Daniele DI BATTE

Daniele DI BATTE

Rider Professional (Cod: 36851)
(Didi)

Born in LIVORNO on 28 September 1981

Bandiera ITA
ITA
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
2005 06 August G.P. Folignano
  23 July G.P. Cavir - Fibbiana
  09 July G.P. due Paesi in Festa
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2006 Amore & Vita - McDonald's POL
2005 S.C. Etruria Team Ciaponi Edilizia ITA elite
2004 Team Icet Stilneon ITA elite
2003 S.C. Etruria Team Ciaponi Edilizia ITA under23
2002 G.S. Termoimpianti ITA under23
2001 U.S. Palazzago - Zoccorinese - Vellutex ITA under23
2000 Zoccorinese - Vellutex ITA under23
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Carmelo AIELLO

U.S. Palazzago - Zoccorinese - Vellutex (2001)

Francesco ANICHINI

S.C. Etruria Team Ciaponi Edilizia (2003)

Santo ANZA'

U.S. Palazzago - Zoccorinese - Vellutex (2001)

Michele ARCOLINI

S.C. Etruria Team Ciaponi Edilizia (2003)

Sergiy AVDYEYEV

U.S. Palazzago - Zoccorinese - Vellutex (2001)

Federico AZIONI

S.C. Etruria Team Ciaponi Edilizia (2003)

Luca BARATTERO

Zoccorinese - Vellutex (2000)

Stefano BARBIN

U.S. Palazzago - Zoccorinese - Vellutex (2001)

Alessio BARONI

S.C. Etruria Team Ciaponi Edilizia (2005)

Lanfranco BATTAGLINI

U.S. Palazzago - Zoccorinese - Vellutex (2001)

Zoccorinese - Vellutex (2000)

Riccardo BELIA

U.S. Palazzago - Zoccorinese - Vellutex (2001)

Marco BELLI

S.C. Etruria Team Ciaponi Edilizia (2005)

Matteo BENEDETTI

U.S. Palazzago - Zoccorinese - Vellutex (2001)

Zoccorinese - Vellutex (2000)

Gabriele BENEDETTI

S.C. Etruria Team Ciaponi Edilizia (2003)

Luca BENEDETTI

S.C. Etruria Team Ciaponi Edilizia (2005)

Davide BENENATI

U.S. Palazzago - Zoccorinese - Vellutex (2001)

Davide BERNINI

G.S. Termoimpianti (2002)

Lorenzo BERNUCCI

U.S. Palazzago - Zoccorinese - Vellutex (2001)

Zoccorinese - Vellutex (2000)

Samuele BIGAZZI

Team Icet Stilneon (2004)

Volodymir BILEKA

U.S. Palazzago - Zoccorinese - Vellutex (2001)

Szymon BOEHN

Amore & Vita - McDonald's (2006)

Salvatore CACCAMO

U.S. Palazzago - Zoccorinese - Vellutex (2001)

Giuseppe CACCAVO

U.S. Palazzago - Zoccorinese - Vellutex (2001)

Nicola CANNAVINA

Zoccorinese - Vellutex (2000)

Donato CANNONE

U.S. Palazzago - Zoccorinese - Vellutex (2001)

Adriano CANTELE

Zoccorinese - Vellutex (2000)

Giacomo CAPITANI

S.C. Etruria Team Ciaponi Edilizia (2005)

Francesco CAPPELLI

G.S. Termoimpianti (2002)

Giampaolo CARUSO

U.S. Palazzago - Zoccorinese - Vellutex (2001)

Zoccorinese - Vellutex (2000)

Maicol CASALINI

S.C. Etruria Team Ciaponi Edilizia (2003)

Federico CASTAGNOLI

U.S. Palazzago - Zoccorinese - Vellutex (2001)

Alberto CENTO

Team Icet Stilneon (2004)

Marco CHIAPPUCCI

U.S. Palazzago - Zoccorinese - Vellutex (2001)

Zoccorinese - Vellutex (2000)

Brajen CIAPPESONI

Zoccorinese - Vellutex (2000)

Marco COMOTTO

S.C. Etruria Team Ciaponi Edilizia (2005)

Marco CORSINI

Team Icet Stilneon (2004)

Marco COSTA

Zoccorinese - Vellutex (2000)

Simone CRUDO

U.S. Palazzago - Zoccorinese - Vellutex (2001)

Bryan DEL ZONZO

U.S. Palazzago - Zoccorinese - Vellutex (2001)

Zoccorinese - Vellutex (2000)

Alberto DI LORENZO

U.S. Palazzago - Zoccorinese - Vellutex (2001)

Michele DUSI

U.S. Palazzago - Zoccorinese - Vellutex (2001)

Ivan FANELLI

Amore & Vita - McDonald's (2006)

Alessandro FERAZZOLI

S.C. Etruria Team Ciaponi Edilizia (2005)

Rosario FERLITO

U.S. Palazzago - Zoccorinese - Vellutex (2001)

Zoccorinese - Vellutex (2000)

Alessandro FRERI

Zoccorinese - Vellutex (2000)

Michele GAETA

U.S. Palazzago - Zoccorinese - Vellutex (2001)

Graziano GASPARRE

Amore & Vita - McDonald's (2006)

Mattia GAVAZZI

Amore & Vita - McDonald's (2006)

Loris GAZZARINI

S.C. Etruria Team Ciaponi Edilizia (2003)

Lorenzo GENTILI

U.S. Palazzago - Zoccorinese - Vellutex (2001)

Paolo GHISETTI

U.S. Palazzago - Zoccorinese - Vellutex (2001)

Franco GIANNARELLI

U.S. Palazzago - Zoccorinese - Vellutex (2001)

Ruslan GRYSHCHENKO

U.S. Palazzago - Zoccorinese - Vellutex (2001)

Stefano GUERRINI

Zoccorinese - Vellutex (2000)

Claudio GUERRINI

U.S. Palazzago - Zoccorinese - Vellutex (2001)

Zoccorinese - Vellutex (2000)

Simone GUIDI

Amore & Vita - McDonald's (2006)

Timothy David JONES

Amore & Vita - McDonald's (2006)

Lukasz KACORZYK

Amore & Vita - McDonald's (2006)

Dainius KAIRELIS

Amore & Vita - McDonald's (2006)

Kimmo KANANEN

Amore & Vita - McDonald's (2006)

Bartosz KOLENDO

Amore & Vita - McDonald's (2006)

Artur KROL

Amore & Vita - McDonald's (2006)

Artur KRZESZOWIEC

Amore & Vita - McDonald's (2006)

Cristian LEALI

Zoccorinese - Vellutex (2000)

Alberto LODDO

U.S. Palazzago - Zoccorinese - Vellutex (2001)

Zoccorinese - Vellutex (2000)

Jakub LOREK

Amore & Vita - McDonald's (2006)

Marco LOSIO

U.S. Palazzago - Zoccorinese - Vellutex (2001)

Claudio LUCCHINI

U.S. Palazzago - Zoccorinese - Vellutex (2001)

Zoccorinese - Vellutex (2000)

Fabrizio LUCCIOLA

S.C. Etruria Team Ciaponi Edilizia (2005)

Armando LUCCIOLA

S.C. Etruria Team Ciaponi Edilizia (2005)

Michele MACCABELLI

Zoccorinese - Vellutex (2000)

Hermes MANDELLI

U.S. Palazzago - Zoccorinese - Vellutex (2001)

Zoccorinese - Vellutex (2000)

Damiano MARANGONI

U.S. Palazzago - Zoccorinese - Vellutex (2001)

Zoccorinese - Vellutex (2000)

Paolo MARCASSOLI

Zoccorinese - Vellutex (2000)

Matteo MARRUCCIARI

S.C. Etruria Team Ciaponi Edilizia (2003)

Serhiy MATVEYEV

Zoccorinese - Vellutex (2000)

Antonio MENICHINO

Team Icet Stilneon (2004)

Matteo MENICI

U.S. Palazzago - Zoccorinese - Vellutex (2001)

Nicolas MICHELETTI

U.S. Palazzago - Zoccorinese - Vellutex (2001)

Zoccorinese - Vellutex (2000)

Larry MICHELINI

U.S. Palazzago - Zoccorinese - Vellutex (2001)

Guntars MIHAILOVS

S.C. Etruria Team Ciaponi Edilizia (2003)

S.C. Etruria Team Ciaponi Edilizia (2005)

Gianluca MOI

U.S. Palazzago - Zoccorinese - Vellutex (2001)

Matej MUGERLI

U.S. Palazzago - Zoccorinese - Vellutex (2001)

Diego NOSOTTI

U.S. Palazzago - Zoccorinese - Vellutex (2001)

Mario PAFUNDI

U.S. Palazzago - Zoccorinese - Vellutex (2001)

Marco PANCHETTI

Team Icet Stilneon (2004)

Marco PELOSINI

Team Icet Stilneon (2004)

Ruslan PIDGORNYY

Zoccorinese - Vellutex (2000)

Francesco PIERIGE'

S.C. Etruria Team Ciaponi Edilizia (2005)

Luca PIETRELLA

U.S. Palazzago - Zoccorinese - Vellutex (2001)

Yuriy PLYUKHIN

U.S. Palazzago - Zoccorinese - Vellutex (2001)

Michal Wladyslaw POMIETLO

Amore & Vita - McDonald's (2006)

Yaroslav POPOVYCH

U.S. Palazzago - Zoccorinese - Vellutex (2001)

Zoccorinese - Vellutex (2000)

Domenico POZZOVIVO

U.S. Palazzago - Zoccorinese - Vellutex (2001)

Manuel QUIRICONI

S.C. Etruria Team Ciaponi Edilizia (2003)

Zydrunas RAGELSKIS

U.S. Palazzago - Zoccorinese - Vellutex (2001)

Aniello RAPICANO

Team Icet Stilneon (2004)

Mauro ROCCA

Zoccorinese - Vellutex (2000)

Gianmario ROVALETTI

Team Icet Stilneon (2004)

Armando RUPA

S.C. Etruria Team Ciaponi Edilizia (2003)

Luca SABATINO

G.S. Termoimpianti (2002)

Marco SAMMARTINO

G.S. Termoimpianti (2002)

Pasquale SANTILLO

U.S. Palazzago - Zoccorinese - Vellutex (2001)

Luciano SANTO

Zoccorinese - Vellutex (2000)

Diego SCALFI

Zoccorinese - Vellutex (2000)

Francesco SCALI

G.S. Termoimpianti (2002)

Salvatore SCAMARDELLA

U.S. Palazzago - Zoccorinese - Vellutex (2001)

Zoccorinese - Vellutex (2000)

Stefano SCOTTI

Team Icet Stilneon (2004)

Francesco SECCI

Team Icet Stilneon (2004)

Stefano SERGI

U.S. Palazzago - Zoccorinese - Vellutex (2001)

Giacomo SILVESTRI

Team Icet Stilneon (2004)

G.S. Termoimpianti (2002)

Pasquale SORBELLO

U.S. Palazzago - Zoccorinese - Vellutex (2001)

Stefano SOTTILI

U.S. Palazzago - Zoccorinese - Vellutex (2001)

Kacper Wladyslaw SOWINSKI

Amore & Vita - McDonald's (2006)

Christopher STEVENSON

Amore & Vita - McDonald's (2006)

Drasutis STUNDZIA

Amore & Vita - McDonald's (2006)

Fabio SUSTA

U.S. Palazzago - Zoccorinese - Vellutex (2001)

Fabio TASSELLI

U.S. Palazzago - Zoccorinese - Vellutex (2001)

Zoccorinese - Vellutex (2000)

Jacopo TERPIN

Team Icet Stilneon (2004)

Giovanni TURCHETTI

U.S. Palazzago - Zoccorinese - Vellutex (2001)

Zoccorinese - Vellutex (2000)

Giordano VAGLINI

S.C. Etruria Team Ciaponi Edilizia (2003)

S.C. Etruria Team Ciaponi Edilizia (2005)

Valeriy ZAYATS

U.S. Palazzago - Zoccorinese - Vellutex (2001)

Aldo ZONCA

U.S. Palazzago - Zoccorinese - Vellutex (2001)

©2002-2020 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo