Michael MATTHEWS

Michael MATTHEWS

Rider Professional (Cod: 57562)

Born in CANBERRA on 26 September 1990

Bandiera AUS
AUS
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
2019 30 March Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Stage n.6)
  26 March Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Stage n.2)
2018 24 April Tour de Romandie Prologue
2017 18 July Tour de France (Stage n.16)
  15 July Tour de France (Stage n.14)
  12 June Tour de Suisse (Stage n.3)
  03 April Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco (Stage n.1)
2016 12 July Tour de France (Stage n.10)
  03 April Vuelta a la Rioja
  08 March Paris-Nice (Stage n.2)
  06 March Paris-Nice Prologue
2015 03 September Tour of Alberta (Stage n.2)
  16 June Tour de Suisse (Stage n.4)
  11 May Giro d'Italia (Stage n.3)
  06 April Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco (Stage n.1)
  11 March Paris-Nice (Stage n.3)
2014 25 August Vuelta a Espana (Stage n.3)
  19 June Tour de Slovenie (Stage n.1)
  15 May Giro d'Italia (Stage n.6)
  09 April Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco (Stage n.3)
  06 April Vuelta a la Rioja
2013 15 September Vuelta a Espana (Stage n.21)
  28 August Vuelta a Espana (Stage n.5)
  09 August Tour of Utah (Stage n.4)
  07 August Tour of Utah (Stage n.2)
2012 09 August Tour of Utah (Stage n.3)
  26 February Clasica de Almeria
2011 25 April Rund um Koln
  04 March Vuelta Ciclista a Murcia (Stage n.1)
  20 January Tour Down Under (Stage n.3)
2010 03 October UCI Oceania Tour
  01 October World Championship Under 23 - Geelong (AUS)
  04 June Ringerike G.P. (Stage n.3)
  03 June Ringerike G.P. (Stage n.2)
  16 May Tour of Japan (Stage n.1)
  03 March Tour de Langkawi (Stage n.3)
  01 March Tour de Langkawi (Stage n.1)
  30 January Tour of Wellington (Stage n.4)
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2019 Team Sunweb GER
2018 Team Sunweb GER
2017 Team Sunweb GER
2016 Orica BikeExchange AUS
2015 Orica GreenEdge AUS
2014 Orica GreenEdge AUS
2013 Orica Greenedge AUS
2012 Rabobank Cycling Team NED
2011 Rabobank Cycling Team NED
2010 Team Jayco - Skins AUS
2009 Team Jayco - Ais AUS
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Nick AITKEN

Team Jayco - Skins (2010)

Michael ALBASINI

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Orica GreenEdge (2015)

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Nikias ARNDT

Team Sunweb (2017)

Team Sunweb (2018)

Team Sunweb (2019)

Jan BAKELANTS

Team Sunweb (2019)

Warren BARGUIL

Team Sunweb (2017)

Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES

Rabobank Cycling Team (2011)

Rabobank Cycling Team (2012)

Phil BAUHAUS

Team Sunweb (2017)

Team Sunweb (2018)

Fumiyuki BEPPU

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Samuel BEWLEY

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Orica GreenEdge (2015)

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Adam BLYTHE

Orica GreenEdge (2015)

Jack BOBRIDGE

Team Jayco - Ais (2009)

Jetse BOL

Rabobank Cycling Team (2011)

Rabobank Cycling Team (2012)

Cees BOL

Team Sunweb (2018)

Team Sunweb (2019)

Lars BOOM

Rabobank Cycling Team (2011)

Rabobank Cycling Team (2012)

Theo BOS

Rabobank Cycling Team (2011)

Rabobank Cycling Team (2012)

Matti BRESCHEL

Rabobank Cycling Team (2011)

Rabobank Cycling Team (2012)

Graeme BROWN

Rabobank Cycling Team (2011)

Rabobank Cycling Team (2012)

Alex CARVER

Team Jayco - Skins (2010)

Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Orica GreenEdge (2015)

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

King Lok CHEUNG

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Simon CLARKE

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Orica GreenEdge (2015)

Stef CLEMENT

Rabobank Cycling Team (2011)

Rabobank Cycling Team (2012)

Baden COOKE

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Magnus CORT NIELSEN

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Orica GreenEdge (2015)

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Roy CURVERS

Team Sunweb (2017)

Team Sunweb (2018)

Team Sunweb (2019)

Allan DAVIS

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Luke DAVISON

Team Jayco - Ais (2009)

Bert DE BACKER

Team Sunweb (2017)

Rohan DENNIS

Team Jayco - Skins (2010)

Team Jayco - Ais (2009)

Mitchell DOCKER

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Orica GreenEdge (2015)

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Aaron DONNELLY

Team Jayco - Skins (2010)

Tom DUMOULIN

Team Sunweb (2017)

Team Sunweb (2018)

Team Sunweb (2019)

Luke DURBRIDGE

Team Jayco - Skins (2010)

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Orica GreenEdge (2015)

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Alexander EDMONDSON

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Nils EEKHOFF

Team Sunweb (2018)

Caleb EWAN

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Orica GreenEdge (2015)

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Rick FLENS

Rabobank Cycling Team (2011)

Rabobank Cycling Team (2012)

Michael FREIBERG

Team Jayco - Ais (2009)

Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ

Rabobank Cycling Team (2011)

Johannes FROHLINGER

Team Sunweb (2017)

Team Sunweb (2018)

Team Sunweb (2019)

Juan Manuel GARATE CEPA

Rabobank Cycling Team (2011)

Rabobank Cycling Team (2012)

Simon GERRANS

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Orica GreenEdge (2015)

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Simon GESCHKE

Team Sunweb (2017)

Team Sunweb (2018)

Robert GESINK

Rabobank Cycling Team (2011)

Rabobank Cycling Team (2012)

Marc GOOS

Rabobank Cycling Team (2011)

Rabobank Cycling Team (2012)

Matthew GOSS

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Chad HAGA

Team Sunweb (2017)

Team Sunweb (2018)

Team Sunweb (2019)

Jack HAIG

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Chris HAMILTON

Team Sunweb (2017)

Team Sunweb (2018)

Team Sunweb (2019)

Mathew HAYMAN

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Orica GreenEdge (2015)

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Michael HEPBURN

Team Jayco - Skins (2010)

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Orica GreenEdge (2015)

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Jai HINDLEY

Team Sunweb (2018)

Team Sunweb (2019)

Marc HIRSCHI

Team Sunweb (2019)

Lennard HOFSTEDE

Team Sunweb (2017)

Team Sunweb (2018)

Leigh HOWARD

Team Jayco - Ais (2009)

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Orica GreenEdge (2015)

Damien HOWSON

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Orica GreenEdge (2015)

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Daryl IMPEY

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Orica GreenEdge (2015)

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Christopher JUUL JENSEN

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Lennard KÄMNA

Team Sunweb (2017)

Team Sunweb (2018)

Team Sunweb (2019)

Ji Yung KANG

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Max KANTER

Team Sunweb (2017)

Team Sunweb (2018)

Team Sunweb (2019)

Wilco KELDERMAN

Rabobank Cycling Team (2012)

Team Sunweb (2017)

Team Sunweb (2018)

Team Sunweb (2019)

Jens KEUKELEIRE

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Orica GreenEdge (2015)

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Asbjorn KRAGH ANDERSEN

Team Sunweb (2019)

Soren KRAGH ANDERSEN

Team Sunweb (2017)

Team Sunweb (2018)

Team Sunweb (2019)

Steven KRUIJSWIJK

Rabobank Cycling Team (2011)

Rabobank Cycling Team (2012)

Aidis KRUOPIS

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Brett Daniel LANCASTER

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Orica GreenEdge (2015)

Patrick LANE

Team Jayco - Skins (2010)

Richard LANG

Team Jayco - Skins (2010)

Sebastian LANGEVELD

Rabobank Cycling Team (2011)

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Tom LEEZER

Rabobank Cycling Team (2011)

Rabobank Cycling Team (2012)

Sindre LUNKE SKJOSTAD

Team Sunweb (2017)

Paul MARTENS

Rabobank Cycling Team (2011)

Rabobank Cycling Team (2012)

Christian MEIER

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Orica GreenEdge (2015)

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Cameron MEYER

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Orica GreenEdge (2015)

Travis MEYER

Team Jayco - Ais (2009)

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Luka MEZGEC

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Bauke MOLLEMA

Rabobank Cycling Team (2011)

Rabobank Cycling Team (2012)

Jens MOURIS

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Orica GreenEdge (2015)

Grischa NIERMANN

Rabobank Cycling Team (2011)

Rabobank Cycling Team (2012)

Joris NIEUWENHUIS

Team Sunweb (2019)

Stuart O'GRADY

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Glenn O'SHEA

Team Jayco - Skins (2010)

Team Jayco - Ais (2009)

Daan OLIVIER

Rabobank Cycling Team (2012)

Sam OOMEN

Team Sunweb (2017)

Team Sunweb (2018)

Team Sunweb (2019)

Casper Phillip PEDERSEN

Team Sunweb (2019)

Ruben PLAZA MOLINA

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Robert POWER

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Team Sunweb (2019)

Georg PREIDLER

Team Sunweb (2017)

Mark RENSHAW

Rabobank Cycling Team (2012)

Nicolas ROCHE

Team Sunweb (2019)

Leon ROHDE

Team Sunweb (2017)

Malcolm RUDOLPH

Team Jayco - Skins (2010)

Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL

Rabobank Cycling Team (2011)

Rabobank Cycling Team (2012)

Ivan SANTAROMITA

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Orica GreenEdge (2015)

Nicholas SCHULTZ

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Nino SCHURTER

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Adam James SEMPLE

Team Jayco - Ais (2009)

Ramon SINKELDAM

Team Sunweb (2017)

Tom-Jelte SLAGTER

Rabobank Cycling Team (2011)

Rabobank Cycling Team (2012)

Tom STAMSNIJDER

Team Sunweb (2017)

Team Sunweb (2018)

Michael STORER

Team Sunweb (2018)

Team Sunweb (2019)

Wesley SULZBERGER

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Bram TANKINK

Rabobank Cycling Team (2011)

Rabobank Cycling Team (2012)

Laurens TEN DAM

Rabobank Cycling Team (2011)

Rabobank Cycling Team (2012)

Team Sunweb (2017)

Team Sunweb (2018)

Mike TEUNISSEN

Team Sunweb (2017)

Team Sunweb (2018)

Edward THEUNS

Team Sunweb (2018)

Albert TIMMER

Team Sunweb (2017)

Maarten TJALLINGII

Rabobank Cycling Team (2011)

Rabobank Cycling Team (2012)

Svein TUFT

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Orica GreenEdge (2015)

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Martijn TUSVELD

Team Sunweb (2018)

Team Sunweb (2019)

Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Tomas VAITKUS

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Jos VAN EMDEN

Rabobank Cycling Team (2011)

Rabobank Cycling Team (2012)

Dennis VAN WINDEN

Rabobank Cycling Team (2011)

Rabobank Cycling Team (2012)

Coen VERMELTFOORT

Rabobank Cycling Team (2011)

Rabobank Cycling Team (2012)

Louis VERVAEKE

Team Sunweb (2018)

Team Sunweb (2019)

Zico WAEYTENS

Team Sunweb (2017)

Max WALSCHEID

Team Sunweb (2017)

Team Sunweb (2018)

Team Sunweb (2019)

Team Sunweb (2019)

Pieter WEENING

Rabobank Cycling Team (2011)

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Orica GreenEdge (2015)

Maarten WIJNANTS

Rabobank Cycling Team (2011)

Rabobank Cycling Team (2012)

Simon YATES

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Orica GreenEdge (2015)

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Adam YATES

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Orica GreenEdge (2015)

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

©2002-2020 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo