Stefan DENIFL

Stefan DENIFL

Rider Professional (Cod: 37508)

Born in INNSBRUCK on 20 September 1987

Bandiera AUT
AUT
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2018 Aqua Blue Sport IRL
2017 Aqua Blue Sport IRL
2016 Iam Cycling SUI
2015 Iam Cycling SUI
2014 IAM Cycling SUI
2013 IAM Cycling SUI
2012 Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team NED
2011 Leopard Trek LUX
2010 Cervelo Test Team SUI
2009 Elk Haus AUT
2008 Elk Haus - Simplon AUT
2007 Elk Haus - Simplon AUT
2006 Team Voralberg AUT
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Vasileios ANASTOPOULOS

Team Voralberg (2006)

Tyson APOSTOL

Team Voralberg (2006)

Davide APPOLLONIO

Cervelo Test Team (2010)

Shane William ARCHBOLD

Aqua Blue Sport (2018)

Marcel AREGGER

IAM Cycling (2013)

IAM Cycling (2014)

Iam Cycling (2015)

Iam Cycling (2016)

Marco BANDIERA

IAM Cycling (2013)

Josef BENETSEDER

Team Voralberg (2006)

Daniele BENNATI

Leopard Trek (2011)

Adam BLYTHE

Aqua Blue Sport (2017)

Aqua Blue Sport (2018)

Kris BOECKMANS

Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team (2012)

Theo BOS

Cervelo Test Team (2010)

Matthew BRAMMEIER

Aqua Blue Sport (2017)

Aqua Blue Sport (2018)

Matthias BRANDLE

Elk Haus (2009)

IAM Cycling (2013)

IAM Cycling (2014)

Iam Cycling (2015)

Iam Cycling (2016)

Fabian CANCELLARA

Leopard Trek (2011)

Matteo CARRARA

Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team (2012)

Sylvain CHAVANEL

IAM Cycling (2014)

Iam Cycling (2015)

Clement CHEVRIER

Iam Cycling (2015)

Iam Cycling (2016)

Mark CHRISTIAN

Aqua Blue Sport (2017)

Aqua Blue Sport (2018)

William CLARKE

Leopard Trek (2011)

Stef CLEMENT

Iam Cycling (2015)

Iam Cycling (2016)

Martin COMPLOI

Elk Haus - Simplon (2007)

Jérôme COPPEL

Iam Cycling (2015)

Iam Cycling (2016)

Joào Miguel CORREIA DA SILVA

Cervelo Test Team (2010)

Iñigo CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO

Cervelo Test Team (2010)

Rémi CUSIN

IAM Cycling (2013)

Thomas DE GENDT

Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team (2012)

Thomas DEGAND

Iam Cycling (2015)

Philip DEIGNAN

Cervelo Test Team (2010)

Dries DEVENYNS

Iam Cycling (2015)

Iam Cycling (2016)

Stijn DEVOLDER

Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team (2012)

Eddie DUNBAR

Aqua Blue Sport (2018)

Conor DUNNE

Aqua Blue Sport (2017)

Aqua Blue Sport (2018)

Markus EIBEGGER

Elk Haus - Simplon (2007)

Elk Haus - Simplon (2008)

Elk Haus (2009)

Martin ELMIGER

IAM Cycling (2013)

IAM Cycling (2014)

Iam Cycling (2015)

Iam Cycling (2016)

Clemens FANKHAUSER

Elk Haus - Simplon (2007)

Elk Haus - Simplon (2008)

Elk Haus (2009)

Romain FEILLU

Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team (2012)

Brice FEILLU

Leopard Trek (2011)

Andrew FENN

Aqua Blue Sport (2017)

Aqua Blue Sport (2018)

Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE

Cervelo Test Team (2010)

Mathias FRANK

IAM Cycling (2014)

Iam Cycling (2015)

Iam Cycling (2016)

Jakob FUGLSANG

Leopard Trek (2011)

Jonathan FUMEAUX

IAM Cycling (2013)

IAM Cycling (2014)

Iam Cycling (2015)

Iam Cycling (2016)

Aaron GATE

Aqua Blue Sport (2017)

Aqua Blue Sport (2018)

Linus GERDEMANN

Leopard Trek (2011)

Christoph GIRSCHWEILER

Team Voralberg (2006)

Gerrit GLOMSER

Team Voralberg (2006)

Kristof GODDAERT

IAM Cycling (2013)

IAM Cycling (2014)

Hannes GRUNDLINGER

Elk Haus - Simplon (2007)

Volodymir GUSTOV

Cervelo Test Team (2010)

Gregor GUT

Team Voralberg (2006)

Jasper HAMELINK

Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team (2012)

Roger HAMMOND

Cervelo Test Team (2010)

Lasse Norman HANSEN

Aqua Blue Sport (2017)

Aqua Blue Sport (2018)

Heinrich HAUSSLER

Cervelo Test Team (2010)

IAM Cycling (2013)

IAM Cycling (2014)

Iam Cycling (2015)

Iam Cycling (2016)

Sébastien HINAULT

IAM Cycling (2013)

IAM Cycling (2014)

Reto HOLLENSTEIN

IAM Cycling (2013)

IAM Cycling (2014)

Iam Cycling (2015)

Iam Cycling (2016)

Sondre HOLST ENGER

IAM Cycling (2014)

Iam Cycling (2015)

Iam Cycling (2016)

Johnny HOOGERLAND

Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team (2012)

Leigh HOWARD

Iam Cycling (2016)

Aqua Blue Sport (2017)

Pascal HUNGERBUHLER

Team Voralberg (2006)

Jeremy HUNT

Cervelo Test Team (2010)

Thor HUSHOVD

Cervelo Test Team (2010)

Claudio IMHOF

IAM Cycling (2014)

Kevin ISTA

IAM Cycling (2013)

IAM Cycling (2014)

Martijn KEIZER

Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team (2012)

Edward KING

Cervelo Test Team (2010)

Domenik KLEMME

Leopard Trek (2011)

IAM Cycling (2013)

IAM Cycling (2014)

Andreas KLIER

Cervelo Test Team (2010)

Roger KLUGE

IAM Cycling (2014)

Iam Cycling (2015)

Iam Cycling (2016)

Tomas KONECNY

Elk Haus - Simplon (2007)

Peter KONING

Aqua Blue Sport (2017)

Aqua Blue Sport (2018)

Ignatas KONOVALOVAS

Cervelo Test Team (2010)

Michel KREDER

Aqua Blue Sport (2017)

Aqua Blue Sport (2018)

Wesley KREDER

Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team (2012)

Vegard Stake LAENGEN

Iam Cycling (2016)

Sergey LAGUTIN

Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team (2012)

Maurits LAMMERTINK

Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team (2012)

Brett Daniel LANCASTER

Cervelo Test Team (2010)

Pirmin LANG

IAM Cycling (2013)

IAM Cycling (2014)

Iam Cycling (2015)

Iam Cycling (2016)

Gustav Erik LARSSON

Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team (2012)

IAM Cycling (2013)

IAM Cycling (2014)

Robert LAUSCHA

Elk Haus - Simplon (2007)

Elk Haus - Simplon (2008)

Georg LAUSCHA

Elk Haus - Simplon (2008)

Elk Haus (2009)

Christian LENER

Team Voralberg (2006)

Bjorn LEUKEMANS

Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team (2012)

Pim LIGTHART

Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team (2012)

Bert-Jan LINDEMAN

Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team (2012)

Daniel LLOYD

Cervelo Test Team (2010)

Thomas LOVKVIST

IAM Cycling (2013)

IAM Cycling (2014)

Philipp LUDESCHER

Team Voralberg (2006)

Anders LUND

Leopard Trek (2011)

Marco MARCATO

Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team (2012)

Tomasz MARCZYNSKI

Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team (2012)

Barry MARKUS

Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team (2012)

Andreas MATZBACHER

Team Voralberg (2006)

Fraser John MC MASTER

Team Voralberg (2006)

Wouter MOL

Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team (2012)

Maxime MONFORT

Leopard Trek (2011)

Jacek MORAJKO

Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team (2012)

Harald MORSCHER

Team Voralberg (2006)

Martin MORTENSEN

Leopard Trek (2011)

Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team (2012)

Wolfgang MURER

Elk Haus - Simplon (2007)

Elk Haus - Simplon (2008)

Elk Haus (2009)

Oliver NAESEN

Iam Cycling (2016)

Giacomo NIZZOLO

Leopard Trek (2011)

Lars Petter NORDHAUG

Aqua Blue Sport (2017)

Nikita NOVIKOV

Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team (2012)

Joaquín NOVOA MÉNDEZ

Cervelo Test Team (2010)

Stuart O'GRADY

Leopard Trek (2011)

Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ

Iam Cycling (2015)

Iam Cycling (2016)

Marcello PAVARIN

Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team (2012)

Daniel PEARSON

Aqua Blue Sport (2017)

Aqua Blue Sport (2018)

Martin PEDERSEN

Leopard Trek (2011)

Casper Phillip PEDERSEN

Aqua Blue Sport (2018)

Simon PELLAUD

IAM Cycling (2014)

Iam Cycling (2015)

Iam Cycling (2016)

Matteo PELUCCHI

IAM Cycling (2013)

IAM Cycling (2014)

Iam Cycling (2015)

Iam Cycling (2016)

Christian PFANNBERGER

Elk Haus - Simplon (2007)

Peter PICHLER

Elk Haus - Simplon (2007)

Elk Haus - Simplon (2008)

Michael PICHLER

Elk Haus - Simplon (2007)

Jerome PINEAU

IAM Cycling (2014)

Iam Cycling (2015)

Alexandr PLIUSCHKIN

IAM Cycling (2013)

Wouter POELS

Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team (2012)

Jan POKRANDT

Team Voralberg (2006)

Joost POSTHUMA

Leopard Trek (2011)

Óscar PUJOL MUÑOZ

Cervelo Test Team (2010)

Steffen RADOCHLA

Elk Haus - Simplon (2008)

Elk Haus (2009)

Ole Gabriel RASCH

Cervelo Test Team (2010)

Sébastien REICHENBACH

IAM Cycling (2013)

IAM Cycling (2014)

Iam Cycling (2015)

Martin REIMER

Cervelo Test Team (2010)

Vicente REYNÉS MIMO

IAM Cycling (2014)

Iam Cycling (2015)

Iam Cycling (2016)

Werner RIEBENBAUER

Team Voralberg (2006)

Patrick RIEDESSER

Team Voralberg (2006)

Thomas ROHREGGER

Elk Haus - Simplon (2007)

Elk Haus - Simplon (2008)

Leopard Trek (2011)

Dominique ROLLIN

Cervelo Test Team (2010)

Stefan RUCKER

Elk Haus - Simplon (2007)

Elk Haus - Simplon (2008)

Elk Haus (2009)

Rob RUIJGH

Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team (2012)

Aleksejs SARAMOTINS

IAM Cycling (2013)

IAM Cycling (2014)

Iam Cycling (2015)

Iam Cycling (2016)

Carlos SASTRE CANDIL

Cervelo Test Team (2010)

Patrick SCHELLING

IAM Cycling (2013)

IAM Cycling (2014)

Iam Cycling (2015)

Frank SCHLECK

Leopard Trek (2011)

Andy SCHLECK

Leopard Trek (2011)

Martin SCHÖFFMANN

Elk Haus (2009)

Daniel SCHORN

Elk Haus - Simplon (2008)

Elk Haus (2009)

Rudiger SELIG

Leopard Trek (2011)

Mirko SELVAGGI

Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team (2012)

Bruno Manuel SILVA PIRES

Leopard Trek (2011)

Tom STAMSNIJDER

Leopard Trek (2011)

Harald STARZENGRUBER

Elk Haus - Simplon (2007)

Elk Haus - Simplon (2008)

Elk Haus (2009)

Jochen SUMMER

Elk Haus - Simplon (2007)

Elk Haus - Simplon (2008)

Elk Haus (2009)

David TANNER

Iam Cycling (2015)

Iam Cycling (2016)

Daniel TEKLEHAYMANOT GIRMAZION

Cervelo Test Team (2010)

Sven TEUTENBERG

Team Voralberg (2006)

Bjorn THURAU

Elk Haus - Simplon (2008)

Elk Haus (2009)

Xavier TONDO VOLPINI

Cervelo Test Team (2010)

Harald TOTSCHNIG

Elk Haus - Simplon (2007)

Elk Haus - Simplon (2008)

Elk Haus (2009)

Gerhard TRAMPUSCH

Elk Haus - Simplon (2008)

Elk Haus (2009)

Johann TSCHOPP

IAM Cycling (2013)

IAM Cycling (2014)

Jan VALACH

Elk Haus - Simplon (2007)

Elk Haus - Simplon (2008)

Elk Haus (2009)

Rafael VALLS FERRI

Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team (2012)

Jonas VAN GENECHTEN

Iam Cycling (2015)

Iam Cycling (2016)

Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL

Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team (2012)

Kevin VAN IMPE

Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team (2012)

Frederik VEUCHELEN

Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team (2012)

Davide VIGANO'

Leopard Trek (2011)

Jens VOIGT

Leopard Trek (2011)

Robert WAGNER

Leopard Trek (2011)

Lawrence WARBASSE

Iam Cycling (2015)

Iam Cycling (2016)

Aqua Blue Sport (2017)

Aqua Blue Sport (2018)

Calvin WATSON

Aqua Blue Sport (2017)

Aqua Blue Sport (2018)

Willem WAUTERS

Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team (2012)

Fabian WEGMANN

Leopard Trek (2011)

Mark WEISSHAUPT

Elk Haus - Simplon (2007)

Lieuwe WESTRA

Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team (2012)

Alexander WETTERHALL

Cervelo Test Team (2010)

Wouter WEYLANDT

Leopard Trek (2011)

Marcel WYSS

Cervelo Test Team (2010)

IAM Cycling (2013)

IAM Cycling (2014)

Iam Cycling (2015)

Iam Cycling (2016)

Oliver ZAUGG

Leopard Trek (2011)

Iam Cycling (2016)

©2019 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo