Ludo DIERCKXSENS

Ludo DIERCKXSENS

Rider Professional (Cod: 6768)

Born in GEEL on 14 October 1964

Bandiera BEL
BEL
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
Pictures
2005 08 August Wilrijk
2004 13 June Osterreich Rundfahrt (Stage n.7)
2003 06 June Boom
  04 February G.P. d'Ouverture la Marseillaise
2002 Nacht van Peer
2001 24 August Profronde van Almelo
  Antwerpen na-tour Dernyspektakel
  Deurne
2000 Antwerpen na-tour Dernyspektakel
  Deurne
1999 04 August Profronde van Maastricht
  26 July Aalst
  15 July Tour de France (Stage n.11)
  27 June Road National Championship - Belgium
1998 01 October Paris-Bourges
  Deinze
1997 09 September Izegem
  12 May G.P. Belsele - Puivelde
  24 April G.P. de Denain
  20 April Zellik - Galmaarden
  Hasselt-Spa-Hasselt
1996 27 June Ruddervoorde
  G.P. Stad Vilvoorde
1995 21 August Geetbets
  13 July Mechelen
  Wanzele
1994 06 September Izegem
  10 July G.P. du Nord - Pas de Calais
1989 12 March Bruxelles-Zepperen
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2005 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago BEL
2004 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago BEL
2003 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago BEL
2002 Lampre - Daikin ITA
2001 Lampre - Daikin ITA
2000 Lampre - Daikin ITA
1999 Lampre - Daikin-Colnago ITA
1998 Lotto - Mobistar BEL
1997 Tönissteiner - Saxon - Colnago BEL
1996 Tönissteiner - Saxon - Colnago BEL
1995 Collstrop BEL
1994 Saxon - Selle Italia SUI
1993 Willy Naessens Industriebouw BEL stagiaire
1989 dilettante
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Mario AERTS

Lotto - Mobistar (1998)

Jairo E. AGREDA MUNOZ

Lampre - Daikin-Colnago (1999)

Matteo ALGERI

Lampre - Daikin-Colnago (1999)

Lampre - Daikin (2000)

Lampre - Daikin (2001)

Santo ANZA'

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2003)

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2004)

Sergiy AVDYEYEV

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2003)

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2004)

Franco BALLERINI

Lampre - Daikin-Colnago (1999)

Lampre - Daikin (2000)

Sergio BARBERO

Lampre - Daikin (2000)

Lampre - Daikin (2001)

Lampre - Daikin (2002)

Inaki BARRENECHEA GIRALDEZ

Tönissteiner - Saxon - Colnago (1997)

Raivis BELOHVOSCIKS

Lampre - Daikin-Colnago (1999)

Lampre - Daikin (2000)

Lampre - Daikin (2001)

Lampre - Daikin (2002)

Lorenzo BERNUCCI

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2003)

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2004)

Rubens BERTOGLIATI

Lampre - Daikin (2000)

Lampre - Daikin (2001)

Lampre - Daikin (2002)

Simone BERTOLETTI

Lampre - Daikin-Colnago (1999)

Lampre - Daikin (2000)

Lampre - Daikin (2001)

Lampre - Daikin (2002)

Volodymir BILEKA

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2004)

Jan BOGAERT

Willy Naessens Industriebouw (1993)

Nick BOTTELDOORN

Willy Naessens Industriebouw (1993)

Tony BRACKE

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2003)

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2004)

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2005)

Oscar CAMENZIND

Lampre - Daikin-Colnago (1999)

Lampre - Daikin (2000)

Lampre - Daikin (2001)

Marco CANNONE

Lampre - Daikin (2000)

Ludovic CAPELLE

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2003)

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2004)

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2005)

Richard CHASSOT

Saxon - Selle Italia (1994)

Rik CLAEYS

Saxon - Selle Italia (1994)

Dave CLARYSSE

Willy Naessens Industriebouw (1993)

Massimo CODOL

Lampre - Daikin-Colnago (1999)

Lampre - Daikin (2000)

Lampre - Daikin (2001)

Lampre - Daikin (2002)

Alessandro CORTINOVIS

Lampre - Daikin (2002)

Nicolas COUDRAY

Saxon - Selle Italia (1994)

Tönissteiner - Saxon - Colnago (1996)

Tönissteiner - Saxon - Colnago (1997)

Mathieu CRIQUIELION

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2005)

Stephen CUMMINGS

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2005)

Glenn D'HOLLANDER

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2005)

Arne DAELMANS

Tönissteiner - Saxon - Colnago (1996)

Corneille DAEMS

Willy Naessens Industriebouw (1993)

Franky DE BUYST

Tönissteiner - Saxon - Colnago (1997)

Eric DE CLERCQ

Collstrop (1995)

Hans DE CLERCQ

Willy Naessens Industriebouw (1993)

Thierry DE GROOTE

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2005)

Hans DE MEESTER

Willy Naessens Industriebouw (1993)

Rino DE RAEDT

Tönissteiner - Saxon - Colnago (1997)

Stijn DE SCHOENMAECKER

Tönissteiner - Saxon - Colnago (1997)

Pascal DE SMUL

Willy Naessens Industriebouw (1993)

Fabian DE WAELE

Lotto - Mobistar (1998)

Bert DE WAELE

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2003)

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2004)

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2005)

Steve DE WOLF

Lotto - Mobistar (1998)

Marco DELLA VEDOVA

Lampre - Daikin-Colnago (1999)

Lampre - Daikin (2000)

Lampre - Daikin (2001)

John DEN BRABER

Collstrop (1995)

Tom DESMET

Collstrop (1995)

Christophe DETILLOUX

Lotto - Mobistar (1998)

Ludovic DRAUX

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2003)

Volodimyr DUMA

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2003)

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2004)

Jacky DURAND

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2004)

Nico EECKHOUT

Collstrop (1995)

Lotto - Mobistar (1998)

Pascal ELAUT

Willy Naessens Industriebouw (1993)

Nico EMONDS

Willy Naessens Industriebouw (1993)

Peter FARAZIJN

Lotto - Mobistar (1998)

Wim FEYS

Lotto - Mobistar (1998)

Michael FITZGERALD

Tönissteiner - Saxon - Colnago (1997)

Thomas FLEISCHER

Collstrop (1995)

Matteo FRUTTI

Lampre - Daikin-Colnago (1999)

Lampre - Daikin (2000)

Lampre - Daikin (2001)

Lampre - Daikin (2002)

Juan Manuel GARATE CEPA

Lampre - Daikin (2000)

Lampre - Daikin (2001)

Lampre - Daikin (2002)

Cristian GASPERONI

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2004)

Ludo GIESBERTS

Willy Naessens Industriebouw (1993)

Ruslan GRYSHCHENKO

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2003)

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2004)

Gregory HABEAUX

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2005)

Ken HASHIKAWA

Saxon - Selle Italia (1994)

Tönissteiner - Saxon - Colnago (1996)

Tönissteiner - Saxon - Colnago (1997)

Stéphane HENNEBERT

Tönissteiner - Saxon - Colnago (1997)

Paul HERIJGERS

Saxon - Selle Italia (1994)

Tönissteiner - Saxon - Colnago (1996)

Tönissteiner - Saxon - Colnago (1997)

Jean-Pierre HEYNDERICKX

Collstrop (1995)

Daniel HIRS

Saxon - Selle Italia (1994)

Frank HOJ

Collstrop (1995)

Cees HOPMANS

Tönissteiner - Saxon - Colnago (1996)

Tönissteiner - Saxon - Colnago (1997)

Robert HUNTER

Lampre - Daikin-Colnago (1999)

Lampre - Daikin (2000)

Lampre - Daikin (2001)

Glenn HUYBRECHTS

Collstrop (1995)

Jacques JOLIDON

Saxon - Selle Italia (1994)

Jocelyn JOLIDON

Saxon - Selle Italia (1994)

Milan KADLEC

Lampre - Daikin (2002)

Sergey LAGUTIN

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2004)

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2005)

Joona LAUKKA

Lotto - Mobistar (1998)

Jean-Claude LEBEAU

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2004)

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2005)

Erik LIEVENS

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2003)

Alberto LODDO

Lampre - Daikin (2002)

Claudio LUCCHINI

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2003)

Laurent MADOUAS

Lotto - Mobistar (1998)

Thierry MARICHAL

Lotto - Mobistar (1998)

Massimiliano MARTELLA

Lampre - Daikin (2001)

Andrew McLEAN

Willy Naessens Industriebouw (1993)

Yuri METLUSHENKO

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2003)

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2004)

Masahiko MIFUNE

Tönissteiner - Saxon - Colnago (1997)

Bruno MINNITI

Lampre - Daikin-Colnago (1999)

Gabriele MISSAGLIA

Lampre - Daikin-Colnago (1999)

Lampre - Daikin (2000)

Lampre - Daikin (2001)

Lampre - Daikin (2002)

Andy MISSOTTEN

Tönissteiner - Saxon - Colnago (1996)

Kyoshi MIURA

Tönissteiner - Saxon - Colnago (1996)

Tönissteiner - Saxon - Colnago (1997)

Mario MOERMANS

Collstrop (1995)

Maxime MONFORT

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2003)

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2004)

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2005)

Dennis MOONS

Tönissteiner - Saxon - Colnago (1996)

Peter NAESSENS

Willy Naessens Industriebouw (1993)

Guy NULENS

Collstrop (1995)

Wim OMLOOP

Collstrop (1995)

Pavel PADRNOS

Lampre - Daikin-Colnago (1999)

Luciano André PAGLIARINI MENDONCA

Lampre - Daikin (2000)

Lampre - Daikin (2001)

Lampre - Daikin (2002)

Chris PEERS

Collstrop (1995)

Lotto - Mobistar (1998)

Sören PETERSEN

Tönissteiner - Saxon - Colnago (1996)

Tönissteiner - Saxon - Colnago (1997)

Gianluca PIANEGONDA

Lampre - Daikin-Colnago (1999)

Zbigniew PIATEK

Collstrop (1995)

Mariano PICCOLI

Lampre - Daikin-Colnago (1999)

Lampre - Daikin (2000)

Lampre - Daikin (2001)

Lampre - Daikin (2002)

Marco PINOTTI

Lampre - Daikin-Colnago (1999)

Lampre - Daikin (2000)

Lampre - Daikin (2001)

Lampre - Daikin (2002)

Jo PLANCKAERT

Collstrop (1995)

Lotto - Mobistar (1998)

Yaroslav POPOVYCH

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2003)

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2004)

Donald POWELL

Saxon - Selle Italia (1994)

Manuel QUINZIATO

Lampre - Daikin (2002)

Sven RENDERS

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2005)

Patrick ROELANDT

Willy Naessens Industriebouw (1993)

Stephane RUBIO

Saxon - Selle Italia (1994)

Raimondas RUMSAS

Lampre - Daikin (2002)

Salvatore SCAMARDELLA

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2003)

Gregory SCHOELENS

Tönissteiner - Saxon - Colnago (1997)

Maximilian SCIANDRI

Lampre - Daikin (2001)

Lampre - Daikin (2002)

Marco SERPELLINI

Lampre - Daikin-Colnago (1999)

Lampre - Daikin (2000)

Lampre - Daikin (2001)

Lampre - Daikin (2002)

Nico SIJMENS

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2004)

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2005)

Michael SIMMS

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2005)

Jean-Paul SIMON

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2004)

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2005)

Gilberto SIMONI

Lampre - Daikin (2000)

Lampre - Daikin (2001)

Radomir Sr SIMUNEK

Saxon - Selle Italia (1994)

Zbigniew SPRUCH

Lampre - Daikin-Colnago (1999)

Lampre - Daikin (2000)

Lampre - Daikin (2001)

Lampre - Daikin (2002)

Tom STEELS

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2003)

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2004)

Marc STREEL

Tönissteiner - Saxon - Colnago (1996)

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2003)

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2004)

Tom STREMERSCH

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2003)

Jan jr SVORADA

Lampre - Daikin-Colnago (1999)

Lampre - Daikin (2000)

Lampre - Daikin (2001)

Lampre - Daikin (2002)

Andrei TCHMIL

Lotto - Mobistar (1998)

Andrei TETERIOUK

Lotto - Mobistar (1998)

Gert Jan THEUNISSE

Collstrop (1995)

Mikhail TIMOCHINE

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2003)

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2004)

Pavel TONKOV

Lampre - Daikin (2002)

Eddy TORREKENS

Tönissteiner - Saxon - Colnago (1996)

Tönissteiner - Saxon - Colnago (1997)

Tomas VAITKUS

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2003)

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2004)

Steven VAN AKEN

Collstrop (1995)

Geert VAN BONDT

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2004)

Jan VAN CAMP

Willy Naessens Industriebouw (1993)

Olivier VAN CONINGSLOO

Saxon - Selle Italia (1994)

Robert VAN DE VIN

Willy Naessens Industriebouw (1993)

Jurgen VAN DE WALLE

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2005)

Kurt VAN DE WOUWER

Lotto - Mobistar (1998)

Adrie VAN DER POEL

Collstrop (1995)

Werner VAN DROMME

Collstrop (1995)

Tönissteiner - Saxon - Colnago (1996)

Michel VAN HAECKE

Collstrop (1995)

Koen VAN HULLEBUSCH

Tönissteiner - Saxon - Colnago (1996)

Tönissteiner - Saxon - Colnago (1997)

Paul VAN HYFTE

Lotto - Mobistar (1998)

Eric VAN LANCKER

Collstrop (1995)

Kurt VAN LANCKER

Collstrop (1995)

Kurt VAN LANDEGHEM

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2003)

Jurgen VAN LOOCKE

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2004)

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2005)

Danny VAN LOOY

Willy Naessens Industriebouw (1993)

Patrick VAN ROOSBROECK

Collstrop (1995)

Wesley VAN SPEYBROECK

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2003)

Frank VANDENBROUCKE

Lampre - Daikin (2001)

Jean-Denis VANDENBROUCKE

Lotto - Mobistar (1998)

James VANLANDSCHOOT

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2005)

Peter VERBEKEN

Collstrop (1995)

Rik VERBRUGGHE

Lotto - Mobistar (1998)

Geert VERHEYEN

Lotto - Mobistar (1998)

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2005)

David VERHEYEN

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2005)

Kurt VERLEDEN

Willy Naessens Industriebouw (1993)

Johan VERSTREPEN

Lampre - Daikin-Colnago (1999)

Lampre - Daikin (2000)

Lampre - Daikin (2001)

Lampre - Daikin (2002)

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2003)

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2004)

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2005)

Menno VINK

Willy Naessens Industriebouw (1993)

Sean WAY

Saxon - Selle Italia (1994)

Nico WEYNANTS

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2003)

Stefan WIJNANDS

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2003)

Ludwig WILLEMS

Lotto - Mobistar (1998)

Willy WILLEMS

Tönissteiner - Saxon - Colnago (1996)

Tönissteiner - Saxon - Colnago (1997)

Gert WILLOCKX

Tönissteiner - Saxon - Colnago (1996)

Tönissteiner - Saxon - Colnago (1997)

Peter WUYTS

Saxon - Selle Italia (1994)

Tönissteiner - Saxon - Colnago (1996)

Massimiliano ZARA

Lampre - Daikin (2001)

Jens ZEMKE

Collstrop (1995)

©2002-2020 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo