Iban MAYO DIEZ

Iban MAYO DIEZ

Rider Professional (Cod: 9398)
(Ollara, Galletto)

Born in IGORRE on 19 August 1977

Bandiera ESP
ESP
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
Readings
Pictures
2007 01 June Giro d'Italia (Stage n.19)
2006 13 August Subida a Urkiola
  10 August Vuelta a Burgos
  09 August Vuelta a Burgos (Stage n.4)
  10 June Critérium du Dauphiné Libére (Stage n.6)
2004 13 June Critérium du Dauphiné Libére
  10 June Critérium du Dauphiné Libére (Stage n.4)
  06 June Critérium du Dauphiné Libére Prologue
  16 May Vuelta Asturias
  11 May Subida al Naranco
  09 May Clasica Alcobendas
  09 May Clasica Alcobendas (Stage n.2)
  08 May Clasica Alcobendas (Stage n.1)
2003 11 August Vayrac
  13 July Tour de France (Stage n.8)
  12 June Critérium du Dauphiné Libére (Stage n.4)
  08 June Critérium du Dauphiné Libére Prologue
  11 April Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco
  11 April Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco (Stage n.5)
  11 April Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco (Stage n.5)
  07 April Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco (Stage n.1)
2001 16 June Critérium du Dauphiné Libére (Stage n.6)
  09 June Classique des Alpes
  27 May G.P. du Midi-Libre
1999 Vuelta a Zamora
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2007 Saunier Duval - Prodir ESP
2006 Euskaltel - Euskadi ESP
2005 Euskaltel - Euskadi ESP
2004 Euskaltel - Euskadi ESP
2003 Euskaltel - Euskadi ESP
2002 Euskaltel - Euskadi ESP
2001 Euskaltel - Euskadi ESP
2000 Euskaltel - Euskadi ESP
1997 Banesto ESP under23
1996 Banesto ESP under23
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Jon AGIRREBEITIA MAIZTEGI

Banesto (1997)

Raul ALARCON GARCIA

Saunier Duval - Prodir (2007)

Joseba ALBIZU LIZASO

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2004)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Benat ALBIZURI ARANSOLO

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2004)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Andoni ARANAGA AZKUNE

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Pedro ARREITUNANDIA QUINTERO

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Gorka ARRIZABALAGA AGIRRE

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2002)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2003)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2004)

Mikel ARTETXE GEZURAGA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2002)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2003)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2004)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Igor ASTARLOA ASCASIBAR

Banesto (1997)

Ion AZKUNE LIZARRALDE

Banesto (1996)

Banesto (1997)

Raivis BELOHVOSCIKS

Saunier Duval - Prodir (2007)

José Alberto BENITEZ ROMAN

Saunier Duval - Prodir (2007)

Alberto BENITO GUERREIRO

Banesto (1997)

Rubens BERTOGLIATI

Saunier Duval - Prodir (2007)

Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2004)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Saunier Duval - Prodir (2007)

David CAÑADA GRACIA

Saunier Duval - Prodir (2007)

David CANCELA MATELLANOS

Banesto (1996)

Banesto (1997)

Rafael CASERO MORENO

Banesto (1996)

Angel CASTRESANA DEL VAL

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Inigo CHAURREAU BERNARDEZ

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Juan Jose COBO ACEBO

Saunier Duval - Prodir (2007)

David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA

Saunier Duval - Prodir (2007)

Jesus DEL NERO MONTES

Saunier Duval - Prodir (2007)

José Maria DEL OLMO ZENDEGI

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Ruben DIAZ DE CERIO

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2002)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2003)

Arkaitz DURAN AROCA

Saunier Duval - Prodir (2007)

David ETXEBARRIA ALKORTA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2002)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2003)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2004)

Unai ETXEBARRIA ARANA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2002)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2003)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2004)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Lander EUBA ZIARRUSTA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2002)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2003)

Julen FERNANDEZ BIJANDI

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2002)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2003)

Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Alberto FERNANDEZ DE LA PUEBLA RAMOS

Saunier Duval - Prodir (2007)

Koldo FERNANDEZ DE LARREA PEREZ DE SAN ROMAN

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2004)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Igor FLORES GALARZA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2002)

Iker FLORES GALARZA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2002)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2003)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2004)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Dionisio GALPARSORO MARTINEZ

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2003)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2004)

Gorka GERRIKAGOITIA ARRIEN

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2002)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2003)

Koldo GIL PEREZ

Saunier Duval - Prodir (2007)

Angel Luis GOMEZ GOMEZ

Saunier Duval - Prodir (2007)

José Angel GOMEZ MARCHANTE

Saunier Duval - Prodir (2007)

Jose Ramon GONZALEZ ARRIETA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Héctor GONZÁLEZ BAEZA

Saunier Duval - Prodir (2007)

Aitor GONZALEZ JIMENEZ

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Gorka GONZALEZ LARRANAGA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2002)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2003)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2004)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Aitor HERNANDEZ GUTIERREZ

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

David HERRERO LLORENTE

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2002)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2003)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Iban IRIONDO URANGA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2004)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Inaki ISASI FLORES

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2002)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2003)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2004)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Eladio JIMENEZ SANCHEZ

Banesto (1996)

Banesto (1997)

Aitor KINTANA ZARATE

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Roberto LAISEKA JAIO

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2002)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2003)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2004)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Inigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2002)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2003)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2004)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA

Banesto (1996)

Banesto (1997)

David LATASA LASA

Banesto (1996)

Banesto (1997)

Gaizka LEJARRETA MARTIN

Banesto (1997)

Ruben LOBATO ELVIRA

Saunier Duval - Prodir (2007)

Alberto LOPEZ DE MUNAIN RUIZ DE GAUNA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2002)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2003)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2004)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

David LOPEZ GARCIA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Anton LUENGO CELAYA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2004)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Francisco MANCEBO PEREZ

Banesto (1996)

Banesto (1997)

Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2002)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2003)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2004)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

José Alberto MARTINEZ TRINIDAD

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2002)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2003)

Iban MAYOZ EXTEBARRIA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Piotr MAZUR

Saunier Duval - Prodir (2007)

Javier MEGIAS LEAL

Saunier Duval - Prodir (2007)

Oscar MELERO COCO

Banesto (1997)

Jorge MERINO GARCÍA

Banesto (1996)

David MILLAR

Saunier Duval - Prodir (2007)

Manuele MORI

Saunier Duval - Prodir (2007)

David NAVAS CHICA

Banesto (1997)

Unai OSA EIZAGUIRRE

Banesto (1996)

Luciano André PAGLIARINI MENDONCA

Saunier Duval - Prodir (2007)

Aketza PENA IZA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2004)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Alan PEREZ LEZAUN

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Ruben PEREZ MORENO

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Leonardo PIEPOLI

Saunier Duval - Prodir (2007)

Mikel PRADERA RODRIGUEZ

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Banesto (1996)

Riccardo RICCO'

Saunier Duval - Prodir (2007)

Christophe RINERO

Saunier Duval - Prodir (2007)

Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2002)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2003)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2004)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Garikoitz SANTISTEBAN ORTIZ

Banesto (1996)

Carlos SASTRE CANDIL

Banesto (1996)

Banesto (1997)

Rafael SERRANO FERNANDEZ

Saunier Duval - Prodir (2007)

Aitor SILLONIZ ARESTI

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2002)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2003)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2004)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Josu SILLONIZ ARESTI

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2002)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2003)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2004)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Gilberto SIMONI

Saunier Duval - Prodir (2007)

César SOLAUN SOLANA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2002)

Francisco Javier SOTA HERRERO

Banesto (1996)

Guido TRENTIN

Saunier Duval - Prodir (2007)

Unai URIBARRI ARTABE

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI

Saunier Duval - Prodir (2007)

Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2004)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Reinbert WIELINGA

Saunier Duval - Prodir (2007)

Danilo WYSS

Saunier Duval - Prodir (2007)

Xavier ZANDIO ECHAIDE

Banesto (1996)

Banesto (1997)

Carlos ZARATE FERNANDEZ

Saunier Duval - Prodir (2007)

Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2002)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2003)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2004)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Joseba ZUBELDIA AGIRRE

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2002)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2003)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2004)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

©2019 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo