Marco BENFATTO

Marco BENFATTO

Rider Professional (Cod: 50893)

Born in CAMPOSAMPIERO on 6 January 1988

Bandiera ITA
ITA
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
2019 15 October Tour of Taihu Lake (Stage n.7)
  10 October Tour of Taihu Lake (Stage n.2)
  13 April Tour de Langkawi (Stage n.8)
  11 January Vuelta al Tachira (Stage n.1)
2018 29 October Tour of Hainan (Stage n.7)
  12 September Tour de China I (Stage n.5)
  10 September Tour de China I (Stage n.3)
  08 July Vuelta a Venezuela (Stage n.4)
2017 22 September Tour de China II (Stage n.4)
  21 September Tour de China II (Stage n.3)
  17 September Tour de China I (Stage n.5)
2016 25 September Tour de China II
  25 September Tour de China II (Stage n.5)
  24 September Tour de China II (Stage n.4)
  19 September Tour de China II (Stage n.1)
  16 September Tour de China I (Stage n.6)
  10 September Tour de China I (Stage n.2)
  09 September Tour de China I (Stage n.1)
  22 May Tour of Bihor (Stage n.3)
  21 May Tour of Bihor (Stage n.2)
2014 09 July Tour of Qinghai Lake (Stage n.4)
  07 July Tour of Qinghai Lake (Stage n.2)
  29 April Tour de Normandie (Stage n.5)
2012 17 July Coppa San Biagio
  09 June Giro Bio - Giro Ciclistico d'Italia (Stage n.2)
  02 May Giro del Friuli Venezia Giulia (Stage n.1)
  01 April Trofeo Larghi Giacomo a.m.
  18 March La Popolarissima
  26 February Memorial Lorenzo Mola
2011 04 October Circuito Molinese
  20 September G.P. Sannazzaro de' Burgondi
  03 September Medaglia d'Oro Città di Villanova di Camposampiero
  07 August G.P. Ciclistico Arcade
  25 April Trofeo Gino Visentini
2010 19 August Memorial Vincenzo Mantovani
  24 July G.P. Cementi Zillo
  14 July Circuito delle Mura - Città di Marostica
  13 June Medaglia d'Oro G.S. Villorba
2009 14 June G.P. Banca di Credito Cooperativo dell'Alta Padovana
  03 May Memorial Benfenati
  02 May Memorial Carlo Valentini
2008 04 October Coppa Città di San Vito al Tagliamento
  16 September G.P. Custoza
  06 September Medaglia d'Oro Città di Villanova di Camposampiero
  21 July Memorial A. e G. Faresin
  20 July G.P. Site Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa
  01 May Coppa 1° Maggio - Stagno Lombardo
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2019 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec ITA
2018 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec ITA
2017 Androni Giocattoli ITA
2016 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec ITA
2015 Androni Giocattoli
(Sospesa dalla partecipazione a qualsiasi competizione internazionale dal 1 al 30 agosto 2015.)
ITA
2014 Continental Team Astana KAZ
2013 Continental Team Astana KAZ
2012 Liquigas - Cannondale ITA stagiaire
2012 Team Idea 2010 ITA elite
2011 G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior ITA elite
2010 G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior ITA under23
2009 G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior ITA under23
2008 G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior ITA under23
2007 G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior ITA under23
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Valerio AGNOLI

Liquigas - Cannondale (2012)

Stefano AGOSTINI

G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior (2010)

G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior (2011)

Liquigas - Cannondale (2012)

Galym AKHMETOV

Continental Team Astana (2014)

Tomas ALBERIO

Team Idea 2010 (2012)

Daniele ALDEGHERI

Liquigas - Cannondale (2012)

Davide APPOLLONIO

Androni Giocattoli (2015)

Maxat AYAZBAYEV

Continental Team Astana (2013)

Continental Team Astana (2014)

Piero BAFFI

Team Idea 2010 (2012)

Davide BALLERINI

Androni Giocattoli (2017)

Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec (2018)

Marco BANDIERA

G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior (2007)

Androni Giocattoli (2015)

Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec (2016)

Massimiliano BARBERO PIANTINO

Androni Giocattoli (2015)

Ivan BASSO

Liquigas - Cannondale (2012)

Enrico BATTAGLIN

G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior (2008)

G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior (2010)

G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior (2009)

G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior (2011)

Manuel BELLETTI

Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec (2018)

Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec (2019)

Egan Arley BERNAL GOMEZ

Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec (2016)

Androni Giocattoli (2017)

Alessandro BISOLTI

Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec (2018)

Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec (2019)

Zhandos BIZHIGITOV

Continental Team Astana (2013)

Continental Team Astana (2014)

Manuele BOARO

G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior (2008)

G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior (2009)

G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior (2007)

Maciej BODNAR

Liquigas - Cannondale (2012)

Nicola BOEM

G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior (2010)

G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior (2011)

Blaz BOGATAJ

G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior (2011)

Manuel Francesco BONGIORNO

G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior (2011)

Federico BONTORIN

G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior (2008)

G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior (2010)

G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior (2009)

Matteo BONTORIN

G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior (2009)

Raffaello BONUSI

Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec (2016)

Androni Giocattoli (2017)

Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec (2018)

Gianluca BRAMBILLA

G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior (2008)

G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior (2009)

G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior (2007)

Matteo BUSATO

G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior (2010)

G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior (2011)

Team Idea 2010 (2012)

Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec (2019)

Marco CANOLA

G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior (2008)

G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior (2010)

G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior (2009)

G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior (2007)

G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior (2011)

Federico CANUTI

Liquigas - Cannondale (2012)

Eros CAPECCHI

Liquigas - Cannondale (2012)

Julián CARDONA TABARES

Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec (2019)

Damiano CARUSO

Liquigas - Cannondale (2012)

Thomas CASAROTTO

G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior (2009)

Fabio CASOTTO

G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior (2007)

Mattia CATTANEO

Androni Giocattoli (2017)

Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec (2018)

Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec (2019)

Enrico CECCHIN

G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior (2008)

G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior (2009)

G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior (2007)

Alberto CECCHIN

G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior (2008)

G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior (2010)

G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior (2009)

G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior (2011)

Giorgio CECCHINEL

G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior (2008)

G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior (2010)

G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior (2009)

Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec (2016)

Francesco CHICCHI

Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec (2016)

Luca CHIRICO

Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec (2018)

Sonny COLBRELLI

G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior (2010)

G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior (2009)

G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior (2011)

Matteo COLLODEL

G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior (2008)

G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior (2010)

G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior (2009)

G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior (2007)

Andrea CORNA

Team Idea 2010 (2012)

Alberto CORNELIO

G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior (2010)

Carlo CORRÀ

G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior (2007)

Edoardo COSTANZI

G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior (2010)

Matteo D'AGOSTIN

G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior (2009)

Mauro DA DALTO

Liquigas - Cannondale (2012)

Nicola DAL SANTO

G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior (2008)

G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior (2007)

Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA

Liquigas - Cannondale (2012)

Androni Giocattoli (2015)

Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec (2016)

Ilya DAVIDENOK

Continental Team Astana (2013)

Continental Team Astana (2014)

Mattia DE MARCHI

Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec (2016)

Marco DE POLLO

G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior (2008)

Timothy DUGGAN

Liquigas - Cannondale (2012)

Norman Patrick FALCO

Team Idea 2010 (2012)

Artur FEDOSSEYEV

Continental Team Astana (2013)

Continental Team Astana (2014)

Leonardo FEDRIGO

Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec (2019)

Daniele FERRARESSO

G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior (2008)

G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior (2007)

Andrea FIN

G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior (2008)

G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior (2007)

Miguel Eduardo FLOREZ LOPEZ

Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec (2019)

Diego FLORIO

G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior (2011)

Daniil FOMINYKH

Continental Team Astana (2013)

Marco FRAPPORTI

Androni Giocattoli (2015)

Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec (2016)

Androni Giocattoli (2017)

Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec (2018)

Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec (2019)

Mattia FRAPPORTI

Androni Giocattoli (2017)

Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec (2018)

Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec (2019)

Fabio GADDA

Team Idea 2010 (2012)

Vadim GALEYEV

Continental Team Astana (2014)

Carlos Johan GALVIZ GARCIA

Androni Giocattoli (2015)

Rino GASPARRINI

Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec (2016)

Pavel GATSKIY

Continental Team Astana (2014)

Oscar GATTO

Androni Giocattoli (2015)

Francesco GAVAZZI

Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec (2016)

Androni Giocattoli (2017)

Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec (2018)

Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec (2019)

Carlos Alberto GIMENEZ NUNEZ

Androni Giocattoli (2015)

Ronny GOBBO

G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior (2008)

Yonder Eduardo GODOY

Androni Giocattoli (2015)

Davide GOMIRATO

G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior (2008)

G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior (2010)

G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior (2009)

G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior (2007)

G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior (2011)

Vladislav GORBUNOV

Continental Team Astana (2013)

Abdraimzhan ISHANOV

Continental Team Astana (2013)

Continental Team Astana (2014)

Nazar JUMABEKOV

Continental Team Astana (2013)

Edward KING

Liquigas - Cannondale (2012)

Kristjan KOREN

Liquigas - Cannondale (2012)

Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV

Continental Team Astana (2013)

Continental Team Astana (2014)

Matthias KRIZEK

Liquigas - Cannondale (2012)

John KRONBORG EBSEN

Androni Giocattoli (2015)

Nurbolat KULIMBETOV

Continental Team Astana (2013)

Continental Team Astana (2014)

Kabir LENZI

Team Idea 2010 (2012)

Seid LIZDE

Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec (2018)

Paolo LONGO BORGHINI

Liquigas - Cannondale (2012)

Paolo LUNARDON

G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior (2011)

Tilegen MAIDOS

Continental Team Astana (2013)

Continental Team Astana (2014)

Davide MALACARNE

G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior (2007)

Matteo MALUCELLI

Androni Giocattoli (2017)

Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec (2018)

Alan MARANGONI

Liquigas - Cannondale (2012)

Matteo MARCOLIN

G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior (2010)

G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior (2009)

G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior (2011)

Federico MASIERO

G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior (2008)

G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior (2007)

Fausto MASNADA

Androni Giocattoli (2017)

Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec (2018)

Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec (2019)

Alessandro MAZZI

G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior (2009)

Gianluca MILANI

G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior (2010)

G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior (2011)

Sacha MODOLO

G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior (2008)

G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior (2009)

G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior (2007)

Matteo MONTAGUTI

Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec (2019)

Moreno MOSER

Liquigas - Cannondale (2012)

Daniel MUÑOZ GIRALDO

Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec (2019)

Alberto NARDIN

Androni Giocattoli (2015)

Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec (2016)

Yevgeniy NEPOMNYACHSHIY

Continental Team Astana (2013)

Dominik NERZ

Liquigas - Cannondale (2012)

Vincenzo NIBALI

Liquigas - Cannondale (2012)

Viktor OKISHEV

Continental Team Astana (2013)

Continental Team Astana (2014)

Daniel OSS

G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior (2008)

G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior (2007)

Liquigas - Cannondale (2012)

Luca PACIONI

Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec (2016)

Androni Giocattoli (2017)

Frantisek PADOUR

Androni Giocattoli (2015)

Andrea PALINI

Androni Giocattoli (2017)

Andrea PASQUALON

G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior (2010)

G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior (2009)

Maciej PATERSKI

Liquigas - Cannondale (2012)

Franco PELLIZOTTI

Androni Giocattoli (2015)

Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec (2016)

Matteo PELUCCHI

Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec (2019)

Pierre Paolo PENASA

G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior (2010)

G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior (2011)

Yerlan PERNEBEKOV

Continental Team Astana (2014)

Alberto PETITTO

G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior (2010)

G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior (2011)

Stefano PIRAZZI

G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior (2008)

Simone PONZI

G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior (2008)

G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior (2007)

Daniele RATTO

Liquigas - Cannondale (2012)

Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec (2016)

Sergey RENEV

Continental Team Astana (2013)

Dmitriy RIVE

Continental Team Astana (2014)

Kevin RIVERA SERRANO

Androni Giocattoli (2017)

Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec (2018)

Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec (2019)

Jackson Jesus RODRIGUEZ ORTIZ

Androni Giocattoli (2015)

Nicola ROLETTI

G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior (2009)

Fabio SABATINI

Liquigas - Cannondale (2012)

Peter SAGAN

Liquigas - Cannondale (2012)

Juraj SAGAN

Liquigas - Cannondale (2012)

Cristiano SALERNO

Liquigas - Cannondale (2012)

Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA

Liquigas - Cannondale (2012)

Michele SCARTEZZINI

Continental Team Astana (2014)

Francesco SEDABONI

G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior (2010)

Emanuele SELLA

Androni Giocattoli (2015)

Mirko SELVAGGI

Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec (2016)

Roman SEMYONOV

Continental Team Astana (2013)

Continental Team Astana (2014)

Denis SHAYMANOV

Team Idea 2010 (2012)

Sergey SHEMYAKIN

Continental Team Astana (2014)

Alexander SHUSHEMOIN

Continental Team Astana (2013)

Paolo SIMION

G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior (2011)

Ivan Ramiro SOSA CUERVO

Androni Giocattoli (2017)

Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec (2018)

Matteo SPREAFICO

Team Idea 2010 (2012)

Androni Giocattoli (2017)

Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec (2018)

Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec (2019)

Nikita STALNOV UMERBEKOV

Continental Team Astana (2013)

Simone STORTONI

Androni Giocattoli (2015)

Sylvester SZMYD

Liquigas - Cannondale (2012)

Fabio TABORRE

Androni Giocattoli (2015)

Alessio TALIANI

Androni Giocattoli (2015)

Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec (2016)

Androni Giocattoli (2017)

Marco TAPPARELLO

G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior (2007)

Gabriele TASSINARI

G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior (2008)

G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior (2009)

G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior (2007)

Mirko TEDESCHI

Team Idea 2010 (2012)

Stefano TONIN

G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior (2011)

Rodolfo Andrés TORRES AGUDELO

Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec (2016)

Androni Giocattoli (2017)

Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec (2018)

Serghei TVETCOV

Androni Giocattoli (2015)

Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec (2016)

Andrea VACCHER

G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior (2010)

G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior (2009)

G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior (2011)

Flavio VALSECCHI

Team Idea 2010 (2012)

Alessandro VANOTTI

Liquigas - Cannondale (2012)

Andrea VENDRAME

Androni Giocattoli (2017)

Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec (2018)

Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec (2019)

Mattia VIEL

Androni Giocattoli (2015)

Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec (2018)

Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec (2019)

Davide VIGANO'

Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec (2016)

Michele VIOLA

Androni Giocattoli (2015)

Elia VIVIANI

Liquigas - Cannondale (2012)

Derik ZAMPEDRI

G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior (2007)

Diego ZANCO

G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior (2010)

G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior (2011)

Claudio ZANOTTI

Team Idea 2010 (2012)

Gianfranco ZILIOLI

Androni Giocattoli (2015)

Andrea ZORDAN

Androni Giocattoli (2015)

©2002-2020 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo