Nicholas FRANCESCONI

Nicholas FRANCESCONI

Rider Elite (Cod: 62920)

Born in PIETRASANTA on 24 November 1989

Bandiera ITA
ITA
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
2011 29 May Coppa Caivano
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2014 Etruria - TSS - Amore&Vita ITA elite
2013 Ciclistica Malmantile - Romano Gaini ITA elite
2012 Amore & Vita - Etruria C.T. TSS ITA elite
2011 TSS - Ciaponi Lubr. - Amore & Vita C.T. ITA under23
2010 A.C. Sammarinese Gruppo Lupi SMR under23
2009 A.C. Sammarinese Gruppo Lupi SMR under23
2008 A.C. Sammarinese Gruppo Lupi SMR under23
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Francesco ACCO

Ciclistica Malmantile - Romano Gaini (2013)

Nicholas Luca ALBERTI

TSS - Ciaponi Lubr. - Amore & Vita C.T. (2011)

Enrico ANSELMI

Ciclistica Malmantile - Romano Gaini (2013)

Andrea BARANI

A.C. Sammarinese Gruppo Lupi (2008)

Andrea BARTOLINI

A.C. Sammarinese Gruppo Lupi (2010)

A.C. Sammarinese Gruppo Lupi (2009)

Mantas BLIAKEVICIUS

A.C. Sammarinese Gruppo Lupi (2010)

Lorenzo BONAJUTO

A.C. Sammarinese Gruppo Lupi (2010)

Paolo BRUNDO

Ciclistica Malmantile - Romano Gaini (2013)

Roberto BURBI

Etruria - TSS - Amore&Vita (2014)

Alessandro CARMIGNANI

A.C. Sammarinese Gruppo Lupi (2010)

A.C. Sammarinese Gruppo Lupi (2009)

Simone CERIO

Etruria - TSS - Amore&Vita (2014)

Artem CHIRUKHIN

A.C. Sammarinese Gruppo Lupi (2009)

Andrea CIACCHINI

A.C. Sammarinese Gruppo Lupi (2009)

Giuseppe CICCIARI

Ciclistica Malmantile - Romano Gaini (2013)

Luca CINGI

Amore & Vita - Etruria C.T. TSS (2012)

Ciclistica Malmantile - Romano Gaini (2013)

Enrico DAMI

TSS - Ciaponi Lubr. - Amore & Vita C.T. (2011)

Adrien DE SANTIS

A.C. Sammarinese Gruppo Lupi (2009)

Alessio DIMINUTTO

TSS - Ciaponi Lubr. - Amore & Vita C.T. (2011)

Eldar DZHEBRAYLOV

A.C. Sammarinese Gruppo Lupi (2010)

TSS - Ciaponi Lubr. - Amore & Vita C.T. (2011)

Amore & Vita - Etruria C.T. TSS (2012)

Patrick ERICSSON

A.C. Sammarinese Gruppo Lupi (2010)

Fabio FAZIO

A.C. Sammarinese Gruppo Lupi (2008)

Alexander FILIPPOV

A.C. Sammarinese Gruppo Lupi (2009)

A.C. Sammarinese Gruppo Lupi (2008)

Simone FRUINI

Ciclistica Malmantile - Romano Gaini (2013)

Alessandro GIANI

Amore & Vita - Etruria C.T. TSS (2012)

Tyron GIORGIERI

A.C. Sammarinese Gruppo Lupi (2008)

Ilya GORODNICHEV

A.C. Sammarinese Gruppo Lupi (2009)

Vincenzo IANNIELLO

Amore & Vita - Etruria C.T. TSS (2012)

Dmitry KHOLOD

A.C. Sammarinese Gruppo Lupi (2010)

Victor KOLESNIKOV

A.C. Sammarinese Gruppo Lupi (2009)

Gennaro MADDALUNO

Ciclistica Malmantile - Romano Gaini (2013)

Kim Anton MAGNUSSON

Ciclistica Malmantile - Romano Gaini (2013)

Francesco MANCINI

Etruria - TSS - Amore&Vita (2014)

Dario MANTELLI

Ciclistica Malmantile - Romano Gaini (2013)

Davide MARCHETTI

Amore & Vita - Etruria C.T. TSS (2012)

Francesco MARCHINI

Etruria - TSS - Amore&Vita (2014)

Ranieri MARINARI

A.C. Sammarinese Gruppo Lupi (2010)

Alessio MENCIASSI

TSS - Ciaponi Lubr. - Amore & Vita C.T. (2011)

Amore & Vita - Etruria C.T. TSS (2012)

Andrea MEUCCI

Ciclistica Malmantile - Romano Gaini (2013)

Vladislav OLKHOVIKOV

A.C. Sammarinese Gruppo Lupi (2010)

Manuel PARDINI

A.C. Sammarinese Gruppo Lupi (2009)

Filippo PARTINI

A.C. Sammarinese Gruppo Lupi (2009)

Francesco PIAZZA

Amore & Vita - Etruria C.T. TSS (2012)

Andrea PILLAI

A.C. Sammarinese Gruppo Lupi (2010)

A.C. Sammarinese Gruppo Lupi (2009)

A.C. Sammarinese Gruppo Lupi (2008)

Gianluca REMONDI

Etruria - TSS - Amore&Vita (2014)

Domenico Maria SALVIANI

TSS - Ciaponi Lubr. - Amore & Vita C.T. (2011)

Salvatore SEDITA

Amore & Vita - Etruria C.T. TSS (2012)

Alexander SEREBRYAKOV

A.C. Sammarinese Gruppo Lupi (2010)

A.C. Sammarinese Gruppo Lupi (2009)

A.C. Sammarinese Gruppo Lupi (2008)

Gianluca STEFANELLI

A.C. Sammarinese Gruppo Lupi (2009)

Amedeo TABINI

TSS - Ciaponi Lubr. - Amore & Vita C.T. (2011)

Amore & Vita - Etruria C.T. TSS (2012)

Etruria - TSS - Amore&Vita (2014)

Tommaso TARGETTI

TSS - Ciaponi Lubr. - Amore & Vita C.T. (2011)

Amore & Vita - Etruria C.T. TSS (2012)

Mirko TEDESCHI

Ciclistica Malmantile - Romano Gaini (2013)

Andrea TURINI

A.C. Sammarinese Gruppo Lupi (2009)

A.C. Sammarinese Gruppo Lupi (2008)

Wilhelm Louis Sebastian VAITI

TSS - Ciaponi Lubr. - Amore & Vita C.T. (2011)

Enrico VALDINOSI

Etruria - TSS - Amore&Vita (2014)

Stefano VALLE

A.C. Sammarinese Gruppo Lupi (2008)

©2002-2020 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo