Aitor KINTANA ZARATE

Aitor KINTANA ZARATE

Rider Professional (Cod: 3659)

Born in VITORIA-GASTEIZ on 15 July 1975

Bandiera ESP
ESP
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
2003 18 June Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Stage n.3)
2000 07 September Tour de l'Avenir (Stage n.8)
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2003 Labarca-2 - Café Baqué ESP
2002 BigMat - Auber 93 FRA
2001 Jazztel - Costa de Almeria ESP
2000 Euskaltel - Euskadi ESP
1999 Euskaltel - Euskadi ESP
1998 Euskaltel - Euskadi ESP
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Ibon AJURIA GORDON

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1998)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1999)

Eleuterio ANGUITA HINOJOSA

Jazztel - Costa de Almeria (2001)

Pedro ARREITUNANDIA QUINTERO

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1999)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Gorka ARRIZABALAGA AGIRRE

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Mikel ARTETXE GEZURAGA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1999)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Guillaume AUGER

BigMat - Auber 93 (2002)

Ludovic AUGER

BigMat - Auber 93 (2002)

Inaki AYARZAGUENA URKIDI

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1998)

Gonzalo BAYARRI ESTEVE

Jazztel - Costa de Almeria (2001)

Joseba BELOKI DORRONSORO

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1998)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1999)

Camille BOUQUET

BigMat - Auber 93 (2002)

David BREARD

BigMat - Auber 93 (2002)

Hernan BUENAHORA GUTIERREZ

Labarca-2 - Café Baqué (2003)

Aitor BUGALLO MONDRAGON

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1998)

Christophe CAPELLE

BigMat - Auber 93 (2002)

Félix Rafael CARDENAS RAVALO

Labarca-2 - Café Baqué (2003)

Angel CASTRESANA DEL VAL

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1998)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1999)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Francisco Javier CEREZO PERALES

Labarca-2 - Café Baqué (2003)

Inigo CHAURREAU BERNARDEZ

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1998)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1999)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Antonio COLOM MAS

Jazztel - Costa de Almeria (2001)

José Maria DEL OLMO ZENDEGI

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1998)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1999)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Ruben DIAZ DE CERIO

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Pedro DIAZ LOBATO

Jazztel - Costa de Almeria (2001)

Unai ELORRIAGA ZUBIAUR

Labarca-2 - Café Baqué (2003)

Unai ETXEBARRIA ARANA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1998)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1999)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1998)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1999)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Alberto David FERNANDEZ HURTADO

Jazztel - Costa de Almeria (2001)

Igor FLORES GALARZA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1998)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1999)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Iker FLORES GALARZA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1999)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Dario GADEO FERNANDEZ

Jazztel - Costa de Almeria (2001)

Marcelino GARCIA ALONSO

Labarca-2 - Café Baqué (2003)

César GARCIA CALVO

Labarca-2 - Café Baqué (2003)

Felix Manuel GARCIA CASAS

BigMat - Auber 93 (2002)

José Antonio GARRIDO LIMA

Jazztel - Costa de Almeria (2001)

Gorka GERRIKAGOITIA ARRIEN

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1998)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1999)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Carlos Ramon GOLBANO GARCIA

Jazztel - Costa de Almeria (2001)

José Javier GOMEZ GONZALO

Labarca-2 - Café Baqué (2003)

Jose Ramon GONZALEZ ARRIETA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1998)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1999)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Alvaro GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO ARANZABAL

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1998)

Igor GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO ARANZABAL

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1998)

Gorka GONZALEZ LARRANAGA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Thierry GOUVENOU

BigMat - Auber 93 (2002)

Juan Carlos GUILLAMON RUIZ

Jazztel - Costa de Almeria (2001)

Francisco GUTIERREZ ALVAREZ

Labarca-2 - Café Baqué (2003)

Ivan HERRERO ATIENZAR

Labarca-2 - Café Baqué (2003)

Stéphane HEULOT

BigMat - Auber 93 (2002)

Alberto HIERRO SECO

Labarca-2 - Café Baqué (2003)

Jeremy HUNT

BigMat - Auber 93 (2002)

Inaki ISASI FLORES

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Xavier JAN

BigMat - Auber 93 (2002)

Patrick JONKER

BigMat - Auber 93 (2002)

Roberto LAISEKA JAIO

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1998)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1999)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Loïc LAMOULLER

BigMat - Auber 93 (2002)

Lylian LEBRETON

BigMat - Auber 93 (2002)

Benjamin LEVECOT

BigMat - Auber 93 (2002)

Nicolas LIBOREAU

BigMat - Auber 93 (2002)

Alberto LOPEZ DE MUNAIN RUIZ DE GAUNA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1998)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1999)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

David LOPEZ GARCIA

Labarca-2 - Café Baqué (2003)

Oscar LOPEZ URIARTE

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1998)

José Luis MARTINEZ JIMENEZ

Jazztel - Costa de Almeria (2001)

José Alberto MARTINEZ TRINIDAD

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1998)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1999)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Iban MAYO DIEZ

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Nicolas MEUNIER

BigMat - Auber 93 (2002)

Leandro NAVARRETE GUTIERREZ

Labarca-2 - Café Baqué (2003)

Gustavo Miguel OTERO GOMEZ

Labarca-2 - Café Baqué (2003)

Francisco PALACIOS SAN EMETERIO

Labarca-2 - Café Baqué (2003)

José Antonio PECHARROMAN FABIAN

Jazztel - Costa de Almeria (2001)

Sergio PEREZ GOMEZ

Labarca-2 - Café Baqué (2003)

Mikel PRADERA RODRIGUEZ

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1999)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Diego Luis PRIOR JIMENEZ

Jazztel - Costa de Almeria (2001)

Fabio ROSCIOLI

Jazztel - Costa de Almeria (2001)

Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Cyril SAUGRAIN

BigMat - Auber 93 (2002)

Ricardo SERRANO GONZALEZ

Labarca-2 - Café Baqué (2003)

Aitor SILLONIZ ARESTI

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1999)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Josu SILLONIZ ARESTI

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

Alexei SIVAKOV

BigMat - Auber 93 (2002)

Serguei SMETANINE

Jazztel - Costa de Almeria (2001)

Pablo SOLER SILES

Jazztel - Costa de Almeria (2001)

Sébastien TALABARDON

BigMat - Auber 93 (2002)

Yannick TALABARDON

BigMat - Auber 93 (2002)

Fabio TESTI

Jazztel - Costa de Almeria (2001)

Carlos TORRENT TARRES

Jazztel - Costa de Almeria (2001)

Ricardo VALDEZ PRIETO

Jazztel - Costa de Almeria (2001)

Tristan VALENTIN

BigMat - Auber 93 (2002)

Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1998)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1999)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2000)

©2002-2020 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo