Ivan MELERO COCO

Ivan MELERO COCO

Rider Professional (Cod: 32529)

Born in SEGOVIA on 8 April 1983

N.B. Figlio di MELERO GARCIA Carlos e fratello di Oscar.

Bandiera ESP
ESP
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
2007 19 June Circuito Montanes (Stage n.7)
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2011 Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis USA fino al 15 aprile
2010 Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y Leon ESP
2009 Burgos Monumental - Castilla Y Leon ESP
2008 Orbea - Oreka S.D.A. ESP
2007 Orbea - Oreka S.D.A. ESP
2006 Orbea ESP
2005 Andalucia - Paul Versan ESP
2003 Wurth-Once ESP under23
2002 Wurth-Once ESP under23
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Carlos ABELLAN OSSENBACH

Wurth-Once (2003)

Wurth-Once (2002)

Josu AGIRRE ASEGINOLAZA

Orbea (2006)

Orbea - Oreka S.D.A. (2007)

Luis Roberto ÁLVAREZ MARTÍN

Wurth-Once (2003)

Gorka AMURIZA GUMUCIO

Orbea (2006)

Francisco Manuel ANTON MARIN

Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y Leon (2010)

Andrés Avelino ANTUÑA CORO

Burgos Monumental - Castilla Y Leon (2009)

Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y Leon (2010)

Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE

Orbea - Oreka S.D.A. (2007)

Brad ARMSTRONG

Orbea (2006)

Orbea - Oreka S.D.A. (2007)

Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES

Wurth-Once (2003)

Roberto BARRIENTOS FERNÁNDEZ

Orbea - Oreka S.D.A. (2007)

Alessandro BAZZANA

Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis (2011)

Gorka BELOKI DORRONSORO

Andalucia - Paul Versan (2005)

Rubens BERTOGLIATI

Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis (2011)

Laszlo BODROGI

Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis (2011)

Alex BOWDEN

Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis (2011)

Fabio CALABRIA

Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis (2011)

Daniele CALLEGARIN

Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis (2011)

Carlos CASTANO PANADERO

Andalucia - Paul Versan (2005)

Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS

Orbea - Oreka S.D.A. (2008)

Vidal CELIS ZABALA

Orbea (2006)

Wurth-Once (2002)

Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO

Wurth-Once (2002)

Jorge CRUZ RINCON

Wurth-Once (2003)

Wurth-Once (2002)

Sergio DE LIS ANDRES

Orbea - Oreka S.D.A. (2008)

Ion DEL RIO ARTEAGA

Andalucia - Paul Versan (2005)

Dailos Manuel DIAZ ARMAS

Orbea (2006)

Gustavo DOMINGOS LEMOS

Orbea (2006)

William DUGAN

Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis (2011)

Eneko ECHEVEZ CARTE

Orbea - Oreka S.D.A. (2008)

Vladimir EFIMKIN

Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis (2011)

Alexander EFIMKIN

Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis (2011)

Charles Joe ELDRIDGE

Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis (2011)

David FERNANDEZ DOMINGO

Andalucia - Paul Versan (2005)

Asier FERNANDEZ MATEOS

Orbea - Oreka S.D.A. (2007)

David FRANCISCO DELGADO

Burgos Monumental - Castilla Y Leon (2009)

Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y Leon (2010)

Diego GALLEGO ARNAIZ

Burgos Monumental - Castilla Y Leon (2009)

Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y Leon (2010)

Angel GARCIA DE CASTRO

Wurth-Once (2002)

Enrique GARCIA RODRIGUEZ

Wurth-Once (2002)

Victor Manuel GOMES COLINAS

Andalucia - Paul Versan (2005)

Javier Alberto GONZALEZ BARRERA

Andalucia - Paul Versan (2005)

Vicente Oscar GRAU JORDA

Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y Leon (2010)

Jordi GRAU SOGAS

Wurth-Once (2003)

Wurth-Once (2002)

Andrea GRENDENE

Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis (2011)

Byron Patricio GUAMA DE LA CRUZ

Burgos Monumental - Castilla Y Leon (2009)

Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y Leon (2010)

Efrain GUTIERREZ SANCHEZ

Andalucia - Paul Versan (2005)

Jesús Alberto HERNANDEZ BLÁZQUEZ

Wurth-Once (2003)

Wurth-Once (2002)

Aldo Ino ILESIC

Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis (2011)

Olaf KERKHOF

Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis (2011)

Benjamin KING

Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis (2011)

Valery KOBZARENKO

Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis (2011)

Jure KOCJAN

Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis (2011)

José Carlos LARA ARJONILLA

Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y Leon (2010)

Ibon LAVIN MARTINEZ

Orbea - Oreka S.D.A. (2008)

Inigo LAZKANO IRIONDO

Orbea (2006)

Orbea - Oreka S.D.A. (2007)

Miguel LOPEZ SOLANO

Andalucia - Paul Versan (2005)

Tyler MAGNER

Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis (2011)

David MARTÍN VELASCO

Orbea - Oreka S.D.A. (2007)

Orbea - Oreka S.D.A. (2008)

Francisco Jose MARTINEZ PEREZ

Andalucia - Paul Versan (2005)

Luis Guillermo MAS BONET

Burgos Monumental - Castilla Y Leon (2009)

Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y Leon (2010)

Enrique MATA CABELLO

Burgos Monumental - Castilla Y Leon (2009)

Javier MEGIAS LEAL

Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis (2011)

Iker MEZO ASKARGORTA

Orbea (2006)

Orbea - Oreka S.D.A. (2007)

Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA

Orbea - Oreka S.D.A. (2008)

David MUNTANER JUANEDA

Wurth-Once (2002)

Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA

Wurth-Once (2003)

Wurth-Once (2002)

Mikel NIEVE ITURRALDE

Orbea - Oreka S.D.A. (2008)

Carlos NOZAL VEGA

Wurth-Once (2003)

Gregory OBANDO BRENES

Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y Leon (2010)

Aitor OLANO ORBEGOZO

Orbea - Oreka S.D.A. (2008)

Pascual ORENGO LOPEZ

Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y Leon (2010)

Juan José OROZ UGALDE

Orbea - Oreka S.D.A. (2007)

Xabat OTXOTORENA ARRARAS

Orbea (2006)

Orbea - Oreka S.D.A. (2007)

Juan Antonio PASTOR ROLDAN

Andalucia - Paul Versan (2005)

Alan PEREZ LEZAUN

Orbea (2006)

Javier PEREZ PEREIRA

Andalucia - Paul Versan (2005)

Kiel REIJNEN

Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis (2011)

Alberto RODRIGUEZ OLIVER

Wurth-Once (2003)

Wurth-Once (2002)

Igor ROMERO ETXEBARRIA

Orbea - Oreka S.D.A. (2007)

Orbea - Oreka S.D.A. (2008)

Joey ROSSKOPF

Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis (2011)

Jaume ROVIRA POUS

Andalucia - Paul Versan (2005)

Eriz RUIZ DE ERENTXUN ANTEPARA

Orbea - Oreka S.D.A. (2008)

Jose RUIZ SANCHEZ

Andalucia - Paul Versan (2005)

Carlos SÁIZ RUIZ

Wurth-Once (2003)

Wurth-Once (2002)

David SAIZ RUIZ

Wurth-Once (2002)

Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL

Wurth-Once (2003)

Wurth-Once (2002)

Leon SANCHEZ GIL

Wurth-Once (2003)

Wurth-Once (2002)

Eladio SANCHEZ PRADO

Orbea - Oreka S.D.A. (2008)

Wurth-Once (2003)

Raul SANTAMARTA VALBUENA

Burgos Monumental - Castilla Y Leon (2009)

Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y Leon (2010)

Ivan SANTOS MARTINEZ

Wurth-Once (2003)

Daniel SESMA SORBET

Orbea - Oreka S.D.A. (2008)

Alexey SHMIDT

Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis (2011)

Joaquin SOBRINO MARTINEZ

Burgos Monumental - Castilla Y Leon (2009)

Scott STEWART

Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis (2011)

Unai URIBARRI ARTABE

Orbea - Oreka S.D.A. (2008)

Jose Carlos VALDEZ CALVA

Burgos Monumental - Castilla Y Leon (2009)

Rafael VALLS FERRI

Burgos Monumental - Castilla Y Leon (2009)

Iban VELASCO MURILLO

Orbea (2006)

Martijn VERSCHOOR

Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis (2011)

Aaron VILLEGAS TRAPAGA

Orbea (2006)

Orbea - Oreka S.D.A. (2007)

Julen ZUBERO ALDEKOA

Orbea (2006)

Orbea - Oreka S.D.A. (2007)

Joseba ZUMETA ETXABE

Orbea (2006)

Orbea - Oreka S.D.A. (2007)

©2002-2020 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo