Frederik FRISON

Frederik FRISON

Rider Professional (Cod: 65851)

Born in GEEL on 28 July 1992

Bandiera BEL
BEL
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
2013 18 August Liedekerkse Pijl
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2019 Lotto Soudal BEL
2018 Lotto Soudal BEL
2017 Lotto Soudal BEL
2016 Lotto Soudal BEL
2015 Lotto Soudal U23 BEL elite
2015 Lotto Soudal BEL stagiaire
2014 Lotto - Belisol U23 BEL under23
2013 Lotto - Belisol BEL under23
2012 Ovyta - PWS Eijssen - Acrog BEL under23
2011 Ovyta - PWS Eijssen - Acrog BEL under23
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Matthias ALLEGAERT

Ovyta - PWS Eijssen - Acrog (2012)

Ovyta - PWS Eijssen - Acrog (2011)

Sander ARMEE

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Lars Ytting BAK

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Tiesj BENOOT

Lotto - Belisol (2013)

Lotto - Belisol U23 (2014)

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Adam BLYTHE

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Kris BOECKMANS

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Rüben BOONS

Lotto - Belisol (2013)

Steffen BORREMANS

Ovyta - PWS Eijssen - Acrog (2012)

Ovyta - PWS Eijssen - Acrog (2011)

Vegard BREEN

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Stig BROECKX

Ovyta - PWS Eijssen - Acrog (2011)

Lotto - Belisol (2013)

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Victor CAMPENAERTS

Lotto - Belisol (2013)

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Amaury CAPIOT

Lotto - Belisol U23 (2014)

Jean-Albert CARNEVALI

Lotto Soudal U23 (2015)

Jörne CAROLUS

Lotto - Belisol (2013)

Lotto - Belisol U23 (2014)

Thomas CHAMON

Ovyta - PWS Eijssen - Acrog (2011)

Maarten CRAEGHS

Lotto - Belisol (2013)

Lotto - Belisol U23 (2014)

Lotto Soudal U23 (2015)

Steff CRAS

Lotto Soudal U23 (2015)

Wouter DANIELS

Lotto - Belisol (2013)

Sean DE BIE

Ovyta - PWS Eijssen - Acrog (2012)

Ovyta - PWS Eijssen - Acrog (2011)

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Mike DE BIE

Ovyta - PWS Eijssen - Acrog (2012)

Jasper DE BUYST

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Bart DE CLERCQ

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Angelo DE CLERCQ

Ovyta - PWS Eijssen - Acrog (2012)

Thomas DE GENDT

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Kevin DE JONGHE

Ovyta - PWS Eijssen - Acrog (2011)

Laurens DE PLUS

Lotto - Belisol U23 (2014)

Lotto Soudal U23 (2015)

Tim DE TROYER

Ovyta - PWS Eijssen - Acrog (2012)

Walt DE WINTER

Lotto - Belisol (2013)

Martijn DEBAENE

Ovyta - PWS Eijssen - Acrog (2011)

Jens DEBUSSCHERE

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Kenny DEHAES

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Kevin DELTOMBE

Lotto - Belisol (2013)

Lotto - Belisol U23 (2014)

Lotto Soudal U23 (2015)

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Dries DEPOORTER

Ovyta - PWS Eijssen - Acrog (2012)

Ovyta - PWS Eijssen - Acrog (2011)

Lorenzo DERYCKE

Ovyta - PWS Eijssen - Acrog (2012)

Giorgio DERYCKE

Ovyta - PWS Eijssen - Acrog (2012)

Stan DEWULF

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Gert DOCKX

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Caleb EWAN

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Grégory FRANCKAERT

Ovyta - PWS Eijssen - Acrog (2012)

Tony GALLOPIN

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Ruben GEERINCKX

Ovyta - PWS Eijssen - Acrog (2012)

Alexander GEUENS

Lotto - Belisol (2013)

Lotto - Belisol U23 (2014)

Lotto Soudal U23 (2015)

Kurt GEYSEN

Ovyta - PWS Eijssen - Acrog (2012)

Ovyta - PWS Eijssen - Acrog (2011)

Michael GOOLAERTS

Lotto Soudal U23 (2015)

Lotto Soudal (2016)

André GREIPEL

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Carl Fredrik HAGEN

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Adam HANSEN

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Sander HELVEN

Ovyta - PWS Eijssen - Acrog (2012)

Greg HENDERSON

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Steff HERMANS

Lotto Soudal U23 (2015)

Dries HEYLEN

Ovyta - PWS Eijssen - Acrog (2012)

Moreno HOFLAND

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Rasmus Byriel IVERSEN

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Michiel JANSSEN

Ovyta - PWS Eijssen - Acrog (2012)

Ovyta - PWS Eijssen - Acrog (2011)

Stijn JOSEPH

Ovyta - PWS Eijssen - Acrog (2012)

Jens KEUKELEIRE

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Roger KLUGE

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Mathias KRIGBAUM

Lotto Soudal U23 (2015)

Bjorg LAMBRECHT

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Rob LEEMANS

Lotto - Belisol (2013)

Lotto - Belisol U23 (2014)

Senne LEYSEN

Lotto Soudal U23 (2015)

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Pim LIGTHART

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Nikolas MAES

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Tomasz MARCZYNSKI

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Hayden MCCORMICK

Lotto - Belisol (2013)

Lotto - Belisol U23 (2014)

Lotto Soudal U23 (2015)

Daniel MCLAY

Lotto - Belisol (2013)

Lotto - Belisol U23 (2014)

Milan MENTEN

Lotto Soudal U23 (2015)

Remy MERTZ

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Xandro MEURISSE

Lotto - Belisol (2013)

Lotto - Belisol U23 (2014)

Maxime MONFORT

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Lawrence NAESEN

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Matthias ONGENA

Ovyta - PWS Eijssen - Acrog (2012)

Matthias ONGHENA

Ovyta - PWS Eijssen - Acrog (2012)

Benjamin PERRY

Lotto - Belisol (2013)

Dimitri PEYSKENS

Lotto - Belisol (2013)

Lotto - Belisol U23 (2014)

Emiel PLANCKAERT

Lotto Soudal U23 (2015)

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Ruben POLS

Lotto - Belisol U23 (2014)

Lotto Soudal U23 (2015)

Niels REYNVOET

Lotto - Belisol (2013)

Jurgen ROELANDTS

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Brecht RUYTERS

Lotto - Belisol U23 (2014)

Lotto Soudal U23 (2015)

James Callum SHAW

Lotto Soudal U23 (2015)

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Marcel SIEBERG

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Floris SMEYERS

Ovyta - PWS Eijssen - Acrog (2012)

Ovyta - PWS Eijssen - Acrog (2011)

Timothy STEVENS

Ovyta - PWS Eijssen - Acrog (2012)

Ovyta - PWS Eijssen - Acrog (2011)

Jasper STUYVEN

Ovyta - PWS Eijssen - Acrog (2011)

George TANSLEY

Lotto Soudal U23 (2015)

Gerben THIJSSEN

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Boris VALLÉE

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Rafael VALLS FERRI

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Tosh VAN DER SANDE

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Dries VAN GESTEL

Lotto - Belisol (2013)

Lotto - Belisol U23 (2014)

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto Soudal U23 (2015)

Brian VAN GOETHEM

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Mathias VAN GOMPEL

Lotto - Belisol U23 (2014)

Lotto Soudal U23 (2015)

Bert VAN LERBERGHE

Ovyta - PWS Eijssen - Acrog (2011)

Jef VAN MEIRHAEGHE

Lotto - Belisol (2013)

Lotto - Belisol U23 (2014)

Brent VAN MOER

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE

Ovyta - PWS Eijssen - Acrog (2011)

Kenneth VAN ROOY

Lotto - Belisol (2013)

Lotto - Belisol U23 (2014)

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto Soudal U23 (2015)

Stef VAN ZUMMEREN

Ovyta - PWS Eijssen - Acrog (2011)

Lotto - Belisol (2013)

Thomas VANBESIEN

Lotto - Belisol (2013)

Lotto - Belisol U23 (2014)

Jens VANDENBUSSCHE

Ovyta - PWS Eijssen - Acrog (2012)

Massimo VANDERAERDEN

Lotto - Belisol U23 (2014)

Lotto Soudal U23 (2015)

Jelle VANENDERT

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Dennis VANENDERT

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Harm VANHOUCKE

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Jochen VANKERCKHOVEN

Ovyta - PWS Eijssen - Acrog (2012)

Ovyta - PWS Eijssen - Acrog (2011)

Richard VANOVERBERGHE

Ovyta - PWS Eijssen - Acrog (2012)

Ovyta - PWS Eijssen - Acrog (2011)

Joachim VANREYTEN

Lotto Soudal U23 (2015)

Tim VANSPEYBROECK

Ovyta - PWS Eijssen - Acrog (2012)

Ovyta - PWS Eijssen - Acrog (2011)

Nicolas VEREECKEN

Ovyta - PWS Eijssen - Acrog (2011)

Louis VERVAEKE

Lotto - Belisol (2013)

Lotto - Belisol U23 (2014)

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Dieter VERWILST

Lotto - Belisol U23 (2014)

Lotto Soudal U23 (2015)

Jonas VIAENE

Ovyta - PWS Eijssen - Acrog (2012)

Ovyta - PWS Eijssen - Acrog (2011)

Jeroen VROLIJKX

Lotto - Belisol (2013)

Jelle WALLAYS

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Tim WELLENS

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Enzo WOUTERS

Lotto Soudal U23 (2015)

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Nick WYNANTS

Ovyta - PWS Eijssen - Acrog (2012)

Ovyta - PWS Eijssen - Acrog (2011)

©2019 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo