Lance ARMSTRONG

Lance ARMSTRONG

Rider Professional (Cod: 779)
(The Animal, The Big Tex, Mister Millimetro, L'uomo dei miracoli, Action Man, Boss, President, Cowboy)

Born in DALLAS on 18 September 1971

Bandiera USA
USA
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
Pictures
2002 29 March Solano Bicycle Classic (Stage n.2)
1998 19 July Cascade Cycling Classic
  02 July Rheinland-Pfalz Rundfahrt
  14 June Tour de Luxembourg
  11 June Tour de Luxembourg (Stage n.1)
1996 12 May Tour du Pont
  12 May Tour du Pont (Stage n.12)
  06 May Tour du Pont (Stage n.6)
  05 May Tour du Pont (Stage n.5)
  03 May Tour du Pont (Stage n.3)
  02 May Tour du Pont (Stage n.2)
  17 April La Fléche Wallonne
1995 12 August Clasica San Sebastian
  21 July Tour de France (Stage n.18)
  28 May West Virginia Classic
  07 May Tour du Pont
  05 May Tour du Pont (Stage n.9)
  01 May Tour du Pont (Stage n.5)
  30 April Tour du Pont (Stage n.4)
  09 March Paris-Nice (Stage n.5)
1994 28 May West Virginia Classic (Stage n.5)
  22 May Thrift Drug Classic
  11 May Tour du Pont (Stage n.7)
1993 29 August World Championship Road Race - Oslo (NOR)
  11 July Tour de France (Stage n.8)
  30 May West Virginia Classic
  26 May West Virginia Classic (Stage n.1)
  25 May West Virginia Classic Prologue
  23 May Thrift Drug Classic
  10 May Tour du Pont (Stage n.5)
  17 February Trofeo Laigueglia
  CoreStates USPRO Championships
(Valida come: 9a Road National Championship - United States of America)
1992 01 September G.P. Sanson - 2^ prova
  13 August Volta a Comunidade Galega (Stage n.4)
  24 May Thrift Drug Classic
  03 May Atlanta G.P.
  16 April Settimana Ciclistica Bergamasca (Stage n.6)
  Fitchburg Longsjo Classic
1991 21 April Settimana Ciclistica Bergamasca
  Gastown G.P.
  Road National Championship - United States - amateurs
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2011 Team Radioshack USA
2010 Team Radioshack USA
2009 Astana KAZ
2005 Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team USA
2004 US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor USA
2003 US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor USA
2002 US Postal Service USA
2001 US Postal Service USA
2000 US Postal Service USA
1999 US Postal Service USA
1998 US Postal Service USA
1997 Cofidis FRA Inattivo per malattia
1996 Motorola USA
1995 Motorola - Merckx - Volvo USA
1994 Motorola USA
1993 Motorola USA
1992 Motorola USA dal 8 agosto
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Raul ALCALA GALLEGOS

Motorola (1994)

Norman ALVIS

Motorola (1992)

Motorola (1993)

Motorola (1994)

Phil ANDERSON

Motorola (1992)

Motorola (1993)

Motorola (1994)

Frankie ANDREU

Motorola (1992)

Motorola (1993)

Motorola (1994)

Motorola - Merckx - Volvo (1995)

Motorola (1996)

Cofidis (1997)

US Postal Service (1998)

US Postal Service (1999)

US Postal Service (2000)

Clinton Robert AVERY

Team Radioshack (2010)

Darren BAKER

Motorola (1992)

Dariusz BARANOWSKI

US Postal Service (1998)

Michael BARRY

US Postal Service (2002)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2003)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2004)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Stéphane BARTHE

US Postal Service (2001)

Steve BAUER

Motorola (1992)

Motorola (1993)

Motorola (1994)

Motorola - Merckx - Volvo (1995)

Thomas BAY

Motorola (1992)

Motorola (1993)

Assan BAZAYEV

Astana (2009)

Manuel BELTRAN MARTINEZ

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2003)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2004)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

George BENNETT

Team Radioshack (2011)

Fumiyuki BEPPU

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Team Radioshack (2011)

Samuel BEWLEY

Team Radioshack (2010)

Team Radioshack (2011)

Volodymir BILEKA

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Andrew BISHOP

Motorola (1992)

Motorola (1993)

Tom BOONEN

US Postal Service (2000)

US Postal Service (2002)

Janez BRAJKOVIC

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Astana (2009)

Team Radioshack (2010)

Team Radioshack (2011)

Jamie BURROW

US Postal Service (2000)

US Postal Service (2001)

Matthew BUSCHE

Team Radioshack (2010)

Team Radioshack (2011)

Christophe CAPELLE

Cofidis (1997)

José Bento CARVALHO AZEVEDO

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2004)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Fabio CASARTELLI

Motorola - Merckx - Volvo (1995)

Dylan CASEY

US Postal Service (1999)

US Postal Service (2000)

US Postal Service (2001)

US Postal Service (2002)

David CLINGER

US Postal Service (2002)

Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO

Astana (2009)

Michael CREED

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2004)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Antonio CRUZ

US Postal Service (2001)

US Postal Service (2002)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2003)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2004)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Tom DANIELSON

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Julian DEAN

US Postal Service (1999)

US Postal Service (2000)

US Postal Service (2001)

Philip DEIGNAN

Team Radioshack (2011)

Pascal DERAME

US Postal Service (1998)

US Postal Service (1999)

Michel DERNIES

Motorola (1992)

Motorola (1993)

Motorola (1994)

Motorola - Merckx - Volvo (1995)

Laurent DESBIENS

Cofidis (1997)

Stijn DEVOLDER

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2004)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Valeriy DMITRIYEV

Astana (2009)

Alexsandr DYACHENKO

Astana (2009)

Viatcheslav EKIMOV

US Postal Service (1998)

US Postal Service (2000)

US Postal Service (2001)

US Postal Service (2002)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2003)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2004)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Maurizio FONDRIEST

Cofidis (1997)

Gordon FRASER

Motorola (1994)

Motorola - Merckx - Volvo (1995)

Motorola (1996)

Philippe GAUMONT

Cofidis (1997)

David Harold GEORGE

US Postal Service (1999)

US Postal Service (2000)

Stéphane GOUBERT

Cofidis (1997)

Roland GREEN

US Postal Service (2001)

Grzegorz GWIAZDOWSKI

Cofidis (1997)

Tyler HAMILTON

US Postal Service (1998)

US Postal Service (1999)

US Postal Service (2000)

US Postal Service (2001)

Roger HAMMOND

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Andrew HAMPSTEN

Motorola (1992)

Motorola (1993)

Motorola (1994)

Keith HARPER

Motorola (1992)

Ken HASHIKAWA

Motorola (1992)

Motorola (1993)

Roberto HERAS HERNANDEZ

US Postal Service (2001)

US Postal Service (2002)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2003)

Ben HERMANS

Team Radioshack (2010)

Team Radioshack (2011)

Jesús Alberto HERNANDEZ BLÁZQUEZ

Astana (2009)

Ryder HESJEDAL

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2004)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

George HINCAPIE

Motorola (1993)

Motorola (1994)

Motorola - Merckx - Volvo (1995)

Motorola (1996)

US Postal Service (1998)

US Postal Service (1999)

US Postal Service (2000)

US Postal Service (2001)

US Postal Service (2002)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2003)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2004)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Frank HOJ

US Postal Service (1999)

Chris HORNER

Astana (2009)

Team Radioshack (2010)

Team Radioshack (2011)

Leif HOSTE

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Kai HUNDERTMARCK

Motorola (1993)

Motorola (1994)

Robert HUNTER

Team Radioshack (2011)

Maxim IGLINSKIY

Astana (2009)

Daryl IMPEY

Team Radioshack (2010)

Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU

Team Radioshack (2010)

Team Radioshack (2011)

Nicolas JALABERT

Cofidis (1997)

Marty JEMISON

US Postal Service (1998)

US Postal Service (1999)

US Postal Service (2000)

Benoit JOACHIM

US Postal Service (1999)

US Postal Service (2000)

US Postal Service (2001)

US Postal Service (2002)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2003)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2004)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Patrick JONKER

US Postal Service (2000)

Robert JULICH

Motorola - Merckx - Volvo (1995)

Motorola (1996)

Cofidis (1997)

Ron KIEFEL

Motorola (1992)

Benjamin KING

Team Radioshack (2011)

Roman KIREYEV

Astana (2009)

Steffen KJAERGAARD

US Postal Service (2000)

US Postal Service (2001)

US Postal Service (2002)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2003)

Andreas KLODEN

Astana (2009)

Team Radioshack (2010)

Team Radioshack (2011)

Damon KLUCK

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2003)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2004)

Berik KUPESHOV

Astana (2009)

Michal KWIATKOWSKI

Team Radioshack (2011)

Kenny LABBE

US Postal Service (2000)

US Postal Service (2001)

US Postal Service (2002)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2003)

Floyd LANDIS

US Postal Service (2002)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2003)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2004)

Steven LARSEN

Motorola (1992)

Motorola (1993)

Motorola (1994)

Dag Otto LAURITZEN

Motorola (1992)

Manuel Antonio LEAL CARDOSO

Team Radioshack (2011)

Levi LEIPHEIMER

US Postal Service (2000)

US Postal Service (2001)

Astana (2009)

Team Radioshack (2010)

Team Radioshack (2011)

Geoffroy LEQUATRE

Team Radioshack (2010)

Team Radioshack (2011)

Fuyu LI

Team Radioshack (2010)

Kevin LIVINGSTON

Motorola - Merckx - Volvo (1995)

Motorola (1996)

Cofidis (1997)

US Postal Service (1999)

US Postal Service (2000)

Joan LLANERAS ROSELLO

US Postal Service (1998)

Ivan LUNA

Motorola (1992)

Jason MAC CARTNEY

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Team Radioshack (2010)

Team Radioshack (2011)

Laurent MADOUAS

Motorola (1996)

Glenn MAGNUSSON

US Postal Service (1999)

Christophe MANIN

Motorola (1993)

Yvan MARTIN

Cofidis (1997)

Jonathan Patrick MCCARTY

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2004)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Robbie MCEWEN

Team Radioshack (2011)

William Chann MCRAE

US Postal Service (2001)

US Postal Service (2002)

Peter MEINERT-NIELSEN

US Postal Service (1998)

US Postal Service (1999)

Alvaro MEJIA CASTRILLON

Motorola (1993)

Motorola (1994)

Motorola - Merckx - Volvo (1995)

Axel MERCKX

Motorola (1993)

Motorola - Merckx - Volvo (1995)

Motorola (1996)

Guennadi MIKHAILOV

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2003)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2004)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

David MILLAR

Cofidis (1997)

Greg MOENS

Motorola (1992)

Motorola (1993)

Koos MOERENHOUT

Motorola (1994)

David MONCOUTIE

Cofidis (1997)

Gianpaolo MONDINI

US Postal Service (2002)

Jesus MONTOYA ALARCON

Motorola (1996)

Steve MORABITO

Astana (2009)

Francis MOREAU

Cofidis (1997)

Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO

Astana (2009)

Team Radioshack (2010)

Team Radioshack (2011)

Dimitri MURAVYEV

Astana (2009)

Team Radioshack (2010)

Team Radioshack (2011)

Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA

Astana (2009)

Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2004)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Astana (2009)

Kirk O'BEE

US Postal Service (2000)

Kaspar OZERS

Motorola (1994)

Motorola - Merckx - Volvo (1995)

Motorola (1996)

Pavel PADRNOS

US Postal Service (2002)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2003)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2004)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Dale PARKER

Team Radioshack (2011)

Victor Hugo PEÑA GRISALES

US Postal Service (2001)

US Postal Service (2002)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2003)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2004)

Andrea PERON

Motorola - Merckx - Volvo (1995)

Motorola (1996)

Taylor PHINNEY

Team Radioshack (2010)

Tiago José PINTO MACHADO

Team Radioshack (2010)

Team Radioshack (2011)

David PLAZA ROMERO

Cofidis (1997)

Samuel PLOUHINEC

Cofidis (1997)

Christian POOS

Cofidis (1997)

Yaroslav POPOVYCH

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Astana (2009)

Team Radioshack (2010)

Team Radioshack (2011)

Bolat RAIMBEKOV

Astana (2009)

Gabriele RAMPOLLO

Motorola (1994)

Gregory RANDOLPH

Motorola (1996)

Gregory RAST

Astana (2009)

Team Radioshack (2010)

Team Radioshack (2011)

Sergey RENEV

Astana (2009)

José Daniel RINCON QUINTANA

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2004)

Christophe RINERO

Cofidis (1997)

Jean-Cyril ROBIN

US Postal Service (1998)

Tony ROMINGER

Cofidis (1997)

Sébastien ROSSELER

Team Radioshack (2010)

Team Radioshack (2011)

Hayden David ROULSTON

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Ivan ROVNY

Team Radioshack (2010)

Team Radioshack (2011)

José Luis RUBIERA VIGIL

US Postal Service (2001)

US Postal Service (2002)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2004)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Astana (2009)

Team Radioshack (2010)

Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA

Team Radioshack (2011)

Cyril SAUGRAIN

Cofidis (1997)

Paolo SAVOLDELLI

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Michael SCHÄR

Astana (2009)

Jan SCHUR

Motorola (1992)

Motorola (1993)

Motorola (1994)

Maximilian SCIANDRI

Motorola (1992)

Motorola (1993)

Motorola (1996)

Bjorn Kristian SELANDER

Team Radioshack (2010)

Team Radioshack (2011)

Jesse SERGENT

Team Radioshack (2010)

Team Radioshack (2011)

Evgeny SHALUNOV

Team Radioshack (2011)

Brian SMITH

Motorola (1994)

Gert STEEGMANS

Team Radioshack (2010)

Bjorn Martin STENERSEN

Motorola (1992)

Motorola (1993)

Motorola (1994)

Motorola - Merckx - Volvo (1995)

Stephen SWART

Motorola (1994)

Motorola - Merckx - Volvo (1995)

Sven TEUTENBERG

US Postal Service (1998)

Bruno THIBOUT

Motorola (1996)

Cofidis (1997)

Arnaud TOURNANT

Cofidis (1997)

Tomas VAITKUS

Astana (2009)

Team Radioshack (2010)

Jim VAN DE LAER

Cofidis (1997)

Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2004)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Max VAN HEESWIJK

Motorola (1994)

Motorola - Merckx - Volvo (1995)

Motorola (1996)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2003)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2004)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Christian VANDEVELDE

US Postal Service (1998)

US Postal Service (1999)

US Postal Service (2000)

US Postal Service (2001)

US Postal Service (2002)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2003)

Flavio VANZELLA

Motorola (1996)

Cédric VASSEUR

US Postal Service (2000)

US Postal Service (2001)

Jonathan VAUGHTERS

US Postal Service (1998)

US Postal Service (1999)

Wiebren VEENSTRA

Motorola - Merckx - Volvo (1995)

Robert VENTURA

US Postal Service (2001)

US Postal Service (2002)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2003)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2004)

Steve VERMAUT

US Postal Service (2000)

Anton Dario VILLATORO

US Postal Service (1998)

Alexandre VINOKOUROV

Astana (2009)

Brian Clifford WALTON

Motorola (1992)

Johnny WELTZ

Motorola - Merckx - Volvo (1995)

Matthew WHITE

US Postal Service (2001)

US Postal Service (2002)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2003)

Sean YATES

Motorola (1992)

Motorola (1993)

Motorola (1994)

Motorola - Merckx - Volvo (1995)

Motorola (1996)

David ZABRISKIE

US Postal Service (2001)

US Postal Service (2002)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2003)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2004)

Cezary ZAMANA

Motorola - Merckx - Volvo (1995)

Michel ZANOLI

Motorola (1992)

Andrey ZEITS

Astana (2009)

Urs ZIMMERMANN

Motorola (1992)

Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE

Astana (2009)

Team Radioshack (2010)

Team Radioshack (2011)

©2002-2020 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo