Jose Ramon GONZALEZ ARRIETA

Jose Ramon GONZALEZ ARRIETA

Rider Professional (Cod: 7920)
(Ramonxtu)

Born in BILBAO on 12 May 1967

Bandiera ESP
ESP
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
Pictures
1995 03 June Classique des Alpes
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2001 Euskaltel - Euskadi ESP
2000 Euskaltel - Euskadi ESP
1999 Euskaltel - Euskadi ESP
1998 Euskaltel - Euskadi ESP
1997 Banesto ESP
1996 Banesto ESP
1995 Banesto ESP
1994 Banesto ESP
1993 Festina - Lotus AND
1992 Festina - Lotus ESP
1991 Festina - Lotus ESP
1990 Festina - Lotus ESP
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Ibon AJURIA GORDON

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1998)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1999)

Theo AKKERMANS

Festina - Lotus (1991)

Festina - Lotus (1992)

Enrique ALONSO CASADO

Festina - Lotus (1990)

Festina - Lotus (1991)

Festina - Lotus (1992)

Marino ALONSO MONJE

Banesto (1994)

Banesto (1995)

Banesto (1996)

Banesto (1997)

Vicente APARICIO VILA

Banesto (1994)

Banesto (1995)

Banesto (1996)

Banesto (1997)

Daniel ARAUZ COLL

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Pedro ARREITUNANDIA QUINTERO

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1999)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO

Banesto (1994)

Banesto (1995)

Banesto (1996)

Banesto (1997)

Gorka ARRIZABALAGA AGIRRE

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Mikel ARTETXE GEZURAGA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1999)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Inaki AYARZAGUENA URKIDI

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1998)

Joseba BELOKI DORRONSORO

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1998)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1999)

Manuel BELTRAN MARTINEZ

Banesto (1997)

Jean-Francois BERNARD

Banesto (1994)

Joseba BERROJALBIZ ZARRABEITIA

Festina - Lotus (1990)

Festina - Lotus (1991)

Santiago BLANCO GIL

Banesto (1994)

Banesto (1995)

Banesto (1996)

Banesto (1997)

Jesus BLANCO VILLAR

Festina - Lotus (1990)

Festina - Lotus (1991)

Falk BODEN

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Aitor BUGALLO MONDRAGON

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1998)

Josep CAMPOY RAMOS

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Manuel CARRERA PUNZON

Festina - Lotus (1990)

Angel Luis CASERO MORENO

Banesto (1994)

Banesto (1995)

Banesto (1996)

Banesto (1997)

Angel CASTRESANA DEL VAL

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1998)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1999)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Arunas CEPELE

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Vadim CHABALKINE

Festina - Lotus (1991)

Festina - Lotus (1992)

Inigo CHAURREAU BERNARDEZ

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1998)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1999)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Jesus CLAVERO DEL MORAL

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Jordi CORNELLA AYERBE

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Santiago CRESPO ZULET

Banesto (1994)

Banesto (1995)

Acacio DA SILVA MORA

Festina - Lotus (1991)

Festina - Lotus (1992)

Thomas DAVY

Banesto (1995)

Banesto (1996)

Armand DE LAS CUEVAS

Banesto (1997)

José Luis DE SANTOS ARRIBAS

Banesto (1994)

Banesto (1995)

José Maria DEL OLMO ZENDEGI

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1998)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1999)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Pedro DELGADO ROBLEDO

Banesto (1994)

Ruben DIAZ DE CERIO

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Jean-Philippe DOJWA

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Jesua DOMENEC PASTORET

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Benito DURAN CORBACHO

Festina - Lotus (1992)

Martin EARLEY

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Juan Maria EGUIARTE SOLEAGUI

Festina - Lotus (1991)

David ETXEBARRIA ALKORTA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Unai ETXEBARRIA ARANA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1998)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1999)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Lander EUBA ZIARRUSTA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1998)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1999)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

David FERNANDEZ GARCIA

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Manuel FERNANDEZ GINES

Banesto (1997)

Carlo FINCO

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Igor FLORES GALARZA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1998)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1999)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Iker FLORES GALARZA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1999)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Carlos GALARRETA LAZARO

Festina - Lotus (1990)

Festina - Lotus (1991)

Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA

Banesto (1994)

Banesto (1995)

Banesto (1996)

Banesto (1997)

David GARCIA MARQUINA

Banesto (1994)

Banesto (1995)

Pedro Luis GARCIA VELASCO

Festina - Lotus (1990)

Festina - Lotus (1991)

Aitor GARMENDIA ARBILLA

Banesto (1994)

Banesto (1995)

Romes GAYNETDINOV

Festina - Lotus (1991)

Festina - Lotus (1992)

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Gorka GERRIKAGOITIA ARRIEN

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1998)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1999)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Mauro GIANETTI

Festina - Lotus (1992)

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Alvaro GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO ARANZABAL

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1998)

Igor GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO ARANZABAL

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1998)

Gorka GONZALEZ LARRANAGA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Julian GOROSPE ARTABEN

Banesto (1994)

Stéphane GOUBERT

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Andrew HAMPSTEN

Banesto (1995)

Timothy HARRIS

Festina - Lotus (1990)

Mathieu HERMANS

Festina - Lotus (1991)

Festina - Lotus (1992)

Carlos HERNANDEZ BAILO

Festina - Lotus (1990)

Festina - Lotus (1991)

Festina - Lotus (1992)

David HERRERO LLORENTE

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Stéphane HEULOT

Banesto (1994)

Banesto (1995)

Jeremy HUNT

Banesto (1996)

Banesto (1997)

Miguel INDURAIN LARRAYA

Banesto (1994)

Banesto (1995)

Banesto (1996)

Prudencio INDURAIN LARRAYA

Banesto (1994)

Banesto (1995)

Banesto (1996)

Banesto (1997)

Inaki ISASI FLORES

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Gert JAKOBS

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Jose Maria JIMENEZ SASTRE

Banesto (1994)

Banesto (1995)

Banesto (1996)

Banesto (1997)

Sean KELLY

Festina - Lotus (1992)

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Aitor KINTANA ZARATE

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1998)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1999)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Jans KOERTS

Festina - Lotus (1993)

José Luis LAGUIA MARTINEZ

Festina - Lotus (1990)

Roberto LAISEKA JAIO

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1998)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1999)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Inigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA

Banesto (1997)

Carlos LAYA SEOUANE

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Pascal LINO

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Alberto LOPEZ DE MUNAIN RUIZ DE GAUNA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1998)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1999)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Oscar LOPEZ URIARTE

Banesto (1994)

Banesto (1995)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1998)

Toni LOZANO FAJARDO

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Harald MAIER

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Youri MANOUYLOV

Festina - Lotus (1991)

Festina - Lotus (1992)

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Thierry MARIE

Festina - Lotus (1993)

José Carlo MARQUES FREIRE

Festina - Lotus (1991)

Festina - Lotus (1992)

Juan Ramon MARTIN ROBLEDA

Festina - Lotus (1990)

Festina - Lotus (1991)

Manuel MARTINEZ COSTA

Festina - Lotus (1990)

Festina - Lotus (1991)

Festina - Lotus (1992)

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Juan Tomas MARTINEZ GUTIERREZ

Festina - Lotus (1990)

Festina - Lotus (1991)

Festina - Lotus (1992)

José Alberto MARTINEZ TRINIDAD

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1998)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1999)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Jean-Luc MASDUPUY

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Melchior MAURI PRAT

Banesto (1994)

Iban MAYO DIEZ

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Carmelo MIRANDA GONZALEZ

Banesto (1994)

Banesto (1995)

Banesto (1996)

Banesto (1997)

Jesus MONTOYA ALARCON

Banesto (1994)

Banesto (1995)

Enrico MORENO SANCHEZ

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Damien NAZON

Banesto (1996)

Erwin NIJBOER

Banesto (1994)

Banesto (1995)

Banesto (1996)

Angel OCANA PEREZ

Festina - Lotus (1990)

Abraham OLANO MANZANO

Festina - Lotus (1992)

Banesto (1997)

Aitor OSA EIZAGUIRRE

Banesto (1997)

Unai OSA EIZAGUIRRE

Banesto (1997)

Roberto PAGNIN

Festina - Lotus (1991)

Festina - Lotus (1992)

Javila Marc PANTEBRE PALMIT

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Javier PASCUAL LLORENTE

Banesto (1994)

Raul PAZ VINAS

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Miguel Angel PENA CACERES

Banesto (1997)

Emiele PEREZ FONT

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Xavier PEREZ FONT

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Luis PEREZ GARCIA

Festina - Lotus (1990)

Festina - Lotus (1991)

Festina - Lotus (1992)

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Fernando PINERO GALLEGO

Festina - Lotus (1990)

Festina - Lotus (1991)

Festina - Lotus (1992)

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Santiago PORTILLO ROSADO

Festina - Lotus (1990)

Festina - Lotus (1991)

Mikel PRADERA RODRIGUEZ

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1999)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Marc PUJOL COLOMA

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Pascal RICHARD

Festina - Lotus (1992)

Orlando Sergio RODRIGUES GOMES

Banesto (1996)

Banesto (1997)

Steven ROOKS

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Gérard RUE

Banesto (1994)

Banesto (1995)

Joseba RUIZ MARTINEZ

Festina - Lotus (1990)

Festina - Lotus (1991)

Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Agustin SEBASTIAN ALVAREZ

Festina - Lotus (1990)

Festina - Lotus (1991)

Aitor SILLONIZ ARESTI

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1999)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Josu SILLONIZ ARESTI

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Luc SUIJKERBUIJK

Festina - Lotus (1990)

Festina - Lotus (1991)

Festina - Lotus (1992)

Francisque TEYSSIER

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Roberto TORRES TOLEDANO

Festina - Lotus (1990)

Festina - Lotus (1991)

Festina - Lotus (1992)

Festina - Lotus (1993)

José Ramon URIARTE ZUBERO

Banesto (1994)

Banesto (1995)

Banesto (1996)

Banesto (1997)

Juan VALBUENA ROSET

Festina - Lotus (1990)

Festina - Lotus (1991)

Festina - Lotus (1992)

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Jos VAN AERT

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Eric VAN LANCKER

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Jean-Paul VAN POPPEL

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Dimitri VASSILITCHENKO

Festina - Lotus (1991)

Festina - Lotus (1992)

Josep VAZQUEZ TRABAZO

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Michel VERMOTE

Festina - Lotus (1993)

José Inaki VIJANDI ALVAREZ

Festina - Lotus (1990)

Alain VINYAL PORTA

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Richard VIRENQUE

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Jordi VISA DOLSA

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Shaun WALLACE

Festina - Lotus (1992)

Thomas WEGMULLER

Festina - Lotus (1992)

Festina - Lotus (1993)

José Maria YURREBASO GOYENETXE

Festina - Lotus (1990)

Festina - Lotus (1991)

Festina - Lotus (1992)

Juan Antonio ZARRABEITIA URANGA

Banesto (1994)

Mikel ZARRABEITIA URANGA

Banesto (1994)

Banesto (1995)

Andrei ZOUBOV

Festina - Lotus (1991)

Festina - Lotus (1992)

Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1998)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1999)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Joseba ZUBELDIA AGIRRE

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

©2019 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo