Ivan ROVNY

Ivan ROVNY

Rider Professional (Cod: 38944)

Born in LENINGRAD on 30 September 1987

Bandiera RUS
RUS
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
Pictures
2018 01 July Road National Championship - Russia
2007 14 September Tour de l'Avenir (Stage n.9)
2005 14 August World Championship junior - Salzburg (AUT)
2004 26 September Trofeo Fiaschi Alfredo
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2020 Gazprom - Rusvelo RUS
2019 Gazprom - Rusvelo RUS
2018 Gazprom - Rusvelo RUS
2017 Gazprom - Rusvelo RUS
2016 Tinkoff RUS
2015 Tinkoff - Saxo RUS
2014 Tinkoff - Saxo RUS
2013 Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest ITA
2012 Rusvelo RUS
2011 Team Radioshack USA
2010 Team Radioshack USA
2009 Team Katusha RUS
2008 Tinkoff Credit Systems ITA
2007 Tinkoff Credit Systems ITA
2006 Tinkoff Restaurants RUS
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Elia AGGIANO

Tinkoff Credit Systems (2007)

Amaro Manuel ANTUNES RAPOSO

Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest (2013)

Rodriges Arkimedes ARGUELYES

Rusvelo (2012)

Lance ARMSTRONG

Team Radioshack (2010)

Team Radioshack (2011)

Ildar ARSLANOV

Gazprom - Rusvelo (2017)

Gazprom - Rusvelo (2018)

Gazprom - Rusvelo (2019)

Clinton Robert AVERY

Team Radioshack (2010)

Filippo BAGGIO

Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest (2013)

Davide BALLERINI

Tinkoff (2016)

Alfredo BALLONI

Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest (2013)

Erik BASKA

Tinkoff (2016)

Ivan BASSO

Tinkoff - Saxo (2015)

Eduard Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ

Tinkoff - Saxo (2014)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2015)

Daniele BENNATI

Tinkoff - Saxo (2014)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2015)

Tinkoff (2016)

George BENNETT

Team Radioshack (2011)

Fumiyuki BEPPU

Team Radioshack (2011)

Samuel BEWLEY

Team Radioshack (2010)

Team Radioshack (2011)

Alessandro BISOLTI

Tinkoff Credit Systems (2007)

Adam BLYTHE

Tinkoff (2016)

Manuele BOARO

Tinkoff - Saxo (2014)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2015)

Tinkoff (2016)

Maciej BODNAR

Tinkoff - Saxo (2015)

Tinkoff (2016)

Laszlo BODROGI

Team Katusha (2009)

Igor BOEV

Gazprom - Rusvelo (2017)

Gazprom - Rusvelo (2018)

Gazprom - Rusvelo (2019)

Gazprom - Rusvelo (2020)

Alexandre BOTCHAROV

Team Katusha (2009)

Janez BRAJKOVIC

Team Radioshack (2010)

Team Radioshack (2011)

Matti BRESCHEL

Tinkoff - Saxo (2014)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2015)

Pavel BRUTT

Tinkoff Restaurants (2006)

Tinkoff Credit Systems (2007)

Tinkoff Credit Systems (2008)

Team Katusha (2009)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2015)

Tinkoff (2016)

Gazprom - Rusvelo (2017)

Alexander BUDARAGIN

Rusvelo (2012)

Matthew BUSCHE

Team Radioshack (2010)

Team Radioshack (2011)

Marco CANOLA

Gazprom - Rusvelo (2020)

Nikolay CHERKASOV

Gazprom - Rusvelo (2017)

Gazprom - Rusvelo (2018)

Gazprom - Rusvelo (2019)

Gazprom - Rusvelo (2020)

Sergey CHERNETSKIY

Gazprom - Rusvelo (2020)

Ilya CHERNETSKY

Tinkoff Restaurants (2006)

Tinkoff Credit Systems (2007)

Tinkoff Credit Systems (2008)

Damiano CIMA

Gazprom - Rusvelo (2020)

Imerio CIMA

Gazprom - Rusvelo (2020)

Antonio COLOM MAS

Team Katusha (2009)

Salvatore COMMESSO

Tinkoff Credit Systems (2007)

Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO

Tinkoff - Saxo (2014)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2015)

Tinkoff (2016)

Alberto CONTOLI

Tinkoff Credit Systems (2008)

Daniele CONTRINI

Tinkoff Credit Systems (2007)

Tinkoff Credit Systems (2008)

Nicola DAL SANTO

Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest (2013)

Maxim DEBUSSCHERE

Team Katusha (2009)

Kenny DEHAES

Team Katusha (2009)

Philip DEIGNAN

Team Radioshack (2011)

Artur ERSHOV

Rusvelo (2012)

Gazprom - Rusvelo (2017)

Nikita ESKOV

Tinkoff Credit Systems (2008)

Team Katusha (2009)

Rusvelo (2012)

Alexander EVTUSHENKO

Gazprom - Rusvelo (2019)

Matteo FEDI

Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest (2013)

Andrea FEDI

Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest (2013)

Serguei FIRSANOV

Rusvelo (2012)

Gazprom - Rusvelo (2017)

Gazprom - Rusvelo (2018)

Alexander FOLIFOROV

Gazprom - Rusvelo (2017)

Gazprom - Rusvelo (2018)

Giacomo FORCONI

Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest (2013)

Lorenzo FORTUNATO

Tinkoff (2016)

Davide GABBURO

Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest (2013)

Denis GALIMZYANOV

Team Katusha (2009)

Oscar GATTO

Tinkoff (2016)

Michael GOGL

Tinkoff - Saxo (2015)

Tinkoff (2016)

Ilya GORODNICHEV

Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest (2013)

Alexander GOTTFRIED

Tinkoff Credit Systems (2007)

Tinkoff Credit Systems (2008)

Massimo GRAZIATO

Tinkoff Credit Systems (2008)

Felix GROSSSCHARTNER

Tinkoff - Saxo (2015)

Rasmus GULDHAMMER

Tinkoff - Saxo (2014)

Tyler HAMILTON

Tinkoff Credit Systems (2007)

Jesper HANSEN

Tinkoff - Saxo (2014)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2015)

Tinkoff (2016)

Ben HERMANS

Team Radioshack (2010)

Team Radioshack (2011)

Jesús Alberto HERNANDEZ BLÁZQUEZ

Tinkoff - Saxo (2014)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2015)

Tinkoff (2016)

Danilo HONDO

Tinkoff Credit Systems (2007)

Chris HORNER

Team Radioshack (2010)

Team Radioshack (2011)

Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL

Team Katusha (2009)

Robert HUNTER

Team Radioshack (2011)

Mikhail IGNATIEV

Tinkoff Restaurants (2006)

Tinkoff Credit Systems (2007)

Tinkoff Credit Systems (2008)

Team Katusha (2009)

Daryl IMPEY

Team Radioshack (2010)

Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU

Team Radioshack (2010)

Team Radioshack (2011)

Serguei IVANOV

Team Katusha (2009)

Jörg JAKSCHE

Tinkoff Credit Systems (2007)

Christopher JUUL JENSEN

Tinkoff - Saxo (2014)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2015)

Yauheni KARALIOK

Gazprom - Rusvelo (2020)

Vladimir KARPETS

Team Katusha (2009)

Egor KASAKOV

Tinkoff Restaurants (2006)

Valeriy KAYKOV

Rusvelo (2012)

Alexander KHATUNTSEV

Tinkoff Credit Systems (2008)

Rusvelo (2012)

Benjamin KING

Team Radioshack (2011)

Vasili KIRYIENKA

Tinkoff Credit Systems (2007)

Tinkoff Credit Systems (2008)

Robert KISERLOVSKI

Tinkoff - Saxo (2015)

Tinkoff (2016)

Serguei KLIMOV

Tinkoff Restaurants (2006)

Tinkoff Credit Systems (2007)

Tinkoff Credit Systems (2008)

Team Katusha (2009)

Rusvelo (2012)

Andreas KLODEN

Team Radioshack (2010)

Team Radioshack (2011)

Evgeny KOBERNYAK

Gazprom - Rusvelo (2017)

Gazprom - Rusvelo (2018)

Gazprom - Rusvelo (2019)

Michal KOLÁŘ

Tinkoff - Saxo (2014)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2015)

Tinkoff (2016)

Ivan KOVALEV

Rusvelo (2012)

Evgeny KOVALEV

Rusvelo (2012)

Dmitry KOZONTCHUK

Rusvelo (2012)

Gazprom - Rusvelo (2017)

Gazprom - Rusvelo (2018)

Leonid KRASNOV

Rusvelo (2012)

Ilya KRESTANINOV

Tinkoff Restaurants (2006)

Roman KREUZIGER

Tinkoff - Saxo (2014)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2015)

Tinkoff (2016)

Karsten KROON

Tinkoff - Saxo (2014)

Vladislav KULIKOV

Gazprom - Rusvelo (2018)

Gazprom - Rusvelo (2019)

Gazprom - Rusvelo (2020)

Alexandr KULIKOVSKIY

Gazprom - Rusvelo (2018)

Gazprom - Rusvelo (2019)

Gazprom - Rusvelo (2020)

Marko KUMP

Tinkoff - Saxo (2014)

Alexey KURBATOV

Gazprom - Rusvelo (2019)

Stepan KURIYANOV

Gazprom - Rusvelo (2017)

Gazprom - Rusvelo (2018)

Gazprom - Rusvelo (2019)

Gazprom - Rusvelo (2020)

Anton KUZMIN

Gazprom - Rusvelo (2020)

Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV

Gazprom - Rusvelo (2020)

Michal KWIATKOWSKI

Team Radioshack (2011)

Sergey LAGUTIN

Gazprom - Rusvelo (2017)

Gazprom - Rusvelo (2018)

Manuel Antonio LEAL CARDOSO

Team Radioshack (2011)

Levi LEIPHEIMER

Team Radioshack (2010)

Team Radioshack (2011)

Geoffroy LEQUATRE

Team Radioshack (2010)

Team Radioshack (2011)

Fuyu LI

Team Radioshack (2010)

Alberto LODDO

Tinkoff Credit Systems (2008)

Jason MAC CARTNEY

Team Radioshack (2010)

Team Radioshack (2011)

Roman MAIKIN

Rusvelo (2012)

Gazprom - Rusvelo (2017)

Gazprom - Rusvelo (2018)

Rafal MAJKA

Tinkoff - Saxo (2014)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2015)

Tinkoff (2016)

Victor MANAKOV

Rusvelo (2012)

Andrea MANFREDI

Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest (2013)

Alexei MARKOV

Team Katusha (2009)

Rusvelo (2012)

Jaroslaw MARYCZ

Tinkoff Credit Systems (2008)

Ruggero MARZOLI

Tinkoff Credit Systems (2007)

Luca MAZZANTI

Tinkoff Credit Systems (2008)

Team Katusha (2009)

Jay MCCARTHY

Tinkoff - Saxo (2014)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2015)

Tinkoff (2016)

Robbie MCEWEN

Team Katusha (2009)

Team Radioshack (2011)

Guennadi MIKHAILOV

Team Katusha (2009)

Anton MINDLIN

Tinkoff Restaurants (2006)

Tinkoff Credit Systems (2007)

Alexander MIRONOV

Rusvelo (2012)

Andrea MONTAGNOLI

Tinkoff (2016)

Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO

Team Radioshack (2010)

Team Radioshack (2011)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2014)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2015)

Tinkoff (2016)

Michael MORKOV CHRISTIANSEN

Tinkoff - Saxo (2014)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2015)

Davide MUCELLI

Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest (2013)

Dimitri MURAVYEV

Team Radioshack (2010)

Team Radioshack (2011)

Danilo NAPOLITANO

Team Katusha (2009)

Denis NEKRASOV

Gazprom - Rusvelo (2018)

Gazprom - Rusvelo (2019)

Gazprom - Rusvelo (2020)

Sergey NIKOLAEV

Gazprom - Rusvelo (2017)

Artem NYCH

Gazprom - Rusvelo (2017)

Gazprom - Rusvelo (2018)

Gazprom - Rusvelo (2019)

Gazprom - Rusvelo (2020)

Artem OVECHKIN

Team Katusha (2009)

Rusvelo (2012)

Dale PARKER

Team Radioshack (2011)

Pedro Miguel PAULINHO MOREIRA

Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest (2013)

Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES

Tinkoff Credit Systems (2008)

Antonio Andre PEREIRA BARBIO

Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest (2013)

Evgueni PETROV

Tinkoff Credit Systems (2007)

Tinkoff Credit Systems (2008)

Team Katusha (2009)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2014)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2015)

Tinkoff (2016)

Christian PFANNBERGER

Team Katusha (2009)

Taylor PHINNEY

Team Radioshack (2010)

Tiago José PINTO MACHADO

Team Radioshack (2010)

Team Radioshack (2011)

Pawel POLJANSKI

Tinkoff - Saxo (2014)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2015)

Tinkoff (2016)

Yaroslav POPOVYCH

Team Radioshack (2010)

Team Radioshack (2011)

Alexander PORSEV

Gazprom - Rusvelo (2017)

Gazprom - Rusvelo (2018)

Gazprom - Rusvelo (2019)

Filippo POZZATO

Team Katusha (2009)

Gregory RAST

Team Radioshack (2010)

Team Radioshack (2011)

Rafael REIS FERREIRA

Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest (2013)

Bernardo RICCIO

Tinkoff Credit Systems (2007)

Tinkoff Credit Systems (2008)

Petr RIKUNOV

Gazprom - Rusvelo (2019)

Gazprom - Rusvelo (2020)

Nicolas ROCHE

Tinkoff - Saxo (2014)

Michael ROGERS

Tinkoff - Saxo (2014)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2015)

Tinkoff (2016)

Sébastien ROSSELER

Team Radioshack (2010)

Team Radioshack (2011)

José Luis RUBIERA VIGIL

Team Radioshack (2010)

Aleksey RYBALKIN

Gazprom - Rusvelo (2017)

Gazprom - Rusvelo (2018)

Gazprom - Rusvelo (2019)

Gazprom - Rusvelo (2020)

Peter SAGAN

Tinkoff - Saxo (2015)

Tinkoff (2016)

Juraj SAGAN

Tinkoff - Saxo (2015)

Tinkoff (2016)

Anton SAMOKHVALOV

Rusvelo (2012)

Antonio SANTORO

Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest (2013)

Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA

Team Radioshack (2011)

Filippo SAVINI

Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest (2013)

Ivan SAVITSKY

Rusvelo (2012)

Gazprom - Rusvelo (2017)

Christian SCARONI

Gazprom - Rusvelo (2020)

Bjorn Kristian SELANDER

Team Radioshack (2010)

Team Radioshack (2011)

Jesse SERGENT

Team Radioshack (2010)

Team Radioshack (2011)

Alexander SEROV

Tinkoff Restaurants (2006)

Tinkoff Credit Systems (2007)

Tinkoff Credit Systems (2008)

Team Katusha (2009)

Rusvelo (2012)

Ricardo SERRANO GONZALEZ

Tinkoff Credit Systems (2007)

Evgeny SHALUNOV

Team Radioshack (2011)

Gazprom - Rusvelo (2017)

Gazprom - Rusvelo (2018)

Gazprom - Rusvelo (2019)

Gazprom - Rusvelo (2020)

Vladimir SHCHEKUNOV

Tinkoff Restaurants (2006)

Sergey SHILOV

Gazprom - Rusvelo (2018)

Gazprom - Rusvelo (2019)

Bruno Manuel SILVA PIRES

Tinkoff - Saxo (2014)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2015)

Yauhen SOBAL

Tinkoff Credit Systems (2008)

Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV

Gazprom - Rusvelo (2017)

Nicki SORENSEN

Tinkoff - Saxo (2014)

Chris Anker SORENSEN

Tinkoff - Saxo (2014)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2015)

Robbie SQUIRE

Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest (2013)

Mamyr STASH

Gazprom - Rusvelo (2019)

Gert STEEGMANS

Team Katusha (2009)

Team Radioshack (2010)

Dmitry STRAKHOV

Gazprom - Rusvelo (2020)

Rory SUTHERLAND

Tinkoff - Saxo (2014)

Kirill SVESHNIKOV

Gazprom - Rusvelo (2017)

Benjamin SWIFT

Team Katusha (2009)

Oleg TINKOV

Tinkoff Restaurants (2006)

Antwan TOLHOEK

Tinkoff - Saxo (2015)

Matteo TOSATTO

Tinkoff - Saxo (2014)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2015)

Tinkoff (2016)

Yuri TROFIMOV

Tinkoff (2016)

Nikolai TRUSSOV

Tinkoff Restaurants (2006)

Tinkoff Credit Systems (2007)

Tinkoff Credit Systems (2008)

Team Katusha (2009)

Rusvelo (2012)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2014)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2015)

Tinkoff (2016)

Gazprom - Rusvelo (2017)

Gazprom - Rusvelo (2018)

Alexey TSATEVITCH

Gazprom - Rusvelo (2017)

Tomas VAITKUS

Team Radioshack (2010)

Michael VALGREN HUNDAHL

Tinkoff - Saxo (2014)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2015)

Tinkoff (2016)

Valery VALYNIN

Rusvelo (2012)

Stijn VANDENBERGH

Team Katusha (2009)

Maxime VANTOMME

Team Katusha (2009)

Simone VELASCO

Gazprom - Rusvelo (2020)

Aleksandr VLASOV

Gazprom - Rusvelo (2018)

Gazprom - Rusvelo (2019)

Anton VOROBYEV

Gazprom - Rusvelo (2017)

Gazprom - Rusvelo (2019)

Anton VTIURIN

Gazprom - Rusvelo (2019)

Steffen WEIGOLD

Tinkoff Credit Systems (2007)

Aydar ZAKARIN

Gazprom - Rusvelo (2017)

Oliver ZAUGG

Tinkoff - Saxo (2014)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2015)

Nikolay ZHURKIN

Rusvelo (2012)

Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE

Team Radioshack (2010)

Team Radioshack (2011)

Matvey ZUBOV

Rusvelo (2012)

©2002-2020 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo