Richard VIRENQUE

Richard VIRENQUE

Rider Professional (Cod: 5291)
(Richard Coeur de Lion, Schorpioen)

Born in CASABLANCA (MAR) on 19 November 1969

Bandiera FRA
FRA
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
Readings
2004 28 August Pau-Lyautey
  03 August Castillon-la-Bataille
  14 July Tour de France (Stage n.10)
  29 February Ronde d'Aix-en-Provence
2003 30 July Ronde des Korrigans - Camors
  12 July Tour de France (Stage n.7)
2002 06 August Castillon-la-Bataille
  21 July Tour de France (Stage n.14)
2001 07 October Paris-Tours
2000 02 August Marcolès
  26 July Dijon
  18 July Tour de France (Stage n.16)
  Draai Van de Kaai - Roosendaal
  Lèves
1999 19 September G.P. de la Ville de Luxembourg - Gala Tour de France
  14 August Quillan
  26 July Lisieux
  27 May Giro d'Italia (Stage n.13)
1998 13 June Critérium du Dauphiné Libére (Stage n.6)
  01 March Ronde d'Aix-en-Provence
  Chateauroux
1997 05 August Castillon-la-Bataille
  30 July Ronde des Korrigans - Camors
  20 July Tour de France (Stage n.14)
  04 February G.P. d'Ouverture la Marseillaise
  Vayrac
  St. Martin de Landelles - Poly Normande
  Quillan
1996 17 October Giro del Piemonte
  12 August Lamballe
  05 August Chateau-Chinon
  06 June Critérium du Dauphiné Libére (Stage n.4)
  Vayrac
1995 31 July Castillon-la-Bataille
  18 July Tour de France (Stage n.15)
  10 June Critérium du Dauphiné Libére (Stage n.6)
  08 June Critérium du Dauphiné Libére (Stage n.4)
  St. Martin de Landelles - Poly Normande
  Lisieux
1994 04 September Trophée des Grimpeurs - Polymultipliee
  29 August Circuit de l'Aulne
  15 July Tour de France (Stage n.12)
  21 June Route du Sud (Stage n.2)
  Callac
1993 17 August Tour du Limousin (Stage n.1)
1992 06 August Bol d'or des Monédières - Chaumeil
  Lamballe
1990 Circuit de la vallée du Bédat
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2004 Quick Step - Davitamon BEL
2003 Quick Step - Davitamon BEL
2002 Domo Farm Frites BEL
2001 Domo - Farm Frites BEL dal 14 agosto (terminata la squalifica per doping)
2000 Team Polti ITA
1999 Team Polti ITA
1998 Festina - Lotus FRA
1997 Festina - Lotus FRA
1996 Festina - Lotus FRA
1995 Festina - Lotus FRA
1994 Festina - Lotus AND
1993 Festina - Lotus AND
1992 RMO FRA
1991 R.M.O. FRA
1989 dilettante
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Frederic AMORISON

Quick Step - Davitamon (2003)

Quick Step - Davitamon (2004)

Daniel ARAUZ COLL

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Juan Rodrigo ARENAS GONZALEZ

Festina - Lotus (1995)

Festina - Lotus (1996)

Daniel ATIENZA URENDEZ

Team Polti (1999)

Jean-Claude BAGOT

Festina - Lotus (1994)

Christophe BARBIER

Festina - Lotus (1996)

Christophe BASSONS

Festina - Lotus (1996)

Festina - Lotus (1997)

Festina - Lotus (1998)

Wladimir BELLI

Festina - Lotus (1998)

Jérôme BERNARD

Festina - Lotus (1997)

Paolo BETTINI

Quick Step - Davitamon (2003)

Quick Step - Davitamon (2004)

Jeroen BLIJLEVENS

Team Polti (2000)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Falk BODEN

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Laszlo BODROGI

Festina - Lotus (1997)

Quick Step - Davitamon (2003)

Quick Step - Davitamon (2004)

Giosuè BONOMI

Team Polti (2000)

Tom BOONEN

Quick Step - Davitamon (2003)

Quick Step - Davitamon (2004)

Gianluca BORTOLAMI

Festina - Lotus (1997)

Festina - Lotus (1998)

Bruno BOSCARDIN

Festina - Lotus (1995)

Festina - Lotus (1996)

Festina - Lotus (1997)

Festina - Lotus (1998)

Gilles BOUVARD

Festina - Lotus (1997)

Philippe BOUVATIER

R.M.O. (1991)

Davide BRAMATI

Quick Step - Davitamon (2003)

Quick Step - Davitamon (2004)

Rossano BRASI

Team Polti (1999)

Team Polti (2000)

Laurent BROCHARD

Festina - Lotus (1995)

Festina - Lotus (1996)

Festina - Lotus (1997)

Festina - Lotus (1998)

Frédéric BRUN

R.M.O. (1991)

Dave BRUYLANDTS

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Josep CAMPOY RAMOS

Festina - Lotus (1993)

David CAÑADA GRACIA

Quick Step - Davitamon (2003)

Eric CARITOUX

R.M.O. (1991)

RMO (1992)

Matteo CARRARA

Team Polti (2000)

Enrico CASSANI

Team Polti (1999)

Team Polti (2000)

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Stefano CATTAI

Team Polti (1999)

Mirko CELESTINO

Team Polti (1999)

Team Polti (2000)

Arunas CEPELE

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Festina - Lotus (1994)

Philippe CHEVALLIER

R.M.O. (1991)

Jerome CHIOTTI

Festina - Lotus (1995)

Festina - Lotus (1996)

Festina - Lotus (1997)

Jesus CLAVERO DEL MORAL

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Daniel CLAVERO SEBASTIAN

Team Polti (2000)

Thierry CLAVEYROLAT

R.M.O. (1991)

Aurelien CLERC

Quick Step - Davitamon (2003)

Quick Step - Davitamon (2004)

Cristiano COLLEONI

Team Polti (1999)

Michele COLLEONI

Team Polti (1999)

Team Polti (2000)

Jordi CORNELLA AYERBE

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Alessandro CORTINOVIS

Team Polti (1999)

Mirko CREPALDI

Team Polti (1999)

Team Polti (2000)

Wilfried CRETSKENS

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Quick Step - Davitamon (2003)

Quick Step - Davitamon (2004)

Mario DE CLERCQ

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Steve DE WOLF

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Kevin DESMEDT

Quick Step - Davitamon (2003)

Jean-Philippe DOJWA

R.M.O. (1991)

RMO (1992)

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Jesua DOMENEC PASTORET

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Laurent DUFAUX

Festina - Lotus (1995)

Festina - Lotus (1996)

Festina - Lotus (1997)

Festina - Lotus (1998)

Quick Step - Davitamon (2004)

Martin EARLEY

Festina - Lotus (1993)

David FERNANDEZ GARCIA

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Carlo FINCO

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Festina - Lotus (1994)

Felix Manuel GARCIA CASAS

Festina - Lotus (1996)

Festina - Lotus (1997)

Festina - Lotus (1998)

Hervé GAREL

R.M.O. (1991)

RMO (1992)

José Antonio GARRIDO LIMA

Quick Step - Davitamon (2004)

Graziano GASPARRE

Team Polti (2000)

Romes GAYNETDINOV

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Mauro GIANETTI

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Jose Ramon GONZALEZ ARRIETA

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Ivan GOTTI

Team Polti (1999)

Team Polti (2000)

Stéphane GOUBERT

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Festina - Lotus (1994)

Festina - Lotus (1995)

Festina - Lotus (1996)

Team Polti (1999)

Team Polti (2000)

Fabrice GOUGOT

Festina - Lotus (1995)

Fabrizio GUIDI

Team Polti (1999)

Leonardo GUIDI

Team Polti (1999)

Patrice HALGAND

Festina - Lotus (1995)

Festina - Lotus (1996)

Festina - Lotus (1997)

Festina - Lotus (1998)

Jonathan HALL

Festina - Lotus (1998)

Jean-Jacques HENRY

Festina - Lotus (1994)

Festina - Lotus (1995)

Jaime Javier HERNANDEZ BERTRAN

Festina - Lotus (1996)

Festina - Lotus (1997)

Festina - Lotus (1998)

Pascal HERVE

Festina - Lotus (1994)

Festina - Lotus (1995)

Festina - Lotus (1996)

Festina - Lotus (1997)

Festina - Lotus (1998)

Team Polti (2000)

Stéphane HEULOT

R.M.O. (1991)

RMO (1992)

Stephen HODGE

Festina - Lotus (1994)

Festina - Lotus (1995)

Festina - Lotus (1996)

Pedro HORRILLO MUNOZ

Quick Step - Davitamon (2003)

Quick Step - Davitamon (2004)

Leif HOSTE

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Kevin HULSMANS

Quick Step - Davitamon (2003)

Quick Step - Davitamon (2004)

Gert JAKOBS

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Fabian JEKER

Festina - Lotus (1995)

Festina - Lotus (1996)

Festina - Lotus (1997)

Festina - Lotus (1998)

Jean-Luc JONROND

R.M.O. (1991)

Andrei KASHECHKIN

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Quick Step - Davitamon (2003)

Sean KELLY

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Aaron KEMPS

Quick Step - Davitamon (2004)

Andrey KIVILEV

Festina - Lotus (1998)

Steven KLEYNEN

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Servais KNAVEN

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Quick Step - Davitamon (2003)

Quick Step - Davitamon (2004)

Jans KOERTS

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Festina - Lotus (1994)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Tomas KONECNY

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Andre KORFF

Festina - Lotus (1997)

Festina - Lotus (1998)

Joona LAUKKA

Festina - Lotus (1994)

Festina - Lotus (1995)

Festina - Lotus (1996)

Festina - Lotus (1997)

Thierry LAURENT

R.M.O. (1991)

RMO (1992)

Festina - Lotus (1997)

Festina - Lotus (1998)

Carlos LAYA SEOUANE

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Luc LEBLANC

Festina - Lotus (1994)

Lylian LEBRETON

Festina - Lotus (1996)

Festina - Lotus (1997)

Laurent LEFEVRE

Festina - Lotus (1997)

Festina - Lotus (1998)

Roberto LEZAUN ZUBIRIA

Festina - Lotus (1994)

Pascal LINO

R.M.O. (1991)

RMO (1992)

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Festina - Lotus (1994)

Toni LOZANO FAJARDO

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Denis LUNGHI

Team Polti (1999)

Marc MADIOT

R.M.O. (1991)

Yvon MADIOT

R.M.O. (1991)

Emmanuel MAGNIEN

Festina - Lotus (1996)

Festina - Lotus (1997)

Eric MAGNIN

RMO (1992)

Glenn MAGNUSSON

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Harald MAIER

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Festina - Lotus (1994)

Eleuterio MANCEBO HERRERO

Festina - Lotus (1994)

Christophe MANIN

R.M.O. (1991)

RMO (1992)

Youri MANOUYLOV

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Thierry MARIE

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Yvan MARTIN

Festina - Lotus (1994)

Festina - Lotus (1995)

Festina - Lotus (1996)

Silvio MARTINELLO

Team Polti (1999)

Team Polti (2000)

Manuel MARTINEZ COSTA

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Jean-Luc MASDUPUY

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Rafael MATEOS PEREZ

Team Polti (2000)

Eddy MAZZOLENI

Team Polti (2000)

Robert MCEWEN

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Sebastien MEDAN

Festina - Lotus (1997)

Festina - Lotus (1998)

Armin MEIER

Festina - Lotus (1998)

Juan Miguel MERCADO MARTIN

Quick Step - Davitamon (2004)

Axel MERCKX

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Lars MICHAELSEN

Festina - Lotus (1995)

Festina - Lotus (1996)

Marco MILESI

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Koos MOERENHOUT

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Christophe MOREAU

Festina - Lotus (1995)

Festina - Lotus (1996)

Festina - Lotus (1997)

Festina - Lotus (1998)

Enrico MORENO SANCHEZ

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Charles MOTTET

R.M.O. (1991)

RMO (1992)

Dimitri MURAVYEV

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Johan MUSEEUW

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Quick Step - Davitamon (2003)

Quick Step - Davitamon (2004)

Andrea NENCINI

Team Polti (1999)

Nick NUYENS

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Quick Step - Davitamon (2003)

Quick Step - Davitamon (2004)

David ORVALHO

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Javila Marc PANTEBRE PALMIT

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Luca PAOLINI

Quick Step - Davitamon (2003)

Quick Step - Davitamon (2004)

Domenico PASSUELLO

Quick Step - Davitamon (2003)

Raul PAZ VINAS

Festina - Lotus (1993)

José Antonio PECHARROMAN FABIAN

Quick Step - Davitamon (2004)

Wilfried PEETERS

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Oscar Domenico PELLICIOLI

Team Polti (1999)

Team Polti (2000)

Ronan PENSEC

RMO (1992)

Emiele PEREZ FONT

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Xavier PEREZ FONT

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Festina - Lotus (1994)

Luis PEREZ GARCIA

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Fernando PINERO GALLEGO

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Festina - Lotus (1994)

David PLAZA ROMERO

Festina - Lotus (1994)

Festina - Lotus (1995)

Festina - Lotus (1996)

Marc PUJOL COLOMA

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Davide REBELLIN

Team Polti (1999)

Dante REZZE

R.M.O. (1991)

RMO (1992)

Mauro Silvestre RIBEIRO

R.M.O. (1991)

RMO (1992)

Jean-Cyril ROBIN

Festina - Lotus (1995)

Festina - Lotus (1996)

Fred RODRIGUEZ

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Michael ROGERS

Quick Step - Davitamon (2003)

Quick Step - Davitamon (2004)

Steven ROOKS

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Sébastien ROSSELER

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Didier ROUS

RMO (1992)

Festina - Lotus (1997)

Festina - Lotus (1998)

Fabio SACCHI

Team Polti (1999)

Team Polti (2000)

Cristian Dario SALVATO

Team Polti (1999)

Moris SAMMASSIMO

Team Polti (1999)

Patrik SINKEWITZ

Quick Step - Davitamon (2003)

Quick Step - Davitamon (2004)

Harald STARZENGRUBER

Quick Step - Davitamon (2004)

Gert STEEGMANS

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Neil STEPHENS

Festina - Lotus (1997)

Festina - Lotus (1998)

Clayton Robert STEVENSON

R.M.O. (1991)

RMO (1992)

Bram TANKINK

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Quick Step - Davitamon (2003)

Quick Step - Davitamon (2004)

Valerio TEBALDI

Festina - Lotus (1995)

Festina - Lotus (1996)

Festina - Lotus (1997)

Francisque TEYSSIER

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Festina - Lotus (1994)

Festina - Lotus (1995)

Roberto TORRES TOLEDANO

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Festina - Lotus (1994)

Festina - Lotus (1995)

José Manuel URIA GONZALEZ

Team Polti (2000)

José Ramon URIARTE ZUBERO

Festina - Lotus (1998)

Romans VAINSTEINS

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Juan VALBUENA ROSET

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Gianluca VALOTI

Team Polti (1999)

Jos VAN AERT

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Léon VAN BON

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Kurt VAN DE WOUWER

Quick Step - Davitamon (2003)

Jurgen VAN GOOLEN

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Quick Step - Davitamon (2003)

Quick Step - Davitamon (2004)

Max VAN HEESWIJK

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Eric VAN LANCKER

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Jean-Paul VAN POPPEL

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Festina - Lotus (1994)

Johan VAN SUMMEREN

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Frank VANDENBROUCKE

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Quick Step - Davitamon (2003)

Sven VANTHOURENHOUT

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Quick Step - Davitamon (2003)

Quick Step - Davitamon (2004)

Josep VAZQUEZ TRABAZO

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Karel VEREECKE

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Michel VERMOTE

R.M.O. (1991)

RMO (1992)

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Festina - Lotus (1994)

Frederic VICHOT

RMO (1992)

Frédéric VIFIAN

Festina - Lotus (1995)

Festina - Lotus (1996)

Alain VINYAL PORTA

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Jordi VISA DOLSA

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Bart VOSKAMP

Team Polti (2000)

Piotr WADECKI

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Quick Step - Davitamon (2003)

Thomas WEGMULLER

Festina - Lotus (1993)

Wouter WEYLANDT

Quick Step - Davitamon (2004)

Marcel WUST

R.M.O. (1991)

RMO (1992)

Festina - Lotus (1997)

Festina - Lotus (1998)

Jeremy YATES

Quick Step - Davitamon (2003)

Denis ZANETTE

Team Polti (1999)

Stefano ZANINI

Quick Step - Davitamon (2004)

Mauro ZINETTI

Team Polti (1999)

Simone ZUCCHI

Team Polti (1999)

Alex ZÜLLE

Festina - Lotus (1998)

©2019 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo