Thierry MARIE

Thierry MARIE

Rider Professional (Cod: 9194)
(Titi)

Born in BENOUVILLE on 25 June 1963

Bandiera FRA
FRA
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
Readings
1995 05 August Dun-le-Palestel
  17 June Route du Sud (Stage n.1)
  16 May Amiens
  19 April La Cote Picarde
  08 April Circuit de la Sarthe
  06 April Circuit de la Sarthe (Stage n.2)
  Chateauroux
  Time Trial National Championship - France
1994 18 September Decazeville
1993 29 August Tour du Poitou-Charentes et de la Vienne
  05 August Vuelta a Burgos (Stage n.6)
  21 February Ronde d'Aix-en-Provence
  Tour du Poitou-Charentes et de la Vienne (Stage n.5)
1992 23 July Tour de France (Stage n.18)
  24 May Giro d'Italia Prologue
  17 May Tour de l'Oise
  17 May Tour de l'Oise (Stage n.3)
  31 March Driedaagse van De Panne-Koksijde (Stage n.1)
  G.P. Sodime - Bol d'air creusois
1991 26 October Saint-Chamond
  01 September Le Havre
  11 July Tour de France (Stage n.5)
  06 July Tour de France Prologue
  18 June G.P. du Midi-Libre Prologue
  03 June Critérium du Dauphiné Libére (Stage n.1)
  26 May Tour de l'Oise (Stage n.3)
  10 March Paris-Nice (Stage n.1)
  St. Martin de Landelles - Poly Normande
1990 15 October Barentin
  17 August Ronde van Nederland (Stage n.5)
  30 June Tour de France Prologue
  05 May 4 Jours de Dunkerque (Stage n.5)
  02 May 4 Jours de Dunkerque (Stage n.2)
  Paris-Camembert
1989 09 September Trofeo Baracchi
  16 August Ronde van Nederland (Stage n.2)
  08 August Tour de Belgique Prologue
  07 May 4 Jours de Dunkerque (Stage n.6)
  02 May 4 Jours de Dunkerque (Stage n.1)
  05 March Paris-Nice Prologue
1988 25 September Duo Normand
  15 September Joué-les-Tours
  20 August Ronde van Nederland
  29 July Ronde Valognaise
  22 July Tour de France (Stage n.20)
  Circuit de la Sarthe
  Breuillet
  Circuit de la Sarthe (Stage n.1)
1987 27 September Duo Normand
  06 June Tour d'Armorique
1986 11 September Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Stage n.2)
  04 July Tour de France Prologue
  16 June Tour de l'Aude Prologue
  22 April Vuelta a Espana Prologue
1985 29 September Duo Normand
  03 September Gran Prix de l'Avenir Prologue
  25 August Tour du Limousin
  15 June G.P. du Midi-Libre (Stage n.3)
  Lisieux
1984 03 June Paris-Roubaix amateurs
  Manhattan Beach Grand Prix
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
1996 Agrigel - La Creuse - Fenioux FRA
1995 Castorama FRA
1994 Castorama FRA
1993 Festina - Lotus AND
1992 Castorama FRA
1991 Castorama - Raleigh FRA
1990 Castorama - Raleigh FRA
1989 Super U - Raleigh FRA
1988 Système U FRA
1987 Système U FRA
1986 Système U - Gitane FRA
1985 Renault - Elf FRA
1984 dilettante
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Daniel ARAUZ COLL

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Dominique ARNOULD

Castorama - Raleigh (1990)

Castorama - Raleigh (1991)

Castorama (1992)

Castorama (1994)

Agrigel - La Creuse - Fenioux (1996)

Jean-Claude BAGOT

Castorama - Raleigh (1991)

Castorama (1992)

Vincent BARTEAU

Renault - Elf (1985)

Super U - Raleigh (1989)

Castorama - Raleigh (1990)

Walter BENETEAU

Castorama (1995)

Wayne BENNINGTON

Système U (1988)

Super U - Raleigh (1989)

Jean-Francois BERNARD

Agrigel - La Creuse - Fenioux (1996)

Pierangelo BINCOLETTO

Agrigel - La Creuse - Fenioux (1996)

Laurent BIONDI

Système U - Gitane (1986)

Système U (1987)

Falk BODEN

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Alain BONDUE

Système U - Gitane (1986)

Système U (1987)

Yves BONNAMOUR

Super U - Raleigh (1989)

Castorama - Raleigh (1990)

Jean-Pierre BOURGEOT

Agrigel - La Creuse - Fenioux (1996)

Thierry BOURGUIGNON

Castorama (1992)

Castorama (1994)

Philippe BOUVATIER

Renault - Elf (1985)

Castorama (1992)

Franck BOUYER

Castorama (1994)

Castorama (1995)

Agrigel - La Creuse - Fenioux (1996)

Eric BOYER

Renault - Elf (1985)

Système U - Gitane (1986)

Système U (1987)

Système U (1988)

Philippe BOYER

Système U (1988)

Laurent BROCHARD

Castorama (1992)

Castorama (1994)

Vincent CALI

Agrigel - La Creuse - Fenioux (1996)

Josep CAMPOY RAMOS

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Arunas CEPELE

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Philippe CHEVALLIER

Renault - Elf (1985)

Steve CLAUSSE

Agrigel - La Creuse - Fenioux (1996)

Jesus CLAVERO DEL MORAL

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Jean-Claude COLOTTI

Agrigel - La Creuse - Fenioux (1996)

Stephane CONAN

Agrigel - La Creuse - Fenioux (1996)

Jordi CORNELLA AYERBE

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Christian CORRE

Renault - Elf (1985)

Thomas DAVY

Castorama (1992)

Castorama (1994)

Armand DE LAS CUEVAS

Castorama (1994)

Castorama (1995)

Jacques DECRION

Système U (1988)

Super U - Raleigh (1989)

Gilles DELION

Castorama (1994)

Laurent DESBIENS

Castorama (1994)

Castorama (1995)

Jean-Philippe DOJWA

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Jesua DOMENEC PASTORET

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Pascal DUBOIS

Système U (1988)

Super U - Raleigh (1989)

Castorama - Raleigh (1990)

Jacky DURAND

Castorama - Raleigh (1990)

Castorama - Raleigh (1991)

Castorama (1992)

Castorama (1994)

Castorama (1995)

Agrigel - La Creuse - Fenioux (1996)

Martin EARLEY

Festina - Lotus (1993)

David FERNANDEZ GARCIA

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Laurent FIGNON

Renault - Elf (1985)

Système U - Gitane (1986)

Système U (1987)

Système U (1988)

Super U - Raleigh (1989)

Castorama - Raleigh (1990)

Castorama - Raleigh (1991)

Carlo FINCO

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Dominique GAIGNE

Renault - Elf (1985)

Système U - Gitane (1986)

Dominique GARDE

Système U (1988)

Super U - Raleigh (1989)

Castorama - Raleigh (1990)

Castorama - Raleigh (1991)

Jean-Claude GARDE

Système U (1988)

Super U - Raleigh (1989)

Hervé GAREL

Agrigel - La Creuse - Fenioux (1996)

Philippe GAUMONT

Castorama (1994)

Castorama (1995)

Bernard GAVILLET

Système U - Gitane (1986)

Système U (1987)

Martial GAYANT

Renault - Elf (1985)

Système U - Gitane (1986)

Système U (1987)

Romes GAYNETDINOV

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Mauro GIANETTI

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Jose Ramon GONZALEZ ARRIETA

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Stéphane GOUBERT

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Eric GUYOT

Système U (1987)

Système U (1988)

Ralf HOFEDITZ

Système U - Gitane (1986)

Heinz IMBODEN

Super U - Raleigh (1989)

Gert JAKOBS

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Fabian JEKER

Castorama (1994)

Pascal JULES

Renault - Elf (1985)

Sean KELLY

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Hans KINDBERG

Castorama (1992)

Jans KOERTS

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Thierry LAURENT

Castorama (1995)

Agrigel - La Creuse - Fenioux (1996)

Christophe LAVAINNE

Renault - Elf (1985)

Système U - Gitane (1986)

Système U (1987)

Système U (1988)

Super U - Raleigh (1989)

Castorama - Raleigh (1990)

Castorama - Raleigh (1991)

Castorama (1992)

Jérôme LAVEUR-PEDOUX

Agrigel - La Creuse - Fenioux (1996)

Carlos LAYA SEOUANE

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Bruno LE BRAS

Castorama - Raleigh (1990)

Luc LEBLANC

Castorama - Raleigh (1990)

Castorama - Raleigh (1991)

Castorama (1992)

Roland LECLERC

Castorama (1992)

Dominique LECROCQ

Système U - Gitane (1986)

Yvon LEDANOIS

Castorama - Raleigh (1990)

Castorama - Raleigh (1991)

Castorama (1992)

Soren LILHOLT

Système U - Gitane (1986)

Système U (1987)

Pascal LINO

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Toni LOZANO FAJARDO

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Marc MADIOT

Renault - Elf (1985)

Système U - Gitane (1986)

Système U (1987)

Yvon MADIOT

Renault - Elf (1985)

Système U - Gitane (1986)

Système U (1987)

Laurent MADOUAS

Castorama (1992)

Castorama (1994)

Castorama (1995)

Emmanuel MAGNIEN

Castorama (1992)

Castorama (1994)

Castorama (1995)

Harald MAIER

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Frédéric MAINGUENAUD

Castorama (1995)

Jean-Marc MANFRIN

Système U - Gitane (1986)

Système U (1987)

Youri MANOUYLOV

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Denis MARIE

Agrigel - La Creuse - Fenioux (1996)

Manuel MARTINEZ COSTA

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Jean-Luc MASDUPUY

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Agrigel - La Creuse - Fenioux (1996)

Laurent MASSON

Système U (1988)

Super U - Raleigh (1989)

Sebastien MEDAN

Castorama (1994)

Castorama (1995)

Marc MEILLEUR

Castorama - Raleigh (1990)

Frédéric MONCASSIN

Castorama - Raleigh (1990)

Castorama - Raleigh (1991)

Castorama (1992)

Enrico MORENO SANCHEZ

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Charles MOTTET

Renault - Elf (1985)

Système U - Gitane (1986)

Système U (1987)

Système U (1988)

Damien NAZON

Castorama (1995)

Javila Marc PANTEBRE PALMIT

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Raul PAZ VINAS

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Jean-Louis PEILLON

Système U (1988)

Super U - Raleigh (1989)

Joel PELIER

Système U (1987)

Système U (1988)

Emiele PEREZ FONT

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Xavier PEREZ FONT

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Luis PEREZ GARCIA

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Stephane PETILLEAU

Castorama (1995)

Fabrice PHILIPOT

Castorama - Raleigh (1990)

Éric PICHON

Castorama - Raleigh (1990)

Castorama - Raleigh (1991)

Fernando PINERO GALLEGO

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Pascal POISSON

Renault - Elf (1985)

Système U - Gitane (1986)

Système U (1987)

Marc PUJOL COLOMA

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Bjarne RIIS

Super U - Raleigh (1989)

Castorama - Raleigh (1990)

Castorama - Raleigh (1991)

Pascal ROBERT

Renault - Elf (1985)

Système U - Gitane (1986)

Jean-Cyril ROBIN

Castorama - Raleigh (1991)

Castorama (1992)

Castorama (1994)

Steven ROOKS

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Grzegorz ROSOLINSKI

Agrigel - La Creuse - Fenioux (1996)

Denis ROUX

Renault - Elf (1985)

Système U - Gitane (1986)

Laurent ROUX

Castorama (1994)

Castorama (1995)

Jean-Philippe ROUXEL

Castorama - Raleigh (1990)

Castorama - Raleigh (1991)

Gérard RUE

Système U (1987)

Système U (1988)

Super U - Raleigh (1989)

Castorama (1992)

Benoit SALMON

Castorama (1994)

Castorama (1995)

Eric SALOMON

Super U - Raleigh (1989)

Claude SEGUY

Super U - Raleigh (1989)

Francois SIMON

Castorama - Raleigh (1990)

Castorama - Raleigh (1991)

Castorama (1992)

Castorama (1994)

Castorama (1995)

Pascal SIMON

Système U (1988)

Super U - Raleigh (1989)

Castorama - Raleigh (1990)

Castorama - Raleigh (1991)

Gilles TALMANT

Castorama (1992)

Castorama (1995)

Jonas TEGSTROM

Système U - Gitane (1986)

Système U (1987)

Francisque TEYSSIER

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Bruno THIBOUT

Castorama (1992)

Castorama (1994)

Castorama (1995)

Didier THUEUX

Castorama - Raleigh (1991)

Roberto TORRES TOLEDANO

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Heinrich TRUMHELLER

Castorama (1994)

Juan VALBUENA ROSET

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Jos VAN AERT

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Eric VAN LANCKER

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Jean-Paul VAN POPPEL

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Josep VAZQUEZ TRABAZO

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Michel VERMOTE

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Agrigel - La Creuse - Fenioux (1996)

Frederic VICHOT

Castorama - Raleigh (1991)

Alain VINYAL PORTA

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Richard VIRENQUE

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Jordi VISA DOLSA

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Thomas WEGMULLER

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Bruno WOJTINEK

Renault - Elf (1985)

Super U - Raleigh (1989)

©2002-2020 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo