Gordon FRASER

Gordon FRASER

Rider Professional (Cod: 7353)

Born in OTTAWA on 19 November 1968

Bandiera CAN
CAN
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
2006 14 May Joe Martin Stage Race
  05 May Tour of the Gila (Stage n.3)
  Historic Roswell Criterium
  Tour de Delta
2005 20 July Gastown G.P.
  11 June Nature Valley Grand Prix (Stage n.4)
  02 June Wachovia Classic - Trenton
  24 April Tour de Georgia (Stage n.6)
  14 April Sea Otter Classic Prologue
  05 March McLane Pacific - Downtown Grand Prix
  Historic Roswell Criterium
  Tour de Delta
2004 27 June Road National Championship - Canada
  25 April Tour de Georgia (Stage n.7)
  20 April Tour de Georgia (Stage n.1)
  14 March McLane Pacific - Foothills Road Race
  13 March McLane Pacific - Downtown Grand Prix
2003 23 July Gastown G.P.
  02 May Tour of the Gila (Stage n.3)
  30 April Tour of the Gila (Stage n.1)
  26 April Vuelta de Bisbee (Stage n.1)
  02 April Redlands Bicycle Classic (Stage n.1)
  22 March McLane Pacific - Downtown Grand Prix
  14 March Tucson Bicycle Classic (Stage n.1)
  09 March Pomona Valley Stage Race (Stage n.4)
  08 March Pomona Valley Stage Race (Stage n.3)
  07 March Pomona Valley Stage Race (Stage n.2)
2002 04 May Tour of the Gila (Stage n.4)
  07 April Tucson Bicycle Classic
  07 April Tucson Bicycle Classic (Stage n.3)
  06 April Tucson Bicycle Classic (Stage n.2)
  05 April Tucson Bicycle Classic (Stage n.1)
  22 March Sea Otter Classic (Stage n.2)
  02 March McLane Pacific - Downtown Grand Prix
  24 February Merced Criterium
  15 February Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Stage n.1)
  First Union Classic - Trenton
  Athens Twilight Criterium
  Manhattan Beach Grand Prix
2001 19 June G.P. Cycliste de Beauce (Stage n.2)
  14 March Redlands Bicycle Classic (Stage n.1)
  06 February Tour de Langkawi (Stage n.1)
2000 06 August Tour de Toona
  14 May BMC Software Tour of Houston
  06 May Tour of the Gila (Stage n.4)
  15 April Tour of Willamette (Stage n.5)
  02 April G.P. de la Ville de Rennes
  25 March Critérium International (Stage n.1)
  18 March Sea Otter Classic (Stage n.4)
  16 March Sea Otter Classic (Stage n.1)
  20 February Valley of the Sun Stage Race
  20 February Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Stage n.3)
  18 February Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Stage n.1)
  Athens Twilight Criterium
1999 11 September Trans Canada (Stage n.9)
  10 September Trans Canada (Stage n.8)
  08 September Trans Canada (Stage n.6)
  05 September Trans Canada (Stage n.3)
  04 September Trans Canada (Stage n.2)
  25 April Tour LeFleur
  24 April Jackson
  18 April Tucson Bicycle Classic
  17 April Tucson Bicycle Classic (Stage n.2)
  16 April Tucson Bicycle Classic (Stage n.1)
  19 March Sea Otter Classic (Stage n.2)
  06 March Redlands Bicycle Classic (Stage n.5)
  04 March Redlands Bicycle Classic (Stage n.3)
  15 February Cantua Creek Road Race
1998 04 September Killington Stage Race (Stage n.1)
  13 May Vuelta Asturias (Stage n.2)
  22 February Merced Criterium
  15 February Dinuba Criterium
  Redlands Bicycle Classic (Stage n.1)
  Redlands Bicycle Classic (Stage n.4)
1997 30 May G.P. du Midi-Libre (Stage n.4)
1994 21 May Paris-Chauny
  17 April Tour du Vaucluse (Stage n.5)
  14 April Tour du Vaucluse (Stage n.2)
  24 March Tour de Normandie (Stage n.5)
  23 March Tour de Normandie (Stage n.4)
  12 March Paris-Troyes
1993 Classique Montréal-Québec
1992 10 May Niederosterreich Rundfahrt (Stage n.5)
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Emile ABRAHAM

Health Net Pro Cycling Team presented by Maxxis (2004)

Raul ALCALA GALLEGOS

Motorola (1994)

Norman ALVIS

Motorola (1994)

Matthew ANAND

Mercury Cycling Team (1998)

Mercury Cycling Team (1999)

Phil ANDERSON

Motorola (1994)

Frankie ANDREU

Motorola (1994)

Motorola - Merckx - Volvo (1995)

Motorola (1996)

Jean-Francois ANTI

Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne (1997)

Lance ARMSTRONG

Motorola (1994)

Motorola - Merckx - Volvo (1995)

Motorola (1996)

Niklas AXELSSON

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Sergei BADEKA

Health Net Cycling Team (2003)

Rahsaan BAHATI

Mercury Cycling Team - Manheim Auctions (2000)

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Steve BAUER

Motorola (1994)

Motorola - Merckx - Volvo (1995)

Rusty BEALL

Health Net Cycling Team (2003)

Andrew BISHOP

Mercury Cycling Team (1998)

Skyler BISHOP

Health Net Cycling Team (2003)

Fabrice BLEVIN

Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne (1997)

Ryan BLOCH

Health Net Pro Cycling Team presented by Maxxis (2004)

Derek BOUCHARD-HALL

Mercury Cycling Team (1999)

Mercury Cycling Team - Manheim Auctions (2000)

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Mercury Cycling Team (2002)

Jan BRATKOWSKI

Mercury Cycling Team - Manheim Auctions (2000)

Fabio CASARTELLI

Motorola - Merckx - Volvo (1995)

Blaise CHAUVIERE

Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne (1997)

Laurent CHOTARD

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

David CLINGER

Mercury Cycling Team (1998)

Mercury Cycling Team (1999)

Baden COOKE

Mercury Cycling Team - Manheim Auctions (2000)

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Adam CRAIG

Health Net Presented by Maxxis (2005)

Stephane CUEFF

Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne (1997)

Tom DANIELSON

Mercury Cycling Team (2002)

Scott DAVIS

Mercury Cycling Team - Manheim Auctions (2000)

Julian DEAN

Mercury Cycling Team (1998)

David DELRIEU

Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne (1997)

Michel DERNIES

Motorola (1994)

Motorola - Merckx - Volvo (1995)

Jean-Philippe DOJWA

Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne (1997)

Ivan DOMINGUEZ RAMOS

Health Net Presented by Maxxis (2005)

Jamie DREW

Mercury Cycling Team - Manheim Auctions (2000)

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Justin ENGLAND

Health Net Presented by Maxxis (2005)

Tyler FARRAR

Health Net Pro Cycling Team presented by Maxxis (2004)

Health Net Presented by Maxxis (2005)

Walker FERGUSON

Health Net Pro Cycling Team presented by Maxxis (2004)

Health Net Presented by Maxxis (2005)

Stephen FLYNN

Mercury Cycling Team (2002)

William FRISCHKORN

Mercury Cycling Team - Manheim Auctions (2000)

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Frédéric GABRIEL

Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne (1997)

Hayden John GODFREY

Health Net Pro Cycling Team presented by Maxxis (2004)

Kyle GRITTERS

Health Net Presented by Maxxis (2006)

Fabrizio GUIDI

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Charles GUILBERT

Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne (1997)

Justin HALE

Health Net Cycling Team (2003)

Andrew HAMPSTEN

Motorola (1994)

Greg HENDERSON

Health Net Pro Cycling Team presented by Maxxis (2004)

Health Net Presented by Maxxis (2005)

Health Net Presented by Maxxis (2006)

Chris HERNDON

Health Net Pro Cycling Team presented by Maxxis (2004)

James HIBBARD

Health Net Presented by Maxxis (2005)

George HINCAPIE

Motorola (1994)

Motorola - Merckx - Volvo (1995)

Motorola (1996)

Bob HOOKS

Health Net Cycling Team (2003)

Chris HORNER

Mercury Cycling Team - Manheim Auctions (2000)

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Jason HOUCK

Mercury Cycling Team (2002)

Kai HUNDERTMARCK

Motorola (1994)

John HUNT

Health Net Cycling Team (2003)

Ricky IBARRA

Mercury Cycling Team (2002)

Aliaksandr IVANOU

Health Net Cycling Team (2003)

Dane JANKOWIAK

Mercury Cycling Team (2002)

Timothy JOHNSON

Health Net Presented by Maxxis (2006)

Timothy David JONES

Mercury Cycling Team (2002)

Michael JONES

Health Net Pro Cycling Team presented by Maxxis (2004)

Health Net Presented by Maxxis (2005)

Health Net Presented by Maxxis (2006)

Brice JONES

Mercury Cycling Team (2002)

Health Net Pro Cycling Team presented by Maxxis (2004)

Robert JULICH

Motorola - Merckx - Volvo (1995)

Motorola (1996)

Roman KILUN

Health Net Presented by Maxxis (2006)

Kevin KLEIN

Health Net Cycling Team (2003)

Roy KNICKMAN

Mercury Cycling Team (1998)

Mercury Cycling Team (1999)

Mercury Cycling Team - Manheim Auctions (2000)

Jans KOERTS

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Alexandr KOZLOV

Health Net Cycling Team (2003)

Claude LAMOUR

Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne (1997)

Floyd LANDIS

Mercury Cycling Team (1999)

Mercury Cycling Team - Manheim Auctions (2000)

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Steven LARSEN

Motorola (1994)

Ernesto LECHUGA GONZALEZ

Mercury Cycling Team (1998)

Mercury Cycling Team (1999)

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Mercury Cycling Team (2002)

John LIESWYN

Health Net Pro Cycling Team presented by Maxxis (2004)

Health Net Presented by Maxxis (2005)

Kevin LIVINGSTON

Motorola - Merckx - Volvo (1995)

Motorola (1996)

Jason LOKKESMOE

Health Net Pro Cycling Team presented by Maxxis (2004)

Health Net Presented by Maxxis (2005)

Health Net Cycling Team (2003)

Jeffry LOUDER

Health Net Presented by Maxxis (2006)

Jason MAC CARTNEY

Health Net Pro Cycling Team presented by Maxxis (2004)

Laurent MADOUAS

Motorola (1996)

Gilles MAIGNAN

Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne (1997)

Christopher McGOVERN

Health Net Cycling Team (2003)

William Chann MCRAE

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Alvaro MEJIA CASTRILLON

Motorola (1994)

Motorola - Merckx - Volvo (1995)

Karl MENZIES

Health Net Presented by Maxxis (2006)

Axel MERCKX

Motorola - Merckx - Volvo (1995)

Motorola (1996)

Graeme David MILLER

Mercury Cycling Team (2002)

Koos MOERENHOUT

Motorola (1994)

Scott MONINGER

Mercury Cycling Team (1999)

Mercury Cycling Team - Manheim Auctions (2000)

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Mercury Cycling Team (2002)

Health Net Pro Cycling Team presented by Maxxis (2004)

Health Net Presented by Maxxis (2005)

Health Net Presented by Maxxis (2006)

Jesus MONTOYA ALARCON

Motorola (1996)

Kirk O'BEE

Health Net Presented by Maxxis (2006)

Nathan O'NEILL

Health Net Presented by Maxxis (2006)

Douglas OLLERENSHAW

Health Net Presented by Maxxis (2005)

Health Net Presented by Maxxis (2006)

Kaspar OZERS

Motorola (1994)

Motorola - Merckx - Volvo (1995)

Motorola (1996)

Danny PATE

Health Net Pro Cycling Team presented by Maxxis (2004)

Garrett PELTONEN

Health Net Presented by Maxxis (2006)

Seth PELUSI

Mercury Cycling Team (1998)

Andrea PERON

Motorola - Merckx - Volvo (1995)

Motorola (1996)

John PETERS

Mercury Cycling Team (1998)

Mercury Cycling Team (1999)

Mercury Cycling Team - Manheim Auctions (2000)

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Christopher PIC

Mercury Cycling Team - Manheim Auctions (2000)

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Laurent PILLON

Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne (1997)

Gabriele RAMPOLLO

Motorola (1994)

Gregory RANDOLPH

Motorola (1996)

Dominique RAULT

Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne (1997)

Randy ROCCHI

Health Net Cycling Team (2003)

Thurlow Thomas ROGERS

Mercury Cycling Team (1998)

Mercury Cycling Team (1999)

Mercury Cycling Team - Manheim Auctions (2000)

Hayden David ROULSTON

Health Net Presented by Maxxis (2006)

Steve ROVER

Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne (1997)

Michael SAYERS

Mercury Cycling Team (1998)

Mercury Cycling Team (1999)

Mercury Cycling Team - Manheim Auctions (2000)

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Mercury Cycling Team (2002)

Health Net Pro Cycling Team presented by Maxxis (2004)

Health Net Presented by Maxxis (2005)

Health Net Cycling Team (2003)

Health Net Presented by Maxxis (2006)

Adam SBEIH

Mercury Cycling Team (2002)

Daniel SCHMATZ

Health Net Pro Cycling Team presented by Maxxis (2004)

Jan SCHUR

Motorola (1994)

Maximilian SCIANDRI

Motorola (1996)

Yauheni SENIUSKINE

Health Net Cycling Team (2003)

Brian SMITH

Motorola (1994)

David SMITH

Health Net Cycling Team (2003)

Pablo SOLER SILES

Mercury Cycling Team (1999)

Justin William SPINELLI

Mercury Cycling Team (1999)

Bjorn Martin STENERSEN

Motorola (1994)

Motorola - Merckx - Volvo (1995)

Russell STEVENSON

Health Net Cycling Team (2003)

Plamen STOYANOV KOLEV

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Mercury Cycling Team (2002)

Stephen SWART

Motorola (1994)

Motorola - Merckx - Volvo (1995)

Jess SWIGGERS

Mercury Cycling Team - Manheim Auctions (2000)

Mercury Cycling Team (2002)

Andrei TETERIOUK

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Bruno THIBOUT

Motorola (1996)

Alberto TIBERIO

Health Net Presented by Maxxis (2006)

Pavel TONKOV

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Svein TUFT

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Christian VALENZUELA ZAMUDIO

Mercury Cycling Team (1999)

Léon VAN BON

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Geert VAN BONDT

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Max VAN HEESWIJK

Motorola (1994)

Motorola - Merckx - Volvo (1995)

Motorola (1996)

Peter VAN PETEGEM

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Wim VANSEVENANT

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Flavio VANZELLA

Motorola (1996)

Wiebren VEENSTRA

Motorola - Merckx - Volvo (1995)

Devon VIGUS

Health Net Cycling Team (2003)

Henk VOGELS

Mercury Cycling Team - Manheim Auctions (2000)

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Mercury Cycling Team (2002)

Mark WALTERS

Mercury Cycling Team (1998)

Johnny WELTZ

Motorola - Merckx - Volvo (1995)

Christopher WHERRY

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Mercury Cycling Team (2002)

Health Net Pro Cycling Team presented by Maxxis (2004)

Health Net Presented by Maxxis (2005)

Derek WILKERSON

Mercury Cycling Team (1999)

Kirk WILLETT

Mercury Cycling Team (1998)

Mercury Cycling Team (1999)

Mercury Cycling Team - Manheim Auctions (2000)

Matthew WILSON

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Tyler WREN

Mercury Cycling Team (2002)

Sean YATES

Motorola (1994)

Motorola - Merckx - Volvo (1995)

Motorola (1996)

Philip ZAJICEK

Mercury Cycling Team - Manheim Auctions (2000)

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Mercury Cycling Team (2002)

Cezary ZAMANA

Motorola - Merckx - Volvo (1995)

Steve ZAMPIERI

Mercury Cycling Team - Manheim Auctions (2000)

Jesus ZARATE ESTRADA

Mercury Cycling Team (1999)

Mercury Cycling Team - Manheim Auctions (2000)

Mercury Cycling Team (2002)

©2002-2021 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo