Leif HOSTE

Leif HOSTE

Rider Professional (Cod: 3378)

Born in KORTRIJK on 17 July 1977

Bandiera BEL
BEL
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
Readings
Pictures
2007 02 September Bavikhove
  15 August Time Trial National Championship - Belgium
  26 May Waregem
  29 April Ronde van Made
2006 03 September Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde
  27 August Time Trial National Championship - Belgium
  14 August Wilrijk
  08 May Saint-Quentin
  30 March Driedaagse van De Panne-Koksijde
  30 March Driedaagse van De Panne-Koksijde (Stage n.3)
  28 March Driedaagse van De Panne-Koksijde (Stage n.1)
2005 03 October Oostrozebeke
2001 12 August Time Trial National Championship - Belgium
2000 31 July Tour de la Région Wallonne (Stage n.3)
  24 April G.P. du Printemps a Hannut
1998 04 September Tour de l'Avenir (Stage n.1)
  15 June Circuito Montanes (Stage n.3)
1997 Omloop Het Volk voor Beloften & elite z-c
Teams
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Yoshiyuki ABE

Mapei - GB (1997)

Mario AERTS

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Silence - Lotto (2008)

Silence - Lotto (2009)

Omega Pharma - Lotto (2010)

Matteo ALGERI

Mapei - GB (1997)

Rodriges Arkimedes ARGUELYES

Katusha Team (2011)

Lance ARMSTRONG

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Adriano BAFFI

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Serge BAGUET

Lotto - Domo (2003)

Lotto - Domo (2004)

Jan BAKELANTS

Omega Pharma - Lotto (2010)

Franco BALLERINI

Mapei - GB (1997)

Michael BARRY

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2006)

Michele BARTOLI

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Manuel BELTRAN MARTINEZ

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2006)

Fumiyuki BEPPU

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2006)

Paolo BETTINI

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Volodymir BILEKA

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2006)

Silence - Lotto (2008)

Jeroen BLIJLEVENS

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Adam BLYTHE

Silence - Lotto (2009)

Omega Pharma - Lotto (2010)

Laszlo BODROGI

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Kris BOECKMANS

Silence - Lotto (2009)

Carlo BOMANS

Mapei - GB (1997)

Janez BRAJKOVIC

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2006)

Davide BRAMATI

Mapei - GB (1997)

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Christophe BRANDT

Lotto - Domo (2003)

Lotto - Domo (2004)

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Silence - Lotto (2008)

Silence - Lotto (2009)

Omega Pharma - Lotto (2010)

Pavel BRUTT

Katusha Team (2011)

Dave BRUYLANDTS

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Gianni BUGNO

Mapei - GB (1997)

Steven CAETHOVEN

Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's (2012)

Oscar CAMENZIND

Mapei - GB (1997)

Fabian CANCELLARA

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Andy CAPPELLE

Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's (2012)

Giampaolo CARUSO

Katusha Team (2011)

José Bento CARVALHO AZEVEDO

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2006)

Enrico CASSANI

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Nicola CHESINI

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Oleg CHUZHDA

Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's (2012)

Dario David CIONI

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Silence - Lotto (2008)

Dominique CORNU

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Silence - Lotto (2008)

Michael CREED

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Wilfried CRETSKENS

Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx (1998)

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Silence - Lotto (2009)

Omega Pharma - Lotto (2010)

Antonio CRUZ

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Crescenzo D'AMORE

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Dirk D'HAEMERS

Mapei - GB (1997)

Glenn D'HOLLANDER

Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx (1998)

Lotto - Domo (2003)

Lotto - Domo (2004)

Silence - Lotto (2008)

Silence - Lotto (2009)

Omega Pharma - Lotto (2010)

Tom DANIELSON

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2006)

Hans DE CLERCQ

Lotto - Domo (2003)

Lotto - Domo (2004)

Mario DE CLERCQ

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Francis DE GREEF

Silence - Lotto (2008)

Silence - Lotto (2009)

Omega Pharma - Lotto (2010)

Tim DE TROYER

Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's (2012)

Wim DE VOCHT

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Silence - Lotto (2008)

Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's (2012)

Sjef DE WILDE

Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's (2012)

Walt DE WINTER

Omega Pharma - Lotto (2010)

Steve DE WOLF

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Jens DEBUSSCHERE

Omega Pharma - Lotto (2010)

Thomas DEGAND

Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's (2012)

Kenny DEHAES

Omega Pharma - Lotto (2010)

Thomas DEKKER

Silence - Lotto (2009)

Mickael DELAGE

Silence - Lotto (2009)

Omega Pharma - Lotto (2010)

Christophe DETILLOUX

Lotto - Domo (2003)

Lotto - Domo (2004)

Dries DEVENYNS

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Silence - Lotto (2008)

Stijn DEVOLDER

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2006)

Giuseppe DI GRANDE

Mapei - GB (1997)

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Danilo DI LUCA

Katusha Team (2011)

Bart DOCKX

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Silence - Lotto (2008)

Silence - Lotto (2009)

Jean-Pierre DRUCKER

Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's (2012)

Nico EECKHOUT

Lotto - Domo (2003)

Lotto - Domo (2004)

Yannick EIJSSEN

Silence - Lotto (2009)

Viatcheslav EKIMOV

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2006)

Michiel ELIJZEN

Silence - Lotto (2009)

Omega Pharma - Lotto (2010)

Cadel EVANS

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Silence - Lotto (2008)

Silence - Lotto (2009)

Gianni FARESIN

Mapei - GB (1997)

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Manuel FERNANDEZ GINES

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Giuliano FIGUERAS

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Valentino FOIS

Mapei - GB (1997)

Paolo FORNACIARI

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Denis GALIMZYANOV

Katusha Team (2011)

Gorik GARDEYN

Lotto - Domo (2003)

Lotto - Domo (2004)

Silence - Lotto (2008)

Silence - Lotto (2009)

Nicholas GATES

Lotto - Domo (2003)

Lotto - Domo (2004)

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Silence - Lotto (2008)

Kris GERITS

Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx (1998)

Mauro GEROSA

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Philippe GILBERT

Silence - Lotto (2009)

Omega Pharma - Lotto (2010)

Jérôme GILBERT

Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's (2012)

Rob GORIS

Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's (2012)

Vladimir GUSEV

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2006)

Katusha Team (2011)

Gregory HABEAUX

Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's (2012)

Roger HAMMOND

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2006)

Ryder HESJEDAL

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

George HINCAPIE

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2006)

Chris HORNER

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL

Katusha Team (2011)

Kevin HULSMANS

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Petr IGNATENKO

Katusha Team (2011)

Mikhail IGNATIEV

Katusha Team (2011)

Nick INGELS

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Vladimir ISAYECHEV

Katusha Team (2011)

Kevin ISTA

Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's (2012)

Serguei IVANOV

Katusha Team (2011)

Pieter JACOBS

Silence - Lotto (2008)

Silence - Lotto (2009)

Zenon JASKULA

Mapei - GB (1997)

Benoit JOACHIM

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2006)

Josep JUFRE POU

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Olivier KAISEN

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Silence - Lotto (2008)

Silence - Lotto (2009)

Omega Pharma - Lotto (2010)

Vladimir KARPETS

Katusha Team (2011)

Andrei KASHECHKIN

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Steven KLEYNEN

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Servais KNAVEN

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Philippe KOEHLER

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Jans KOERTS

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Alexandr KOLOBNEV

Katusha Team (2011)

Tomas KONECNY

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI

Katusha Team (2011)

Paolo LANFRANCHI

Mapei - GB (1997)

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Sebastian LANG

Silence - Lotto (2009)

Omega Pharma - Lotto (2010)

Bjorn LEUKEMANS

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Bart LEYSEN

Mapei - GB (1997)

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Jonas LJUNGBLAD

Silence - Lotto (2009)

Omega Pharma - Lotto (2010)

Matthew LLOYD

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Silence - Lotto (2008)

Silence - Lotto (2009)

Omega Pharma - Lotto (2010)

Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL

Katusha Team (2011)

Trent LOWE

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2006)

Gerben LOWIK

Omega Pharma - Lotto (2010)

Jason MAC CARTNEY

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2006)

Glenn MAGNUSSON

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Thierry MARICHAL

Lotto - Domo (2003)

Lotto - Domo (2004)

Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2006)

Nico MATTAN

Mapei - GB (1997)

Jonathan Patrick MCCARTY

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Robert MCEWEN

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Lotto - Domo (2003)

Lotto - Domo (2004)

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Silence - Lotto (2008)

William Chann MCRAE

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Axel MERCKX

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Lotto - Domo (2003)

Lotto - Domo (2004)

Pieter MERTENS

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Guennadi MIKHAILOV

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2006)

Marco MILESI

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Alexander MIRONOV

Katusha Team (2011)

Gabriele MISSAGLIA

Mapei - GB (1997)

Koos MOERENHOUT

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Lotto - Domo (2003)

Lotto - Domo (2004)

Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ

Omega Pharma - Lotto (2010)

Katusha Team (2011)

Dirk MÜLLER

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Dimitri MURAVYEV

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Johan MUSEEUW

Mapei - GB (1997)

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Daniele NARDELLO

Mapei - GB (1997)

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Aleksandar NIKACEVIC

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Rinaldo NOCENTINI

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Andrea NOE'

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2006)

Nick NUYENS

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Kirk O'BEE

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

David ORVALHO

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Artem OVECHKIN

Katusha Team (2011)

Pavel PADRNOS

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2006)

Luca PAOLINI

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Katusha Team (2011)

Wilfried PEETERS

Mapei - GB (1997)

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Jean-Christophe PERAUD

Omega Pharma - Lotto (2010)

Evgueni PETROV

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Gianluca PIANEGONDA

Mapei - GB (1997)

Alexandr PLIUSCHKIN

Katusha Team (2011)

Yaroslav POPOVYCH

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2006)

Silence - Lotto (2008)

Alexander PORSEV

Katusha Team (2011)

Filippo POZZATO

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Katusha Team (2011)

Eddy Carlo RATTI

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Nico RENDERS

Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx (1998)

Antoni RIZZI

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Fred RODRIGUEZ

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Joaquim RODRIGUEZ OLIVER

Katusha Team (2011)

Jurgen ROELANDTS

Silence - Lotto (2008)

Silence - Lotto (2009)

Omega Pharma - Lotto (2010)

Bert ROESEMS

Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx (1998)

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Silence - Lotto (2008)

Michael ROGERS

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Sébastien ROSSELER

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Hayden David ROULSTON

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2006)

José Luis RUBIERA VIGIL

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2006)

Paolo SAVOLDELLI

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2006)

Staf SCHEIRLINCKX

Silence - Lotto (2009)

Omega Pharma - Lotto (2010)

Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's (2012)

Luca SCINTO

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Roy SENTJENS

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Silence - Lotto (2008)

Silence - Lotto (2009)

Egor SILIN

Katusha Team (2011)

Zbigniew SPRUCH

Mapei - GB (1997)

Gert STEEGMANS

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Lotto - Domo (2003)

Lotto - Domo (2004)

Tom STEELS

Mapei - GB (1997)

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Tobias STEINHAUSER

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Geert STEURS

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Silence - Lotto (2008)

Timothy STEVENS

Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's (2012)

Tom STREMERSCH

Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx (1998)

Tom STUBBE

Silence - Lotto (2009)

Omega Pharma - Lotto (2010)

Jan jr SVORADA

Mapei - GB (1997)

Andrea TAFI

Mapei - GB (1997)

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

David TANI

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Bram TANKINK

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Erwin THIJS

Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx (1998)

Maarten TJALLINGII

Silence - Lotto (2008)

Pavel TONKOV

Mapei - GB (1997)

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Yuri TROFIMOV

Katusha Team (2011)

Kristof TROUVE

Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx (1998)

Nikolai TRUSSOV

Katusha Team (2011)

Romans VAINSTEINS

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Greg VAN AVERMAET

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Silence - Lotto (2008)

Silence - Lotto (2009)

Omega Pharma - Lotto (2010)

Léon VAN BON

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Lotto - Domo (2003)

Lotto - Domo (2004)

Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2006)

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Silence - Lotto (2008)

Silence - Lotto (2009)

Omega Pharma - Lotto (2010)

Stefan VAN DIJK

Lotto - Domo (2003)

Lotto - Domo (2004)

Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's (2012)

Jarno VAN FRACHEM

Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx (1998)

Jurgen VAN GOOLEN

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2006)

Omega Pharma - Lotto (2010)

Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's (2012)

Arnoud VAN GROEN

Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's (2012)

Preben VAN HECKE

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Max VAN HEESWIJK

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2006)

Wim VAN HUFFEL

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Silence - Lotto (2008)

Kevin VAN IMPE

Lotto - Domo (2003)

Lotto - Domo (2004)

Kurt VAN LANCKER

Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx (1998)

Kevin VAN MELSEN

Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's (2012)

Peter VAN PETEGEM

Lotto - Domo (2003)

Lotto - Domo (2004)

Johan VAN SUMMEREN

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Silence - Lotto (2008)

Silence - Lotto (2009)

Stijn VANDENBERGH

Katusha Team (2011)

Frank VANDENBROUCKE

Mapei - GB (1997)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Jelle VANENDERT

Silence - Lotto (2009)

Omega Pharma - Lotto (2010)

James VANLANDSCHOOT

Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's (2012)

Wim VANSEVENANT

Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx (1998)

Lotto - Domo (2003)

Lotto - Domo (2004)

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Silence - Lotto (2008)

Sven VANTHOURENHOUT

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Maxime VANTOMME

Katusha Team (2011)

Evert VERBIST

Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's (2012)

Rik VERBRUGGHE

Lotto - Domo (2003)

Lotto - Domo (2004)

Ief VERBRUGGHE

Lotto - Domo (2003)

Lotto - Domo (2004)

Karel VEREECKE

Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx (1998)

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Steve VERMAUT

Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx (1998)

Benjamin VERRAES

Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's (2012)

Johan VERSTREPEN

Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx (1998)

Aart VIERHOUTEN

Lotto - Domo (2003)

Lotto - Domo (2004)

Richard VIRENQUE

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Eduard VORGANOV

Katusha Team (2011)

Piotr WADECKI

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Lotto - Domo (2004)

Charles WEGELIUS

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Silence - Lotto (2009)

Omega Pharma - Lotto (2010)

Matthew WHITE

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2006)

Peter WUYTS

Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx (1998)

Stefano ZANINI

Mapei - GB (1997)

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

©2019 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo