Edvald BOASSON HAGEN

Edvald BOASSON HAGEN

Rider Professional (Cod: 37784)

Born in RUDSBYGD on 17 May 1987

Bandiera NOR
NOR
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
2019 09 June Critérium du Dauphiné (Stage n.1)
  30 May Tour of Norway (Stage n.3)
  06 February Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Stage n.1)
2018 17 May Tour of Norway (Stage n.2)
2017 10 September Tour of Britain (Stage n.8)
  21 July Tour de France (Stage n.19)
  28 May Tour des Fjords
  28 May Tour des Fjords (Stage n.5)
  27 May Tour des Fjords (Stage n.4)
  26 May Tour des Fjords (Stage n.3)
  21 May Tour of Norway
  21 May Tour of Norway (Stage n.5)
  17 May Tour of Norway (Stage n.1)
2016 25 September Eneco Tour (Stage n.7)
  26 June Road National Championship - Norway
  09 June Critérium du Dauphiné (Stage n.4)
  22 May Tour of Norway (Stage n.5)
  21 May Tour of Norway (Stage n.4)
  20 February Tour of Oman (Stage n.5)
  17 February Tour of Oman (Stage n.2)
  10 February Tour of Qatar (Stage n.3)
2015 13 September Tour of Britain
  05 August Post Danmark Rundt (Stage n.2)
  28 June Road National Championship - Norway
2013 04 June Critérium du Dauphiné Libére (Stage n.3)
  19 May Tour of Norway
  19 May Tour of Norway (Stage n.5)
  18 May Tour of Norway (Stage n.4)
  18 May Tour of Norway (Stage n.4)
2012 26 August G.P. Ouest France - Plouay
  24 June Road National Championship - Norway
  06 June Critérium du Dauphiné Libére (Stage n.3)
  20 May Tour of Norway
  19 May Tour of Norway (Stage n.4)
  09 March Tirreno-Adriatico (Stage n.3)
  16 February Volta ao Algarve (Stage n.2)
2011 21 August Vattenfall Cyclassics
  14 August Eneco Tour (Stage n.6)
  14 August Eneco Tour
  20 July Tour de France (Stage n.17)
  07 July Tour de France (Stage n.6)
  25 May Bayern-Rundfahrt (Stage n.1)
2010 13 August Dutch Food Valley Classic
  13 June Critérium du Dauphiné Libére (Stage n.7)
  16 March Tirreno-Adriatico (Stage n.7)
  19 February Tour of Oman (Stage n.6)
  16 February Tour of Oman (Stage n.3)
2009 19 September Tour of Britain
  17 September Tour of Britain (Stage n.6)
  16 September Tour of Britain (Stage n.5)
  15 September Tour of Britain (Stage n.4)
  14 September Tour of Britain (Stage n.3)
  25 August Eneco Tour (Stage n.7)
  25 August Eneco Tour
  24 August Eneco Tour (Stage n.6)
  07 August Tour de Pologne (Stage n.6)
  05 August Tour de Pologne (Stage n.4)
  25 June Time Trial National Championships - Norway
  15 May Giro d'Italia (Stage n.7)
  08 April Gent-Wevelgem
2008 13 September Tour of Britain (Stage n.7)
  11 September Tour of Britain (Stage n.5)
  10 September Tour of Britain (Stage n.4)
  26 August Eneco Tour (Stage n.6)
  17 April G.P. de Denain Porte du Hainaut
  30 March Critérium International (Stage n.2)
  Time Trial National Championships - Norway
2007 25 August Tour of Ireland (Stage n.4)
  09 August Paris-Corrèze
  09 August Paris-Corrèze (Stage n.2)
  08 August Paris-Corrèze (Stage n.1)
  03 June Ringerike G.P.
  03 June Ringerike G.P. (Stage n.5)
  01 June Ringerike G.P. (Stage n.3)
  31 May Ringerike G.P. (Stage n.2)
  30 May Ringerike G.P. (Stage n.1)
  01 May Tour de Bretagne - Trophée des Granitiers (Stage n.6)
  26 April Tour de Bretagne - Trophée des Granitiers (Stage n.1)
  01 April Tour de Normandie (Stage n.8)
  18 March Istarsko proljece - Istrian Spring Trophy
  15 March Istarsko proljece - Istrian Spring Trophy (Stage n.1)
  Time Trial National Championships - Norway
2006 06 September Tour de l'Avenir (Stage n.7)
  04 September Tour de l'Avenir (Stage n.5)
  01 September Tour de l'Avenir (Stage n.2)
  30 July Scandinavian Open Road Race
  09 June Ringerike G.P. (Stage n.3)
  16 April Rhone-Alpes Isère Tour (Stage n.4)
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2019 Team Dimension Data RSA
2018 Team Dimension Data RSA
2017 Team Dimension Data RSA
2016 Dimension Data RSA
2015 Mtn - Qhubeka RSA
2014 Team Sky GBR
2013 Sky Procycling GBR
2012 Sky Procycling GBR
2011 Sky Procycling GBR
2010 Sky Professional Cycling Team GBR
2009 Team Columbia - High Road USA
2008 Team Columbia
(Fino a giugno nome High Road)
GER
2007 Team Maxbo Bianchi NOR
2006 Team Maxbo Bianchi NOR
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Michael ALBASINI

Team Columbia - High Road (2009)

Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ

Dimension Data (2016)

Team Dimension Data (2017)

Team Dimension Data (2018)

Davide APPOLLONIO

Sky Procycling (2011)

Sky Procycling (2012)

Kurt-Asle ARVESEN

Sky Professional Cycling Team (2010)

Sky Procycling (2011)

John Lee AUGUSTYN

Sky Professional Cycling Team (2010)

Sky Procycling (2011)

Lars Ytting BAK

Team Dimension Data (2019)

Michael BARRY

Team Columbia (2008)

Team Columbia - High Road (2009)

Sky Professional Cycling Team (2010)

Sky Procycling (2011)

Sky Procycling (2012)

Natnael BERHANE TEWELDEMEMEDHIN

Mtn - Qhubeka (2015)

Dimension Data (2016)

Team Dimension Data (2017)

Team Dimension Data (2018)

Joachim BOHLER

Team Maxbo Bianchi (2006)

Team Maxbo Bianchi (2007)

Theo BOS

Mtn - Qhubeka (2015)

Dimension Data (2016)

Ian BOSWELL

Sky Procycling (2013)

Team Sky (2014)

Matthew BRAMMEIER

Mtn - Qhubeka (2015)

Dimension Data (2016)

Marcus BURGHARDT

Team Columbia (2008)

Team Columbia - High Road (2009)

Sylvain CALZATI

Sky Professional Cycling Team (2010)

Kjell CARLSTROM

Sky Professional Cycling Team (2010)

Sky Procycling (2011)

Dario CATALDO

Sky Procycling (2013)

Team Sky (2014)

Mark CAVENDISH

Team Columbia (2008)

Team Columbia - High Road (2009)

Sky Procycling (2012)

Dimension Data (2016)

Team Dimension Data (2017)

Team Dimension Data (2018)

Team Dimension Data (2019)

Gerald CIOLEK

Team Columbia (2008)

Mtn - Qhubeka (2015)

Dario David CIONI

Sky Professional Cycling Team (2010)

Sky Procycling (2011)

Stephen CUMMINGS

Sky Professional Cycling Team (2010)

Sky Procycling (2011)

Mtn - Qhubeka (2015)

Dimension Data (2016)

Team Dimension Data (2017)

Team Dimension Data (2018)

Team Dimension Data (2019)

Scott DAVIES

Team Dimension Data (2018)

Team Dimension Data (2019)

Scott DAVIS

Team Columbia (2008)

Stefan DE BOD

Team Dimension Data (2019)

Mekseb Abrha DEBESAY

Dimension Data (2016)

Team Dimension Data (2017)

Team Dimension Data (2018)

Philip DEIGNAN

Team Sky (2014)

John DEVINE

Team Columbia (2008)

Nicholas DLAMINI

Team Dimension Data (2017)

Team Dimension Data (2018)

Team Dimension Data (2019)

Gert DOCKX

Team Columbia (2008)

Team Columbia - High Road (2009)

Joe DOMBROWSKI

Sky Procycling (2013)

Team Sky (2014)

Nick DOUGALL

Mtn - Qhubeka (2015)

Dimension Data (2016)

Team Dimension Data (2017)

Nicolas DOUGALL

Team Dimension Data (2018)

Russel DOWNING

Sky Professional Cycling Team (2010)

Sky Procycling (2011)

Alex DOWSETT

Sky Procycling (2011)

Sky Procycling (2012)

Nathan EARLE

Team Sky (2014)

Joshua Thomas EDMONDSON

Sky Procycling (2013)

Team Sky (2014)

Bernhard EISEL

Team Columbia (2008)

Team Columbia - High Road (2009)

Sky Procycling (2012)

Sky Procycling (2013)

Team Sky (2014)

Dimension Data (2016)

Team Dimension Data (2017)

Team Dimension Data (2018)

Team Dimension Data (2019)

Metkel EYOB

Dimension Data (2016)

Team Dimension Data (2017)

Tyler FARRAR

Mtn - Qhubeka (2015)

Dimension Data (2016)

Team Dimension Data (2017)

Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI

Sky Professional Cycling Team (2010)

Sky Procycling (2011)

Sky Procycling (2012)

Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ

Dimension Data (2016)

Team Dimension Data (2017)

Christopher FROOME

Sky Professional Cycling Team (2010)

Sky Procycling (2011)

Sky Procycling (2012)

Sky Procycling (2013)

Team Sky (2014)

Enrico GASPAROTTO

Team Dimension Data (2019)

Amanuel GEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL

Dimension Data (2016)

Team Dimension Data (2017)

Team Dimension Data (2018)

Team Dimension Data (2019)

Linus GERDEMANN

Team Columbia (2008)

Simon GERRANS

Sky Professional Cycling Team (2010)

Sky Procycling (2011)

Ryan GIBBONS

Dimension Data (2016)

Team Dimension Data (2017)

Team Dimension Data (2018)

Team Dimension Data (2019)

Matthew GOSS

Mtn - Qhubeka (2015)

Bert GRABSCH

Team Columbia (2008)

Team Columbia - High Road (2009)

André GREIPEL

Team Columbia (2008)

Team Columbia - High Road (2009)

Nathan HAAS

Dimension Data (2016)

Team Dimension Data (2017)

Roger HAMMOND

Team Columbia (2008)

Adam HANSEN

Team Columbia (2008)

Team Columbia - High Road (2009)

Mathew HAYMAN

Sky Professional Cycling Team (2010)

Sky Procycling (2011)

Sky Procycling (2012)

Sky Procycling (2013)

Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ

Team Sky (2014)

Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA

Sky Procycling (2012)

Sky Procycling (2013)

Team Sky (2014)

Greg HENDERSON

Team Columbia (2008)

Team Columbia - High Road (2009)

Sky Professional Cycling Team (2010)

Sky Procycling (2011)

George HINCAPIE

Team Columbia (2008)

Team Columbia - High Road (2009)

Jeremy HUNT

Sky Procycling (2011)

Sky Procycling (2012)

Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG

Mtn - Qhubeka (2015)

Dimension Data (2016)

Team Dimension Data (2017)

Team Dimension Data (2018)

Team Dimension Data (2019)

Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG

Mtn - Qhubeka (2015)

Dimension Data (2016)

Team Dimension Data (2017)

Team Dimension Data (2018)

Team Dimension Data (2019)

Songezo JIM

Mtn - Qhubeka (2015)

Dimension Data (2016)

Jayde Andrew JULIUS

Mtn - Qhubeka (2015)

Peter KENNAUGH

Sky Professional Cycling Team (2010)

Sky Procycling (2011)

Sky Procycling (2012)

Sky Procycling (2013)

Team Sky (2014)

Benjamin KING

Team Dimension Data (2017)

Team Dimension Data (2018)

Team Dimension Data (2019)

Kim KIRCHEN

Team Columbia (2008)

Team Columbia - High Road (2009)

Vasili KIRYIENKA

Sky Procycling (2013)

Team Sky (2014)

Andreas KLIER

Team Columbia (2008)

Servais KNAVEN

Team Columbia (2008)

Christian KNEES

Sky Procycling (2011)

Sky Procycling (2012)

Sky Procycling (2013)

Team Sky (2014)

Roman KREUZIGER

Team Dimension Data (2019)

Alexander KRISTOFF

Team Maxbo Bianchi (2007)

Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN

Mtn - Qhubeka (2015)

Dimension Data (2016)

Team Dimension Data (2017)

Team Dimension Data (2018)

Craig LEWIS

Team Columbia (2008)

Team Columbia - High Road (2009)

David LOPEZ GARCIA

Sky Procycling (2013)

Team Sky (2014)

Thomas LOVKVIST

Team Columbia (2008)

Team Columbia - High Road (2009)

Sky Professional Cycling Team (2010)

Sky Procycling (2011)

Sky Procycling (2012)

Gino MÄDER

Team Dimension Data (2019)

Kent MAIN

Team Dimension Data (2018)

Tony MARTIN

Team Columbia (2008)

Team Columbia - High Road (2009)

Davide MARTINELLI

Sky Procycling (2012)

Team Sky (2014)

Louis MEINTJES

Mtn - Qhubeka (2015)

Team Dimension Data (2018)

Team Dimension Data (2019)

Cameron MEYER

Dimension Data (2016)

Maxime MONFORT

Team Columbia - High Road (2009)

Lachlan David MORTON

Team Dimension Data (2017)

Team Dimension Data (2018)

Christopher MYHRE

Team Maxbo Bianchi (2006)

Mikel NIEVE ITURRALDE

Team Sky (2014)

Adrien NIYONSHUTI

Mtn - Qhubeka (2015)

Dimension Data (2016)

Team Dimension Data (2017)

Giacomo NIZZOLO

Team Dimension Data (2019)

Lars Petter NORDHAUG

Team Maxbo Bianchi (2006)

Team Maxbo Bianchi (2007)

Sky Professional Cycling Team (2010)

Sky Procycling (2011)

Sky Procycling (2012)

Ben Alexander O'CONNOR

Team Dimension Data (2017)

Team Dimension Data (2018)

Team Dimension Data (2019)

Danny PATE

Sky Procycling (2012)

Sky Procycling (2013)

Team Sky (2014)

Serge PAUWELS

Sky Professional Cycling Team (2010)

Sky Procycling (2011)

Mtn - Qhubeka (2015)

Dimension Data (2016)

Team Dimension Data (2017)

Team Dimension Data (2018)

Andrea PIECHELE

Team Columbia (2008)

Marco PINOTTI

Team Columbia (2008)

Team Columbia - High Road (2009)

Nicolas PORTAL

Sky Professional Cycling Team (2010)

Richie PORTE

Sky Procycling (2012)

Sky Procycling (2013)

Team Sky (2014)

Morris POSSONI

Team Columbia (2008)

Team Columbia - High Road (2009)

Sky Professional Cycling Team (2010)

Sky Procycling (2011)

Salvatore PUCCIO

Sky Procycling (2012)

Sky Procycling (2013)

Team Sky (2014)

Frantisek RABON

Team Columbia (2008)

Team Columbia - High Road (2009)

Ole Gabriel RASCH

Team Maxbo Bianchi (2006)

Team Maxbo Bianchi (2007)

Sky Procycling (2013)

Team Sky (2014)

Youcef REGUIGUI

Mtn - Qhubeka (2015)

Dimension Data (2016)

Team Dimension Data (2017)

Mark RENSHAW

Team Columbia - High Road (2009)

Dimension Data (2016)

Team Dimension Data (2017)

Team Dimension Data (2018)

Team Dimension Data (2019)

Vicente REYNÉS MIMO

Team Columbia (2008)

Team Columbia - High Road (2009)

Michael ROGERS

Team Columbia (2008)

Team Columbia - High Road (2009)

Sky Procycling (2011)

Sky Procycling (2012)

Luke ROWE

Sky Procycling (2012)

Sky Procycling (2013)

Team Sky (2014)

Kristian SBARAGLI

Mtn - Qhubeka (2015)

Dimension Data (2016)

Team Dimension Data (2017)

Marcel SIEBERG

Team Columbia (2008)

Team Columbia - High Road (2009)

Kanstantsin SIUTSOU

Team Columbia (2008)

Team Columbia - High Road (2009)

Sky Procycling (2012)

Sky Procycling (2013)

Team Sky (2014)

Dimension Data (2016)

Tom-Jelte SLAGTER

Team Dimension Data (2018)

Team Dimension Data (2019)

Leonard SNOEKS

Team Maxbo Bianchi (2006)

Matteo SOBRERO

Team Dimension Data (2018)

Stian SOMMERSETH

Team Maxbo Bianchi (2006)

Team Maxbo Bianchi (2007)

Ian STANNARD

Sky Professional Cycling Team (2010)

Sky Procycling (2011)

Sky Procycling (2012)

Sky Procycling (2013)

Team Sky (2014)

Andreas STAUFF

Mtn - Qhubeka (2015)

Sten STENERSEN

Team Maxbo Bianchi (2007)

Christopher SUTTON

Sky Professional Cycling Team (2010)

Sky Procycling (2011)

Sky Procycling (2012)

Sky Procycling (2013)

Team Sky (2014)

Benjamin SWIFT

Sky Professional Cycling Team (2010)

Sky Procycling (2011)

Sky Procycling (2012)

Sky Procycling (2013)

Team Sky (2014)

Connor SWIFT

Team Dimension Data (2018)

Daniel TEKLEHAYMANOT GIRMAZION

Mtn - Qhubeka (2015)

Dimension Data (2016)

Team Dimension Data (2017)

Geraint THOMAS

Sky Professional Cycling Team (2010)

Sky Procycling (2011)

Sky Procycling (2012)

Sky Procycling (2013)

Team Sky (2014)

Jay Robert THOMSON

Mtn - Qhubeka (2015)

Dimension Data (2016)

Team Dimension Data (2017)

Team Dimension Data (2018)

Team Dimension Data (2019)

Scott THWAITES

Team Dimension Data (2017)

Team Dimension Data (2018)

Jonathan TIERNAN-LOCKE

Sky Procycling (2013)

Team Sky (2014)

Rasmus Fossum TILLER

Team Dimension Data (2019)

Rigoberto URAN URAN

Sky Procycling (2011)

Sky Procycling (2012)

Sky Procycling (2013)

Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN

Team Dimension Data (2019)

Johann VAN ZYL

Mtn - Qhubeka (2015)

Dimension Data (2016)

Team Dimension Data (2017)

Team Dimension Data (2018)

Jacobus VENTER

Mtn - Qhubeka (2015)

Dimension Data (2016)

Team Dimension Data (2017)

Team Dimension Data (2018)

Team Dimension Data (2019)

Julien VERMOTE

Team Dimension Data (2018)

Team Dimension Data (2019)

Davide VIGANO'

Sky Professional Cycling Team (2010)

Svein Erik VOLD

Team Maxbo Bianchi (2006)

Team Maxbo Bianchi (2007)

Bradley WIGGINS

Team Columbia (2008)

Sky Professional Cycling Team (2010)

Sky Procycling (2011)

Sky Procycling (2012)

Sky Procycling (2013)

Team Sky (2014)

Frederik WILMANN

Team Maxbo Bianchi (2006)

Team Maxbo Bianchi (2007)

Danilo WYSS

Team Dimension Data (2019)

Xavier ZANDIO ECHAIDE

Sky Procycling (2011)

Sky Procycling (2012)

Sky Procycling (2013)

Team Sky (2014)

©2019 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo