Vincenzo GAROFALO

Vincenzo GAROFALO

Rider Professional (Cod: 39173)

Born in NOTO on 5 August 1982

Bandiera ITA
ITA
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
2008 23 May Tour of Japan (Stage n.5)
2004 24 August G.P. Chianti Colline d'Elsa
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2012 Team Nippo JPN
2011 Matrix Powertag JPN
2010 Team Nippo JPN
2009 Amica Chips - Knauf
(Nel maggio del 2009 l'Unione Ciclistica Internazionale ha sospeso la squadra a tempo indeterminato per motivi economici. I dirigenti avevano rifiutato nei mesi precedenti anche di aderire al Passaporto Biologico, perdendo di fatto la possibilità di partecipare alle classiche ed al Giro d'Italia.Il 17 luglio, il co-sponsor Aeronautica Militare Italiana si è ritirato dalla società, in seguito ai problemi legati al dirigente Simone Mori, implicato nell'affare "Via col Doping".)
SMR
2008 Nippo - Endeka SMR
2007 G.S. Danton Caparrini - Mauro Mancini ITA elite
2006 G.S. Marco Pantani - Rosini ITA elite
2005 G.S. Maltinti Lampadari - Solgomma - BCC ITA elite
2004 G.S. Maltinti Lampadari - Solgomma ITA under23
2003 G.C. Feralpi ITA under23
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Yoshiyuki ABE

Matrix Powertag (2011)

Domenico AGOSTA

Nippo - Endeka (2008)

Santo ANZA'

Amica Chips - Knauf (2009)

Alexander Norberto ARDILA CANO

G.S. Maltinti Lampadari - Solgomma - BCC (2005)

G.S. Maltinti Lampadari - Solgomma (2004)

Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO

Team Nippo (2012)

Igor ASTARLOA ASCASIBAR

Amica Chips - Knauf (2009)

Maxim AVERIN

G.S. Danton Caparrini - Mauro Mancini (2007)

Fortunato BALIANI

Team Nippo (2012)

Lorenzo BANI

G.S. Danton Caparrini - Mauro Mancini (2007)

Sandro BARBIERI

G.S. Maltinti Lampadari - Solgomma - BCC (2005)

G.S. Maltinti Lampadari - Solgomma (2004)

Luca BARLA

Team Nippo (2010)

Alessandro BAROTTI

G.S. Marco Pantani - Rosini (2006)

Mirko BATTAGLINI

Team Nippo (2010)

Davide BERNINI

G.S. Marco Pantani - Rosini (2006)

Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI

Amica Chips - Knauf (2009)

Alexandr BESPALOV

G.C. Feralpi (2003)

David BIANCHI

G.S. Maltinti Lampadari - Solgomma (2004)

Grega BOLE

Amica Chips - Knauf (2009)

Davide BONUCCELLI

G.S. Maltinti Lampadari - Solgomma - BCC (2005)

Carmeluccio BONVICINO

G.C. Feralpi (2003)

Diego BORGI

G.S. Marco Pantani - Rosini (2006)

Mirko BRANCONI

G.S. Maltinti Lampadari - Solgomma - BCC (2005)

G.S. Maltinti Lampadari - Solgomma (2004)

Simone CADAMURO

Nippo - Endeka (2008)

Amica Chips - Knauf (2009)

Mattia CALDINI

G.S. Danton Caparrini - Mauro Mancini (2007)

Simone CAMPAGNARO

Team Nippo (2012)

Lorenzo CANESCHI

G.S. Danton Caparrini - Mauro Mancini (2007)

Giacomo CARDUCCI

G.S. Maltinti Lampadari - Solgomma - BCC (2005)

Simon CLARKE

Amica Chips - Knauf (2009)

Marco DA CASTAGNORI

G.S. Marco Pantani - Rosini (2006)

Giuseppe DE MARIA

Amica Chips - Knauf (2009)

Luca DODI

Nippo - Endeka (2008)

Micael DUARTE ISIDORO

G.S. Maltinti Lampadari - Solgomma (2004)

Vladimir EFIMKIN

G.C. Feralpi (2003)

Vito FIUME

G.S. Marco Pantani - Rosini (2006)

Maurizio FOGLIA

G.C. Feralpi (2003)

Fausto FOGNINI

Amica Chips - Knauf (2009)

Roberto FONTANI

G.S. Maltinti Lampadari - Solgomma (2004)

Henry FRUSTO

Team Nippo (2012)

Tetsuya FUJIOKA

Team Nippo (2010)

Massimo GABRIELLESCHI

Nippo - Endeka (2008)

Amica Chips - Knauf (2009)

Matteo GAMBERONI

G.C. Feralpi (2003)

Carlo GASPARINI

G.C. Feralpi (2003)

Edoardo GIRARDI

Amica Chips - Knauf (2009)

Michal GOLAS

Amica Chips - Knauf (2009)

Giuseppe GUAGLIANONE

G.S. Danton Caparrini - Mauro Mancini (2007)

Tomohiro HAYAKAWA

Team Nippo (2012)

Stefan Koychev HRISTOV

Nippo - Endeka (2008)

Luca IATTICI

G.S. Marco Pantani - Rosini (2006)

Rafael INFANTINO ABREU

Amica Chips - Knauf (2009)

Kazuo INOUE

Nippo - Endeka (2008)

Team Nippo (2010)

Masaaki KIKUCHI

Team Nippo (2010)

Robert KISERLOVSKI

Amica Chips - Knauf (2009)

Yuya KOMAKI

Matrix Powertag (2011)

Ryohei KOMORI

Team Nippo (2012)

Andrei KUNITSKI

Amica Chips - Knauf (2009)

Matija KVASINA

Amica Chips - Knauf (2009)

Luca LENCIONI

G.S. Maltinti Lampadari - Solgomma - BCC (2005)

Stefano LUGANA

G.C. Feralpi (2003)

Morris LUNA

G.C. Feralpi (2003)

Kazuyuki MANABE

Nippo - Endeka (2008)

Matrix Powertag (2011)

Dario MANDRIANI

G.S. Maltinti Lampadari - Solgomma - BCC (2005)

Alessandro MARCAZZAN

G.C. Feralpi (2003)

Damiano MARGUTTI

Nippo - Endeka (2008)

Nariyuki MASUDA

Team Nippo (2010)

Andrea MEINI

G.S. Maltinti Lampadari - Solgomma - BCC (2005)

Daniele MIGLIORATI

G.C. Feralpi (2003)

Devis MIORIN

Nippo - Endeka (2008)

Takashi MIYAZAWA

Amica Chips - Knauf (2009)

Team Nippo (2010)

Gianluca MOI

G.S. Marco Pantani - Rosini (2006)

Giordano MONTANARI

Nippo - Endeka (2008)

Jacopo MOSCARDINI

G.S. Danton Caparrini - Mauro Mancini (2007)

Naoki MUKAIGAWA

Matrix Powertag (2011)

Satoshi MUKAIGAWA

Matrix Powertag (2011)

Tomoki MUKAIGAWA

Matrix Powertag (2011)

Daisei NAGARA

Matrix Powertag (2011)

Takahiro NAGAYAMA

Matrix Powertag (2011)

Yasuharu NAKAJIMA

Team Nippo (2010)

Hideto NAKANE

Team Nippo (2012)

Makoto NAKATA

Team Nippo (2010)

Umberto NARDECCHIA

Team Nippo (2010)

Francesco NICOLOSI

G.S. Danton Caparrini - Mauro Mancini (2007)

Motoki ONISHI

Matrix Powertag (2011)

Marino PALANDRI

Nippo - Endeka (2008)

Filippo PARTINI

G.S. Maltinti Lampadari - Solgomma - BCC (2005)

G.S. Maltinti Lampadari - Solgomma (2004)

Diego PASCALE

G.S. Maltinti Lampadari - Solgomma - BCC (2005)

Denis PASTORE

G.C. Feralpi (2003)

Fabio PICCOLI

G.C. Feralpi (2003)

Nicola PICCOLI

G.C. Feralpi (2003)

Luigi PRISCO

G.S. Maltinti Lampadari - Solgomma (2004)

Manuel QUIRICONI

G.S. Maltinti Lampadari - Solgomma (2004)

Eddy Carlo RATTI

Nippo - Endeka (2008)

Amica Chips - Knauf (2009)

Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE ARAQUISTAIN

Team Nippo (2012)

Mauro Abel RICHEZE ARAQUISTAIN

Team Nippo (2012)

Marco RINALDI

G.S. Maltinti Lampadari - Solgomma - BCC (2005)

G.S. Maltinti Lampadari - Solgomma (2004)

Francesco RIVERA

Amica Chips - Knauf (2009)

G.S. Marco Pantani - Rosini (2006)

Emanuele RIZZA

G.S. Maltinti Lampadari - Solgomma - BCC (2005)

G.S. Maltinti Lampadari - Solgomma (2004)

Fabio RIZZO

G.S. Maltinti Lampadari - Solgomma (2004)

Raffaele ROSSI

G.S. Maltinti Lampadari - Solgomma - BCC (2005)

G.S. Maltinti Lampadari - Solgomma (2004)

Kenichi SAKAKIBARA

Team Nippo (2012)

Branislau SAMOILAU

Amica Chips - Knauf (2009)

Junya SANO

Nippo - Endeka (2008)

Team Nippo (2010)

Team Nippo (2012)

Mirko SELVAGGI

Amica Chips - Knauf (2009)

Marco SERENI

G.S. Maltinti Lampadari - Solgomma (2004)

Yoshiyuki SHIMIZU

Nippo - Endeka (2008)

Alessio SIGNEGO

Team Nippo (2010)

Andrea SIMONETTI

G.S. Danton Caparrini - Mauro Mancini (2007)

G.S. Marco Pantani - Rosini (2006)

G.S. Maltinti Lampadari - Solgomma - BCC (2005)

Alessandro STEFANELLI

G.S. Danton Caparrini - Mauro Mancini (2007)

Antonio TESTA

Team Nippo (2012)

Paolo TOMASELLI

Amica Chips - Knauf (2009)

Pierpaolo TONDO

Nippo - Endeka (2008)

Teddi TURINI

G.S. Danton Caparrini - Mauro Mancini (2007)

Kohei UCHIMA

Team Nippo (2012)

Mattia VACCARI

G.S. Marco Pantani - Rosini (2006)

Maurizio VARINI

G.C. Feralpi (2003)

Masaki WAKUMOTO

Matrix Powertag (2011)

Mariusz WIESIAK

Nippo - Endeka (2008)

Team Nippo (2010)

Matrix Powertag (2011)

Nicolas WINTER

Team Nippo (2010)

Takahiro YAMASHITA

Nippo - Endeka (2008)

Matrix Powertag (2011)

Alexander ZHDANOV

Team Nippo (2012)

©2002-2020 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo