Jacobus VENTER

Jacobus VENTER

Rider Professional (Cod: 38047)
(Jaco)

Born in SOMERSET WEST on 13 February 1987

Bandiera RSA
RSA
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2019 Team Dimension Data RSA
2018 Team Dimension Data RSA
2017 Team Dimension Data RSA
2016 Dimension Data RSA
2015 Mtn - Qhubeka RSA
2013 Mtn - Qhubeka RSA
2012 MTN - Qhubeka RSA da 27 giugno
2012 Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de LUX fino a 26 giugno
2011 Veranda's Willems - Accent BEL
2010 MTN - Energade RSA
2009 Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team CHN da inizio marzo
2008 Team Neotel RSA
2007 Team Neotel RSA under23
2006 Team Konica Minolta RSA fino a fine settembre
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Tesfay ABRAHA HABTEMARIAM

MTN - Qhubeka (2012)

Dejan AISTRUP

Team Konica Minolta (2006)

Nikola AISTRUP

Team Konica Minolta (2006)

Meron ALEM RUSSOM

MTN - Qhubeka (2012)

Mtn - Qhubeka (2013)

Travis ALLEN

Team Konica Minolta (2006)

Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ

Dimension Data (2016)

Team Dimension Data (2017)

Team Dimension Data (2018)

Ahmad Haidar ANUAWAR

Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team (2009)

John Lee AUGUSTYN

Team Konica Minolta (2006)

Lars Ytting BAK

Team Dimension Data (2019)

Calvin BENEKE

MTN - Qhubeka (2012)

Natnael BERHANE TEWELDEMEMEDHIN

Mtn - Qhubeka (2015)

Dimension Data (2016)

Team Dimension Data (2017)

Team Dimension Data (2018)

César BIHEL

Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de (2012)

Edvald BOASSON HAGEN

Mtn - Qhubeka (2015)

Dimension Data (2016)

Team Dimension Data (2017)

Team Dimension Data (2018)

Team Dimension Data (2019)

Theo BOS

Mtn - Qhubeka (2015)

Dimension Data (2016)

Matthew BRAMMEIER

Mtn - Qhubeka (2015)

Dimension Data (2016)

Bart BRENTJENS

Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team (2009)

Remco BROERS

Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de (2012)

Arran BROWN

MTN - Qhubeka (2012)

Steven CAETHOVEN

Veranda's Willems - Accent (2011)

Dieter CAPPELLE

Veranda's Willems - Accent (2011)

Mark CAVENDISH

Dimension Data (2016)

Team Dimension Data (2017)

Team Dimension Data (2018)

Team Dimension Data (2019)

Jason CHRISTIE

Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de (2012)

Gerald CIOLEK

Mtn - Qhubeka (2013)

Mtn - Qhubeka (2015)

Johan COENEN

Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de (2012)

Stephen CUMMINGS

Mtn - Qhubeka (2015)

Dimension Data (2016)

Team Dimension Data (2017)

Team Dimension Data (2018)

Team Dimension Data (2019)

Scott DAVIES

Team Dimension Data (2018)

Team Dimension Data (2019)

Stefan DE BOD

Team Dimension Data (2019)

Giovanni DE MERLIER

Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de (2012)

Wim DE VOCHT

Veranda's Willems - Accent (2011)

Sjef DE WILDE

Veranda's Willems - Accent (2011)

Mekseb Abrha DEBESAY

Dimension Data (2016)

Team Dimension Data (2017)

Team Dimension Data (2018)

Ferekalsi DEBESAY ABRHA

MTN - Qhubeka (2012)

Mtn - Qhubeka (2013)

Thomas DEGAND

Veranda's Willems - Accent (2011)

Nicholas DLAMINI

Team Dimension Data (2017)

Team Dimension Data (2018)

Team Dimension Data (2019)

Nick DOUGALL

Mtn - Qhubeka (2015)

Dimension Data (2016)

Team Dimension Data (2017)

Nicolas DOUGALL

Team Dimension Data (2018)

Frank DRESSLER-LEHNHOF

Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de (2012)

Jean-Pierre DRUCKER

Veranda's Willems - Accent (2011)

Bernhard EISEL

Dimension Data (2016)

Team Dimension Data (2017)

Team Dimension Data (2018)

Team Dimension Data (2019)

Kevin EVANS

MTN - Energade (2010)

Metkel EYOB

Dimension Data (2016)

Team Dimension Data (2017)

Tyler FARRAR

Mtn - Qhubeka (2015)

Dimension Data (2016)

Team Dimension Data (2017)

Herman FOUCHE

Team Konica Minolta (2006)

Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ

Dimension Data (2016)

Team Dimension Data (2017)

Enrico GASPAROTTO

Team Dimension Data (2019)

Amanuel GEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL

Dimension Data (2016)

Team Dimension Data (2017)

Team Dimension Data (2018)

Team Dimension Data (2019)

Ryan GIBBONS

Dimension Data (2016)

Team Dimension Data (2017)

Team Dimension Data (2018)

Team Dimension Data (2019)

Dylan GIRDLESTONE

MTN - Energade (2010)

Rob GORIS

Veranda's Willems - Accent (2011)

Matthew GOSS

Mtn - Qhubeka (2015)

Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY

MTN - Qhubeka (2012)

Mtn - Qhubeka (2013)

Nathan HAAS

Dimension Data (2016)

Team Dimension Data (2017)

Gregory HABEAUX

Veranda's Willems - Accent (2011)

Nolan HOFFMAN

Team Neotel (2008)

Team Neotel (2007)

Dries HOLLANDERS

Veranda's Willems - Accent (2011)

Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG

Team Konica Minolta (2006)

Team Neotel (2008)

Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team (2009)

MTN - Qhubeka (2012)

Mtn - Qhubeka (2013)

Team Neotel (2007)

Mtn - Qhubeka (2015)

Dimension Data (2016)

Team Dimension Data (2017)

Team Dimension Data (2018)

Team Dimension Data (2019)

Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG

MTN - Energade (2010)

MTN - Qhubeka (2012)

Mtn - Qhubeka (2015)

Dimension Data (2016)

Team Dimension Data (2017)

Team Dimension Data (2018)

Team Dimension Data (2019)

Songezo JIM

MTN - Qhubeka (2012)

Mtn - Qhubeka (2013)

Mtn - Qhubeka (2015)

Dimension Data (2016)

Jayde Andrew JULIUS

Mtn - Qhubeka (2015)

Hanco KACHELHOFFER

Team Konica Minolta (2006)

Vytautas KAUPAS

Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de (2012)

Gediminas KAUPAS

Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de (2012)

David KEMP

Veranda's Willems - Accent (2011)

Loh Sea KEONG

Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team (2009)

Benjamin KING

Team Dimension Data (2017)

Team Dimension Data (2018)

Team Dimension Data (2019)

Kevin KOHLVELTER

Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de (2012)

Ignatas KONOVALOVAS

Mtn - Qhubeka (2013)

Roman KREUZIGER

Team Dimension Data (2019)

Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN

Mtn - Qhubeka (2015)

Dimension Data (2016)

Team Dimension Data (2017)

Team Dimension Data (2018)

Fuyu LI

Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team (2009)

Yilin LIU

Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team (2009)

Jonas LJUNGBLAD

Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de (2012)

Max LOSCH

Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de (2012)

Jeremy Paul MAARTENS

Team Neotel (2008)

Adrian MAASKE

Team Neotel (2007)

Gino MÄDER

Team Dimension Data (2019)

Kent MAIN

Team Dimension Data (2018)

Wisani Prince MALULEKA

Team Neotel (2008)

Team Neotel (2007)

Tshepo MARUMO

Team Neotel (2007)

Ian MCLEOD

MTN - Energade (2010)

Alex MEENHORST

Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de (2012)

Louis MEINTJES

Mtn - Qhubeka (2013)

Mtn - Qhubeka (2015)

Team Dimension Data (2018)

Team Dimension Data (2019)

Cameron MEYER

Dimension Data (2016)

Lachlan David MORTON

Team Dimension Data (2017)

Team Dimension Data (2018)

Genta NAKAMURA

Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team (2009)

Stanley NAMANYANA

MTN - Energade (2010)

Johannes Christoffel NEL

MTN - Qhubeka (2012)

Adrien NIYONSHUTI

MTN - Energade (2010)

MTN - Qhubeka (2012)

Mtn - Qhubeka (2013)

Mtn - Qhubeka (2015)

Dimension Data (2016)

Team Dimension Data (2017)

Giacomo NIZZOLO

Team Dimension Data (2019)

Ben Alexander O'CONNOR

Team Dimension Data (2017)

Team Dimension Data (2018)

Team Dimension Data (2019)

Toyohiro OKA

Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team (2009)

Sergio PARDILLA BELLON

Mtn - Qhubeka (2013)

Serge PAUWELS

Mtn - Qhubeka (2015)

Dimension Data (2016)

Team Dimension Data (2017)

Team Dimension Data (2018)

James Lewis PERRY

Team Neotel (2008)

Loto PETRUS

Team Neotel (2008)

MTN - Qhubeka (2012)

Julien PIERRAT

Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de (2012)

Jelmer PIETERSMA

Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team (2009)

Christian POOS

Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de (2012)

Marnus POTGIETER

Team Konica Minolta (2006)

Bradley POTGIETER

MTN - Energade (2010)

MTN - Qhubeka (2012)

Mtn - Qhubeka (2013)

Johann RABIE

Team Konica Minolta (2006)

Team Neotel (2008)

Team Neotel (2007)

Youcef REGUIGUI

Mtn - Qhubeka (2013)

Mtn - Qhubeka (2015)

Dimension Data (2016)

Team Dimension Data (2017)

Martin REIMER

Mtn - Qhubeka (2013)

Mark RENSHAW

Dimension Data (2016)

Team Dimension Data (2017)

Team Dimension Data (2018)

Team Dimension Data (2019)

Michael ROBINSON

Team Neotel (2007)

Yuya SASAKI

Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team (2009)

Kristian SBARAGLI

Mtn - Qhubeka (2013)

Mtn - Qhubeka (2015)

Dimension Data (2016)

Team Dimension Data (2017)

Staf SCHEIRLINCKX

Veranda's Willems - Accent (2011)

Bram SCHMITZ

Veranda's Willems - Accent (2011)

George Daniel SCHOONRAAD

Team Konica Minolta (2006)

Kanstantsin SIUTSOU

Dimension Data (2016)

Tom-Jelte SLAGTER

Team Dimension Data (2018)

Team Dimension Data (2019)

Matteo SOBRERO

Team Dimension Data (2018)

Siphiwe SOWELLA

Team Neotel (2008)

James SPRAGG

Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team (2009)

Andreas STAUFF

Mtn - Qhubeka (2013)

Mtn - Qhubeka (2015)

Connor SWIFT

Team Dimension Data (2018)

Yu TAKENOUCHI

Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team (2009)

Daniel TEKLEHAYMANOT GIRMAZION

Mtn - Qhubeka (2015)

Dimension Data (2016)

Team Dimension Data (2017)

Jani TEWELDE WELDEGABER

MTN - Qhubeka (2012)

Mtn - Qhubeka (2013)

Tom THILL

Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de (2012)

Jay Robert THOMSON

Mtn - Qhubeka (2013)

Mtn - Qhubeka (2015)

Dimension Data (2016)

Team Dimension Data (2017)

Team Dimension Data (2018)

Team Dimension Data (2019)

Scott THWAITES

Team Dimension Data (2017)

Team Dimension Data (2018)

Rasmus Fossum TILLER

Team Dimension Data (2019)

Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN

Team Dimension Data (2019)

Léon VAN BON

Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team (2009)

Eric VAN DE MEENT

Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team (2009)

Sven VAN DEN HOUTE

Veranda's Willems - Accent (2011)

Kevin VAN DEN NOORTGATE

Veranda's Willems - Accent (2011)

Stefan VAN DIJK

Veranda's Willems - Accent (2011)

Jurgen VAN GOOLEN

Veranda's Willems - Accent (2011)

Arnoud VAN GROEN

Veranda's Willems - Accent (2011)

Juan VAN HEERDEN

MTN - Energade (2010)

Christoff VAN HEERDEN

MTN - Energade (2010)

Kevin VAN MELSEN

Veranda's Willems - Accent (2011)

Dennis VAN NIEKERK

MTN - Qhubeka (2012)

Mtn - Qhubeka (2013)

Johann VAN ZYL

Mtn - Qhubeka (2013)

Mtn - Qhubeka (2015)

Dimension Data (2016)

Team Dimension Data (2017)

Team Dimension Data (2018)

James VANLANDSCHOOT

Veranda's Willems - Accent (2011)

Martin VELITS

Team Konica Minolta (2006)

Peter VELITS

Team Konica Minolta (2006)

Evert VERBIST

Veranda's Willems - Accent (2011)

Julien VERMOTE

Team Dimension Data (2018)

Team Dimension Data (2019)

Thomas VERNAECKT

Veranda's Willems - Accent (2011)

Johnny WALKER

Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team (2009)

Mei Yin WANG

Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team (2009)

Sascha WEBER

Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de (2012)

Martin WESEMANN

MTN - Qhubeka (2012)

Mtn - Qhubeka (2013)

Thomas WHITE

Team Konica Minolta (2006)

Claude WOLTER

Team Konica Minolta (2006)

Danilo WYSS

Team Dimension Data (2019)

Yan Dong XING

Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team (2009)

Fu XING

Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team (2009)

©2019 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo