLI

Rider Professional (Cod: 12366)

Born in FIRENZE on 19 April 1975

Bandiera ITA
ITA
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
2003 28 September Tour du Sénégal
2002 22 October Tour du Sénégal (Stage n.7)
  16 October Tour du Sénégal (Stage n.2)
1999 05 September G.P. Industria del Cuoio e delle Pelli
  16 June Giro Ciclistico d'Italia (Stage n.1)
  30 May Giro della Provincia di Cosenza
  G.P. Comune di Cerreto Guidi
1997 28 September G.P. Ciaponi Edilizia
  22 June Giro del Mugello
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2010 Isd - Neri Sottoli ITA
2009 Isd - Neri ITA
2008 Quick Step BEL
2007 Quick Step - Innergetic BEL
2006 Quick Step - Innergetic BEL
2005 Colombia - Selle Italia COL
2004 Colombia - Selle Italia COL
2003 Colombia - Selle Italia COL
2002 Colombia - Selle Italia COL
2001 Selle Italia - Pacific COL
2000 Aguardiente Nectar - Selle Italia COL
1999 Monsummanese - Bedogni ITA elite
1998 G.S. Grassi - Mapei ITA elite
1997 G.S. Grassi - Mapei ITA under23
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Igor ABAKOUMOV

Isd - Neri (2009)

Santo ANZÀ

Isd - Neri (2009)

Serge BAGUET

Quick Step - Innergetic (2006)

Quick Step - Innergetic (2007)

Daniele BALESTRI

G.S. Grassi - Mapei (1998)

G.S. Grassi - Mapei (1997)

Fortunato BALIANI

Aguardiente Nectar - Selle Italia (2000)

Selle Italia - Pacific (2001)

Colombia - Selle Italia (2002)

Boris BAMBOZZI

Monsummanese - Bedogni (1999)

Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES

Quick Step (2008)

Elkin Gilberto BARRERA CHAPARRO

Aguardiente Nectar - Selle Italia (2000)

Mauro BARTOLI

G.S. Grassi - Mapei (1998)

G.S. Grassi - Mapei (1997)

Claudio BARTOLI

G.S. Grassi - Mapei (1998)

Mirko BATTAGLINI

Isd - Neri (2009)

Maxim BELKOV

Isd - Neri (2009)

Isd - Neri Sottoli (2010)

Cristian BENENATI

Isd - Neri (2009)

Julio Ernesto BERNAL GONZALEZ

Selle Italia - Pacific (2001)

Colombia - Selle Italia (2002)

Paolo BETTINI

Quick Step - Innergetic (2006)

Quick Step - Innergetic (2007)

Quick Step (2008)

Luca BIANUCCI

G.S. Grassi - Mapei (1997)

Marco BIGOLIN

Colombia - Selle Italia (2002)

Colombia - Selle Italia (2003)

Tom BOONEN

Quick Step - Innergetic (2006)

Quick Step - Innergetic (2007)

Quick Step (2008)

Davide BRAMATI

Quick Step - Innergetic (2006)

Rafael BRAND GAMBOA

Selle Italia - Pacific (2001)

Giovanni BRUGALETTA

G.S. Grassi - Mapei (1998)

Simone BRUSON

Colombia - Selle Italia (2005)

Hernan BUENAHORA GUTIERREZ

Aguardiente Nectar - Selle Italia (2000)

Selle Italia - Pacific (2001)

Diego CACCIA

Isd - Neri Sottoli (2010)

Piergiorgio CAMUSSA

Colombia - Selle Italia (2005)

Matteo CARRARA

Quick Step (2008)

Luca CASSIANI

Monsummanese - Bedogni (1999)

José Joaquim CASTELBLANCO ROMERO

Selle Italia - Pacific (2001)

Colombia - Selle Italia (2002)

Colombia - Selle Italia (2003)

Alexis de Jesus CASTRO RODRIGUEZ

Colombia - Selle Italia (2004)

Colombia - Selle Italia (2005)

Roberto CECCHI

Monsummanese - Bedogni (1999)

Luca CEI

G.S. Grassi - Mapei (1997)

Paolo CENTRA

Isd - Neri Sottoli (2010)

Fidel Geovanny CHACON SKINER

Colombia - Selle Italia (2002)

Colombia - Selle Italia (2003)

Francesco CHICCHI

Quick Step - Innergetic (2006)

Dario David CIONI

Isd - Neri (2009)

Simon CLARKE

Isd - Neri (2009)

Isd - Neri Sottoli (2010)

Alessandro COLÒ

Isd - Neri (2009)

Isd - Neri Sottoli (2010)

Alessandro CONTI

Colombia - Selle Italia (2003)

Carlos Alberto CONTRERAS CANO

Selle Italia - Pacific (2001)

Colombia - Selle Italia (2002)

Mauro COSTANZA

G.S. Grassi - Mapei (1997)

Wilfried CRETSKENS

Quick Step - Innergetic (2006)

Quick Step - Innergetic (2007)

Quick Step (2008)

Alessandro DE ACETIS

Monsummanese - Bedogni (1999)

Luca DE ANGELI

Colombia - Selle Italia (2005)

Colombia - Selle Italia (2003)

Steven DE JONGH

Quick Step - Innergetic (2006)

Quick Step - Innergetic (2007)

Quick Step (2008)

Pierpaolo DE NEGRI

Isd - Neri (2009)

Isd - Neri Sottoli (2010)

Kevin DE WEERT

Quick Step - Innergetic (2006)

Alessandro DEL SARTO

Monsummanese - Bedogni (1999)

Daniele DELLA TOMMASINA

Monsummanese - Bedogni (1999)

Stijn DEVOLDER

Quick Step (2008)

Danilo DI BENEDETTO

Monsummanese - Bedogni (1999)

Moreno DI BIASE

Colombia - Selle Italia (2005)

Orazio DI FRESCO

Monsummanese - Bedogni (1999)

Jamie DREW

Aguardiente Nectar - Selle Italia (2000)

Volodymyr DYUDYA

Isd - Neri (2009)

Vladimir EFIMKIN

Quick Step (2008)

Addy ENGELS

Quick Step - Innergetic (2006)

Quick Step - Innergetic (2007)

Quick Step (2008)

Mauro FACCI

Quick Step - Innergetic (2007)

Quick Step (2008)

Stefano FARNETANI

Monsummanese - Bedogni (1999)

Elia FAVILLI

Isd - Neri (2009)

Isd - Neri Sottoli (2010)

Francesco FIORENZA

Monsummanese - Bedogni (1999)

Juan Carlos FONSECA

Aguardiente Nectar - Selle Italia (2000)

Vladimir FORERO TIRIA

Aguardiente Nectar - Selle Italia (2000)

Mario FOSCHETTI

Aguardiente Nectar - Selle Italia (2000)

G.S. Grassi - Mapei (1998)

G.S. Grassi - Mapei (1997)

Juan Manuel GARATE CEPA

Quick Step - Innergetic (2006)

Quick Step - Innergetic (2007)

Quick Step (2008)

John Freddy GARCIA FERIA

Selle Italia - Pacific (2001)

Colombia - Selle Italia (2002)

Colombia - Selle Italia (2003)

José Antonio GARRIDO LIMA

Quick Step - Innergetic (2006)

Oscar GATTO

Isd - Neri (2009)

Isd - Neri Sottoli (2010)

Mariano GIALLORENZO

Colombia - Selle Italia (2004)

Colombia - Selle Italia (2005)

Matteo GIGLI

G.S. Grassi - Mapei (1998)

G.S. Grassi - Mapei (1997)

Marco GILI

Colombia - Selle Italia (2005)

Alessio GIRELLI

Aguardiente Nectar - Selle Italia (2000)

Freddy Excelino GONZALEZ MARTINEZ

Aguardiente Nectar - Selle Italia (2000)

Selle Italia - Pacific (2001)

Colombia - Selle Italia (2002)

Colombia - Selle Italia (2004)

Colombia - Selle Italia (2003)

José Jaime GONZALEZ PICO

Aguardiente Nectar - Selle Italia (2000)

Selle Italia - Pacific (2001)

Cesar GOYENECHE ACUNA

Aguardiente Nectar - Selle Italia (2000)

Dmytro GRABOVSKYY

Quick Step - Innergetic (2006)

Quick Step - Innergetic (2007)

Quick Step (2008)

Isd - Neri (2009)

Isd - Neri Sottoli (2010)

Andriy GRIVKO

Isd - Neri (2009)

Andrea GUARDINI

Isd - Neri Sottoli (2010)

Eduardo GUERRERO CARTAGENA

Selle Italia - Pacific (2001)

Andrea GURAYEV

G.S. Grassi - Mapei (1998)

Oscar Mauricio HENAO JARAMILLO

Colombia - Selle Italia (2002)

Kristian HOUSE

Colombia - Selle Italia (2003)

Kevin HULSMANS

Quick Step - Innergetic (2006)

Quick Step - Innergetic (2007)

Quick Step (2008)

Bartosz HUZARSKI

Isd - Neri (2009)

Isd - Neri Sottoli (2010)

Carlos Andres IBANEZ GONZALEZ

Colombia - Selle Italia (2002)

Raffaele ILLIANO

Colombia - Selle Italia (2002)

Colombia - Selle Italia (2004)

Colombia - Selle Italia (2005)

Colombia - Selle Italia (2003)

Marco INNOCENTI

G.S. Grassi - Mapei (1997)

Stijn JOSEPH

Quick Step (2008)

Mykhaylo KHALILOV

Aguardiente Nectar - Selle Italia (2000)

Selle Italia - Pacific (2001)

Colombia - Selle Italia (2002)

Colombia - Selle Italia (2003)

Servais KNAVEN

Quick Step - Innergetic (2006)

Vitaliy KONDRUT

Isd - Neri (2009)

Isd - Neri Sottoli (2010)

Denys KOSTYUK

Isd - Neri (2009)

Isd - Neri Sottoli (2010)

Dmytro KRYVTSOV

Isd - Neri (2009)

Isd - Neri Sottoli (2010)

Oleksandr KVACHUK

Isd - Neri (2009)

Isd - Neri Sottoli (2010)

Thomas Vedel KVIST

Quick Step (2008)

Mirko LAURIA

G.S. Grassi - Mapei (1998)

G.S. Grassi - Mapei (1997)

Johnny David LEAL

Colombia - Selle Italia (2005)

Vladimir LOBZOV

Colombia - Selle Italia (2002)

Paolo LONGO BORGHINI

Isd - Neri Sottoli (2010)

Mario LORENZETTI

G.S. Grassi - Mapei (1998)

G.S. Grassi - Mapei (1997)

Davide LORENZINI

G.S. Grassi - Mapei (1998)

G.S. Grassi - Mapei (1997)

Alvaro LOZANO MONCADA

Aguardiente Nectar - Selle Italia (2000)

Selle Italia - Pacific (2001)

Colombia - Selle Italia (2002)

Colombia - Selle Italia (2004)

Federico MADDALONI

Monsummanese - Bedogni (1999)

Marco MADRUCCI

G.S. Grassi - Mapei (1998)

Davide MALACARNE

Quick Step (2008)

Salvatore MANCUSO

Isd - Neri Sottoli (2010)

Massimo MANUZZI

Monsummanese - Bedogni (1999)

Ruber Alveiro MARIN VALENCIA

Aguardiente Nectar - Selle Italia (2000)

Selle Italia - Pacific (2001)

Colombia - Selle Italia (2002)

Colombia - Selle Italia (2004)

Colombia - Selle Italia (2003)

Rodolfo MASSI

Colombia - Selle Italia (2003)

Serhiy MATVEYEV

Isd - Neri (2009)

Robert MCLACHLAN

Colombia - Selle Italia (2004)

Cristiano MENICONI

Monsummanese - Bedogni (1999)

Uberlino MESA ESTEPA

Colombia - Selle Italia (2004)

Colombia - Selle Italia (2003)

Gianluca MIRENDA

Isd - Neri (2009)

Isd - Neri Sottoli (2010)

Detlef MOERMAN

Quick Step - Innergetic (2007)

Raul Alexander MONTANA HERRERA

Aguardiente Nectar - Selle Italia (2000)

Hernan Dario MUNOZ GIRALDO

Colombia - Selle Italia (2002)

Colombia - Selle Italia (2003)

Musairi Bin MUSA

Selle Italia - Pacific (2001)

Dermot NALLY

Colombia - Selle Italia (2002)

Andris NAUDUZS

Aguardiente Nectar - Selle Italia (2000)

Selle Italia - Pacific (2001)

Colombia - Selle Italia (2002)

Stijn NEIRYNCK

Quick Step - Innergetic (2007)

Bruno NELLA

Aguardiente Nectar - Selle Italia (2000)

Miguel Angel NINO CORREDOR

Aguardiente Nectar - Selle Italia (2000)

Libardo NINO CORREDOR

Aguardiente Nectar - Selle Italia (2000)

Rinaldo NOCENTINI

G.S. Grassi - Mapei (1998)

G.S. Grassi - Mapei (1997)

Nick NUYENS

Quick Step - Innergetic (2006)

Israel Antonio OCHOA PLAZAS

Aguardiente Nectar - Selle Italia (2000)

Allan ORAS

Monsummanese - Bedogni (1999)

Nilton Alexis ORTIZ ORTIZ

Colombia - Selle Italia (2005)

Andrea PALUAN

Aguardiente Nectar - Selle Italia (2000)

Freddy Rolando PAREDES CARVAJAL

Colombia - Selle Italia (2004)

Colombia - Selle Italia (2005)

Ivan Ramiro PARRA PINTO

Colombia - Selle Italia (2005)

Francesco PASQUINI

Aguardiente Nectar - Selle Italia (2000)

Domenico PASSUELLO

Colombia - Selle Italia (2002)

Dimitri PAVI DEGL'INNOCENTI

Aguardiente Nectar - Selle Italia (2000)

Selle Italia - Pacific (2001)

Marlon Alirio PEREZ ARANGO

Colombia - Selle Italia (2004)

Colombia - Selle Italia (2005)

Jairo PEREZ SUAREZ

Aguardiente Nectar - Selle Italia (2000)

Emanuele PERGOLARI

Selle Italia - Pacific (2001)

Ruslan PIDGORNYY

Isd - Neri (2009)

Isd - Neri Sottoli (2010)

Davide PIERIGE'

G.S. Grassi - Mapei (1998)

G.S. Grassi - Mapei (1997)

Jaime Israel PINZON BLANCO

Aguardiente Nectar - Selle Italia (2000)

Francesco PORCIANI

G.S. Grassi - Mapei (1998)

Filippo POZZATO

Quick Step - Innergetic (2006)

Alessandro PRONI

Quick Step - Innergetic (2006)

Quick Step - Innergetic (2007)

Quick Step (2008)

Isd - Neri (2009)

Manuel QUIRICONI

Colombia - Selle Italia (2003)

Juan Diego RAMIREZ CALDERON

Colombia - Selle Italia (2002)

Davide RICCI BITTI

Isd - Neri (2009)

Isd - Neri Sottoli (2010)

Sébastien ROSSELER

Quick Step - Innergetic (2006)

Quick Step - Innergetic (2007)

Quick Step (2008)

Jose Humberto RUJANO GUILLEN

Colombia - Selle Italia (2004)

Colombia - Selle Italia (2005)

Quick Step - Innergetic (2007)

Isd - Neri Sottoli (2010)

Colombia - Selle Italia (2003)

David SALVIONI

Monsummanese - Bedogni (1999)

Ivan SANTAROMITA

Quick Step - Innergetic (2006)

Quick Step - Innergetic (2007)

Philippe SCHNYDER

Colombia - Selle Italia (2004)

Colombia - Selle Italia (2005)

Hubert SCHWAB

Quick Step - Innergetic (2006)

Quick Step - Innergetic (2007)

Quick Step (2008)

Carlo SCOGNAMIGLIO

Isd - Neri Sottoli (2010)

Kevin SEELDRAYERS

Quick Step - Innergetic (2007)

Quick Step (2008)

Alvaro SIERRA PENA

Aguardiente Nectar - Selle Italia (2000)

Edgardo SIMON

Colombia - Selle Italia (2005)

Patrik SINKEWITZ

Isd - Neri Sottoli (2010)

David SIPOCZ

G.S. Grassi - Mapei (1998)

Kristjan SNORRASSON

Selle Italia - Pacific (2001)

Massimo SORICE

G.S. Grassi - Mapei (1998)

Denis SOSNOVTCHENKO

Colombia - Selle Italia (2002)

Colombia - Selle Italia (2004)

Colombia - Selle Italia (2003)

Ian STANNARD

Isd - Neri (2009)

Gert STEEGMANS

Quick Step - Innergetic (2007)

Quick Step (2008)

Csaba SZEKERES

Aguardiente Nectar - Selle Italia (2000)

Selle Italia - Pacific (2001)

Colombia - Selle Italia (2002)

Bram TANKINK

Quick Step - Innergetic (2006)

Quick Step - Innergetic (2007)

Vladimiro TARALLO

Aguardiente Nectar - Selle Italia (2000)

Monsummanese - Bedogni (1999)

Francesco TOMEI

Isd - Neri Sottoli (2010)

Gianluca TONETTI

Aguardiente Nectar - Selle Italia (2000)

Selle Italia - Pacific (2001)

Andrea TONTI

Quick Step - Innergetic (2007)

Quick Step (2008)

Ruggero TORRACO

Monsummanese - Bedogni (1999)

Matteo TOSATTO

Quick Step - Innergetic (2006)

Quick Step - Innergetic (2007)

Quick Step (2008)

Guido TRENTI

Quick Step - Innergetic (2006)

Guido TROMBETTA

Aguardiente Nectar - Selle Italia (2000)

Rolando TRUJILLO CABALLERO

Colombia - Selle Italia (2005)

Jurgen VAN DE WALLE

Quick Step - Innergetic (2006)

Quick Step - Innergetic (2007)

Quick Step (2008)

Russel VAN HOUT

Aguardiente Nectar - Selle Italia (2000)

Selle Italia - Pacific (2001)

Colombia - Selle Italia (2002)

Colombia - Selle Italia (2004)

Colombia - Selle Italia (2005)

Colombia - Selle Italia (2003)

Kevin VAN IMPE

Quick Step - Innergetic (2006)

Quick Step - Innergetic (2007)

Quick Step (2008)

Peter VAN PETEGEM

Quick Step - Innergetic (2007)

Josè Luis VANEGAS HERNANDEZ

Aguardiente Nectar - Selle Italia (2000)

Maxime VANTOMME

Quick Step - Innergetic (2006)

Cédric VASSEUR

Quick Step - Innergetic (2006)

Quick Step - Innergetic (2007)

Geert VERHEYEN

Quick Step - Innergetic (2006)

Quick Step - Innergetic (2007)

Davide VIGANO'

Quick Step - Innergetic (2006)

Quick Step - Innergetic (2007)

Quick Step (2008)

Andrea VIGONI

Aguardiente Nectar - Selle Italia (2000)

Giovanni VISCONTI

Quick Step - Innergetic (2007)

Quick Step (2008)

Isd - Neri (2009)

Isd - Neri Sottoli (2010)

Emanuele VONA

Isd - Neri (2009)

Isd - Neri Sottoli (2010)

Wouter WEYLANDT

Quick Step - Innergetic (2006)

Quick Step - Innergetic (2007)

Quick Step (2008)

Reinbert WIELINGA

Quick Step - Innergetic (2006)

Maarten WIJNANTS

Quick Step - Innergetic (2007)

Quick Step (2008)

Trent WILSON

Colombia - Selle Italia (2004)

Colombia - Selle Italia (2005)

Aldo ZANETTI

G.S. Grassi - Mapei (1997)

©2002-2020 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo