Tomas KONECNY

Tomas KONECNY

Rider Professional (Cod: 3738)

Born in JEMAN on 11 October 1973

Bandiera CZE
CZE
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
Pictures
2003 16 May Course de la Paix (Stage n.8)
  26 April Niedersachsen-Rundfahrt (Stage n.4)
  16 March Jadranska Magistrala (Stage n.3)
2001 25 September Vuelta a Espana (Stage n.16)
2000 05 August Kettler Classic-Südkärnten
  18 June G.P. Cycliste de Beauce
  13 June G.P. Cycliste de Beauce Prologue
  Volkermarkter radsporttage
1999 27 June Road National Championship - Czech Republic
  30 April Vuelta a la Rioja (Stage n.2)
  G.P. ZTS Dubnica
  Herald Sun Tour (Stage n.5)
  Herald Sun Tour (Stage n.8)
1998 15 March Volta ao Algarve
  Volta ao Algarve (Stage n.3)
  Volta ao Algarve (Stage n.6)
1996 28 July Sachsen Tour International (Stage n.6)
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2007 Elk Haus - Simplon AUT
2006 Team Wiesenhof Akud GER
2005 T-Mobile Team GER
2004 T-Mobile Team GER
2003 Ed' System - ZVVZ CZE
2002 Domo Farm Frites BEL
2001 Domo - Farm Frites BEL
2000 Wüstenrot - Zvvz CZE
1999 Wüstenrot - Zvvz CZE
1998 Zvvz - DLD CZE
1997 Zvvz - Giant - A.I.S. CZE
1996 Husqvarna - ZVVZ CZE
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Mario AERTS

T-Mobile Team (2004)

Rolf ALDAG

T-Mobile Team (2004)

T-Mobile Team (2005)

Matthew ANAND

Wüstenrot - Zvvz (2000)

René ANDRLE

Wüstenrot - Zvvz (1999)

Wüstenrot - Zvvz (2000)

Artour BABAITSEV

Zvvz - DLD (1998)

Eric BAUMANN

T-Mobile Team (2004)

T-Mobile Team (2005)

Petr BENCIK

Wüstenrot - Zvvz (2000)

Ed' System - ZVVZ (2003)

Robert BENGSCH

T-Mobile Team (2005)

Jaroslav BILEK

Zvvz - DLD (1998)

Wüstenrot - Zvvz (1999)

Wüstenrot - Zvvz (2000)

Jeroen BLIJLEVENS

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Jaimar Santiago BOTERO ECHEVERRY

T-Mobile Team (2004)

Paul BROSNAN

Zvvz - Giant - A.I.S. (1997)

Dave BRUYLANDTS

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Marcus BURGHARDT

T-Mobile Team (2004)

T-Mobile Team (2005)

Enrico CASSANI

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Gerald CIOLEK

Team Wiesenhof Akud (2006)

Martin COMPLOI

Elk Haus - Simplon (2007)

Wilfried CRETSKENS

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Mario DE CLERCQ

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Steve DE WOLF

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Stefan DENIFL

Elk Haus - Simplon (2007)

Brett Arthur DENNIS

Zvvz - Giant - A.I.S. (1997)

Markus EIBEGGER

Elk Haus - Simplon (2007)

Cadel EVANS

T-Mobile Team (2004)

Richard FALTUS

Zvvz - Giant - A.I.S. (1997)

Zvvz - DLD (1998)

Wüstenrot - Zvvz (1999)

Wüstenrot - Zvvz (2000)

Jan FALTYNEK

Ed' System - ZVVZ (2003)

Clemens FANKHAUSER

Elk Haus - Simplon (2007)

Thomas FRANZL

Wüstenrot - Zvvz (1999)

Artur GAJEK

Team Wiesenhof Akud (2006)

Nicholas GATES

Zvvz - Giant - A.I.S. (1997)

Bastiaan GILING

T-Mobile Team (2005)

Marcel GONO

Zvvz - Giant - A.I.S. (1997)

Ed' System - ZVVZ (2003)

Martin GONO

Husqvarna - ZVVZ (1996)

Hannes GRUNDLINGER

Elk Haus - Simplon (2007)

Giuseppe GUERINI

T-Mobile Team (2004)

T-Mobile Team (2005)

Heinrich HAUSSLER

T-Mobile Team (2004)

Slawomir HEGER

Husqvarna - ZVVZ (1996)

Zvvz - Giant - A.I.S. (1997)

Zvvz - DLD (1998)

Wüstenrot - Zvvz (1999)

Wüstenrot - Zvvz (2000)

Torsten HIEKMANN

T-Mobile Team (2004)

T-Mobile Team (2005)

Leif HOSTE

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Michal HRAZDIRA

Ed' System - ZVVZ (2003)

Jan HRUSKA

Husqvarna - ZVVZ (1996)

Zvvz - Giant - A.I.S. (1997)

Zvvz - DLD (1998)

Wüstenrot - Zvvz (1999)

Allan James IACUONE

Wüstenrot - Zvvz (2000)

Maxim IGLINSKIY

T-Mobile Team (2004)

Serguei IVANOV

T-Mobile Team (2004)

T-Mobile Team (2005)

Benoit JOACHIM

Zvvz - DLD (1998)

Michal KALENDA

Ed' System - ZVVZ (2003)

Andrei KASHECHKIN

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Miloslav KEJVAL

Husqvarna - ZVVZ (1996)

Zvvz - Giant - A.I.S. (1997)

Zvvz - DLD (1998)

Lubomir KEJVAL

Zvvz - DLD (1998)

Ed' System - ZVVZ (2003)

Matthias KESSLER

T-Mobile Team (2004)

T-Mobile Team (2005)

Petr KLASA

Zvvz - Giant - A.I.S. (1997)

Zvvz - DLD (1998)

Steven KLEYNEN

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Andreas KLIER

T-Mobile Team (2004)

T-Mobile Team (2005)

Tim KLINGER

Team Wiesenhof Akud (2006)

Andreas KLODEN

T-Mobile Team (2004)

T-Mobile Team (2005)

Servais KNAVEN

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Jans KOERTS

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Bernhard KOHL

T-Mobile Team (2005)

Andre KORFF

T-Mobile Team (2004)

T-Mobile Team (2005)

David KUPKA

Ed' System - ZVVZ (2003)

Martin LACIAK

Ed' System - ZVVZ (2003)

Christian LADEMANN

Ed' System - ZVVZ (2003)

Francisco Josè LARA RUIZ

T-Mobile Team (2005)

Robert LAUSCHA

Elk Haus - Simplon (2007)

Christian LEBEN

Team Wiesenhof Akud (2006)

Daniel LOPRAIS

Zvvz - DLD (1998)

Wüstenrot - Zvvz (1999)

Wüstenrot - Zvvz (2000)

Czeslaw LUKASZEWICZ

Wüstenrot - Zvvz (1999)

Wüstenrot - Zvvz (2000)

Glenn MAGNUSSON

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Paul MARTENS

T-Mobile Team (2005)

Damian John MCDONALD

Zvvz - Giant - A.I.S. (1997)

Robert MCEWEN

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Axel MERCKX

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Marco MILESI

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Koos MOERENHOUT

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Dimitri MURAVYEV

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Wolfgang MURER

Elk Haus - Simplon (2007)

Johan MUSEEUW

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Daniele NARDELLO

T-Mobile Team (2004)

T-Mobile Team (2005)

Nick NUYENS

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Felix ODEBRECHT

Team Wiesenhof Akud (2006)

David ORVALHO

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

David PAVLICEK

Husqvarna - ZVVZ (1996)

Wilfried PEETERS

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Milos PEJCEA

Zvvz - DLD (1998)

Wüstenrot - Zvvz (1999)

Wüstenrot - Zvvz (2000)

Christian PFANNBERGER

Elk Haus - Simplon (2007)

Peter PICHLER

Elk Haus - Simplon (2007)

Michael PICHLER

Elk Haus - Simplon (2007)

Olaf POLLACK

T-Mobile Team (2005)

Martin PRAZDNOVSKY

Wüstenrot - Zvvz (2000)

Michal PRECECHTEL

Ed' System - ZVVZ (2003)

Steffen RADOCHLA

Team Wiesenhof Akud (2006)

Dominik RAZA

Ed' System - ZVVZ (2003)

Robert RETSCHKE

Team Wiesenhof Akud (2006)

Fred RODRIGUEZ

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Dominik ROELS

Team Wiesenhof Akud (2006)

Peter ROGERS

Zvvz - Giant - A.I.S. (1997)

Thomas ROHREGGER

Elk Haus - Simplon (2007)

Sébastien ROSSELER

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Paul ROWNEY

Zvvz - Giant - A.I.S. (1997)

Stefan RUCKER

Elk Haus - Simplon (2007)

Paolo SAVOLDELLI

T-Mobile Team (2004)

Jan SCHAFFRATH

T-Mobile Team (2004)

T-Mobile Team (2005)

Jean-Mitja SCHLUTER

Team Wiesenhof Akud (2006)

Torsten SCHMIDT

Team Wiesenhof Akud (2006)

Bram SCHMITZ

T-Mobile Team (2004)

T-Mobile Team (2005)

Stephan SCHRECK

T-Mobile Team (2004)

T-Mobile Team (2005)

Marek SEDLACEK

Husqvarna - ZVVZ (1996)

Tomas SEDLACEK

Husqvarna - ZVVZ (1996)

Zvvz - Giant - A.I.S. (1997)

Oscar SEVILLA RIBERA

T-Mobile Team (2005)

Marcel SIEBERG

Team Wiesenhof Akud (2006)

Ondrej SLOBODNIK

Wüstenrot - Zvvz (2000)

Harald STARZENGRUBER

Elk Haus - Simplon (2007)

Andreas STAUFF

Team Wiesenhof Akud (2006)

Gert STEEGMANS

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Tobias STEINHAUSER

T-Mobile Team (2004)

T-Mobile Team (2005)

Jochen SUMMER

Elk Haus - Simplon (2007)

Vladimir SVEHLIK

Husqvarna - ZVVZ (1996)

Jay SWEET

Zvvz - Giant - A.I.S. (1997)

Corey SWEET

Team Wiesenhof Akud (2006)

Stanislav TANCER

Wüstenrot - Zvvz (2000)

Bram TANKINK

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Lubor TESAR

Ed' System - ZVVZ (2003)

Team Wiesenhof Akud (2006)

Harald TOTSCHNIG

Elk Haus - Simplon (2007)

Gerhard TRAMPUSCH

Team Wiesenhof Akud (2006)

Frantisek TRKAL

Husqvarna - ZVVZ (1996)

Ed' System - ZVVZ (2003)

Jan ULLRICH

T-Mobile Team (2004)

T-Mobile Team (2005)

Romans VAINSTEINS

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Jan VALACH

Elk Haus - Simplon (2007)

Léon VAN BON

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Jurgen VAN GOOLEN

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Max VAN HEESWIJK

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Johan VAN SUMMEREN

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Jindrich VANA

Ed' System - ZVVZ (2003)

Frank VANDENBROUCKE

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Sven VANTHOURENHOUT

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Karel VEREECKE

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Alexandre VINOKOUROV

T-Mobile Team (2004)

T-Mobile Team (2005)

Richard VIRENQUE

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Jens VOIGT

Zvvz - Giant - A.I.S. (1997)

Lars WACKERNAGEL

Team Wiesenhof Akud (2006)

Piotr WADECKI

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Mark WEISSHAUPT

Elk Haus - Simplon (2007)

Christian WERNER

T-Mobile Team (2004)

T-Mobile Team (2005)

Steffen WESEMANN

T-Mobile Team (2004)

T-Mobile Team (2005)

Carlo WESTPHAL

T-Mobile Team (2005)

Team Wiesenhof Akud (2006)

Matthew WHITE

Zvvz - Giant - A.I.S. (1997)

Gregor WILLWOHL

Team Wiesenhof Akud (2006)

Serguei YAKOVLEV

T-Mobile Team (2004)

T-Mobile Team (2005)

Erik ZABEL

T-Mobile Team (2004)

T-Mobile Team (2005)

Pavel ZERZAN

Ed' System - ZVVZ (2003)

©2019 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo