Torsten SCHMIDT

Torsten SCHMIDT

Rider Professional (Cod: 11488)

Born in BONN on 18 February 1972

Bandiera GER
GER
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
2006 20 May Course de la Paix (Stage n.8)
2001 22 September Rheinland-Pfalz Rundfahrt (Stage n.4)
  06 September Internationale Hessen-Rundfahrt (Stage n.2)
2000 29 July EnBW G.P.
  20 April Niedersachsen-Rundfahrt
  16 April Niedersachsen-Rundfahrt (Stage n.6)
1999 01 October Internationale Hessen-Rundfahrt (Stage n.4)
  29 April Niedersachsen-Rundfahrt
  26 April Niedersachsen-Rundfahrt (Stage n.4)
  02 April Route Adélie
  04 March Vuelta a la Argentina (Stage n.10)
1998 01 July Rheinland-Pfalz Rundfahrt (Stage n.6)
  06 June G.P. Théo Mulheims
  26 April Rund um Duren
  19 April Niedersachsen-Rundfahrt (Stage n.6)
  29 March Tour de Normandie
  Tour de Normandie (Stage n.2)
1992 09 August Tour du Hainaut (Stage n.1)
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2007 Team Wiesenhof Felt GER
2006 Team Wiesenhof Akud GER
2005 Gerolsteiner GER
2004 Gerolsteiner GER
2003 Gerolsteiner GER
2002 Gerolsteiner GER
2001 Gerolsteiner GER
2000 Gerolsteiner GER
1999 Chicky World DEN
1998 Chicky World DEN
1997 Roslotto - ZG Mobili RUS
1996 Die Continentale - Olympia GER
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Patrick BETZ

Gerolsteiner (2002)

Udo BOLTS

Gerolsteiner (2003)

Simon BORCHMANN

Chicky World (1998)

Fausto Sabino CANNONE

Die Continentale - Olympia (1996)

Stefano CATTAI

Roslotto - ZG Mobili (1997)

Rafael CHYLA

Die Continentale - Olympia (1996)

Gerald CIOLEK

Team Wiesenhof Akud (2006)

Mark CLAUSSMEYER

Die Continentale - Olympia (1996)

Daniele CONTRINI

Gerolsteiner (2002)

Gerolsteiner (2003)

Viatcheslav DJAVANIAN

Roslotto - ZG Mobili (1997)

Gianni FARESIN

Gerolsteiner (2002)

Gerolsteiner (2003)

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Andrea FERRIGATO

Roslotto - ZG Mobili (1997)

Branko FILIP-GLAUDELJ

Gerolsteiner (2000)

Marco FINCATO

Roslotto - ZG Mobili (1997)

Robert FORSTER

Gerolsteiner (2003)

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Markus FOTHEN

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Artur GAJEK

Team Wiesenhof Akud (2006)

Team Wiesenhof Felt (2007)

Bastiaan GILING

Team Wiesenhof Felt (2007)

Bjorn GLASNER

Die Continentale - Olympia (1996)

Alexandre GONTCHENKOV

Roslotto - ZG Mobili (1997)

Eduard GRITSOUN

Gerolsteiner (2000)

Uwe HARDTER

Gerolsteiner (2000)

Gerolsteiner (2001)

Gerolsteiner (2002)

Gerolsteiner (2003)

Gerolsteiner (2004)

René HASELBACHER

Gerolsteiner (2000)

Gerolsteiner (2001)

Gerolsteiner (2002)

Gerolsteiner (2003)

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Heinrich HAUSSLER

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Stefan HEINY

Gerolsteiner (2003)

Hannes HEMPEL

Gerolsteiner (2001)

Sascha HENRIX

Die Continentale - Olympia (1996)

Christian HIRSCH

Die Continentale - Olympia (1996)

Frank HOJ

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Sven-Gaute HOLESTOL

Chicky World (1998)

Chicky World (1999)

Gerolsteiner (2000)

Danilo HONDO

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Allan JOHANSEN

Chicky World (1998)

Chicky World (1999)

Steffen KJAERGAARD

Chicky World (1998)

Chicky World (1999)

Tim KLINGER

Team Wiesenhof Akud (2006)

Vitaly KOKORINE

Roslotto - ZG Mobili (1997)

Tomas KONECNY

Team Wiesenhof Akud (2006)

Dimitri KONYSHEV

Roslotto - ZG Mobili (1997)

Sven KRAUSS

Gerolsteiner (2002)

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Sebastian LANG

Gerolsteiner (2002)

Gerolsteiner (2003)

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Nicolay Bo LARSEN

Gerolsteiner (2002)

Christian LEBEN

Team Wiesenhof Akud (2006)

Team Wiesenhof Felt (2007)

Levi LEIPHEIMER

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Ronny LERCHE NIELSEN

Chicky World (1998)

Chicky World (1999)

Jorg LUDEWIG

Team Wiesenhof Felt (2007)

Marc Tune MADSEN

Chicky World (1998)

Chicky World (1999)

Peter MAGYAROSI

Gerolsteiner (2003)

Mario MANZONI

Roslotto - ZG Mobili (1997)

Tony MARTIN

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Scott MCGRORY

Die Continentale - Olympia (1996)

Gerolsteiner (2000)

Christoph MESCHENMOSER

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Sven MONTGOMERY

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Federico MORINI

Gerolsteiner (2001)

Gerolsteiner (2002)

Thomas MUHLBACHER

Gerolsteiner (2000)

Gerolsteiner (2001)

Daniel MUSIOL

Team Wiesenhof Felt (2007)

Ralph NAEF

Team Wiesenhof Felt (2007)

Dimitri NELIUBIN

Roslotto - ZG Mobili (1997)

Bjarke NIELSEN

Chicky World (1998)

Chicky World (1999)

Karsten NIEMANN

Die Continentale - Olympia (1996)

Grischa NIERMANN

Die Continentale - Olympia (1996)

Torsten NITSCHKE

Gerolsteiner (2003)

Felix ODEBRECHT

Team Wiesenhof Akud (2006)

Team Wiesenhof Felt (2007)

Volker ORDOWSKI

Gerolsteiner (2000)

Gerolsteiner (2001)

Gerolsteiner (2002)

Gerolsteiner (2003)

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Pavel PADRNOS

Roslotto - ZG Mobili (1997)

Jurgen PAFFRATH

Die Continentale - Olympia (1996)

Uwe PESCHEL

Gerolsteiner (2000)

Gerolsteiner (2001)

Gerolsteiner (2002)

Gerolsteiner (2003)

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Carsten PODLESCH

Die Continentale - Olympia (1996)

Olaf POLLACK

Gerolsteiner (2000)

Gerolsteiner (2001)

Gerolsteiner (2002)

Gerolsteiner (2003)

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Team Wiesenhof Felt (2007)

Steffen RADOCHLA

Team Wiesenhof Akud (2006)

Team Wiesenhof Felt (2007)

Dennis RASMUSSEN

Chicky World (1998)

Chicky World (1999)

Ellis RASTELLI

Gerolsteiner (2002)

Gerolsteiner (2003)

Davide REBELLIN

Gerolsteiner (2002)

Gerolsteiner (2003)

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Robert RETSCHKE

Team Wiesenhof Akud (2006)

Team Wiesenhof Felt (2007)

Michael RICH

Gerolsteiner (2000)

Gerolsteiner (2001)

Gerolsteiner (2002)

Gerolsteiner (2003)

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Martin RITTSEL

Chicky World (1999)

Dominik ROELS

Team Wiesenhof Akud (2006)

Saulius RUSKYS

Gerolsteiner (2001)

Gerolsteiner (2002)

Matthias RUSS

Gerolsteiner (2003)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Mickael SANDSTOD

Chicky World (1998)

Andreas SAUERBORN

Gerolsteiner (2000)

Gerolsteiner (2001)

Paolo SAVOLDELLI

Roslotto - ZG Mobili (1997)

Jean-Mitja SCHLUTER

Team Wiesenhof Akud (2006)

Ronny SCHOLZ

Gerolsteiner (2001)

Gerolsteiner (2002)

Gerolsteiner (2003)

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Lars SCHRÖDER

Chicky World (1998)

Andre SCHULZE

Team Wiesenhof Felt (2007)

Dirk SCHUMANN

Die Continentale - Olympia (1996)

Dimitri SEDUN

Roslotto - ZG Mobili (1997)

Marco SERPELLINI

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Daniele SGNAOLIN

Roslotto - ZG Mobili (1997)

Marcel SIEBERG

Team Wiesenhof Akud (2006)

Alexei SIVAKOV

Roslotto - ZG Mobili (1997)

Nicki SORENSEN

Chicky World (1998)

Chicky World (1999)

Andreas STAUFF

Team Wiesenhof Akud (2006)

Tobias STEINHAUSER

Gerolsteiner (2000)

Gerolsteiner (2001)

Gerolsteiner (2002)

Marcel STRAUSS

Gerolsteiner (2001)

Gerolsteiner (2002)

Gerolsteiner (2003)

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Massimo STRAZZER

Roslotto - ZG Mobili (1997)

Corey SWEET

Team Wiesenhof Akud (2006)

Lubor TESAR

Team Wiesenhof Akud (2006)

Sven TEUTENBERG

Gerolsteiner (2000)

Jesper TIKIOB

Chicky World (1998)

Georg TOTSCHNIG

Gerolsteiner (2001)

Gerolsteiner (2002)

Gerolsteiner (2003)

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Gerhard TRAMPUSCH

Gerolsteiner (2003)

Team Wiesenhof Akud (2006)

Piotr UGRUMOV

Roslotto - ZG Mobili (1997)

Stefan VAN DIJK

Team Wiesenhof Felt (2007)

Miquel VAN KESSEL

Gerolsteiner (2001)

Jens VEGGERBY

Die Continentale - Olympia (1996)

Martin VELITS

Team Wiesenhof Felt (2007)

Peter VELITS

Team Wiesenhof Felt (2007)

Lars WACKERNAGEL

Team Wiesenhof Akud (2006)

Robert WAGNER

Team Wiesenhof Felt (2007)

Andreas WALZER

Gerolsteiner (2000)

Fabian WEGMANN

Gerolsteiner (2002)

Gerolsteiner (2003)

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Steffen WEIGOLD

Gerolsteiner (2001)

Gerolsteiner (2002)

Gerolsteiner (2003)

Steffen WESEMANN

Team Wiesenhof Felt (2007)

Carlo WESTPHAL

Team Wiesenhof Akud (2006)

Gregor WILLWOHL

Team Wiesenhof Akud (2006)

Sascha WIRBA

Die Continentale - Olympia (1996)

Peter WROLICH

Gerolsteiner (2000)

Gerolsteiner (2001)

Gerolsteiner (2002)

Gerolsteiner (2003)

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Beat ZBERG

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Markus ZBERG

Gerolsteiner (2003)

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

Marco ZEN

Roslotto - ZG Mobili (1997)

Thomas ZIEGLER

Gerolsteiner (2004)

Gerolsteiner (2005)

©2002-2020 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo