Ruben Antonio ALMEIDA GUERREIRO

Ruben Antonio ALMEIDA GUERREIRO

Rider Professional (Cod: 78818)

Born on 6 July 1994

Bandiera POR
POR
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
2016 29 March G.P. Palio del Recioto
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2019 Team Katusha Alpecin SUI
2018 Trek - Segafredo USA
2017 Trek - Segafredo USA
2016 Axeon Hagens Berman USA
2015 Axeon Cycling Team USA
2014 Liberty Seguros - Santa Maria da Feira - KTM POR under23
2013 Liberty Seguros - Santa Maria da Feira POR under23
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Eugenio ALAFACI

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Renato Manuel AVELAR BATHALA

Liberty Seguros - Santa Maria da Feira (2013)

Liberty Seguros - Santa Maria da Feira - KTM (2014)

William BARTA

Axeon Hagens Berman (2016)

Enrico BATTAGLIN

Team Katusha Alpecin (2019)

Fumiyuki BEPPU

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Julien BERNARD

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Jenthe BIERMANS

Team Katusha Alpecin (2019)

Ian BOSWELL

Team Katusha Alpecin (2019)

Gianluca BRAMBILLA

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Matthias BRANDLE

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Jonathan BROWN

Axeon Hagens Berman (2016)

Ruben Mauricio CASTRO PINTO

Liberty Seguros - Santa Maria da Feira (2013)

Liberty Seguros - Santa Maria da Feira - KTM (2014)

Flavio Filipe CIPRIANO PIRES

Liberty Seguros - Santa Maria da Feira (2013)

Marco COLEDAN

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Nicola CONCI

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Adrien COSTA

Axeon Cycling Team (2015)

Steff CRAS

Team Katusha Alpecin (2019)

Geoffrey CURRAN

Axeon Cycling Team (2015)

Axeon Hagens Berman (2016)

Gregory DANIEL

Axeon Cycling Team (2015)

Axeon Hagens Berman (2016)

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Koen DE KORT

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Jens DEBUSSCHERE

Team Katusha Alpecin (2019)

John DEGENKOLB

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Laurent DIDIER

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Alex DOWSETT

Team Katusha Alpecin (2019)

Eddie DUNBAR

Axeon Hagens Berman (2016)

Daniel EATON

Axeon Cycling Team (2015)

Niklas EG

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Matteo FABBRO

Team Katusha Alpecin (2019)

Fabio FELLINE

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Federico José FIGUEIREDO OLIVEIRA

Liberty Seguros - Santa Maria da Feira (2013)

Alex FRAME

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Tao GEOGHEGAN HART

Axeon Cycling Team (2015)

Axeon Hagens Berman (2016)

Michael GOGL

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

José Isidro GONCALVES MACIEL

Team Katusha Alpecin (2019)

Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Nathan HAAS

Team Katusha Alpecin (2019)

Marco HALLER

Team Katusha Alpecin (2019)

Jesús Alberto HERNANDEZ BLÁZQUEZ

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Reto HOLLENSTEIN

Team Katusha Alpecin (2019)

Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Colin JOYCE

Axeon Hagens Berman (2016)

Marcel KITTEL

Team Katusha Alpecin (2019)

Pavel KOCHETKOV

Team Katusha Alpecin (2019)

Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV

Team Katusha Alpecin (2019)

Samuel MAGALHAES RODRIGUES

Liberty Seguros - Santa Maria da Feira (2013)

Liberty Seguros - Santa Maria da Feira - KTM (2014)

Zulmiro Manuel MAGALHAES SILVA

Liberty Seguros - Santa Maria da Feira (2013)

Liberty Seguros - Santa Maria da Feira - KTM (2014)

Bauke MOLLEMA

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Matteo MOSCHETTI

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Ryan MULLEN

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA

Team Katusha Alpecin (2019)

Krists NEILANDS

Axeon Hagens Berman (2016)

Giacomo NIZZOLO

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Phil O'DONNELL

Axeon Hagens Berman (2016)

Justin Alexander OIEN

Axeon Cycling Team (2015)

Axeon Hagens Berman (2016)

James ORAM

Axeon Cycling Team (2015)

Logan OWEN

Axeon Cycling Team (2015)

Axeon Hagens Berman (2016)

Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Mads PEDERSEN

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Nuno Filipe PEREIRA SILVA

Liberty Seguros - Santa Maria da Feira (2013)

Fabio Marcelo PINTO DE OLIVEIRA

Liberty Seguros - Santa Maria da Feira (2013)

Liberty Seguros - Santa Maria da Feira - KTM (2014)

Nils POLITT

Team Katusha Alpecin (2019)

Neilson POWLESS

Axeon Hagens Berman (2016)

Christopher PUTT

Axeon Cycling Team (2015)

Gregory RAST

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Kiel REIJNEN

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Michel RIES

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

David Miguel RODRIGUES COSTA

Liberty Seguros - Santa Maria da Feira (2013)

Liberty Seguros - Santa Maria da Feira - KTM (2014)

Andre Fernando S. MARTINS CARDOSO

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Diogo SANTOS ALVES

Liberty Seguros - Santa Maria da Feira (2013)

Liberty Seguros - Santa Maria da Feira - KTM (2014)

Ivo SILVA

Liberty Seguros - Santa Maria da Feira - KTM (2014)

Paulo Renato SILVA PEREIRA

Liberty Seguros - Santa Maria da Feira - KTM (2014)

Toms SKUJINS

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Willem Jakobus SMIT

Team Katusha Alpecin (2019)

Leonel SOUSA COUTINHO

Liberty Seguros - Santa Maria da Feira (2013)

Liberty Seguros - Santa Maria da Feira - KTM (2014)

Simon SPILAK

Team Katusha Alpecin (2019)

Peter STETINA

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Dmitry STRAKHOV

Team Katusha Alpecin (2019)

Jasper STUYVEN

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Keegan SWIRBUL

Axeon Cycling Team (2015)

Harry TANFIELD

Team Katusha Alpecin (2019)

Ricardo José TEIXEIRA SANTOS

Liberty Seguros - Santa Maria da Feira (2013)

Liberty Seguros - Santa Maria da Feira - KTM (2014)

Edward THEUNS

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Ayden TOOVEY

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Boy VAN POPPEL

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Tyler WILLIAMS

Axeon Hagens Berman (2016)

Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT

Team Katusha Alpecin (2019)

Chad YOUNG

Axeon Cycling Team (2015)

Axeon Hagens Berman (2016)

Rick ZABEL

Team Katusha Alpecin (2019)

Ilnur ZAKARIN

Team Katusha Alpecin (2019)

Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

©2019 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo