Rodrigo GARCIA RENA

Rodrigo GARCIA RENA

Rider Professional (Cod: 30671)

Born in MIAJADAS on 27 February 1980

Bandiera ESP
ESP
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
2007 07 May Vuelta Asturias (Stage n.5)
  06 May Vuelta Asturias (Stage n.4)
2004 10 August Vuelta a Toledo
  23 May Memorial Rodríguez Inguanzo
  Cursa Ciclista de Llobregat
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2010 Xacobeo Galicia ESP
2009 Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia SMR
2008 Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo ESP
2007 Fuerteventura-Canarias ESP
2006 Kaiku ESP
2005 Kaiku ESP
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Andoni ARANAGA AZKUNE

Kaiku (2005)

Jose Antonio ARROYO RAMIREZ

Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo (2008)

Mikel ARTETXE GEZURAGA

Fuerteventura-Canarias (2007)

Jorge AZANZA SOTO

Kaiku (2005)

Kaiku (2006)

Vicente BALLESTER MARTINEZ

Fuerteventura-Canarias (2007)

David BELDA GARCIA

Fuerteventura-Canarias (2007)

Antonio BERASATEGUI SAEZ DE ZUAZOLA

Kaiku (2005)

Kaiku (2006)

Vicente David BERNABÉU ARMENGOL

Fuerteventura-Canarias (2007)

José Adrian BONILLA BONILLA

Fuerteventura-Canarias (2007)

Jon BRU PASCAL

Kaiku (2005)

Kaiku (2006)

Edwin Andrés CARVAJAL JARAMILLO

Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia (2009)

Carlos CASTANO PANADERO

Kaiku (2006)

Xacobeo Galicia (2010)

Gustavo CESAR VELOSO

Kaiku (2005)

Kaiku (2006)

Xacobeo Galicia (2010)

Javier CHERRO MOLINA

Fuerteventura-Canarias (2007)

Oleg CHUZHDA

Fuerteventura-Canarias (2007)

José Antonio DE SEGOVIA BOTELLA

Xacobeo Galicia (2010)

Dailos Manuel DIAZ ARMAS

Fuerteventura-Canarias (2007)

Gustavo DOMINGOS LEMOS

Xacobeo Galicia (2010)

Aser ESTEVEZ CIVIDANES

Xacobeo Galicia (2010)

Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ

Xacobeo Galicia (2010)

Alberto FERNANDEZ SAINZ

Xacobeo Galicia (2010)

Iker FLORES GALARZA

Fuerteventura-Canarias (2007)

Dionisio GALPARSORO MARTINEZ

Kaiku (2005)

Kaiku (2006)

David GARCIA DAPENA

Xacobeo Galicia (2010)

Marcos GARCIA FERNANDEZ

Xacobeo Galicia (2010)

Jaime GARCIA LATORRE

Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo (2008)

Dario GIANCECCHI

Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia (2009)

Ivan GILMARTIN HERNANGOMEZ

Kaiku (2006)

Massimo GIUNTI

Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia (2009)

Sergio HERRERO DOMINGUEZ

Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo (2008)

Vladimir ISAYECHEV

Xacobeo Galicia (2010)

Iker LEONET IZA

Fuerteventura-Canarias (2007)

Manuel LLORET ZARAGOZI

Fuerteventura-Canarias (2007)

José Antonio LOPEZ GIL

Kaiku (2005)

Kaiku (2006)

Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL

Kaiku (2006)

Rafal MAJKA

Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia (2009)

Tomasz MARCZYNSKI

Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia (2009)

Serafin MARTINEZ ACEVEDO

Xacobeo Galicia (2010)

Andrea MOLETTA

Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia (2009)

Josu MONDELO DIAZ

Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo (2008)

Ezequiel MOSQUERA MIGUEZ

Kaiku (2005)

Xacobeo Galicia (2010)

David MUÑOZ BANON

Fuerteventura-Canarias (2007)

Pasquale MUTO

Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia (2009)

José Luis NEGUERUELA COBO

Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo (2008)

Przemyslaw NIEMIEC

Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia (2009)

Israel NUNEZ BATICON

Kaiku (2005)

Kaiku (2006)

Ruben OARBEASKOA ISPIZUA

Kaiku (2005)

Kaiku (2006)

Juan José OROZ UGALDE

Kaiku (2006)

Joaquin ORTEGA GASCON

Fuerteventura-Canarias (2007)

Xabat OTXOTORENA ARRARAS

Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo (2008)

Francisco Jose PACHECO TORRES

Xacobeo Galicia (2010)

Marino PALANDRI

Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia (2009)

Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA

Kaiku (2005)

Kaiku (2006)

Fuerteventura-Canarias (2007)

Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA

Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo (2008)

Israel PEREZ RODRIGUEZ

Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo (2008)

Antonio PIEDRA PÉREZ

Fuerteventura-Canarias (2007)

Gonzalo RABUÑAL RIOS

Xacobeo Galicia (2010)

Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA

Fuerteventura-Canarias (2007)

Jesus Javier RAMIREZ TORRES

Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo (2008)

José Angel RODRÍGUEZ ARCONES

Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo (2008)

Angel RODRIGUEZ GARCIA

Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo (2008)

Gustavo RODRIGUEZ IGLESIAS

Xacobeo Galicia (2010)

Jaume ROVIRA POUS

Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo (2008)

Javier RUIZ DE LARRINAGA IBANEZ

Kaiku (2005)

Kaiku (2006)

Enrique SALGUEIRO ALONSO

Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo (2008)

Eladio SANCHEZ PRADO

Fuerteventura-Canarias (2007)

Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA

Xacobeo Galicia (2010)

Ignacio SARABIA DIAZ

Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo (2008)

Simone SARACINI

Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia (2009)

Filippo SCARPONI

Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia (2009)

Giacomo SCARPONI

Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia (2009)

Simone SCARPONI

Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia (2009)

Ricardo SERRANO GONZALEZ

Kaiku (2005)

Kaiku (2006)

Fernando SERRANO SANCHEZ

Kaiku (2005)

Kaiku (2006)

Krzysztof SZCZAWINSKI

Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia (2009)

Francisco Jose TERCIADO SACEDO

Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo (2008)

Pierpaolo TONDO

Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia (2009)

Carlos TORRENT TARRES

Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo (2008)

Pablo TORRES MUIÑO

Xacobeo Galicia (2010)

Pablo URTASUN PEREZ

Kaiku (2005)

Kaiku (2006)

Federico Alessandro VALENTINI

Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia (2009)

Luca ZAFFERANI

Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia (2009)

Marco ZAFFERANI

Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia (2009)

Gonzalo ZAMBRANO CALDERÓN

Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo (2008)

©2019 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo