Jean ZEN

Jean ZEN

Rider Professional (Cod: 22887)

Born in TOULOUSE on 20 December 1981

Bandiera FRA
FRA
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
Pictures
2011 07 April G.P. Gilbert Glineur
2009 20 August Mere
2006 28 August G.P. de Beuvry la Foret
  30 April Tour de Bretagne - Trophée des Granitiers (Stage n.7)
2005 Circuit du Pévèle
2003 27 February Circuit des Plages Vendéennes
  Ruban Granitier Breton (Stage n.1)
  Ronde de l'Isard (Stage n.4)
  Circuit du Mené
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2013 US Montauban 82 FRA elite
2012 US Montauban 82 FRA elite
2011 Team Worldofbike.gr
(Fino a luglio.)
GRE fino 1 marzo
2010 Palmans - Cras BEL
2009 Palmans Cras BEL
2008 Groupe Gobert.com.ct BEL
2007 Roubaix - Lille Métropole FRA
2006 VC Roubaix - Lille Métropole FRA elite
2005 VC Roubaix - Lille Métropole FRA elite
2004 VC Roubaix - Lille Métropole FRA elite
2004 Vendée U - Pays-de-la-Loire FRA elite
2003 Vendée U - Pays-de-la-Loire FRA under23
2003 Brioches la Boulangere FRA stagiaire
2002 Vendee U - Pays-de-la-Loire FRA under23
2001 Vendee U - Pays-de-la-Loire - Bonjour FRA under23
2000 VC Lavaur FRA under23
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Hervé ARCADE

Vendée U - Pays-de-la-Loire (2004)

Antonin AVISSE

VC Roubaix - Lille Métropole (2004)

VC Roubaix - Lille Métropole (2005)

Nicolas BAIOLET

Groupe Gobert.com.ct (2008)

Aivaras BARANAUSKAS

VC Roubaix - Lille Métropole (2005)

Walter BENETEAU

Brioches la Boulangere (2003)

Giovanni BERNAUDEAU

Vendee U - Pays-de-la-Loire (2002)

Vendée U - Pays-de-la-Loire (2003)

Vendée U - Pays-de-la-Loire (2004)

Jeremy BEYAERT

VC Roubaix - Lille Métropole (2004)

VC Roubaix - Lille Métropole (2005)

Gaetan BILLE

Groupe Gobert.com.ct (2008)

Matthew BISHOP

Team Worldofbike.gr (2011)

Guillaume BLOT

VC Roubaix - Lille Métropole (2004)

VC Roubaix - Lille Métropole (2005)

Olivier BONNAIRE

Vendée U - Pays-de-la-Loire (2004)

Steffen BORREMANS

Palmans - Cras (2010)

Gaylor BOUCHART

VC Roubaix - Lille Métropole (2004)

Jérôme BOUCHET

VC Roubaix - Lille Métropole (2006)

VC Roubaix - Lille Métropole (2005)

Camille BOUQUET

VC Roubaix - Lille Métropole (2004)

Alexandre BOUSSEAU

Vendee U - Pays-de-la-Loire (2002)

Vendée U - Pays-de-la-Loire (2003)

Vendée U - Pays-de-la-Loire (2004)

Nicolas BOUVIER-GAZ

US Montauban 82 (2013)

Franck BOUYER

Brioches la Boulangere (2003)

Paul BROUSSE

Roubaix - Lille Métropole (2007)

VC Roubaix - Lille Métropole (2006)

Olivier CAMBET

Vendee U - Pays-de-la-Loire (2002)

Vendee U - Pays-de-la-Loire - Bonjour (2001)

Ludovic CAPELLE

Roubaix - Lille Métropole (2007)

Andy CAPPELLE

Palmans Cras (2009)

Dieter CAPPELLE

Palmans Cras (2009)

Laurent CARTON

Groupe Gobert.com.ct (2008)

Pierre CAZAUX

Roubaix - Lille Métropole (2007)

Anthony CHARTEAU

Brioches la Boulangere (2003)

Sylvain CHAVANEL

Brioches la Boulangere (2003)

Sébastien CHAVANEL

Brioches la Boulangere (2003)

Vendee U - Pays-de-la-Loire (2002)

Médéric CLAIN

VC Roubaix - Lille Métropole (2006)

Mathieu CLAUDE

Vendee U - Pays-de-la-Loire (2002)

Vendée U - Pays-de-la-Loire (2003)

Vendée U - Pays-de-la-Loire (2004)

Anthony COLIN

Roubaix - Lille Métropole (2007)

Cédric COLLAERS

Groupe Gobert.com.ct (2008)

Bjorn COOMANS

Palmans Cras (2009)

Geoffrey COUPE

Palmans - Cras (2010)

Team Worldofbike.gr (2011)

Florian COURREGE

VC Roubaix - Lille Métropole (2005)

Guillaume DE ALMEIDA

US Montauban 82 (2013)

Joop DE GANS

Palmans - Cras (2010)

Sjef DE WILDE

Palmans Cras (2009)

Thomas DEGAND

Groupe Gobert.com.ct (2008)

Cédric DELEUZE

Team Worldofbike.gr (2011)

Bastien DELROT

VC Roubaix - Lille Métropole (2006)

Team Worldofbike.gr (2011)

VC Roubaix - Lille Métropole (2005)

David DEREPAS

Roubaix - Lille Métropole (2007)

Groupe Gobert.com.ct (2008)

David DEROO

VC Roubaix - Lille Métropole (2004)

VC Roubaix - Lille Métropole (2006)

VC Roubaix - Lille Métropole (2005)

Pierre DRANCOURT

Groupe Gobert.com.ct (2008)

Vendée U - Pays-de-la-Loire (2004)

Mathieu DRUJON

Vendee U - Pays-de-la-Loire (2002)

Vendée U - Pays-de-la-Loire (2003)

Vendée U - Pays-de-la-Loire (2004)

Jonathan DUFRASNE

Groupe Gobert.com.ct (2008)

Willy DUGLEUX

Vendée U - Pays-de-la-Loire (2003)

Jimmy ENGOULVENT

Brioches la Boulangere (2003)

Vendee U - Pays-de-la-Loire - Bonjour (2001)

Panagiotis EXARCHOPOULOS

Team Worldofbike.gr (2011)

Nicolas FERRAND

US Montauban 82 (2012)

US Montauban 82 (2013)

Frédéric FINOT

Roubaix - Lille Métropole (2007)

Romain FONDARD

VC Roubaix - Lille Métropole (2004)

VC Roubaix - Lille Métropole (2006)

Groupe Gobert.com.ct (2008)

VC Roubaix - Lille Métropole (2005)

Nicolas FONTAINE

VC Roubaix - Lille Métropole (2004)

Jurgen FRANCOIS

Palmans Cras (2009)

Palmans - Cras (2010)

Yohann GENE

Brioches la Boulangere (2003)

Vendee U - Pays-de-la-Loire (2002)

Vendee U - Pays-de-la-Loire - Bonjour (2001)

Vendée U - Pays-de-la-Loire (2003)

Vendée U - Pays-de-la-Loire (2004)

Jonathan GENTHON

US Montauban 82 (2012)

US Montauban 82 (2013)

Anthony GESLIN

Brioches la Boulangere (2003)

Vendee U - Pays-de-la-Loire - Bonjour (2001)

Petros GKAZONIS

Team Worldofbike.gr (2011)

Rob GORIS

Palmans - Cras (2010)

Christophe GOUTILLE

US Montauban 82 (2012)

Zbigniew GUCWA

US Montauban 82 (2012)

Maryan HARY

Brioches la Boulangere (2003)

Vendee U - Pays-de-la-Loire (2002)

Vendee U - Pays-de-la-Loire - Bonjour (2001)

Julien HILLAT

US Montauban 82 (2013)

Stijn HOORNAERT

Palmans Cras (2009)

Yauheni HUTAROVICH

Roubaix - Lille Métropole (2007)

Stijn HUYS

Palmans Cras (2009)

Palmans - Cras (2010)

Kevin ISTA

VC Roubaix - Lille Métropole (2006)

Vincent JEROME

Vendée U - Pays-de-la-Loire (2003)

Vendée U - Pays-de-la-Loire (2004)

Egidijus JUODVALKIS

Palmans - Cras (2010)

Bassirou KANTE

Team Worldofbike.gr (2011)

Christos KATRAKIS

Team Worldofbike.gr (2011)

Christophe KERN

Brioches la Boulangere (2003)

Vendee U - Pays-de-la-Loire (2002)

Vendee U - Pays-de-la-Loire - Bonjour (2001)

Andreas KEUSER

Team Worldofbike.gr (2011)

Christos KIPOUROS

Team Worldofbike.gr (2011)

Aidis KRUOPIS

Palmans - Cras (2010)

Grzegorz KWIATKOWSKI

VC Roubaix - Lille Métropole (2006)

Michal LADOSZ

VC Roubaix - Lille Métropole (2006)

Mickael LARPE

Roubaix - Lille Métropole (2007)

David LE LAY

VC Roubaix - Lille Métropole (2004)

Alexandre LEMAIR

Roubaix - Lille Métropole (2007)

Andy LESPINASSE

VC Roubaix - Lille Métropole (2004)

Arnaud LESVENAN

Roubaix - Lille Métropole (2007)

Matthieu LETELLIER

Vendee U - Pays-de-la-Loire (2002)

Julien LOUBET

US Montauban 82 (2013)

Emmanuel MAGNIEN

Brioches la Boulangere (2003)

Mickael MALLE

Vendee U - Pays-de-la-Loire - Bonjour (2001)

Ioannis MARIOLAS

Team Worldofbike.gr (2011)

Rony MARTIAS

Brioches la Boulangere (2003)

Vendee U - Pays-de-la-Loire (2002)

Vendee U - Pays-de-la-Loire - Bonjour (2001)

Vendée U - Pays-de-la-Loire (2003)

Max MASSAT

US Montauban 82 (2013)

Christophe MASSON

VC Roubaix - Lille Métropole (2006)

Julien MAZET

US Montauban 82 (2012)

Michaël MAZIN

US Montauban 82 (2013)

Franck MENARD

Vendee U - Pays-de-la-Loire - Bonjour (2001)

Rodrigo Emanuel MENDIETA

Team Worldofbike.gr (2011)

Carlo MENEGHETTI

VC Roubaix - Lille Métropole (2005)

Nicolas MONCOMBLE

VC Roubaix - Lille Métropole (2005)

Nicolas MOREL

US Montauban 82 (2012)

Stijn MORTELMANS

Palmans Cras (2009)

Palmans - Cras (2010)

Martin MORTENSEN

VC Roubaix - Lille Métropole (2006)

Alexandre NAULLEAU

Brioches la Boulangere (2003)

Vendee U - Pays-de-la-Loire (2002)

Vendée U - Pays-de-la-Loire (2003)

Damien NAZON

Brioches la Boulangere (2003)

Nikolaos NOMIKOS

Team Worldofbike.gr (2011)

Thomas NOSARI

VC Roubaix - Lille Métropole (2004)

VC Roubaix - Lille Métropole (2005)

Dominik OBORSKI

Team Worldofbike.gr (2011)

Geert OMLOOP

Palmans Cras (2009)

Palmans - Cras (2010)

Olivier PARDINI

Groupe Gobert.com.ct (2008)

Stéphane PAZE'

Vendee U - Pays-de-la-Loire (2002)

Vendée U - Pays-de-la-Loire (2003)

Antoine PERCHE

VC Roubaix - Lille Métropole (2005)

Mathieu PERGET

VC Roubaix - Lille Métropole (2005)

Olivier PERRAUDEAU

Brioches la Boulangere (2003)

Stephane PETILLEAU

VC Roubaix - Lille Métropole (2004)

Thomas PEYROTON-DARTET

US Montauban 82 (2012)

Alexandre PICHOT

Vendee U - Pays-de-la-Loire (2002)

Vendée U - Pays-de-la-Loire (2003)

Vendée U - Pays-de-la-Loire (2004)

Jerome PINEAU

Brioches la Boulangere (2003)

Vendee U - Pays-de-la-Loire - Bonjour (2001)

Cédric PINEAU

Roubaix - Lille Métropole (2007)

David PIVA

Groupe Gobert.com.ct (2008)

Dietrich PLUMERAT

Vendee U - Pays-de-la-Loire (2002)

Vendee U - Pays-de-la-Loire - Bonjour (2001)

Damien POLLONI

US Montauban 82 (2013)

Ioannis POLYZOS

Team Worldofbike.gr (2011)

Aurélien POUPIN

Vendee U - Pays-de-la-Loire - Bonjour (2001)

Philippe PRATTE

Groupe Gobert.com.ct (2008)

Perrig QUEMENEUR

Vendée U - Pays-de-la-Loire (2004)

Alexandre QUEMENEUR

Vendée U - Pays-de-la-Loire (2003)

Anthony RAVARD

Vendée U - Pays-de-la-Loire (2003)

Vendée U - Pays-de-la-Loire (2004)

Sven RENDERS

Team Worldofbike.gr (2011)

Franck RENIER

Brioches la Boulangere (2003)

Dominique ROLLIN

VC Roubaix - Lille Métropole (2006)

Didier ROUS

Brioches la Boulangere (2003)

Fabrice SALANSON

Brioches la Boulangere (2003)

Andy SCHLECK

VC Roubaix - Lille Métropole (2004)

Marcin SLEZAK

US Montauban 82 (2012)

US Montauban 82 (2013)

Alexander SMYTH

Team Worldofbike.gr (2011)

Mathieu SPRICK

Vendée U - Pays-de-la-Loire (2003)

Georgios STAMATOPOULOS

Team Worldofbike.gr (2011)

Patrick SZEWE

US Montauban 82 (2013)

Mickaël SZKOLNIK

US Montauban 82 (2012)

US Montauban 82 (2013)

Sébastien TALABARDON

VC Roubaix - Lille Métropole (2004)

David TANDART

VC Roubaix - Lille Métropole (2004)

David TANNER

VC Roubaix - Lille Métropole (2005)

Tom THIBLIER

VC Roubaix - Lille Métropole (2004)

VC Roubaix - Lille Métropole (2005)

Samuel TORRES

Vendee U - Pays-de-la-Loire - Bonjour (2001)

Steven TRONET

Roubaix - Lille Métropole (2007)

VC Roubaix - Lille Métropole (2006)

Florian VACHON

Roubaix - Lille Métropole (2007)

Glenn VAN DE MAELE

Team Worldofbike.gr (2011)

Kenny VAN DER SCHUEREN

Palmans Cras (2009)

Jonas VAN GENECHTEN

Groupe Gobert.com.ct (2008)

Justin VAN HOECKE

Groupe Gobert.com.ct (2008)

Tom VANBECELAERE

Palmans Cras (2009)

Palmans - Cras (2010)

Glenn VANDEMAELE

Team Worldofbike.gr (2011)

Timothy VANGHEEL

Palmans Cras (2009)

Palmans - Cras (2010)

Jussi VEIKKANEN

VC Roubaix - Lille Métropole (2004)

Thomas VOECKLER

Brioches la Boulangere (2003)

Mark WEISSHAUPT

Team Worldofbike.gr (2011)

Marcin WOLSKI

Team Worldofbike.gr (2011)

Andrew YDENS

Team Worldofbike.gr (2011)

Romain ZINGLE

Groupe Gobert.com.ct (2008)

©2002-2020 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo