André STEENSEN

André STEENSEN

Rider Professional (Cod: 38852)

Born in SKANDERBORG on 12 October 1987

Bandiera DEN
DEN
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
2012 30 July Kreiz Breizh Elites
  29 July Kreiz Breizh Elites (Stage n.2)
  28 July Kreiz Breizh Elites (Stage n.1)
  16 May Flèche du Sud (Stage n.1)
  29 April Himmerland Rundt
  07 April Circuit des Ardennes (Stage n.2)
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2014 Cult Energy Vital Water DEN
2013 Team Cult Energy DEN
2012 Glud & Marstrand - Lro DEN
2011 Saxo Bank Sungard DEN
2010 Team Saxo Bank DEN
2009 Team Saxo Bank DEN
2008 Team CSC DEN
2008 Glud & Marstrand Horsens DEN
2007 Glud & Marstrand Horsens DEN
2006 Glud & Marstrand Horsens DEN
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Kurt-Asle ARVESEN

Team CSC (2008)

Team Saxo Bank (2009)

Lars Ytting BAK

Team CSC (2008)

Team Saxo Bank (2009)

Jonathan BELLIS

Team CSC (2008)

Team Saxo Bank (2009)

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Michael BERLING

Glud & Marstrand Horsens (2006)

Glud & Marstrand Horsens (2007)

Glud & Marstrand Horsens (2008)

Michael BLAUDZUN

Team CSC (2008)

Manuele BOARO

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Lasse BOCHMAN

Glud & Marstrand Horsens (2007)

Glud & Marstrand Horsens (2008)

Team Saxo Bank (2009)

Glud & Marstrand - Lro (2012)

Cult Energy Vital Water (2014)

Matti BRESCHEL

Team CSC (2008)

Team Saxo Bank (2009)

Team Saxo Bank (2010)

Fabian CANCELLARA

Team CSC (2008)

Team Saxo Bank (2009)

Team Saxo Bank (2010)

Mads CHRISTENSEN

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Cult Energy Vital Water (2014)

Michael Faerk CHRISTENSEN

Glud & Marstrand Horsens (2008)

Morten Voss CHRISTIANSEN

Glud & Marstrand Horsens (2006)

Glud & Marstrand Horsens (2007)

Glud & Marstrand Horsens (2008)

Patrick CLAUSEN

Glud & Marstrand - Lro (2012)

Team Cult Energy (2013)

Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Baden COOKE

Team Saxo Bank (2010)

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Magnus CORT NIELSEN

Team Cult Energy (2013)

Cult Energy Vital Water (2014)

Iñigo CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO

Team CSC (2008)

Laurent DIDIER

Team CSC (2008)

Team Saxo Bank (2010)

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Jakob FUGLSANG

Team CSC (2008)

Team Saxo Bank (2009)

Team Saxo Bank (2010)

Matthew GOSS

Team CSC (2008)

Team Saxo Bank (2009)

Thomas GULDHAMMER

Glud & Marstrand Horsens (2006)

Volodymir GUSTOV

Team CSC (2008)

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Juan José HAEDO

Team CSC (2008)

Team Saxo Bank (2009)

Team Saxo Bank (2010)

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Lucas Sebastian HAEDO

Team Saxo Bank (2010)

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Jesper HANSEN

Glud & Marstrand - Lro (2012)

Team Cult Energy (2013)

Roy HEGREBERG

Glud & Marstrand Horsens (2006)

Jesús Alberto HERNANDEZ BLÁZQUEZ

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Frank HOJ

Team Saxo Bank (2009)

Team Saxo Bank (2010)

Mathias JACOBSEN GADE

Glud & Marstrand - Lro (2012)

Allan JOHANSEN

Team CSC (2008)

Jonas Aaen JORGENSEN

Team Saxo Bank (2010)

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Kasper Linde JORGENSEN

Glud & Marstrand - Lro (2012)

Team Cult Energy (2013)

Robert JULICH

Team CSC (2008)

Christopher JUUL JENSEN

Glud & Marstrand Horsens (2008)

Luthando KAKA

Glud & Marstrand Horsens (2008)

Alexander KAMP EGESTED

Team Cult Energy (2013)

Domenik KLEMME

Team Saxo Bank (2009)

Team Saxo Bank (2010)

Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN

Team CSC (2008)

Team Saxo Bank (2009)

Team Saxo Bank (2010)

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Christian KNORR

Glud & Marstrand Horsens (2008)

Jacob KODRUP

Glud & Marstrand Horsens (2008)

Alexandr KOLOBNEV

Team CSC (2008)

Team Saxo Bank (2009)

Alexander KRISTOFF

Glud & Marstrand Horsens (2006)

Karsten KROON

Team CSC (2008)

Team Saxo Bank (2009)

Sebastian LANDER

Glud & Marstrand - Lro (2012)

Kaspar LARSEN SCHJONNEMANN

Glud & Marstrand Horsens (2006)

Glud & Marstrand Horsens (2007)

Glud & Marstrand Horsens (2008)

Gustav Erik LARSSON

Team CSC (2008)

Team Saxo Bank (2009)

Team Saxo Bank (2010)

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Marcus LJUNGQVIST

Team CSC (2008)

Team Saxo Bank (2009)

Anders LUND

Team CSC (2008)

Team Saxo Bank (2009)

Team Saxo Bank (2010)

Jason MAC CARTNEY

Team CSC (2008)

Team Saxo Bank (2009)

Rafal MAJKA

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Jaroslaw MARYCZ

Team Saxo Bank (2010)

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Bradley MCGEE

Team CSC (2008)

Christian MOBERG JÖRGENSEN

Glud & Marstrand - Lro (2012)

Team Cult Energy (2013)

Cult Energy Vital Water (2014)

Michael MORKOV CHRISTIANSEN

Team Saxo Bank (2009)

Team Saxo Bank (2010)

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Martin MORTENSEN

Cult Energy Vital Water (2014)

Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Jacob NIELSEN

Glud & Marstrand Horsens (2006)

Glud & Marstrand Horsens (2007)

Glud & Marstrand Horsens (2008)

Kim Marius NIELSEN

Glud & Marstrand Horsens (2006)

Glud & Marstrand Horsens (2007)

Glud & Marstrand Horsens (2008)

Jesper Odgaard NIELSEN

Glud & Marstrand Horsens (2008)

Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Nick NUYENS

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Haavard NYBOE

Glud & Marstrand Horsens (2006)

Emil NYGAARD VINJEBO

Cult Energy Vital Water (2014)

Stuart O'GRADY

Team CSC (2008)

Team Saxo Bank (2009)

Team Saxo Bank (2010)

Nicolaj Foulum OLESEN

Glud & Marstrand Horsens (2007)

Glud & Marstrand Horsens (2008)

Niki OSTERGAARD NIELSEN

Glud & Marstrand - Lro (2012)

Team Cult Energy (2013)

Mads PEDERSEN

Cult Energy Vital Water (2014)

Richie PORTE

Team Saxo Bank (2010)

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Christer RAKE

Glud & Marstrand Horsens (2006)

Alex RASMUSSEN

Team Saxo Bank (2009)

Team Saxo Bank (2010)

Flemming RASMUSSEN

Glud & Marstrand Horsens (2006)

Michael REIHS

Team Cult Energy (2013)

Cult Energy Vital Water (2014)

Luke ROBERTS

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Carlos SASTRE CANDIL

Team CSC (2008)

Frank SCHLECK

Team CSC (2008)

Team Saxo Bank (2009)

Team Saxo Bank (2010)

Andy SCHLECK

Team CSC (2008)

Team Saxo Bank (2009)

Team Saxo Bank (2010)

Mickael SKELDE

Glud & Marstrand Horsens (2006)

Glud & Marstrand Horsens (2007)

Nicki SORENSEN

Team CSC (2008)

Team Saxo Bank (2009)

Team Saxo Bank (2010)

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Chris Anker SORENSEN

Team CSC (2008)

Team Saxo Bank (2009)

Team Saxo Bank (2010)

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Rasmus Brandstrup STEREBO

Glud & Marstrand - Lro (2012)

Team Cult Energy (2013)

Cult Energy Vital Water (2014)

Michael Carbel SVENDGAARD

Cult Energy Vital Water (2014)

David TANNER

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Matteo TOSATTO

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Rune UDBY

Glud & Marstrand Horsens (2006)

Glud & Marstrand Horsens (2007)

Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN

Glud & Marstrand - Lro (2012)

Team Cult Energy (2013)

Jurgen VAN GOOLEN

Team CSC (2008)

Team Saxo Bank (2009)

Brian Bach VANDBORG

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Troels Ronning VINTHER

Glud & Marstrand Horsens (2006)

Team Cult Energy (2013)

Cult Energy Vital Water (2014)

Jens VOIGT

Team CSC (2008)

Team Saxo Bank (2009)

Team Saxo Bank (2010)

Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT

Team Cult Energy (2013)

Cult Energy Vital Water (2014)

©2002-2020 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo