Peter STETINA

Peter STETINA

Rider Professional (Cod: 37987)

Born in BOULDER on 8 August 1987

N.B. Figlio di Dale Emery.

Bandiera USA
USA
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
2010 06 September Steamboat Springs Stage Race
  24 July Mount Evans
2009 22 May Ronde de l'Isard (Stage n.1)
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2019 Trek - Segafredo USA
2018 Trek - Segafredo USA
2017 Trek - Segafredo USA
2016 Trek - Segafredo USA
2015 BMC Racing Team USA
2014 BMC Racing Team USA
2013 Garmin Sharp USA
2012 Garmin - Barracuda USA
2011 Team Garmin - Cervelo USA
2010 Garmin - Slipstream USA
2009 Felt - Holowesko USA under23
2008 VMG - Felt U23 Team USA under23
2007 Team Slipstream USA
2006 Team Tiaa - Cref USA
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Eugenio ALAFACI

Trek - Segafredo (2016)

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Piet ALLEGAERT

Trek - Segafredo (2016)

Ruben Antonio ALMEIDA GUERREIRO

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO

Trek - Segafredo (2016)

Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO

BMC Racing Team (2014)

BMC Racing Team (2015)

Rahsaan BAHATI

Team Tiaa - Cref (2006)

Alessandro BALLAN

BMC Racing Team (2014)

Jack BAUER

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Fumiyuki BEPPU

Trek - Segafredo (2016)

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Trek - Segafredo (2019)

Julien BERNARD

Trek - Segafredo (2016)

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Trek - Segafredo (2019)

Jack BOBRIDGE

Garmin - Slipstream (2010)

Team Garmin - Cervelo (2011)

Trek - Segafredo (2016)

Tom BOHLI

BMC Racing Team (2015)

Niccolò BONIFAZIO

Trek - Segafredo (2016)

Brent BOOKWALTER

BMC Racing Team (2014)

BMC Racing Team (2015)

Daniel BOWMAN

Team Tiaa - Cref (2006)

Gianluca BRAMBILLA

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Trek - Segafredo (2019)

Matthias BRANDLE

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Marcus BURGHARDT

BMC Racing Team (2014)

BMC Racing Team (2015)

Tyler Barbour BUTTERFIELD

Team Slipstream (2007)

Blake CALDWELL

Team Tiaa - Cref (2006)

Team Slipstream (2007)

Fabian CANCELLARA

Trek - Segafredo (2016)

Kirk R. CARLSEN

Garmin - Slipstream (2010)

Felt - Holowesko (2009)

VMG - Felt U23 Team (2008)

Damiano CARUSO

BMC Racing Team (2015)

Giulio CICCONE

Trek - Segafredo (2019)

William CLARKE

Trek - Segafredo (2019)

Marco COLEDAN

Trek - Segafredo (2016)

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Nicola CONCI

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Trek - Segafredo (2019)

Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Steven COZZA

Team Tiaa - Cref (2006)

Team Slipstream (2007)

Garmin - Slipstream (2010)

Michael CREED

Team Tiaa - Cref (2006)

Team Slipstream (2007)

Stephen CUMMINGS

BMC Racing Team (2014)

Gregory DANIEL

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Tom DANIELSON

Garmin - Slipstream (2010)

Team Garmin - Cervelo (2011)

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Luke DAVISON

BMC Racing Team (2014)

Koen DE KORT

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Trek - Segafredo (2019)

Alessandro DE MARCHI

BMC Racing Team (2015)

Julian DEAN

Garmin - Slipstream (2010)

Team Garmin - Cervelo (2011)

John DEGENKOLB

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Trek - Segafredo (2019)

Thomas DEKKER

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Rohan DENNIS

Garmin Sharp (2013)

BMC Racing Team (2014)

BMC Racing Team (2015)

Stijn DEVOLDER

Trek - Segafredo (2016)

Laurent DIDIER

Trek - Segafredo (2016)

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Silvan DILLIER

BMC Racing Team (2014)

BMC Racing Team (2015)

Jason DONALD

Team Slipstream (2007)

Jean-Pierre DRUCKER

BMC Racing Team (2015)

Timothy DUGGAN

Team Tiaa - Cref (2006)

Team Slipstream (2007)

Garmin - Slipstream (2010)

Huub DUYN

Team Slipstream (2007)

Niklas EG

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Trek - Segafredo (2019)

Yannick EIJSSEN

BMC Racing Team (2014)

Lucas EUSER

Team Tiaa - Cref (2006)

Team Slipstream (2007)

Cadel EVANS

BMC Racing Team (2014)

BMC Racing Team (2015)

Caleb FAIRLY

Garmin - Slipstream (2010)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Felt - Holowesko (2009)

VMG - Felt U23 Team (2008)

Tyler FARRAR

Garmin - Slipstream (2010)

Team Garmin - Cervelo (2011)

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Fabio FELLINE

Trek - Segafredo (2016)

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Trek - Segafredo (2019)

Koldo FERNANDEZ DE LARREA PEREZ DE SAN ROMAN

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Antonio Murilo FISCHER

Garmin - Slipstream (2010)

Team Garmin - Cervelo (2011)

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Campbell FLAKEMORE

BMC Racing Team (2015)

Alex FRAME

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Trek - Segafredo (2019)

Kilian FRANKINY

BMC Racing Team (2015)

Michael FRIEDMAN

Team Tiaa - Cref (2006)

Team Slipstream (2007)

William FRISCHKORN

Team Tiaa - Cref (2006)

Team Slipstream (2007)

Floris GERTS

BMC Racing Team (2015)

Philippe GILBERT

BMC Racing Team (2014)

BMC Racing Team (2015)

Stuart GILLESPIE

Team Tiaa - Cref (2006)

Michael GOGL

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Trek - Segafredo (2019)

Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Nathan HAAS

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Roger HAMMOND

Team Garmin - Cervelo (2011)

Chad HARTLEY

Team Tiaa - Cref (2006)

Heinrich HAUSSLER

Team Garmin - Cervelo (2011)

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Ben HERMANS

BMC Racing Team (2014)

BMC Racing Team (2015)

Jesús Alberto HERNANDEZ BLÁZQUEZ

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Ryder HESJEDAL

Garmin - Slipstream (2010)

Team Garmin - Cervelo (2011)

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Trek - Segafredo (2016)

Daniel HOLLOWAY

Felt - Holowesko (2009)

VMG - Felt U23 Team (2008)

Alex HOWES

Team Slipstream (2007)

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Felt - Holowesko (2009)

Brad HUFF

Team Tiaa - Cref (2006)

Team Slipstream (2007)

Robert HUNTER

Garmin - Slipstream (2010)

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Thor HUSHOVD

Team Garmin - Cervelo (2011)

BMC Racing Team (2014)

Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU

Trek - Segafredo (2016)

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Trek - Segafredo (2019)

Benjamin JOHNSON

Team Slipstream (2007)

Fredrik KESSIAKOFF

Garmin - Slipstream (2010)

Alex KIRSCH

Trek - Segafredo (2019)

Andreas KLIER

Team Garmin - Cervelo (2011)

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Martin KOHLER

BMC Racing Team (2014)

Michel KREDER

Garmin - Slipstream (2010)

Team Garmin - Cervelo (2011)

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Raymond KREDER

Garmin - Slipstream (2010)

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Felt - Holowesko (2009)

Stefan KÜNG

BMC Racing Team (2015)

Brett Daniel LANCASTER

Team Garmin - Cervelo (2011)

Sebastian LANDER

BMC Racing Team (2014)

Michael Steven LANGE

Team Tiaa - Cref (2006)

Team Slipstream (2007)

Christophe LE MEVEL

Team Garmin - Cervelo (2011)

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Craig LEWIS

Team Tiaa - Cref (2006)

Team Slipstream (2007)

Daniel LLOYD

Team Garmin - Cervelo (2011)

Klaas LODEWYCK

BMC Racing Team (2014)

BMC Racing Team (2015)

Trent LOWE

Garmin - Slipstream (2010)

Martijn MAASKANT

Garmin - Slipstream (2010)

Team Garmin - Cervelo (2011)

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Ian MACGREGOR

Team Tiaa - Cref (2006)

Team Slipstream (2007)

Daniel MARTIN

Team Slipstream (2007)

Garmin - Slipstream (2010)

Team Garmin - Cervelo (2011)

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Jonathan Patrick MCCARTY

Team Slipstream (2007)

Christian MEIER

Garmin - Slipstream (2010)

Cameron MEYER

Garmin - Slipstream (2010)

Team Garmin - Cervelo (2011)

Travis MEYER

Garmin - Slipstream (2010)

Team Garmin - Cervelo (2011)

David MILLAR

Garmin - Slipstream (2010)

Team Garmin - Cervelo (2011)

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Nathan MITCHELL

Team Tiaa - Cref (2006)

Amaël MOINARD

BMC Racing Team (2014)

BMC Racing Team (2015)

Bauke MOLLEMA

Trek - Segafredo (2016)

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Trek - Segafredo (2019)

Steve MORABITO

BMC Racing Team (2014)

Lachlan David MORTON

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Jacopo MOSCA

Trek - Segafredo (2016)

Trek - Segafredo (2019)

Matteo MOSCHETTI

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Trek - Segafredo (2019)

Ryan MULLEN

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Trek - Segafredo (2019)

Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS

Team Garmin - Cervelo (2011)

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Dominik NERZ

BMC Racing Team (2014)

Giacomo NIZZOLO

Trek - Segafredo (2016)

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Nick NUYENS

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Glenn O'SHEA

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Daniel OSS

BMC Racing Team (2014)

BMC Racing Team (2015)

Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Trek - Segafredo (2019)

François PARISIEN

Team Tiaa - Cref (2006)

Team Slipstream (2007)

Danny PATE

Team Tiaa - Cref (2006)

Team Slipstream (2007)

Garmin - Slipstream (2010)

Kilian PATOUR

Team Slipstream (2007)

Mads PEDERSEN

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Trek - Segafredo (2019)

Thomas PETERSON

Team Tiaa - Cref (2006)

Team Slipstream (2007)

Garmin - Slipstream (2010)

Team Garmin - Cervelo (2011)

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Taylor PHINNEY

BMC Racing Team (2014)

BMC Racing Team (2015)

Yaroslav POPOVYCH

Trek - Segafredo (2016)

Richie PORTE

Trek - Segafredo (2019)

Manuel QUINZIATO

BMC Racing Team (2014)

BMC Racing Team (2015)

Ole Gabriel RASCH

Team Garmin - Cervelo (2011)

Alex RASMUSSEN

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Gregory RAST

Trek - Segafredo (2016)

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Jacob RATHE

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Kiel REIJNEN

Trek - Segafredo (2016)

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Trek - Segafredo (2019)

Michel RIES

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Sébastien ROSSELER

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Joseph ROSSKOPF

BMC Racing Team (2015)

Andre Fernando S. MARTINS CARDOSO

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Peter SALON

Felt - Holowesko (2009)

VMG - Felt U23 Team (2008)

Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ

BMC Racing Team (2014)

BMC Racing Team (2015)

Walker SAVIDGE

Felt - Holowesko (2009)

VMG - Felt U23 Team (2008)

Michael SCHAER

BMC Racing Team (2014)

BMC Racing Team (2015)

Frank SCHLECK

Trek - Segafredo (2016)

Thomas SCULLY

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Manuel SENNI

BMC Racing Team (2015)

Taylor SHELDEN

Felt - Holowesko (2009)

Toms SKUJINS

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Trek - Segafredo (2019)

Bryan SMITH

Team Tiaa - Cref (2006)

Jasper STUYVEN

Trek - Segafredo (2016)

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Trek - Segafredo (2019)

Daniel SUMMERHILL

Team Garmin - Cervelo (2011)

Felt - Holowesko (2009)

VMG - Felt U23 Team (2008)

Andrew TALANSKY

Garmin - Slipstream (2010)

Team Garmin - Cervelo (2011)

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Dylan TEUNS

BMC Racing Team (2014)

BMC Racing Team (2015)

Edward THEUNS

Trek - Segafredo (2016)

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2019)

Taylor TOLLESON

Team Tiaa - Cref (2006)

Team Slipstream (2007)

Ayden TOOVEY

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Svein TUFT

Garmin - Slipstream (2010)

Greg VAN AVERMAET

BMC Racing Team (2014)

BMC Racing Team (2015)

Ricardo VAN DER VELDE

Garmin - Slipstream (2010)

Tejay VAN GARDEREN

BMC Racing Team (2014)

BMC Racing Team (2015)

Boy VAN POPPEL

Trek - Segafredo (2016)

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Johan VAN SUMMEREN

Garmin - Slipstream (2010)

Team Garmin - Cervelo (2011)

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Dani VANCELLS PONS

Team Tiaa - Cref (2006)

Christian VANDEVELDE

Garmin - Slipstream (2010)

Team Garmin - Cervelo (2011)

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Sep VANMARCKE

Team Garmin - Cervelo (2011)

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Peter VELITS

BMC Racing Team (2014)

BMC Racing Team (2015)

Loic VLIEGEN

BMC Racing Team (2014)

BMC Racing Team (2015)

Steele VON HOFF

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Lawrence WARBASSE

BMC Racing Team (2014)

Fabian WEGMANN

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Troy WELLS

Team Tiaa - Cref (2006)

Matthew WILSON

Garmin - Slipstream (2010)

Team Garmin - Cervelo (2011)

Danilo WYSS

BMC Racing Team (2014)

BMC Racing Team (2015)

Rick ZABEL

BMC Racing Team (2014)

BMC Racing Team (2015)

David ZABRISKIE

Garmin - Slipstream (2010)

Team Garmin - Cervelo (2011)

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Riccardo ZOIDL

Trek - Segafredo (2016)

Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE

Trek - Segafredo (2016)

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

©2019 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo