Serghei TVETCOV

Serghei TVETCOV

Rider Professional (Cod: 51063)

Born on 29 December 1988

N.B. Con licenza moldava fino al 31 dicembre 2013

Bandiera ROU
ROU
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
2020 08 August Tour de Szeklerland (Stage n.3)
2019 21 June Tour de Beauce (Stage n.3)
  03 May Tour of the Gila (Stage n.3)
2018 23 September Turul Romaniei
  20 September Turul Romaniei (Stage n.2)
  20 April Tour of the Gila (Stage n.3)
2017 24 October UCI America Tour
  12 August Colorado Classic (Stage n.3)
2015 08 August Tour de Szeklerland (Stage n.3)
2014 20 July Cascade Cycling Classic
  02 May Tour of the Gila (Stage n.3)
2013 21 July Cascade Cycling Classic
  12 June Nature Valley Grand Prix (Stage n.1)
2011 26 June Tour of America's Dairyland
2009 Time Trial National Championship - Moldova
2007 Time Trial National Championship - Moldova
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2021 Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling USA
2019 Floyd'S Pro Cycling CAN
2018 Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team USA
2017 Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis USA
2016 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec ITA
2015 Androni Giocattoli
(Sospesa dalla partecipazione a qualsiasi competizione internazionale dal 1 al 30 agosto 2015.)
ITA
2014 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis USA
2013 Jelly Belly p/b Kenda USA
2012 Team Exergy USA
2011 Aerocat Cycling Team USA elite
2010 Tusnad Cycling Team ROU
2009 Delma 2003 Medgidia ROU under23 fino a
2009 Tusnad Cycling Team ROU da
2008 Olimpic Team Autoconstruct ROU
2007 Olimpic Autoconstruct ROU under23
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Emile ABRAHAM

Aerocat Cycling Team (2011)

Janier Alexis ACEVEDO CALLE

Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team (2018)

Carlos Eduardo ALZATE ESCOBAR

Team Exergy (2012)

Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team (2018)

Andres Faustino ALZATE ESCOBAR

Team Exergy (2012)

Kai APPLEQUIST

Team Exergy (2012)

Davide APPOLLONIO

Androni Giocattoli (2015)

Emilio Daniel ASCONEGUY

Aerocat Cycling Team (2011)

Marco BANDIERA

Androni Giocattoli (2015)

Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec (2016)

Besmir BANUSHI

Delma 2003 Medgidia (2009)

Massimiliano BARBERO PIANTINO

Androni Giocattoli (2015)

Marco BENFATTO

Androni Giocattoli (2015)

Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec (2016)

Sean BENNETT

Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis (2017)

Egan Arley BERNAL GOMEZ

Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec (2016)

Joshua BERRY

Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis (2017)

Lucian-Nicolae BOLBOSE

Olimpic Team Autoconstruct (2008)

Raffaello BONUSI

Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec (2016)

Alexandr BRAICO

Olimpic Team Autoconstruct (2008)

Delma 2003 Medgidia (2009)

Olimpic Autoconstruct (2007)

Ian BURNETT

Jelly Belly p/b Kenda (2013)

Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis (2014)

Martino CALIARO

Tusnad Cycling Team (2010)

Kirk R. CARLSEN

Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis (2014)

Joshua CARTER

Aerocat Cycling Team (2011)

Ulises Alfredo CASTILLO SOTO

Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis (2017)

Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling (2021)

Alexander CATAFORD

Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team (2018)

Sergiu CATAN

Olimpic Team Autoconstruct (2008)

Olimpic Autoconstruct (2007)

Giorgio CECCHINEL

Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec (2016)

Benjamin CHADDOCK

Team Exergy (2012)

Jordan CHEYNE

Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis (2017)

Francesco CHICCHI

Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec (2016)

Denis CIOBAN

Olimpic Team Autoconstruct (2008)

Jonathan CLARKE

Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team (2018)

Floyd'S Pro Cycling (2019)

Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling (2021)

Marius COJOCARU

Olimpic Team Autoconstruct (2008)

Olimpic Autoconstruct (2007)

Matthew COOKE

Team Exergy (2012)

Alexander COWAN

Floyd'S Pro Cycling (2019)

Andrew CRATER

Aerocat Cycling Team (2011)

Tamas CSICSAKY

Tusnad Cycling Team (2009)

Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA

Androni Giocattoli (2015)

Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec (2016)

Zachary DAVIES

Team Exergy (2012)

Mattia DE MARCHI

Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec (2016)

Andrés Miguel DIAZ CORRALES

Team Exergy (2012)

Juan Pablo DOTTI

Aerocat Cycling Team (2011)

Devon DUNN

Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis (2014)

Daniel EATON

Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team (2018)

Steve FISHER

Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis (2014)

Marco FRAPPORTI

Androni Giocattoli (2015)

Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec (2016)

Jonathan FRETER

Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis (2014)

Michael GALLAGHER

Tusnad Cycling Team (2010)

Carlos Johan GALVIZ GARCIA

Androni Giocattoli (2015)

Diego Javier GARAVITO BARRAGAN

Aerocat Cycling Team (2011)

Rino GASPARRINI

Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec (2016)

Oscar GATTO

Androni Giocattoli (2015)

Francesco GAVAZZI

Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec (2016)

Carlos Alberto GIMENEZ NUNEZ

Androni Giocattoli (2015)

Yonder Eduardo GODOY

Androni Giocattoli (2015)

Noah GRANIGAN

Floyd'S Pro Cycling (2019)

Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling (2021)

Lucas Sebastian HAEDO

Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team (2018)

Alexander HAGMAN

Jelly Belly p/b Kenda (2013)

Nic HAMLTON

Jelly Belly p/b Kenda (2013)

Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis (2014)

Adrian HEGYVARY

Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team (2018)

Alex HOEHN

Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling (2021)

Brad HUFF

Jelly Belly p/b Kenda (2013)

Adrian IONESCU TRAIAN

Olimpic Team Autoconstruct (2008)

Daniel Alexander JARAMILLO DIEZ

Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team (2018)

Ryan JASTRAB

Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling (2021)

Émile JEAN

Floyd'S Pro Cycling (2019)

Jiri JEZEK

Tusnad Cycling Team (2010)

Sam JOHNSON

Team Exergy (2012)

Shpat KARAI

Delma 2003 Medgidia (2009)

Quinn KEOGH

Team Exergy (2012)

Luke KEOUGH

Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team (2018)

Gergely KISS

Tusnad Cycling Team (2009)

Christiaan KRIEK

Jelly Belly p/b Kenda (2013)

John KRONBORG EBSEN

Androni Giocattoli (2015)

Luis Enrique LEMUS DAVILA

Jelly Belly p/b Kenda (2013)

Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis (2014)

Tamas LENGYEL

Tusnad Cycling Team (2009)

Matthew LLOYD

Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis (2014)

Logan LOADER

Team Exergy (2012)

Attila MADARAS

Tusnad Cycling Team (2009)

Laszlo MADARAS

Olimpic Team Autoconstruct (2008)

Tusnad Cycling Team (2010)

Olimpic Autoconstruct (2007)

Gavin MANNION

Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team (2018)

Eric MARCOTTE

Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team (2018)

Samuele MARINI

Tusnad Cycling Team (2009)

Sean MAZICH

Jelly Belly p/b Kenda (2013)

Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis (2014)

Travis MCCABE

Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team (2018)

Floyd'S Pro Cycling (2019)

Cormac MCGEOUGH

Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling (2021)

Attila MIHOK

Tusnad Cycling Team (2010)

Tusnad Cycling Team (2009)

Carson MILES

Floyd'S Pro Cycling (2019)

Angus MORTON

Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis (2017)

Conor MULLERVY

Team Exergy (2012)

Kevin MULLERVY

Team Exergy (2012)

Alberto NARDIN

Androni Giocattoli (2015)

Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec (2016)

Ievgen NIKOLENKO

Delma 2003 Medgidia (2009)

Lachlan NORRIS

Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team (2018)

Carol Eduard NOVAK

Tusnad Cycling Team (2010)

Tusnad Cycling Team (2009)

Attila OLAH

Tusnad Cycling Team (2010)

Emerson ORONTE

Jelly Belly p/b Kenda (2013)

Luca PACIONI

Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec (2016)

Frantisek PADOUR

Androni Giocattoli (2015)

Aurélien PASSERON

Tusnad Cycling Team (2009)

Franco PELLIZOTTI

Androni Giocattoli (2015)

Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec (2016)

Spencer PETROV

Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling (2021)

Andrea PINOS

Tusnad Cycling Team (2010)

Robin PLAMONDON

Floyd'S Pro Cycling (2019)

Jeremy POWERS

Jelly Belly p/b Kenda (2013)

Tanner PUTT

Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team (2018)

Jacob RATHE

Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis (2014)

Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis (2017)

Daniele RATTO

Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec (2016)

Bruno RIZZI

Tusnad Cycling Team (2010)

Fred RODRIGUEZ

Team Exergy (2012)

Jelly Belly p/b Kenda (2013)

Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis (2014)

Jackson Jesus RODRIGUEZ ORTIZ

Androni Giocattoli (2015)

Kent ROSS

Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling (2021)

Jan Erik ROZIC

Tusnad Cycling Team (2009)

Ionel RUSU

Olimpic Team Autoconstruct (2008)

Mihail RUSU

Olimpic Team Autoconstruct (2008)

Olimpic Autoconstruct (2007)

Jason SALTZMAN

Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling (2021)

Morgan SCHMITT

Team Exergy (2012)

Jelly Belly p/b Kenda (2013)

Emanuele SELLA

Androni Giocattoli (2015)

Mirko SELVAGGI

Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec (2016)

Albert Filon SERBAN

Tusnad Cycling Team (2010)

Tusnad Cycling Team (2009)

Michael SHEEHAN

Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis (2017)

Taylor SHELDEN

Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis (2017)

Noah SIMMS

Floyd'S Pro Cycling (2019)

Stritof SIMON

Tusnad Cycling Team (2009)

Jacob SITLER

Floyd'S Pro Cycling (2019)

Andrew SJOGREN

Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis (2014)

Simone STORTONI

Androni Giocattoli (2015)

Keegan SWIRBUL

Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis (2017)

Floyd'S Pro Cycling (2019)

Balint SZEGHALMI

Tusnad Cycling Team (2010)

Tusnad Cycling Team (2009)

Fabio TABORRE

Androni Giocattoli (2015)

Alessio TALIANI

Androni Giocattoli (2015)

Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec (2016)

Marcel TERNOVSEK

Tusnad Cycling Team (2009)

Rodolfo Andrés TORRES AGUDELO

Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec (2016)

Ricardo VAN DER VELDE

Jelly Belly p/b Kenda (2013)

Hunor VEGH

Tusnad Cycling Team (2010)

Hugo Angel VELAZQUEZ

Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team (2018)

Veaceslav VERCIUC

Olimpic Team Autoconstruct (2008)

Mattia VIEL

Androni Giocattoli (2015)

Davide VIGANO'

Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec (2016)

Michele VIOLA

Androni Giocattoli (2015)

Benjamin WOLFE

Jelly Belly p/b Kenda (2013)

Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis (2017)

Gianfranco ZILIOLI

Androni Giocattoli (2015)

Andrea ZORDAN

Androni Giocattoli (2015)

Nickolas ZUKOWSKY

Floyd'S Pro Cycling (2019)

©2002-2021 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo