Tadej VALJAVEC

Tadej VALJAVEC

Rider Professional (Cod: 4551)

Born in KRANJ on 13 April 1977

Bandiera SLO
SLO
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2013 Sava SLO
2010 Ag2r La Mondiale FRA
2009 Ag2r La Mondiale FRA
2008 Ag2r La Mondiale FRA
2007 Lampre - Fondital ITA
2006 Lampre - Fondital ITA
2005 Phonak Hearing Systems SUI
2004 Phonak Hearing Systems SUI
2003 Fassa Bortolo ITA
2002 Fassa Bortolo ITA
2001 Fassa Bortolo ITA
2000 Fassa Bortolo ITA
1999 Sava Kranj-Caneva SLO under23
1999 G,S, Record Cucine Caneva - Colorificio San Marco ITA under23
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Niki AEBERSOLD

Phonak Hearing Systems (2004)

Phonak Hearing Systems (2005)

Michael ALBASINI

Fassa Bortolo (2001)

Phonak Hearing Systems (2004)

José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO

Ag2r La Mondiale (2008)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2009)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2010)

Fabio BALDATO

Fassa Bortolo (2000)

Fassa Bortolo (2001)

Fassa Bortolo (2002)

Lampre - Fondital (2007)

Gabriele BALDUCCI

Fassa Bortolo (2000)

Alessandro BALLAN

Lampre - Fondital (2006)

Lampre - Fondital (2007)

Marco BANDIERA

Lampre - Fondital (2007)

Michele BARTOLI

Fassa Bortolo (2001)

Fassa Bortolo (2002)

Fassa Bortolo (2003)

Ivan BASSO

Fassa Bortolo (2001)

Fassa Bortolo (2002)

Fassa Bortolo (2003)

Gonzalo BAYARRI ESTEVE

Phonak Hearing Systems (2004)

Wladimir BELLI

Fassa Bortolo (2000)

Fassa Bortolo (2001)

Fassa Bortolo (2002)

Daniele BENNATI

Phonak Hearing Systems (2004)

Lampre - Fondital (2006)

Lampre - Fondital (2007)

Julien BERARD

Ag2r La Mondiale (2008)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2010)

Walter BESSEGA

G (1999)

Jure BITENC

Sava (2013)

Guillaume BONNAFOND

Ag2r La Mondiale (2008)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2009)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2010)

Thomas BONNIN

Ag2r La Mondiale (2010)

Matteo BONO

Lampre - Fondital (2006)

Lampre - Fondital (2007)

Simone BOSCAINI

G (1999)

Paolo BOSSONI

Lampre - Fondital (2007)

Jaimar Santiago BOTERO ECHEVERRY

Phonak Hearing Systems (2005)

Maxime BOUET

Ag2r La Mondiale (2010)

Marzio BRUSEGHIN

Fassa Bortolo (2003)

Lampre - Fondital (2006)

Lampre - Fondital (2007)

Nik BURJEK

Sava (2013)

Simone CADAMURO

G (1999)

Sylvain CALZATI

Ag2r La Mondiale (2008)

Oscar CAMENZIND

Phonak Hearing Systems (2004)

Fabian CANCELLARA

Fassa Bortolo (2003)

Michele CANEVAROLO

G (1999)

Manolo CANNELLA

G (1999)

Matteo CARRARA

Lampre - Fondital (2006)

Giampaolo CARUSO

Lampre - Fondital (2007)

Filippo CASAGRANDE

Fassa Bortolo (2001)

Fassa Bortolo (2002)

Francesco CASAGRANDE

Fassa Bortolo (2001)

Fassa Bortolo (2002)

Ezio CASAGRANDE

G (1999)

Jaime Alberto CASTANEDA ORTEGA

Lampre - Fondital (2006)

Lampre - Fondital (2007)

Dimitri CHAMPION

Ag2r La Mondiale (2010)

Francesco CHICCHI

Fassa Bortolo (2003)

Dario David CIONI

Fassa Bortolo (2003)

William CLARKE

Ag2r La Mondiale (2010)

Aurelien CLERC

Phonak Hearing Systems (2005)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2009)

Salvatore COMMESSO

Lampre - Fondital (2006)

Claudio CORIONI

Lampre - Fondital (2006)

Lampre - Fondital (2007)

Martin COTAR

Sava Kranj-Caneva (1999)

Damiano CUNEGO

Lampre - Fondital (2006)

Lampre - Fondital (2007)

Michele DA ROS

G (1999)

Carlo DALLA NORA

G (1999)

Juan José DE LOS ANGELES SEGUI

Fassa Bortolo (2003)

Stefano DE MAURI

G (1999)

Philip DEIGNAN

Ag2r La Mondiale (2008)

Loïc DESRIAC

Ag2r La Mondiale (2009)

Cyril DESSEL

Phonak Hearing Systems (2004)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2008)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2009)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2010)

Renaud DION

Ag2r La Mondiale (2008)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2009)

Hubert DUPONT

Ag2r La Mondiale (2008)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2009)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2010)

Mark DZAMASTAGIC

Sava (2013)

Christophe EDALEINE

Ag2r La Mondiale (2008)

Vladimir EFIMKIN

Ag2r La Mondiale (2009)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2010)

Alexander EFIMKIN

Ag2r La Mondiale (2008)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2009)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2010)

Martin ELMIGER

Phonak Hearing Systems (2004)

Phonak Hearing Systems (2005)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2008)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2009)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2010)

Mauro FACCI

Fassa Bortolo (2002)

Fassa Bortolo (2003)

Andrea FERRIGATO

Fassa Bortolo (2000)

Marco FERTONANI

Phonak Hearing Systems (2004)

Giuliano FIGUERAS

Lampre - Fondital (2006)

Lampre - Fondital (2007)

Marco FINCATO

Fassa Bortolo (2000)

Fassa Bortolo (2001)

Paolo FORNACIARI

Lampre - Fondital (2006)

Lampre - Fondital (2007)

Enrico FRANZOI

Lampre - Fondital (2006)

Lampre - Fondital (2007)

Dario FRIGO

Fassa Bortolo (2000)

Fassa Bortolo (2001)

Fassa Bortolo (2003)

John GADRET

Ag2r La Mondiale (2008)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2009)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2010)

Ben GASTAUER

Ag2r La Mondiale (2009)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2010)

Francesco GAVAZZI

Lampre - Fondital (2006)

Lampre - Fondital (2007)

Leonardo GIORDANI

Fassa Bortolo (2000)

Fassa Bortolo (2001)

Maurizio GIRARDINI

Lampre - Fondital (2007)

Kristof GODDAERT

Ag2r La Mondiale (2010)

Santos GONZALEZ CAPILLA

Phonak Hearing Systems (2004)

Phonak Hearing Systems (2005)

Stéphane GOUBERT

Ag2r La Mondiale (2008)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2009)

Bert GRABSCH

Phonak Hearing Systems (2004)

Phonak Hearing Systems (2005)

Ziga GROSELJ

Sava (2013)

Volodymir GUSTOV

Fassa Bortolo (2000)

Fassa Bortolo (2001)

Fassa Bortolo (2002)

Fassa Bortolo (2003)

José Enrique GUTIERREZ CATALUNA

Phonak Hearing Systems (2004)

Phonak Hearing Systems (2005)

José Ignacio GUTIERREZ CATALUNA

Phonak Hearing Systems (2005)

Tyler HAMILTON

Phonak Hearing Systems (2004)

Sébastien HINAULT

Ag2r La Mondiale (2009)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2010)

Serhiy HONCHAR

Fassa Bortolo (2002)

Robert HUNTER

Phonak Hearing Systems (2005)

Serguei IVANOV

Fassa Bortolo (2001)

Fassa Bortolo (2002)

Fassa Bortolo (2003)

Nicolas JALABERT

Phonak Hearing Systems (2004)

Phonak Hearing Systems (2005)

Blel KADRI

Ag2r La Mondiale (2008)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2009)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2010)

Tanel KANGERT

Ag2r La Mondiale (2008)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2009)

Kim KIRCHEN

Fassa Bortolo (2001)

Fassa Bortolo (2002)

Fassa Bortolo (2003)

Dimitri KONYSHEV

Fassa Bortolo (2000)

Fassa Bortolo (2001)

Fassa Bortolo (2002)

Nace KOROSEC

Sava (2013)

Yuriy KRIVTSOV

Ag2r La Mondiale (2008)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2009)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2010)

Tadej KRIZNAR

Sava Kranj-Caneva (1999)

Floyd LANDIS

Phonak Hearing Systems (2005)

David LE LAY

Ag2r La Mondiale (2010)

Nicola LODA

Fassa Bortolo (2000)

Fassa Bortolo (2001)

Fassa Bortolo (2002)

Fassa Bortolo (2003)

Tadej LOGAR

Sava (2013)

Roberto LONGO

Lampre - Fondital (2007)

David LOOSLI

Lampre - Fondital (2006)

Lampre - Fondital (2007)

Julien LOUBET

Ag2r La Mondiale (2008)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2009)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2010)

Rene MANDRI

Ag2r La Mondiale (2008)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2009)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2010)

Laurent MANGEL

Ag2r La Mondiale (2008)

Federico MARIAN

G (1999)

Ziga MAROLT

Sava (2013)

Miguel Angel MARTIN PERDIGUERO

Phonak Hearing Systems (2005)

Marco MARZANO

Lampre - Fondital (2006)

Lampre - Fondital (2007)

Ruggero MARZOLI

Lampre - Fondital (2006)

Primoz MAV

Sava (2013)

Luca MAZZANTI

Fassa Bortolo (2000)

Fassa Bortolo (2001)

Miguel Angel MEZA FLORES

G (1999)

Tim MIKELJ

Sava (2013)

Matej MOHORIC

Sava (2013)

Andrea MOLETTA

Fassa Bortolo (2001)

Lloyd MONDORY

Ag2r La Mondiale (2008)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2009)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2010)

Sven MONTGOMERY

Fassa Bortolo (2002)

Fassa Bortolo (2003)

Alexandre MOOS

Phonak Hearing Systems (2004)

Phonak Hearing Systems (2005)

Massimiliano MORI

Lampre - Fondital (2007)

Uros MURN

Phonak Hearing Systems (2004)

Phonak Hearing Systems (2005)

Danilo NAPOLITANO

Lampre - Fondital (2006)

Lampre - Fondital (2007)

Jean-Patrick NAZON

Ag2r La Mondiale (2008)

Rinaldo NOCENTINI

Fassa Bortolo (2002)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2008)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2009)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2010)

Tomasz NOSE

Phonak Hearing Systems (2004)

Phonak Hearing Systems (2005)

Giacomo PANIGUCCI

G (1999)

Gregor PAVLIC

Sava (2013)

Victor Hugo PEÑA GRISALES

Phonak Hearing Systems (2005)

Cristian PEPOLI

G (1999)

Oscar PEREIRO SIO

Phonak Hearing Systems (2004)

Phonak Hearing Systems (2005)

Santiago PEREZ FERNANDEZ

Phonak Hearing Systems (2004)

Andrea PERON

Fassa Bortolo (2000)

Fassa Bortolo (2001)

Alessandro PETACCHI

Fassa Bortolo (2000)

Fassa Bortolo (2001)

Fassa Bortolo (2002)

Fassa Bortolo (2003)

Roberto PETITO

Fassa Bortolo (2000)

Fassa Bortolo (2001)

Fassa Bortolo (2002)

Fassa Bortolo (2003)

Evgueni PETROV

Lampre - Fondital (2006)

Daniele PIETROPOLLI

Fassa Bortolo (2001)

Cédric PINEAU

Ag2r La Mondiale (2008)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2009)

Leonardo PINIZZOTTO

Lampre - Fondital (2007)

Alexandr PLIUSCHKIN

Ag2r La Mondiale (2008)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2009)

Morris POSSONI

Lampre - Fondital (2006)

Lampre - Fondital (2007)

Stéphane POULHIES

Ag2r La Mondiale (2008)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2009)

Filippo POZZATO

Fassa Bortolo (2003)

Oscar POZZI

Fassa Bortolo (2001)

Fassa Bortolo (2002)

Viktor RAPINSKI

Phonak Hearing Systems (2005)

Gregory RAST

Phonak Hearing Systems (2004)

Phonak Hearing Systems (2005)

Anthony RAVARD

Ag2r La Mondiale (2010)

Matej RAZINGAR

Sava (2013)

Christophe RIBLON

Ag2r La Mondiale (2008)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2009)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2010)

Daniele RIGHI

Lampre - Fondital (2006)

Lampre - Fondital (2007)

Nicolas ROCHE

Ag2r La Mondiale (2009)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2010)

Nicolas ROUSSEAU

Ag2r La Mondiale (2008)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2009)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2010)

Raimondas RUMSAS

Fassa Bortolo (2000)

Fassa Bortolo (2001)

Marius SABALIAUSKAS

Lampre - Fondital (2006)

Antonio SALOMONE

G (1999)

Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA

Fassa Bortolo (2003)

Mauro SANTAMBROGIO

Lampre - Fondital (2006)

Lampre - Fondital (2007)

Daniel SCHNIDER

Phonak Hearing Systems (2004)

Phonak Hearing Systems (2005)

Paolo SCLISIZZI

G (1999)

Jean-Charles SENAC

Ag2r La Mondiale (2008)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2009)

Oscar SEVILLA RIBERA

Phonak Hearing Systems (2004)

Uros SILAR

Sava Kranj-Caneva (1999)

Gatis SMUKULIS

Ag2r La Mondiale (2009)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2010)

Blaise SONNERY

Ag2r La Mondiale (2008)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2009)

Gorazd STANGELJ

Fassa Bortolo (2002)

Fassa Bortolo (2003)

Lampre - Fondital (2006)

Lampre - Fondital (2007)

Alessio STEFANI

G (1999)

Sylvester SZMYD

Lampre - Fondital (2006)

Lampre - Fondital (2007)

Grega TEKAVEC

Sava Kranj-Caneva (1999)

Mathieu TEYCHENNÉ-COUTET

Ag2r La Mondiale (2010)

Paolo TIRALONGO

Fassa Bortolo (2000)

Fassa Bortolo (2001)

Fassa Bortolo (2002)

Lampre - Fondital (2006)

Lampre - Fondital (2007)

Matteo TOSATTO

Fassa Bortolo (2000)

Fassa Bortolo (2001)

Fassa Bortolo (2002)

Fassa Bortolo (2003)

Guido TRENTI

Fassa Bortolo (2003)

Manuel TRONCHIN

G (1999)

Johann TSCHOPP

Phonak Hearing Systems (2004)

Phonak Hearing Systems (2005)

Ludovic TURPIN

Ag2r La Mondiale (2008)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2009)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2010)

Sascha URWEIDER

Phonak Hearing Systems (2004)

Phonak Hearing Systems (2005)

Aliaksandr USOV

Phonak Hearing Systems (2004)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2008)

Stijn VANDENBERGH

Ag2r La Mondiale (2008)

Marco VELO

Fassa Bortolo (2002)

Fassa Bortolo (2003)

Francisco Javier VILA ERRANDONEA

Lampre - Fondital (2006)

Lampre - Fondital (2007)

Kin San WU

Lampre - Fondital (2006)

Gang XU

Lampre - Fondital (2006)

Steve ZAMPIERI

Phonak Hearing Systems (2005)

Denis ZANETTE

Fassa Bortolo (2002)

Marco ZANOTTI

Fassa Bortolo (2002)

Fassa Bortolo (2003)

Alex ZÜLLE

Phonak Hearing Systems (2004)

©2019 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo