Jens KEUKELEIRE

Jens KEUKELEIRE

Rider Professional (Cod: 57456)

Born in BRUGGE on 23 November 1988

Bandiera BEL
BEL
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
2018 27 May Tour de Belgique
2017 28 May Tour de Belgique
2016 01 September Vuelta a Espana (Stage n.12)
  16 June Tour de Slovenie (Stage n.1)
2013 09 August Vuelta a Burgos (Stage n.3)
  08 August Vuelta a Burgos (Stage n.2)
2012 18 September Vichte
2011 05 July Osterreich Rundfahrt (Stage n.3)
2010 17 March Nokere-Koerse
  07 March Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen
  05 March Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen (Stage n.1)
  03 March Le Samyn
2009 11 July G.P. Stad Geel
  16 May Circuit du Pévèle
  29 March Boucles Guégonnaises
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2019 Lotto Soudal BEL
2018 Lotto Soudal BEL
2017 Orica - Scott AUS
2016 Orica BikeExchange AUS
2015 Orica GreenEdge AUS
2014 Orica GreenEdge AUS
2013 Orica Greenedge AUS
2012 Orica - Greenedge
(Greenedge Cycling Team fino al 30 aprile.)
AUS
2011 Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne FRA
2010 Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne FRA
2008 Wielerclub Soenens Germond BEL under23
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Michael ALBASINI

Orica - Greenedge (2012)

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Orica GreenEdge (2015)

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Orica - Scott (2017)

Sander ARMEE

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Stéphane AUGÉ

Cofidis (2010)

Yoann BAGOT

Cofidis (2010)

Le Credit en Ligne (2011)

Lars Ytting BAK

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Florent BARLE

Cofidis (2011)

Tiesj BENOOT

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Fumiyuki BEPPU

Orica - Greenedge (2012)

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Samuel BEWLEY

Orica - Greenedge (2012)

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Orica GreenEdge (2015)

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Orica - Scott (2017)

Guillaume BLOT

Cofidis (2010)

Adam BLYTHE

Orica GreenEdge (2015)

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Jack BOBRIDGE

Orica - Greenedge (2012)

Kim BORRY

Wielerclub Soenens Germond (2008)

Mickael BUFFAZ

Cofidis (2010)

Le Credit en Ligne (2011)

Victor CAMPENAERTS

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Orica GreenEdge (2015)

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Orica - Scott (2017)

King Lok CHEUNG

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Orica - Scott (2017)

Simon CLARKE

Orica - Greenedge (2012)

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Orica GreenEdge (2015)

Baden COOKE

Orica - Greenedge (2012)

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Magnus CORT NIELSEN

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Orica GreenEdge (2015)

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Orica - Scott (2017)

Rémi CUSIN

Cofidis (2010)

Le Credit en Ligne (2011)

Allan DAVIS

Orica - Greenedge (2012)

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Jasper DE BUYST

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Thomas DE GENDT

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Julian DEAN

Orica - Greenedge (2012)

Jens DEBUSSCHERE

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Romain DELALOT

Cofidis (2011)

Jean-Eudes DEMARET

Cofidis (2010)

Le Credit en Ligne (2011)

Stan DEWULF

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Mitchell DOCKER

Orica - Greenedge (2012)

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Orica GreenEdge (2015)

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Orica - Scott (2017)

Samuel DUMOULIN

Cofidis (2010)

Le Credit en Ligne (2011)

Leonardo Fabio DUQUE

Cofidis (2010)

Le Credit en Ligne (2011)

Luke DURBRIDGE

Orica - Greenedge (2012)

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Orica GreenEdge (2015)

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Orica - Scott (2017)

Nicolas EDET

Cofidis (2010)

Le Credit en Ligne (2011)

Alexander EDMONDSON

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Orica - Scott (2017)

Julien EL FARÈS

Cofidis (2010)

Le Credit en Ligne (2011)

Caleb EWAN

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Orica GreenEdge (2015)

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Orica - Scott (2017)

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Julien FOUCHARD

Cofidis (2010)

Le Credit en Ligne (2011)

Frederik FRISON

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Tony GALLOPIN

Cofidis (2010)

Le Credit en Ligne (2011)

Simon GERRANS

Orica - Greenedge (2012)

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Orica GreenEdge (2015)

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Orica - Scott (2017)

Matthew GOSS

Orica - Greenedge (2012)

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

André GREIPEL

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Carl Fredrik HAGEN

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Jack HAIG

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Orica - Scott (2017)

Adam HANSEN

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Mathew HAYMAN

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Orica GreenEdge (2015)

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Orica - Scott (2017)

Michael HEPBURN

Orica - Greenedge (2012)

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Orica GreenEdge (2015)

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Orica - Scott (2017)

Moreno HOFLAND

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Leigh HOWARD

Orica - Greenedge (2012)

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Orica GreenEdge (2015)

Damien HOWSON

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Orica GreenEdge (2015)

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Orica - Scott (2017)

Daryl IMPEY

Orica - Greenedge (2012)

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Orica GreenEdge (2015)

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Orica - Scott (2017)

Kevin ISTA

Cofidis (2010)

Le Credit en Ligne (2011)

Rasmus Byriel IVERSEN

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Christopher JUUL JENSEN

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Orica - Scott (2017)

Ji Yung KANG

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Christophe KERN

Cofidis (2010)

Roger KLUGE

Orica - Scott (2017)

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Roman KREUZIGER

Orica - Scott (2017)

Kalle KRIIT

Cofidis (2010)

Le Credit en Ligne (2011)

Aidis KRUOPIS

Orica - Greenedge (2012)

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Arnaud LABBE

Cofidis (2011)

Bjorg LAMBRECHT

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Brett Daniel LANCASTER

Orica - Greenedge (2012)

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Orica GreenEdge (2015)

Sebastian LANGEVELD

Orica - Greenedge (2012)

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Antoine LAVIEU

Cofidis (2011)

Nikolas MAES

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Tomasz MARCZYNSKI

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Luis Angel MATE MARDONES

Cofidis (2011)

Michael MATTHEWS

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Orica GreenEdge (2015)

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Robert MCEWEN

Orica - Greenedge (2012)

Christian MEIER

Orica - Greenedge (2012)

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Orica GreenEdge (2015)

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Remy MERTZ

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Cameron MEYER

Orica - Greenedge (2012)

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Orica GreenEdge (2015)

Travis MEYER

Orica - Greenedge (2012)

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Luka MEZGEC

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Orica - Scott (2017)

Sebastien MINARD

Cofidis (2010)

Amaël MOINARD

Cofidis (2010)

Rudy MOLARD

Cofidis (2011)

David MONCOUTIE

Cofidis (2010)

Le Credit en Ligne (2011)

Maxime MONFORT

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Damien MONIER

Cofidis (2010)

Le Credit en Ligne (2011)

Jens MOURIS

Orica - Greenedge (2012)

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Orica GreenEdge (2015)

Lawrence NAESEN

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Stuart O'GRADY

Orica - Greenedge (2012)

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Rémy PAURIOL

Cofidis (2010)

Adrien PETIT

Cofidis (2010)

Le Credit en Ligne (2011)

Baptiste PLANCKAERT

Wielerclub Soenens Germond (2008)

Ruben PLAZA MOLINA

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Orica - Scott (2017)

Robert POWER

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Orica - Scott (2017)

Ivan SANTAROMITA

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Orica GreenEdge (2015)

Aleksejs SARAMOTINS

Cofidis (2011)

Nicholas SCHULTZ

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Nino SCHURTER

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

James Callum SHAW

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Marcel SIEBERG

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Nico SIJMENS

Cofidis (2010)

Le Credit en Ligne (2011)

Wesley SULZBERGER

Orica - Greenedge (2012)

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Rein TAARAMAE

Cofidis (2010)

Le Credit en Ligne (2011)

Daniel TEKLEHAYMANOT GIRMAZION

Orica - Greenedge (2012)

Gerben THIJSSEN

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Svein TUFT

Orica - Greenedge (2012)

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Orica GreenEdge (2015)

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Orica - Scott (2017)

Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Tomas VAITKUS

Orica - Greenedge (2012)

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Tristan VALENTIN

Cofidis (2010)

Le Credit en Ligne (2011)

Anthony VAN DEN BERGHE

Wielerclub Soenens Germond (2008)

Tosh VAN DER SANDE

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Brian VAN GOETHEM

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Brent VAN MOER

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Jelle VANENDERT

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Harm VANHOUCKE

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Frederik VERKINDEREN

Wielerclub Soenens Germond (2008)

Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA

Orica - Scott (2017)

Nicolas VOGONDY

Cofidis (2011)

Jelle WALLAYS

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Pieter WEENING

Orica - Greenedge (2012)

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Orica GreenEdge (2015)

Tim WELLENS

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Matthew WILSON

Orica - Greenedge (2012)

Enzo WOUTERS

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Simon YATES

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Orica GreenEdge (2015)

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Orica - Scott (2017)

Adam YATES

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Orica GreenEdge (2015)

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Orica - Scott (2017)

Romain ZINGLE

Cofidis (2010)

Le Credit en Ligne (2011)

©2002-2020 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo