Davide Daniele SILVESTRI

Davide Daniele SILVESTRI

Rider Professional (Cod: 21928)

Born in SARZANA on 14 March 1980

Bandiera ITA
ITA
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
Readings
2005 11 March Tour du Cameroun
2004 22 August Targa d'Oro Città di Legnano
2003 16 September Coppa Collecchio
  07 July Giro del Veneto e delle Dolomiti (Stage n.2)
  17 June Giro Ciclistico d'Italia (Stage n.4)
  08 June G.P. Banca di Credito Cooperativo dell'Alta Padovana
2002 13 October G.P. Pretola
  20 August Circuito Guazzorese
  23 March Memorial Daniele Angelini
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2006 Team Endeka SCG
2005 Team Nippo JPN
2004 VC Bassano 1892 Parolin - Elca Seca ITA elite
2003 Team Parolin - VC Bassano 1892-2003 ITA elite
2002 G.S. Promociclo - A.S. Publy Sport ITA under23
2001 G.S. Promociclo - Metalcost ITA under23
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Michele AGLIO

Team Parolin - VC Bassano 1892-2003 (2003)

VC Bassano 1892 Parolin - Elca Seca (2004)

Matteo ALVISI

Team Parolin - VC Bassano 1892-2003 (2003)

Alessandro BAROTTI

VC Bassano 1892 Parolin - Elca Seca (2004)

Haris BHIORAC

Team Endeka (2006)

Maurizio BIONDO

Team Endeka (2006)

Njegos BLAGOJEVIC

Team Endeka (2006)

Luca BON

Team Parolin - VC Bassano 1892-2003 (2003)

Marco BORGATO

VC Bassano 1892 Parolin - Elca Seca (2004)

Davide BRAGAZZI

Team Endeka (2006)

Massimo CANDELA

G.S. Promociclo - A.S. Publy Sport (2002)

G.S. Promociclo - Metalcost (2001)

Clemente CAVALIERE

Team Endeka (2006)

Emanuele CHIOMINTO

G.S. Promociclo - A.S. Publy Sport (2002)

Gianluca COLETTA

Team Endeka (2006)

Ilario CONTESSA

Team Parolin - VC Bassano 1892-2003 (2003)

Sergio CUESTA IGLESIAS

Team Nippo (2005)

Team Endeka (2006)

Luca DELL'UOMO

G.S. Promociclo - Metalcost (2001)

Daniele DELLA TOMMASINA

Team Nippo (2005)

G.S. Promociclo - A.S. Publy Sport (2002)

Zolt DÉR

Team Endeka (2006)

Omar DI FELICE

Team Endeka (2006)

Pasquale DI MONACO

G.S. Promociclo - A.S. Publy Sport (2002)

Lorenzo DI SILVESTRO

Team Nippo (2005)

Wojciech DYBEL

Team Nippo (2005)

Gennaro ESPOSITO

G.S. Promociclo - Metalcost (2001)

Andrea FARINA

G.S. Promociclo - A.S. Publy Sport (2002)

Mirko FISCATO

Team Parolin - VC Bassano 1892-2003 (2003)

Alessandro FREGOSI

G.S. Promociclo - A.S. Publy Sport (2002)

G.S. Promociclo - Metalcost (2001)

Simone FRISO

Team Parolin - VC Bassano 1892-2003 (2003)

VC Bassano 1892 Parolin - Elca Seca (2004)

Lukas FUS

Team Nippo (2005)

Team Endeka (2006)

Cristian FUSARO

G.S. Promociclo - A.S. Publy Sport (2002)

Diego GARZON

Team Parolin - VC Bassano 1892-2003 (2003)

Luca GASPARINI

VC Bassano 1892 Parolin - Elca Seca (2004)

Alessandro GAZZANO

G.S. Promociclo - A.S. Publy Sport (2002)

Andrea GIUPPONI

VC Bassano 1892 Parolin - Elca Seca (2004)

Kirill GOLOUBEV

G.S. Promociclo - A.S. Publy Sport (2002)

Roberto GOTTI

Team Parolin - VC Bassano 1892-2003 (2003)

Ivan GROSSI

G.S. Promociclo - A.S. Publy Sport (2002)

Takeshi HASHIMOTO

Team Nippo (2005)

Carlos Manuel HERNANDEZ SANTANA

G.S. Promociclo - Metalcost (2001)

Shinya IKEMOTO

Team Nippo (2005)

Tetsuya ISHIDA

Team Nippo (2005)

Aleksandar JUGOVIC

Team Endeka (2006)

Markus KNOPFLE

G.S. Promociclo - Metalcost (2001)

Claudio LARI

G.S. Promociclo - Metalcost (2001)

Fabio LOVATO

Team Parolin - VC Bassano 1892-2003 (2003)

VC Bassano 1892 Parolin - Elca Seca (2004)

Marco MALONI

G.S. Promociclo - A.S. Publy Sport (2002)

G.S. Promociclo - Metalcost (2001)

Kazuyuki MANABE

Team Nippo (2005)

Claudio MASNATA

G.S. Promociclo - A.S. Publy Sport (2002)

G.S. Promociclo - Metalcost (2001)

Daniele MASOLINO

Team Parolin - VC Bassano 1892-2003 (2003)

Daniele MIGLIORATI

Team Endeka (2006)

Andrea MINUZZO

Team Parolin - VC Bassano 1892-2003 (2003)

Devis MIORIN

Team Endeka (2006)

Danilo NAPOLITANO

Team Parolin - VC Bassano 1892-2003 (2003)

VC Bassano 1892 Parolin - Elca Seca (2004)

Kazuya OKAZAKI

Team Nippo (2005)

Luca PETRASSO

G.S. Promociclo - Metalcost (2001)

Maurizio PREDIERI

G.S. Promociclo - A.S. Publy Sport (2002)

Francesco PROSPERI

G.S. Promociclo - A.S. Publy Sport (2002)

G.S. Promociclo - Metalcost (2001)

Andrè PUCCIARELLI

G.S. Promociclo - Metalcost (2001)

Eddy Carlo RATTI

Team Nippo (2005)

Luigi RESTAINO

G.S. Promociclo - Metalcost (2001)

Giuseppe RIBOLZI

Team Nippo (2005)

Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE ARAQUISTAIN

VC Bassano 1892 Parolin - Elca Seca (2004)

Roberto Antonio RICHEZE ARAQUISTAIN

VC Bassano 1892 Parolin - Elca Seca (2004)

Elia RIGOTTO

Team Parolin - VC Bassano 1892-2003 (2003)

VC Bassano 1892 Parolin - Elca Seca (2004)

Andrea RINALDINI

Team Nippo (2005)

Manuel ROSSI

G.S. Promociclo - A.S. Publy Sport (2002)

G.S. Promociclo - Metalcost (2001)

Thomas ROTTMAIR

G.S. Promociclo - Metalcost (2001)

Raman RUTSKI

G.S. Promociclo - A.S. Publy Sport (2002)

Luca SACCUCCI

G.S. Promociclo - Metalcost (2001)

Andrea SANVIDO

Team Parolin - VC Bassano 1892-2003 (2003)

VC Bassano 1892 Parolin - Elca Seca (2004)

Roberto SAVOINI

VC Bassano 1892 Parolin - Elca Seca (2004)

Francesco SCAROLA

G.S. Promociclo - A.S. Publy Sport (2002)

Matteo SIMONINI

G.S. Promociclo - Metalcost (2001)

Volodymyr STARCHYK

Team Parolin - VC Bassano 1892-2003 (2003)

Dejan STEFANOVIC

Team Endeka (2006)

Matteo STUANI

VC Bassano 1892 Parolin - Elca Seca (2004)

Andrea TODINI

G.S. Promociclo - A.S. Publy Sport (2002)

Roberto TRAFICANTE

VC Bassano 1892 Parolin - Elca Seca (2004)

Daniele TROIAN

VC Bassano 1892 Parolin - Elca Seca (2004)

Milos VELICKOVIC

Team Endeka (2006)

Armando VIGUERAS HERNANDEZ

G.S. Promociclo - Metalcost (2001)

Agostino VISCONTI

Team Parolin - VC Bassano 1892-2003 (2003)

Mariusz WIESIAK

Team Nippo (2005)

Yasuhiro YAMAMOTO

Team Nippo (2005)

Aldo ZANETTI

G.S. Promociclo - Metalcost (2001)

Ivan ZANOLLI

VC Bassano 1892 Parolin - Elca Seca (2004)

Matteo ZECCHIN

Team Parolin - VC Bassano 1892-2003 (2003)

Giosué ZECCHIN

Team Parolin - VC Bassano 1892-2003 (2003)

©2002-2021 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo