Iker FLORES GALARZA

Iker FLORES GALARZA

Rider Professional (Cod: 7239)

Born in URDIAIN on 28 July 1976

N.B. Fratello di Igor.

Bandiera ESP
ESP
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
Pictures
2000 09 September Tour de l'Avenir
  08 September Tour de l'Avenir (Stage n.9)
1995 13 May Pampelune - Bayonne
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2007 Fuerteventura-Canarias ESP
2006 Euskaltel - Euskadi ESP
2005 Euskaltel - Euskadi ESP
2004 Euskaltel - Euskadi ESP
2003 Euskaltel - Euskadi ESP
2002 Euskaltel - Euskadi ESP
2001 Euskaltel - Euskadi ESP
2000 Euskaltel - Euskadi ESP
1999 Euskaltel - Euskadi ESP
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Ibon AJURIA GORDON

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1999)

Joseba ALBIZU LIZASO

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2004)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Benat ALBIZURI ARANSOLO

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2004)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Andoni ARANAGA AZKUNE

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Pedro ARREITUNANDIA QUINTERO

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1999)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Gorka ARRIZABALAGA AGIRRE

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2002)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2003)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2004)

Mikel ARTETXE GEZURAGA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1999)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2002)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2003)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2004)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Fuerteventura-Canarias (2007)

Vicente BALLESTER MARTINEZ

Fuerteventura-Canarias (2007)

David BELDA GARCIA

Fuerteventura-Canarias (2007)

Joseba BELOKI DORRONSORO

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1999)

Vicente David BERNABÉU ARMENGOL

Fuerteventura-Canarias (2007)

José Adrian BONILLA BONILLA

Fuerteventura-Canarias (2007)

Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2004)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Angel CASTRESANA DEL VAL

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1999)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Inigo CHAURREAU BERNARDEZ

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1999)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Javier CHERRO MOLINA

Fuerteventura-Canarias (2007)

Oleg CHUZHDA

Fuerteventura-Canarias (2007)

José Maria DEL OLMO ZENDEGI

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1999)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Dailos Manuel DIAZ ARMAS

Fuerteventura-Canarias (2007)

Ruben DIAZ DE CERIO

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2002)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2003)

David ETXEBARRIA ALKORTA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2002)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2003)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2004)

Unai ETXEBARRIA ARANA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1999)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2002)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2003)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2004)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Lander EUBA ZIARRUSTA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2002)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2003)

Julen FERNANDEZ BIJANDI

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2002)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2003)

Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1999)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Koldo FERNANDEZ DE LARREA PEREZ DE SAN ROMAN

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2004)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Igor FLORES GALARZA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1999)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2002)

Dionisio GALPARSORO MARTINEZ

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2003)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2004)

Rodrigo GARCIA RENA

Fuerteventura-Canarias (2007)

Gorka GERRIKAGOITIA ARRIEN

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1999)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2002)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2003)

Jose Ramon GONZALEZ ARRIETA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1999)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Aitor GONZALEZ JIMENEZ

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Gorka GONZALEZ LARRANAGA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2002)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2003)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2004)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Aitor HERNANDEZ GUTIERREZ

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

David HERRERO LLORENTE

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2002)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2003)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Iban IRIONDO URANGA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2004)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Inaki ISASI FLORES

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2002)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2003)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2004)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Aitor KINTANA ZARATE

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1999)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Roberto LAISEKA JAIO

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1999)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2002)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2003)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2004)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Inigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2002)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2003)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2004)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Iker LEONET IZA

Fuerteventura-Canarias (2007)

Manuel LLORET ZARAGOZI

Fuerteventura-Canarias (2007)

Alberto LOPEZ DE MUNAIN RUIZ DE GAUNA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1999)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2002)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2003)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2004)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

David LOPEZ GARCIA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Anton LUENGO CELAYA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2004)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2002)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2003)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2004)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

José Alberto MARTINEZ TRINIDAD

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1999)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2002)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2003)

Iban MAYO DIEZ

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2002)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2003)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2004)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Iban MAYOZ EXTEBARRIA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

David MUÑOZ BANON

Fuerteventura-Canarias (2007)

Joaquin ORTEGA GASCON

Fuerteventura-Canarias (2007)

Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA

Fuerteventura-Canarias (2007)

Aketza PENA IZA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2004)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Alan PEREZ LEZAUN

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Ruben PEREZ MORENO

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Antonio PIEDRA PÉREZ

Fuerteventura-Canarias (2007)

Mikel PRADERA RODRIGUEZ

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1999)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA

Fuerteventura-Canarias (2007)

Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2002)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2003)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2004)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Eladio SANCHEZ PRADO

Fuerteventura-Canarias (2007)

Aitor SILLONIZ ARESTI

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1999)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2002)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2003)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2004)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Josu SILLONIZ ARESTI

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2002)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2003)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2004)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

César SOLAUN SOLANA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2002)

Unai URIBARRI ARTABE

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2004)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1999)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2002)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2003)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2004)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Joseba ZUBELDIA AGIRRE

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2002)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2003)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2004)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

©2019 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo