José Alberto MARTINEZ TRINIDAD

José Alberto MARTINEZ TRINIDAD

Rider Professional (Cod: 9292)

Born in DONOSTIA on 10 September 1975

Bandiera ESP
ESP
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
Pictures
2006 28 May Bayern-Rundfahrt
  26 March Critérium International (Stage n.2)
2005 18 March Classic Loire-Atlantique
2002 31 March Critérium International
2000 07 August Vuelta a Burgos (Stage n.1)
  G.P. Portugal Telecom (Stage n.4)
1999 18 May G.P. du Midi-Libre (Stage n.1)
1996 Vuelta Ciclista a Navarra (Stage n.4)
  Vuelta al Goierri
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2007 Agritubel FRA
2006 Agritubel FRA
2005 Agritubel FRA
2004 Relax - Bodysol ESP
2003 Euskaltel - Euskadi ESP
2002 Euskaltel - Euskadi ESP
2001 Euskaltel - Euskadi ESP
2000 Euskaltel - Euskadi ESP
1999 Euskaltel - Euskadi ESP
1998 Euskaltel - Euskadi ESP
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Christophe AGNOLUTTO

Agritubel (2005)

Agritubel (2006)

Ibon AJURIA GORDON

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1998)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1999)

Pedro ARREITUNANDIA QUINTERO

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1999)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Gorka ARRIZABALAGA AGIRRE

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2002)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2003)

Mikel ARTETXE GEZURAGA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1999)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2002)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2003)

Inaki AYARZAGUENA URKIDI

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1998)

Linas BALCIUNAS

Agritubel (2005)

Agritubel (2006)

Agritubel (2007)

Aivaras BARANAUSKAS

Agritubel (2005)

Agritubel (2006)

Agritubel (2007)

Joseba BELOKI DORRONSORO

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1998)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1999)

Stéphane BERGES

Agritubel (2005)

Agritubel (2006)

Emilien-Benoit BERGÈS

Agritubel (2007)

Frédéric BICHOT

Agritubel (2007)

Santiago BLANCO GIL

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Maxime BOUET

Agritubel (2007)

Florent BRARD

Agritubel (2005)

Mickael BUFFAZ

Agritubel (2005)

Agritubel (2006)

Aitor BUGALLO MONDRAGON

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1998)

Nacor BURGOS ROJO

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Manuel CALVENTE GORBAS

Agritubel (2006)

Agritubel (2007)

Gilles CANOUET

Agritubel (2005)

Agritubel (2006)

Angel CASTRESANA DEL VAL

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1998)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1999)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Gustavo CESAR VELOSO

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Inigo CHAURREAU BERNARDEZ

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1998)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1999)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Romain CHOLLET

Agritubel (2005)

Cédric COUTOULY

Agritubel (2005)

Agritubel (2006)

Agritubel (2007)

Nicolas CROSBIE

Agritubel (2005)

Agritubel (2006)

Wim DE VOCHT

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Hans DEKKERS

Agritubel (2006)

Agritubel (2007)

José Maria DEL OLMO ZENDEGI

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1998)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1999)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Ruben DIAZ DE CERIO

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2002)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2003)

Bart DOCKX

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Gustavo DOMINGOS LEMOS

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Moisés DUENAS NEVADO

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Agritubel (2006)

Agritubel (2007)

Jose Miguel ELIAS GALINDO

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

David ETXEBARRIA ALKORTA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2002)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2003)

Unai ETXEBARRIA ARANA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1998)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1999)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2002)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2003)

Lander EUBA ZIARRUSTA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2002)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2003)

Romain FEILLU

Agritubel (2005)

Agritubel (2007)

Julen FERNANDEZ BIJANDI

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2002)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2003)

Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1998)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1999)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Igor FLORES GALARZA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1998)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1999)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2002)

Iker FLORES GALARZA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1999)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2002)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2003)

Jéremie GALLAND

Agritubel (2006)

Dionisio GALPARSORO MARTINEZ

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2003)

Mikel GAZTANAGA ECHEVERRIA

Agritubel (2007)

Gorka GERRIKAGOITIA ARRIEN

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1998)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1999)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2002)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2003)

Alexandre GIROUT

Agritubel (2005)

Jose Ramon GONZALEZ ARRIETA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1998)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1999)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Alvaro GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO ARANZABAL

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1998)

Igor GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO ARANZABAL

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1998)

Gorka GONZALEZ LARRANAGA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2002)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2003)

Eduardo GONZALO RAMÍREZ

Agritubel (2006)

Agritubel (2007)

Hector GUERRA GARCIA

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

David HERRERO LLORENTE

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2002)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2003)

Cedric HERVE

Agritubel (2007)

Inaki ISASI FLORES

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2002)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2003)

Nicolas JALABERT

Agritubel (2007)

Benjamin JOHNSON

Agritubel (2005)

Agritubel (2006)

Josep JUFRE POU

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Aitor KINTANA ZARATE

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1998)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1999)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Oscar LAGUNA GARCIA

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Roberto LAISEKA JAIO

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1998)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1999)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2002)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2003)

Inigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2002)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2003)

Mickael LARPE

Agritubel (2006)

Christophe LAURENT

Agritubel (2005)

Agritubel (2006)

Julio LOPEZ DE LA TORRE

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Alberto LOPEZ DE MUNAIN RUIZ DE GAUNA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1998)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1999)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2002)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2003)

Oscar LOPEZ URIARTE

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1998)

Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2002)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2003)

Nico MATTAN

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Iban MAYO DIEZ

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2002)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2003)

Iban MAYOZ EXTEBARRIA

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Juan Miguel MERCADO MARTIN

Agritubel (2006)

Agritubel (2007)

Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Lenaic OLIVIER

Agritubel (2005)

Agritubel (2006)

Luis PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Claude PAUWELS

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Luis PEREZ ROMERO

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Cédric PINEAU

Agritubel (2006)

Samuel PLOUHINEC

Agritubel (2006)

Agritubel (2007)

Mikel PRADERA RODRIGUEZ

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1999)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Frédéric RAVALEU

Agritubel (2006)

Agritubel (2007)

Anthony RAVARD

Agritubel (2007)

Jose Luis REBOLLO AGUADO

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Denis ROBIN

Agritubel (2005)

Agritubel (2006)

Agritubel (2007)

Bert ROESEMS

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Sébastien ROSSELER

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Saulius RUSKYS

Agritubel (2005)

Agritubel (2006)

Benoit SALMON

Agritubel (2005)

Agritubel (2006)

Agritubel (2007)

Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2002)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2003)

Niels SCHEUNEMAN

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Aitor SILLONIZ ARESTI

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1999)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2002)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2003)

Josu SILLONIZ ARESTI

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2002)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2003)

Benoit SINNER

Agritubel (2006)

Agritubel (2007)

César SOLAUN SOLANA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2002)

Marc STAELEN

Agritubel (2005)

Tom STUBBE

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Jonathan THIRÉ

Agritubel (2007)

Preben VAN HECKE

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Johan VAN SUMMEREN

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

James VANLANDSCHOOT

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Nicolas VOGONDY

Agritubel (2007)

Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1998)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1999)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2002)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2003)

Joseba ZUBELDIA AGIRRE

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2002)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2003)

©2019 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo