John DEGENKOLB

John DEGENKOLB

Rider Professional (Cod: 51449)

Born in GERA on 7 January 1989

Bandiera GER
GER
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
2019 17 February Tour de La Provence (Stage n.4)
2018 15 July Tour de France (Stage n.9)
2017 02 February Dubai Tour (Stage n.3)
2016 03 October Sparkassen Munsterland Giro
  14 August Arctic Race of Norway (Stage n.4)
2015 13 September Vuelta a Espana (Stage n.21)
  11 August Gouden Piil - Emmen
  17 May Bayern-Rundfahrt (Stage n.5)
  14 May Bayern-Rundfahrt (Stage n.2)
  12 April Paris-Roubaix
  22 March Milano-Sanremo
  06 February Dubai Tour (Stage n.3)
2014 09 October Paris-Bourges
  10 September Vuelta a Espana (Stage n.17)
  04 September Vuelta a Espana (Stage n.12)
  27 August Vuelta a Espana (Stage n.5)
  26 August Vuelta a Espana (Stage n.4)
  30 March Gent-Wevelgem
  11 March Paris-Nice (Stage n.3)
  15 February Tour Méditerranéen (Stage n.3)
  14 February Tour Méditerranéen (Stage n.2)
  13 February Tour Méditerranéen (Stage n.1)
2013 13 October Paris-Tours
  10 October Paris-Bourges
  06 October Tour de l'Eurométropole (Stage n.4)
  04 October Tour de l'Eurométropole (Stage n.2)
  25 August Vattenfall Cyclassics
  08 May Giro d'Italia (Stage n.5)
2012 21 October UCI Europe Tour
  16 September G.P. d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais
  09 September Vuelta a Espana (Stage n.21)
  28 August Vuelta a Espana (Stage n.10)
  24 August Vuelta a Espana (Stage n.7)
  22 August Vuelta a Espana (Stage n.5)
  19 August Vuelta a Espana (Stage n.2)
  16 July Tour de Pologne (Stage n.7)
  13 May Tour de Picardie
  13 May Tour de Picardie (Stage n.3)
  11 May Tour de Picardie (Stage n.1)
  05 May 4 Jours de Dunkerque (Stage n.2)
  04 May 4 Jours de Dunkerque (Stage n.1)
2011 09 June Critérium du Dauphiné Libére (Stage n.4)
  07 June Critérium du Dauphiné Libére (Stage n.2)
  26 May Bayern-Rundfahrt (Stage n.2)
  01 May Rund um den Finanzplatz Eschborn-Frankfurt
  05 March Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen (Stage n.1)
  17 February Volta ao Algarve (Stage n.2)
2010 10 September Tour de l'Avenir (Stage n.5)
  06 September Tour de l'Avenir (Stage n.1)
  30 July Tour Alsace (Stage n.3)
  20 June Internationale Thuringen-Rundfahrt
  17 June Internationale Thuringen-Rundfahrt (Stage n.3)
  30 May FBD Insurance Ras (Stage n.8)
  28 May FBD Insurance Ras (Stage n.6)
  29 April Tour de Bretagne - Trophée des Granitiers (Stage n.5)
  28 April Tour de Bretagne - Trophée des Granitiers (Stage n.4)
2008 06 September 3-Länder-Tour der Sparkassen Versicherung (Stage n.2)
  05 September 3-Länder-Tour der Sparkassen Versicherung (Stage n.1)
  11 June Internationale Thuringen-Rundfahrt (Stage n.2)
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2019 Trek - Segafredo USA
2018 Trek - Segafredo USA
2017 Trek - Segafredo USA
2016 Team Giant - Alpecin GER
2015 Team Giant - Alpecin GER
2014 Team Giant - Shimano NED
2013 Team Argos - Shimano NED
2012 Team Argos - Shimano
(Project 1T4I - Shimano fino al 1 aprile)
NED
2011 HTC - Highroad USA
2010 Thuringer Energie Team GER
2009 Thuringer Energie Team GER
2008 Thuringer Energie Team GER
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Jonas AHLSTRAND

Team Argos - Shimano (2012)

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Eugenio ALAFACI

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Michael ALBASINI

HTC - Highroad (2011)

Ruben Antonio ALMEIDA GUERREIRO

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Nikias ARNDT

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2016)

Lars Ytting BAK

HTC - Highroad (2011)

Warren BARGUIL

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2016)

Marcel BARTH

Thuringer Energie Team (2008)

Thuringer Energie Team (2009)

Thuringer Energie Team (2010)

Daniel BECKE

Thuringer Energie Team (2008)

Fumiyuki BEPPU

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Trek - Segafredo (2019)

Julien BERNARD

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Trek - Segafredo (2019)

Thomas BONNIN

Team Argos - Shimano (2012)

Gianluca BRAMBILLA

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Trek - Segafredo (2019)

Matthew BRAMMEIER

HTC - Highroad (2011)

Matthias BRANDLE

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Bastian BÜRGEL

Thuringer Energie Team (2009)

Thuringer Energie Team (2010)

Mark CAVENDISH

HTC - Highroad (2011)

Giulio CICCONE

Trek - Segafredo (2019)

William CLARKE

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Trek - Segafredo (2019)

Marco COLEDAN

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Nicola CONCI

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Trek - Segafredo (2019)

Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Lawson CRADDOCK

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Roy CURVERS

Team Argos - Shimano (2012)

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2016)

Thomas DAMUSEAU

Team Argos - Shimano (2012)

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Gregory DANIEL

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Bert DE BACKER

Team Argos - Shimano (2012)

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2016)

Koen DE KORT

Team Argos - Shimano (2012)

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2016)

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Trek - Segafredo (2019)

Zakkari DEMPSTER

HTC - Highroad (2011)

Dries DEVENYNS

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Laurent DIDIER

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Yukihiro DOI

Team Argos - Shimano (2012)

Tom DUMOULIN

Team Argos - Shimano (2012)

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2016)

Niklas EG

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Trek - Segafredo (2019)

Bernhard EISEL

HTC - Highroad (2011)

Caleb FAIRLY

HTC - Highroad (2011)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2016)

Fabio FELLINE

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Trek - Segafredo (2019)

Alex FRAME

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Trek - Segafredo (2019)

Johannes FROHLINGER

Team Argos - Shimano (2012)

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2016)

Florian FROHN

Thuringer Energie Team (2008)

Alexandre GENIEZ

Team Argos - Shimano (2012)

Simon GESCHKE

Team Argos - Shimano (2012)

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2016)

Jan GHYSELINCK

HTC - Highroad (2011)

Oliver GIESECKE

Thuringer Energie Team (2008)

Michael GOGL

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Trek - Segafredo (2019)

Matthew GOSS

HTC - Highroad (2011)

Bert GRABSCH

HTC - Highroad (2011)

Patrick GRETSCH

Thuringer Energie Team (2008)

Thuringer Energie Team (2009)

HTC - Highroad (2011)

Team Argos - Shimano (2012)

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Chad HAGA

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2016)

Florian HARBIG

Thuringer Energie Team (2008)

Thuringer Energie Team (2009)

Thuringer Energie Team (2010)

Jesús Alberto HERNANDEZ BLÁZQUEZ

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Karsten HESS

Thuringer Energie Team (2008)

Thuringer Energie Team (2009)

Jochem HOEKSTRA

Team Giant - Alpecin (2016)

Nikodemus HOLLER

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Leigh HOWARD

HTC - Highroad (2011)

Yann HUGUET

Team Argos - Shimano (2012)

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Thierry HUPOND

Team Argos - Shimano (2012)

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Trek - Segafredo (2019)

Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Quentin JAUREGUI

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Cheng JI

Team Argos - Shimano (2012)

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2016)

Carter JONES

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2016)

Max KANTER

Team Giant - Alpecin (2016)

Loh Sea KEONG

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Alex KIRSCH

Trek - Segafredo (2019)

Marcel KITTEL

Thuringer Energie Team (2008)

Thuringer Energie Team (2009)

Thuringer Energie Team (2010)

Team Argos - Shimano (2012)

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Philipp KLEIN

Thuringer Energie Team (2008)

Thuringer Energie Team (2009)

Thuringer Energie Team (2010)

Domenik KLEMME

Team Argos - Shimano (2012)

Roger KLUGE

Team Argos - Shimano (2012)

Soren KRAGH ANDERSEN

Team Giant - Alpecin (2016)

Steven LAMMERTINK

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Craig LEWIS

HTC - Highroad (2011)

Tobias LUDVIGSSON

Team Argos - Shimano (2012)

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2016)

Fredrik LUDVIGSSON

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2016)

Sindre LUNKE SKJOSTAD

Team Giant - Alpecin (2016)

Tony MARTIN

HTC - Highroad (2011)

Maximilian MAY

Thuringer Energie Team (2008)

Thuringer Energie Team (2009)

Thuringer Energie Team (2010)

Sebastian MAY

Thuringer Energie Team (2008)

Thuringer Energie Team (2009)

Luka MEZGEC

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Bauke MOLLEMA

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Trek - Segafredo (2019)

Jacopo MOSCA

Trek - Segafredo (2019)

Matteo MOSCHETTI

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Trek - Segafredo (2019)

Ryan MULLEN

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Trek - Segafredo (2019)

Giacomo NIZZOLO

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Lachlan NORRIS

HTC - Highroad (2011)

Simon NUBER

Thuringer Energie Team (2010)

Daan OLIVIER

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Michael Einar OLSSON

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Sam OOMEN

Team Giant - Alpecin (2016)

Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Trek - Segafredo (2019)

François PARISIEN

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Danny PATE

HTC - Highroad (2011)

Mads PEDERSEN

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Trek - Segafredo (2019)

Thomas PETERSON

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Marco PINOTTI

HTC - Highroad (2011)

Nils PLOTNER

Thuringer Energie Team (2008)

Richie PORTE

Trek - Segafredo (2019)

Georg PREIDLER

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2016)

Frantisek RABON

HTC - Highroad (2011)

Alex RASMUSSEN

HTC - Highroad (2011)

Gregory RAST

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Kiel REIJNEN

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Trek - Segafredo (2019)

Mark RENSHAW

HTC - Highroad (2011)

Michel RIES

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Hayden David ROULSTON

HTC - Highroad (2011)

Andre Fernando S. MARTINS CARDOSO

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Lucas SCHÄDLICH

Thuringer Energie Team (2008)

Thuringer Energie Team (2009)

Thuringer Energie Team (2010)

Ramon SINKELDAM

Team Argos - Shimano (2012)

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2016)

Kanstantsin SIUTSOU

HTC - Highroad (2011)

Toms SKUJINS

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Trek - Segafredo (2019)

Gatis SMUKULIS

HTC - Highroad (2011)

Mathieu SPRICK

Team Argos - Shimano (2012)

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Tom STAMSNIJDER

Team Argos - Shimano (2012)

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2016)

Jakob STEIGMILLER

Thuringer Energie Team (2010)

Peter STETINA

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Trek - Segafredo (2019)

Jasper STUYVEN

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Trek - Segafredo (2019)

Laurens TEN DAM

Team Giant - Alpecin (2016)

Edward THEUNS

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2019)

Albert TIMMER

Team Argos - Shimano (2012)

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2016)

Ayden TOOVEY

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Martijn TUSVELD

Team Giant - Alpecin (2016)

Lars VAN DER HAAR

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2016)

Tejay VAN GARDEREN

HTC - Highroad (2011)

Boy VAN POPPEL

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK

Team Argos - Shimano (2012)

Tom VEELERS

Team Argos - Shimano (2012)

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2016)

Martin VELITS

HTC - Highroad (2011)

Peter VELITS

HTC - Highroad (2011)

Zico WAEYTENS

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2016)

Max WALSCHEID

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2016)

Mike WILLAM

Thuringer Energie Team (2010)

Yan Dong XING

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

©2019 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo