Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA

Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA

Rider Professional (Cod: 57197)

Born in VITORIA on 28 March 1989

Bandiera ESP
ESP
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
2019 14 August Vuelta a Burgos (Stage n.2)
  31 July Circuito de Getxo - Memorial Ricardo Ochoa
  08 June Boucles de la Mayenne (Stage n.3)
2018 11 May Vuelta Aragón (Stage n.1)
2017 28 October Tour of Hainan (Stage n.1)
  15 October Tour of Taihu Lake (Stage n.5)
  20 July Tour of Qinghai Lake (Stage n.5)
  16 July Tour of Qinghai Lake (Stage n.1)
  03 April Tour of Thailand (Stage n.3)
2016 01 September Tour de Hokkaido Prologue
2011 25 March G.P. Credito Agricola Costa Azul (Stage n.1)
2008 20 September Onati Saria
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2019 Caja Rural - Seguros Rga ESP
2018 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ESP
2017 Team Ukyo JPN
2016 Team Ukyo JPN
2014 Euskadi ESP
2013 Euskaltel - Euskadi ESP
2012 Orbea Continental ESP
2011 Orbea Continental ESP
2010 Orbea ESP
2009 Naturgas Energia ESP under23
2008 Naturgas Energia ESP under23
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO

Caja Rural - Seguros Rga (2019)

Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2013)

Alexander ARANBURU DEBA

Caja Rural - Seguros Rga (2019)

Rodrigo ARAQUE LORENTE

Team Ukyo (2016)

Team Ukyo (2017)

Jagoba ARBERAS PAMPIN

Naturgas Energia (2009)

Aritz ARBERAS PAMPIN

Naturgas Energia (2008)

Mikel ARISTI GARDOKI

Euskadi (2014)

Euskadi Basque Country - Murias (2018)

Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2013)

Jorge AZANZA SOTO

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2013)

Aritz BAGÜES KALPARSORO

Orbea Continental (2011)

Orbea Continental (2012)

Euskadi Basque Country - Murias (2018)

Alan BANASZEK

Caja Rural - Seguros Rga (2019)

Carlos BARBERO CUESTA

Orbea Continental (2012)

Euskadi (2014)

Fernando BARCELÓ ARAGON

Euskadi Basque Country - Murias (2018)

Ander BARRENETXEA URIARTE

Euskadi Basque Country - Murias (2018)

Cyril BARTHE

Euskadi Basque Country - Murias (2018)

Alexander BILBAO GARAIZAR

Naturgas Energia (2009)

Pello BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA

Orbea Continental (2011)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2013)

Naturgas Energia (2009)

Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL

Orbea Continental (2011)

Orbea Continental (2012)

Euskadi Basque Country - Murias (2018)

Andoni BLAZQUEZ BERASARTE

Orbea (2010)

Orbea Continental (2011)

Orbea Continental (2012)

Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2013)

Euskadi Basque Country - Murias (2018)

Víctor CABEDO CARDA

Orbea Continental (2011)

Xavier CAÑELLAS SÁNCHEZ

Caja Rural - Seguros Rga (2019)

Tarik CHAOUFI

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2013)

Sergey CHERNETSKIY

Caja Rural - Seguros Rga (2019)

Ricardo Jorge CORREIA MESTRE

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2013)

Alvaro CUADROS MORATA

Caja Rural - Seguros Rga (2019)

Samuel DELLA VALLE TRIGUEROS

Naturgas Energia (2009)

Naturgas Energia (2008)

Nathan EARLE

Team Ukyo (2017)

Eneko ECHEVEZ CARTE

Naturgas Energia (2008)

Urko EIZAGUIRRE

Naturgas Energia (2009)

Martzel ELORRIAGA AZPITARTE

Naturgas Energia (2009)

Naturgas Energia (2008)

Victor ETXEBARRIA CARRASCO

Euskadi (2014)

Aritz ETXEBARRIA ETXEBARRIA

Orbea (2010)

Orbea Continental (2011)

Orbea Continental (2012)

Egoitz FERNANDEZ AYARZAGUENA

Team Ukyo (2017)

Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ

Orbea Continental (2012)

Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA

Orbea (2010)

Orbea Continental (2011)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2013)

Naturgas Energia (2008)

Ivan GIL ARNAIZ

Naturgas Energia (2009)

Lander GOMEZ

Naturgas Energia (2009)

André Domingos GONCALVES MACIEL

Caja Rural - Seguros Rga (2019)

Inaki GONZALEZ ARIAS

Naturgas Energia (2008)

David GONZALEZ LOPEZ

Caja Rural - Seguros Rga (2019)

Aitor GONZALEZ PRIETO

Euskadi Basque Country - Murias (2018)

Salvador GUARDIOLA TORA

Team Ukyo (2016)

Team Ukyo (2017)

Yusuke HATANAKA

Team Ukyo (2016)

Team Ukyo (2017)

David HIDALGO GARCIA

Naturgas Energia (2009)

Takaaki HIGUCHI

Team Ukyo (2017)

Eiichi HIRAI

Team Ukyo (2016)

Team Ukyo (2017)

Yoshimitsu HIRATSUKA

Team Ukyo (2017)

Yukinori HISHINUMA

Team Ukyo (2017)

Mikel ILUNDAIN TIRAPU

Orbea (2010)

Naturgas Energia (2008)

Yuta IMAI

Team Ukyo (2016)

Jon IRISARRI RINCON

Euskadi (2014)

Caja Rural - Seguros Rga (2019)

Julen IRIZAR LASKURAIN

Euskadi Basque Country - Murias (2018)

Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA

Euskadi (2014)

Euskadi Basque Country - Murias (2018)

Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2013)

Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI

Orbea (2010)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2013)

Jure KOCJAN

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2013)

Mikel LANDA MEANA

Orbea (2010)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2013)

Naturgas Energia (2009)

Naturgas Energia (2008)

Joseba LARRALDE ALZUGARAY

Orbea (2010)

Orbea Continental (2011)

Juan Carlos LARRINAGA MUGURUZA

Naturgas Energia (2009)

Euskadi (2014)

Jonathan LASTRA MARTINEZ

Caja Rural - Seguros Rga (2019)

Ibon LAVIN MARTINEZ

Naturgas Energia (2008)

Pablo LECHUGA RODRIGUEZ

Euskadi (2014)

Urtzi LEGARRA LEKERIKA

Naturgas Energia (2009)

Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2013)

Julien LOUBET

Euskadi Basque Country - Murias (2018)

Matteo MALUCELLI

Caja Rural - Seguros Rga (2019)

Noel MARTIN INFANTE

Orbea (2010)

Orbea Continental (2011)

Naturgas Energia (2009)

Naturgas Energia (2008)

Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2013)

Rory MARTINEZ GARCIA

Naturgas Energia (2009)

Igor MERINO CORTAZAR

Orbea Continental (2012)

Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2013)

Euskadi (2014)

Antonio MOLINA CANET

Caja Rural - Seguros Rga (2019)

Sebastian MORA VEDRI

Caja Rural - Seguros Rga (2019)

Mauricio Jose MOREIRA GUARINO

Caja Rural - Seguros Rga (2019)

Michimasa NAKAI

Team Ukyo (2016)

Team Ukyo (2017)

Tadaaki NAKAI

Team Ukyo (2016)

Joel NICOLAU BELTRAN

Caja Rural - Seguros Rga (2019)

Mikel NIEVE ITURRALDE

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2013)

Aitor OCAMPOS MARTINEZ

Orbea (2010)

Haritz ORBE URRUTIA

Orbea Continental (2012)

Euskadi (2014)

Juan José OROZ UGALDE

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2013)

Sergio PARDILLA BELLON

Caja Rural - Seguros Rga (2019)

Ruben PEREZ MORENO

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2013)

Eduard PRADES REVERTER

Euskadi Basque Country - Murias (2018)

Benjamin PRADES REVERTER

Team Ukyo (2016)

Team Ukyo (2017)

Óscar PUJOL MUÑOZ

Team Ukyo (2016)

Team Ukyo (2017)

Steffen RADOCHLA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2013)

Oscar RODRIGUEZ GARAIKOETXEA

Euskadi Basque Country - Murias (2018)

Cristian RODRIGUEZ MARTIN

Caja Rural - Seguros Rga (2019)

Sergio RODRIGUEZ RECHE

Euskadi Basque Country - Murias (2018)

Adrián SÁEZ ARREGUI EGURROLA

Orbea (2010)

Orbea Continental (2011)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2013)

Hector SÁEZ BENITO

Euskadi Basque Country - Murias (2018)

Alfonso SAIZ ANTON

Naturgas Energia (2009)

Sergio SAMITIER SAMITIER

Euskadi Basque Country - Murias (2018)

Xabier SAN SEBASTIAN LASA

Euskadi (2014)

Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2013)

Andoni SANCHEZ IDUIA

Naturgas Energia (2009)

Naturgas Energia (2008)

Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ

Euskadi Basque Country - Murias (2018)

Andre SCHULZE

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2013)

Alexander SEREBRYAKOV

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2013)

Gonzalo SERRANO RODRIGUEZ

Caja Rural - Seguros Rga (2019)

Romain SICARD

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2013)

Nelson Andres SOTO MARTINEZ

Caja Rural - Seguros Rga (2019)

Kota SUMIYOSHI

Team Ukyo (2016)

Ioannis TAMOURIDIS

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2013)

Tanzou TOKUDA

Team Ukyo (2017)

Suguru TOKUDA

Team Ukyo (2017)

Beñat TXOPERENA MATXIKOTE

Euskadi (2014)

Euskadi Basque Country - Murias (2018)

Gotzon UDONDO SANTAMARIA

Euskadi Basque Country - Murias (2018)

Benat URAIN EPELDE

Orbea (2010)

Orbea Continental (2011)

Pablo URTASUN PEREZ

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2013)

Aitor VALDERRAMA

Naturgas Energia (2009)

Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2013)

Robert VRECER

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2013)

Shun YAMAMOTO

Team Ukyo (2016)

Xabier ZABALO IMAZ

Orbea (2010)

Orbea Continental (2011)

Orbea Continental (2012)

Naturgas Energia (2009)

Illart ZUAZUBISKAR GALLASTEGI

Orbea Continental (2012)

Euskadi (2014)

©2002-2020 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo