Aitor OSA EIZAGUIRRE

Aitor OSA EIZAGUIRRE

Rider Professional (Cod: 4120)

Born in CESTONA on 9 September 1973

N.B. Fratello di Unai.

Bandiera ESP
ESP
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
2002 05 August Volta a Portugal (Stage n.4)
  27 April Vuelta a la Rioja (Stage n.2)
  12 April Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco
  10 April Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco (Stage n.3)
2000 G.P. Portugal Telecom (Stage n.3)
1994 San Martin Proba
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2006 Astana - Wurth Team
(Fino al 22 giugno nome Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team)
SUI
2005 Illes Balears - Caisse d'Espargne ESP
2004 Illes Balears - Banesto ESP
2003 Ibanesto.com ESP
2002 ibanesto.com ESP
2001 Ibanesto.com ESP
2000 Banesto ESP
1999 Banesto ESP
1998 Banesto ESP
1997 Banesto ESP
1996 Euskadi - Euskaltel ESP
1995 Euskadi - Orbea ESP
1994 Euskadi - Petronor
(Euskadi - Orbea fino a marzo)
ESP stagiaire
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Carlos ABELLAN OSSENBACH

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Ibon AJURIA GORDON

Euskadi - Petronor (1994)

Euskadi - Orbea (1995)

Euskadi - Euskaltel (1996)

Marino ALONSO MONJE

Banesto (1997)

Banesto (1998)

Vicente APARICIO VILA

Banesto (1997)

José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO

Banesto (1997)

Banesto (1998)

Banesto (1999)

Banesto (2000)

Ibanesto.com (2001)

ibanesto.com (2002)

Ibanesto.com (2003)

Illes Balears - Banesto (2004)

Illes Balears - Caisse d'Espargne (2005)

David ARROYO DURAN

Illes Balears - Caisse d'Espargne (2005)

Inaki AYARZAGUENA URKIDI

Euskadi - Euskaltel (1996)

Dariusz BARANOWSKI

Banesto (1999)

Banesto (2000)

Ibanesto.com (2001)

ibanesto.com (2002)

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Julio BARCINA AGUINACO

Euskadi - Petronor (1994)

Euskadi - Orbea (1995)

Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Assan BAZAYEV

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Daniel BECKE

Illes Balears - Banesto (2004)

Illes Balears - Caisse d'Espargne (2005)

Joseba BELOKI DORRONSORO

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Manuel BELTRAN MARTINEZ

Banesto (1997)

Banesto (1998)

Banesto (1999)

Alberto BENITO GUERREIRO

Banesto (1999)

Banesto (2000)

Ibanesto.com (2001)

Santiago BLANCO GIL

Banesto (1997)

Ibanesto.com (2001)

ibanesto.com (2002)

Tomasz BROZYNA

Banesto (2000)

Ibanesto.com (2001)

ibanesto.com (2002)

Jon BRU PASCAL

Banesto (2000)

Marzio BRUSEGHIN

Banesto (1999)

Banesto (2000)

Ibanesto.com (2001)

ibanesto.com (2002)

Aitor BUGALLO MONDRAGON

Euskadi - Orbea (1995)

Euskadi - Euskaltel (1996)

Jose Luis CARRASCO GAMIZ

Illes Balears - Caisse d'Espargne (2005)

Giampaolo CARUSO

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Angel Luis CASERO MORENO

Banesto (1997)

Antonio COLOM MAS

Illes Balears - Banesto (2004)

Illes Balears - Caisse d'Espargne (2005)

Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Iñigo CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO

Euskadi - Petronor (1994)

Euskadi - Orbea (1995)

Allan DAVIS

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Koen DE KORT

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Armand DE LAS CUEVAS

Banesto (1997)

Banesto (1998)

Juan Carlos DOMINGUEZ DOMINGUEZ

Ibanesto.com (2001)

Thierry ELISSALDE

Euskadi - Petronor (1994)

Euskadi - Orbea (1995)

Erkaitz ELKOROIRIBE CENICAONANDIA

Euskadi - Orbea (1995)

Euskadi - Euskaltel (1996)

Imanol ERVITI OLLO

Illes Balears - Caisse d'Espargne (2005)

Sergi ESCOBAR ROURE

Illes Balears - Caisse d'Espargne (2005)

David ETXEBARRIA ALKORTA

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Unai ETXEBARRIA ARANA

Euskadi - Euskaltel (1996)

Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA

Euskadi - Orbea (1995)

Euskadi - Euskaltel (1996)

Manuel FERNANDEZ GINES

Banesto (1997)

Banesto (1998)

Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI

ibanesto.com (2002)

Ibanesto.com (2003)

Igor FLORES GALARZA

Euskadi - Euskaltel (1996)

Isaac GALVEZ LOPEZ

Illes Balears - Banesto (2004)

Illes Balears - Caisse d'Espargne (2005)

Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA

Banesto (1997)

Banesto (1998)

Banesto (1999)

Banesto (2000)

Ibanesto.com (2001)

ibanesto.com (2002)

Ibanesto.com (2003)

Illes Balears - Banesto (2004)

Illes Balears - Caisse d'Espargne (2005)

David GARCIA MARQUINA

Euskadi - Euskaltel (1996)

Adolfo GARCIA QUESADA

Ibanesto.com (2001)

ibanesto.com (2002)

Aitor GARMENDIA ARBILLA

Banesto (1998)

Banesto (1999)

Banesto (2000)

Koldo GIL PEREZ

Banesto (2000)

Ibanesto.com (2001)

ibanesto.com (2002)

Asier GOENETXEA SASIAIN

Euskadi - Orbea (1995)

Euskadi - Euskaltel (1996)

Jose Ramon GONZALEZ ARRIETA

Banesto (1997)

Alvaro GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO ARANZABAL

Euskadi - Orbea (1995)

Euskadi - Euskaltel (1996)

Igor GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO ARANZABAL

Euskadi - Orbea (1995)

Euskadi - Euskaltel (1996)

Inigo GONZALEZ DE HEREDIA ARANZABAL

Euskadi - Orbea (1995)

Euskadi - Euskaltel (1996)

Jonathan GONZALEZ RIOS

Illes Balears - Caisse d'Espargne (2005)

Juan Carlos GONZALEZ SALVADOR

Euskadi - Petronor (1994)

Euskadi - Orbea (1995)

Ruben GOROSPE ARTABEN

Euskadi - Petronor (1994)

José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS

ibanesto.com (2002)

Ibanesto.com (2003)

Illes Balears - Banesto (2004)

Illes Balears - Caisse d'Espargne (2005)

Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL

Illes Balears - Banesto (2004)

Illes Balears - Caisse d'Espargne (2005)

Jeremy HUNT

Banesto (1997)

Banesto (1998)

Banesto (1999)

Prudencio INDURAIN LARRAYA

Banesto (1997)

Jörg JAKSCHE

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Eladio JIMENEZ SANCHEZ

Banesto (1998)

Banesto (1999)

Banesto (2000)

Ibanesto.com (2001)

ibanesto.com (2002)

Ibanesto.com (2003)

Jose Maria JIMENEZ SASTRE

Banesto (1997)

Banesto (1998)

Banesto (1999)

Banesto (2000)

Ibanesto.com (2001)

ibanesto.com (2002)

José Cayetano JULIA CEGARRA

Illes Balears - Caisse d'Espargne (2005)

Vladimir KARPETS

Ibanesto.com (2003)

Illes Balears - Banesto (2004)

Illes Balears - Caisse d'Espargne (2005)

Andrei KASHECHKIN

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Aaron KEMPS

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Roberto LAISEKA JAIO

Euskadi - Petronor (1994)

Euskadi - Orbea (1995)

Euskadi - Euskaltel (1996)

Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA

Banesto (1997)

Banesto (1998)

Banesto (1999)

Banesto (2000)

Ibanesto.com (2001)

ibanesto.com (2002)

Ibanesto.com (2003)

Illes Balears - Banesto (2004)

Illes Balears - Caisse d'Espargne (2005)

David LATASA LASA

Banesto (1998)

Banesto (1999)

Banesto (2000)

Ibanesto.com (2001)

ibanesto.com (2002)

Javier José LAZPIUR ARTABE

Euskadi - Petronor (1994)

Euskadi - Orbea (1995)

Iker LEONET IZA

Illes Balears - Caisse d'Espargne (2005)

Roberto LEZAUN ZUBIRIA

Euskadi - Orbea (1995)

Alberto LOPEZ DE MUNAIN RUIZ DE GAUNA

Euskadi - Euskaltel (1996)

José Antonio LOPEZ GIL

Ibanesto.com (2003)

Illes Balears - Banesto (2004)

Oscar LOPEZ URIARTE

Euskadi - Euskaltel (1996)

Francisco MANCEBO PEREZ

Banesto (1998)

Banesto (1999)

Banesto (2000)

Ibanesto.com (2001)

ibanesto.com (2002)

Ibanesto.com (2003)

Illes Balears - Banesto (2004)

Illes Balears - Caisse d'Espargne (2005)

Juan Tomas MARTINEZ GUTIERREZ

Euskadi - Petronor (1994)

Euskadi - Orbea (1995)

Rafael MATEOS PEREZ

Ibanesto.com (2003)

Denis MENCHOV

Banesto (1999)

Banesto (2000)

Ibanesto.com (2001)

ibanesto.com (2002)

Ibanesto.com (2003)

Illes Balears - Banesto (2004)

Juan Miguel MERCADO MARTIN

Ibanesto.com (2001)

ibanesto.com (2002)

Ibanesto.com (2003)

Carmelo MIRANDA GONZALEZ

Banesto (1997)

Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Javier MURGUIALDAY CHASCO

Euskadi - Petronor (1994)

Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

David NAVAS CHICA

Banesto (1998)

Banesto (1999)

Banesto (2000)

Ibanesto.com (2001)

ibanesto.com (2002)

Illes Balears - Banesto (2004)

Illes Balears - Caisse d'Espargne (2005)

Isidro NOZAL VEGA

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Jon ODRIOZOLA MUGARZA

Banesto (1998)

Banesto (1999)

Banesto (2000)

Ibanesto.com (2001)

ibanesto.com (2002)

Ibanesto.com (2003)

Abraham OLANO MANZANO

Banesto (1997)

Banesto (1998)

Unai OSA EIZAGUIRRE

Banesto (1997)

Banesto (1998)

Banesto (1999)

Banesto (2000)

Ibanesto.com (2001)

ibanesto.com (2002)

Ibanesto.com (2003)

Illes Balears - Banesto (2004)

Illes Balears - Caisse d'Espargne (2005)

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Javier PALACIN SALGADO

Euskadi - Petronor (1994)

Euskadi - Orbea (1995)

Euskadi - Euskaltel (1996)

Javier PASCUAL RODRIGUEZ

Ibanesto.com (2001)

ibanesto.com (2002)

Ibanesto.com (2003)

Miguel Angel PENA CACERES

Banesto (1997)

Banesto (1998)

Banesto (1999)

Francisco PEREZ SANCHEZ

Illes Balears - Caisse d'Espargne (2005)

Evgueni PETROV

Ibanesto.com (2003)

Leonardo PIEPOLI

Banesto (1999)

Banesto (2000)

Ibanesto.com (2001)

ibanesto.com (2002)

Ibanesto.com (2003)

Ruben PLAZA MOLINA

Ibanesto.com (2001)

ibanesto.com (2002)

Ibanesto.com (2003)

Mikel PRADERA RODRIGUEZ

Illes Balears - Banesto (2004)

Illes Balears - Caisse d'Espargne (2005)

Steffen RADOCHLA

Illes Balears - Banesto (2004)

Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Jose Antonio REDONDO RAMOS

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Vicente REYNÉS MIMO

Illes Balears - Banesto (2004)

Illes Balears - Caisse d'Espargne (2005)

Orlando Sergio RODRIGUES GOMES

Banesto (1997)

Banesto (1998)

Banesto (1999)

Banesto (2000)

Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Pello RUIZ CABESTANY

Euskadi - Petronor (1994)

Agustin SAGASTI ALEGRIA

Euskadi - Petronor (1994)

Euskadi - Orbea (1995)

Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Eladio SANCHEZ PRADO

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Ivan SANTOS MARTINEZ

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Michele SCARPONI

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Marcos Antonio SERRANO RODRIGUEZ

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

César SOLAUN SOLANA

Euskadi - Petronor (1994)

Euskadi - Orbea (1995)

Euskadi - Euskaltel (1996)

Banesto (1998)

Banesto (1999)

Banesto (2000)

Ibanesto.com (2001)

Antonio TAULER LLULL

Illes Balears - Banesto (2004)

Illes Balears - Caisse d'Espargne (2005)

José Ramon URIARTE ZUBERO

Banesto (1997)

Xabier USABIAGA OLAZABAL

Euskadi - Petronor (1994)

Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE

Illes Balears - Caisse d'Espargne (2005)

Candido Joaquim VENDA MOREIRA BARBOSA

Banesto (1998)

Banesto (1999)

Banesto (2000)

Ibanesto.com (2001)

Angel VICIOSO ARCOS

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Francisco Javier VILA ERRANDONEA

Ibanesto.com (2001)

ibanesto.com (2002)

Alexandre VINOKOUROV

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Serguei YAKOVLEV

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Xavier ZANDIO ECHAIDE

Banesto (1999)

Banesto (2000)

Ibanesto.com (2001)

ibanesto.com (2002)

Ibanesto.com (2003)

Illes Balears - Banesto (2004)

Illes Balears - Caisse d'Espargne (2005)

Alex ZÜLLE

Banesto (1999)

Banesto (2000)

©2019 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo